Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Darnell Sweeney
Free Agent (AAA)2B/OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 2/1/1991
(35 years, 8 months, 16 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 39 |
| PA | 102 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .172 |
| OBP | .294 |
| SLG | .345 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 79 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 13, Pick: 18, Ovr: 416 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Central Florida |
Service Time
0.058MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 39 |
| PA | 102 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .172 |
| OBP | .294 |
| SLG | .345 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 79 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 13, Pick: 18, Ovr: 416 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Central Florida |
Service Time
0.058MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 21 | 16 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11.4% | 10.1% | .076 | .328 | .303 | .380 | .379 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 21 | 51 | 229 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 17 | 10.5% | 17.9% | .156 | .344 | .291 | .372 | .447 | .374 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 308 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 27 | 10.7% | 15.9% | .136 | .340 | .294 | .374 | .430 | .368 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 134 | 613 | 11 | 79 | 77 | 48 | 7.0% | 24.6% | .179 | .355 | .275 | .329 | .455 | .341 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 23 | 132 | 586 | 14 | 88 | 57 | 15 | 13.1% | 20.0% | .176 | .350 | .288 | .387 | .463 | .387 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | .400 | .308 | .308 | .385 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 116 | 522 | 9 | 69 | 49 | 32 | 8.0% | 22.2% | .138 | .339 | .271 | .332 | .409 | .329 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 24 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .304 | .353 | .348 | .385 | .652 | .429 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 37 | 98 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 13.3% | 27.6% | .176 | .218 | .176 | .286 | .353 | .285 | .298 | 77 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -3.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 118 | 447 | 6 | 48 | 35 | 12 | 8.5% | 22.4% | .113 | .293 | .233 | .299 | .345 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10.5% | 34.2% | .030 | .350 | .212 | .316 | .242 | .269 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 81 | 363 | 7 | 48 | 29 | 11 | 9.6% | 20.9% | .139 | .347 | .281 | .355 | .420 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 38 | 131 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 8.4% | 25.2% | .185 | .277 | .227 | .290 | .412 | .302 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 119 | 494 | 11 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .151 | .329 | .266 | .338 | .418 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 26 | 21 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5.1% | 20.5% | .189 | .333 | .297 | .333 | .486 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 88 | 332 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 6 | 9.3% | 34.0% | .175 | .339 | .236 | .311 | .411 | .322 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9% | 42.9% | .043 | .182 | .087 | .250 | .130 | .203 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .345 | .412 | 118 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 28 | 15 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 40.0% | .176 | .296 | .196 | .255 | .373 | .285 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 30 | 98 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 5.1% | 35.7% | .135 | .346 | .225 | .281 | .360 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 45 | 153 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 5.9% | 37.3% | .150 | .329 | .214 | .272 | .364 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 102 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 14.7% | 26.5% | .172 | .211 | .172 | .294 | .345 | .287 | .302 | 79 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 21 | 16 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11.4% | 10.1% | .076 | .328 | .303 | .380 | .379 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 21 | 51 | 229 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 17 | 10.5% | 17.9% | .156 | .344 | .291 | .372 | .447 | .374 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 308 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 27 | 10.7% | 15.9% | .136 | .340 | .294 | .374 | .430 | .368 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 134 | 613 | 11 | 79 | 77 | 48 | 7.0% | 24.6% | .179 | .355 | .275 | .329 | .455 | .341 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 23 | 132 | 586 | 14 | 88 | 57 | 15 | 13.1% | 20.0% | .176 | .350 | .288 | .387 | .463 | .387 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | .400 | .308 | .308 | .385 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 116 | 522 | 9 | 69 | 49 | 32 | 8.0% | 22.2% | .138 | .339 | .271 | .332 | .409 | .329 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 24 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .304 | .353 | .348 | .385 | .652 | .429 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 37 | 98 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 13.3% | 27.6% | .176 | .218 | .176 | .286 | .353 | .285 | .298 | 77 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -3.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 118 | 447 | 6 | 48 | 35 | 12 | 8.5% | 22.4% | .113 | .293 | .233 | .299 | .345 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10.5% | 34.2% | .030 | .350 | .212 | .316 | .242 | .269 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 81 | 363 | 7 | 48 | 29 | 11 | 9.6% | 20.9% | .139 | .347 | .281 | .355 | .420 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 38 | 131 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 8.4% | 25.2% | .185 | .277 | .227 | .290 | .412 | .302 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 119 | 494 | 11 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .151 | .329 | .266 | .338 | .418 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 26 | 21 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5.1% | 20.5% | .189 | .333 | .297 | .333 | .486 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 88 | 332 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 6 | 9.3% | 34.0% | .175 | .339 | .236 | .311 | .411 | .322 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9% | 42.9% | .043 | .182 | .087 | .250 | .130 | .203 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .345 | .412 | 118 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 28 | 15 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 40.0% | .176 | .296 | .196 | .255 | .373 | .285 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 30 | 98 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 5.1% | 35.7% | .135 | .346 | .225 | .281 | .360 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 45 | 153 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 5.9% | 37.3% | .150 | .329 | .214 | .272 | .364 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 102 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 14.7% | 26.5% | .172 | .211 | .172 | .294 | .345 | .287 | .302 | 79 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 16 | 66 | 79 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .303 |
| 2012 | LAD | A | 51 | 199 | 229 | 58 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .291 |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 67 | 265 | 308 | 78 | 58 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 6 | .294 |
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 134 | 552 | 613 | 152 | 91 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 79 | 77 | 43 | 1 | 151 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 20 | .275 |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 132 | 490 | 586 | 141 | 88 | 34 | 5 | 14 | 88 | 57 | 77 | 1 | 117 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 16 | .288 |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 116 | 472 | 522 | 128 | 85 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 69 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 116 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 13 | .271 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 15 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 37 | 85 | 98 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .176 |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 118 | 400 | 447 | 93 | 65 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 35 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 11 | .233 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 18 | 33 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 81 | 324 | 363 | 91 | 63 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 29 | 35 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | .281 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 38 | 119 | 131 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 443 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 44 | 46 | 3 | 109 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 14 | .266 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 37 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .297 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 88 | 292 | 332 | 69 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 113 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .236 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .087 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 15 | 51 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .196 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 30 | 89 | 98 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .225 |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45 | 140 | 153 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .214 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 87 | 102 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .172 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 16 | 66 | 79 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .303 |
| 2012 | LAD | A | 51 | 199 | 229 | 58 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .291 |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 67 | 265 | 308 | 78 | 58 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 6 | .294 |
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 134 | 552 | 613 | 152 | 91 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 79 | 77 | 43 | 1 | 151 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 20 | .275 |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 132 | 490 | 586 | 141 | 88 | 34 | 5 | 14 | 88 | 57 | 77 | 1 | 117 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 16 | .288 |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 116 | 472 | 522 | 128 | 85 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 69 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 116 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 13 | .271 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 15 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 37 | 85 | 98 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .176 |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 118 | 400 | 447 | 93 | 65 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 35 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 11 | .233 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 18 | 33 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 81 | 324 | 363 | 91 | 63 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 29 | 35 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | .281 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 38 | 119 | 131 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 443 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 44 | 46 | 3 | 109 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 14 | .266 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 37 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .297 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 88 | 292 | 332 | 69 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 113 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .236 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .087 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 15 | 51 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .196 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 30 | 89 | 98 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .225 |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45 | 140 | 153 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .214 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 87 | 102 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .172 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.13 | .303 | .380 | .379 | .759 | .076 | 8.9 | .328 | 1.0 | 11 | -0.3 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 10.5% | 17.9% | 0.59 | .291 | .372 | .447 | .819 | .156 | 8.1 | .344 | 1.6 | 37 | 8.9 | .374 | 135 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 10.7% | 15.9% | 0.67 | .294 | .374 | .430 | .804 | .136 | 8.3 | .340 | 2.6 | 48 | 8.6 | .368 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 7.0% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .275 | .329 | .455 | .784 | .179 | 8.1 | .355 | 0.1 | 85 | 1.8 | .341 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 13.1% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .288 | .387 | .463 | .850 | .176 | 5.3 | .350 | -3.5 | 94 | 27.4 | .387 | 134 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .385 | .692 | .077 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.3 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8.0% | 22.2% | 0.36 | .271 | .332 | .409 | .741 | .138 | 6.7 | .339 | 0.5 | 62 | -2.8 | .329 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .348 | .385 | .652 | 1.037 | .304 | 2.6 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .429 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 13.3% | 27.6% | 0.48 | .176 | .286 | .353 | .639 | .176 | 4.0 | .218 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 9 | -2.2 | .285 | 77 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 8.5% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .233 | .299 | .345 | .644 | .113 | 5.7 | .293 | -2.0 | 40 | -7.5 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.5% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .212 | .316 | .242 | .558 | .030 | 5.8 | .350 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.3 | .269 | 52 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 9.6% | 20.9% | 0.46 | .281 | .355 | .420 | .775 | .139 | 5.1 | .347 | -3.1 | 48 | 7.0 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 8.4% | 25.2% | 0.33 | .227 | .290 | .412 | .702 | .185 | 7.3 | .277 | 0.9 | 13 | -4.3 | .302 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .266 | .338 | .418 | .756 | .151 | 5.6 | .329 | -2.2 | 61 | 2.7 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 5.1% | 20.5% | 0.25 | .297 | .333 | .486 | .820 | .189 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.6 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 9.3% | 34.0% | 0.27 | .236 | .311 | .411 | .722 | .175 | 6.4 | .339 | -0.9 | 38 | 0.8 | .322 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 17.9% | 42.9% | 0.42 | .087 | .250 | .130 | .380 | .043 | 2.6 | .182 | -0.5 | 1 | -3.2 | .203 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .345 | 118 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 7.3% | 40.0% | 0.18 | .196 | .255 | .373 | .627 | .176 | 2.6 | .296 | -0.8 | 5 | -1.0 | .285 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 5.1% | 35.7% | 0.14 | .225 | .281 | .360 | .641 | .135 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.2 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5.9% | 37.3% | 0.16 | .214 | .272 | .364 | .636 | .150 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.8 | 13 | -6.2 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.7% | 26.5% | 0.56 | .172 | .294 | .345 | .639 | .172 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 9 | -2.1 | .287 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.13 | .303 | .380 | .379 | .759 | .076 | 8.9 | .328 | 1.0 | 11 | -0.3 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 10.5% | 17.9% | 0.59 | .291 | .372 | .447 | .819 | .156 | 8.1 | .344 | 1.6 | 37 | 8.9 | .374 | 135 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 10.7% | 15.9% | 0.67 | .294 | .374 | .430 | .804 | .136 | 8.3 | .340 | 2.6 | 48 | 8.6 | .368 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 7.0% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .275 | .329 | .455 | .784 | .179 | 8.1 | .355 | 0.1 | 85 | 1.8 | .341 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 13.1% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .288 | .387 | .463 | .850 | .176 | 5.3 | .350 | -3.5 | 94 | 27.4 | .387 | 134 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .308 | .308 | .385 | .692 | .077 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.3 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8.0% | 22.2% | 0.36 | .271 | .332 | .409 | .741 | .138 | 6.7 | .339 | 0.5 | 62 | -2.8 | .329 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .348 | .385 | .652 | 1.037 | .304 | 2.6 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .429 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 13.3% | 27.6% | 0.48 | .176 | .286 | .353 | .639 | .176 | 4.0 | .218 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 9 | -2.2 | .285 | 77 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 8.5% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .233 | .299 | .345 | .644 | .113 | 5.7 | .293 | -2.0 | 40 | -7.5 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.5% | 34.2% | 0.31 | .212 | .316 | .242 | .558 | .030 | 5.8 | .350 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.3 | .269 | 52 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 9.6% | 20.9% | 0.46 | .281 | .355 | .420 | .775 | .139 | 5.1 | .347 | -3.1 | 48 | 7.0 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 8.4% | 25.2% | 0.33 | .227 | .290 | .412 | .702 | .185 | 7.3 | .277 | 0.9 | 13 | -4.3 | .302 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .266 | .338 | .418 | .756 | .151 | 5.6 | .329 | -2.2 | 61 | 2.7 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 5.1% | 20.5% | 0.25 | .297 | .333 | .486 | .820 | .189 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.6 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 9.3% | 34.0% | 0.27 | .236 | .311 | .411 | .722 | .175 | 6.4 | .339 | -0.9 | 38 | 0.8 | .322 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 17.9% | 42.9% | 0.42 | .087 | .250 | .130 | .380 | .043 | 2.6 | .182 | -0.5 | 1 | -3.2 | .203 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .345 | 118 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 7.3% | 40.0% | 0.18 | .196 | .255 | .373 | .627 | .176 | 2.6 | .296 | -0.8 | 5 | -1.0 | .285 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 5.1% | 35.7% | 0.14 | .225 | .281 | .360 | .641 | .135 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.2 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5.9% | 37.3% | 0.16 | .214 | .272 | .364 | .636 | .150 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.8 | 13 | -6.2 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.7% | 26.5% | 0.56 | .172 | .294 | .345 | .639 | .172 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 9 | -2.1 | .287 | 79 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 1.50 | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 24.6% | 54.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 1.47 | 17.1% | 49.4% | 33.5% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 43.8% | 22.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 6.8% | 37.7% | 23.3% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 1.04 | 15.8% | 43.0% | 41.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.2% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 43.6% | 24.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.28 | 20.9% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 13.8% | 7.3% | 37.8% | 29.0% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | ||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1.90 | 19.9% | 52.5% | 27.6% | 16.9% | 7.2% | 37.8% | 27.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.66 | 19.3% | 50.4% | 30.3% | 13.5% | 9.5% | 41.2% | 24.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.88 | 13.3% | 56.6% | 30.1% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 36.8% | 23.0% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 17.7% | 52.0% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 40.1% | 24.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 48.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0.77 | 29.5% | 30.6% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 38.5% | 24.6% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 0.85 | 17.2% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.30 | 16.9% | 47.0% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 22.4% | 24.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 13.3% | 41.7% | 45.0% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 1.50 | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 24.6% | 54.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 1.47 | 17.1% | 49.4% | 33.5% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 43.8% | 22.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 6.8% | 37.7% | 23.3% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 1.04 | 15.8% | 43.0% | 41.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.2% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 43.6% | 24.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.28 | 20.9% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 13.8% | 7.3% | 37.8% | 29.0% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | ||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 1.90 | 19.9% | 52.5% | 27.6% | 16.9% | 7.2% | 37.8% | 27.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.66 | 19.3% | 50.4% | 30.3% | 13.5% | 9.5% | 41.2% | 24.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.88 | 13.3% | 56.6% | 30.1% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 36.8% | 23.0% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 17.7% | 52.0% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 40.1% | 24.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 48.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0.77 | 29.5% | 30.6% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 38.5% | 24.6% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 0.85 | 17.2% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.30 | 16.9% | 47.0% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 22.4% | 24.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 13.3% | 41.7% | 45.0% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 30 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 40 | 86 | 126 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 78 | 53 | 27 | 7 | 147 | 312 | 459 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 73 | 38 | 10 | 187 | 398 | 585 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 172 | 165 | 63 | 22 | 318 | 981 | 1299 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 158 | 137 | 79 | 12 | 962 | 1434 | 2396 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 157 | 123 | 74 | 17 | 774 | 1253 | 2027 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 242 | 383 |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 158 | 83 | 60 | 14 | 640 | 1098 | 1738 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 59 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 74 | 47 | 10 | 556 | 897 | 1453 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 47 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 204 | 307 | 511 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 170 | 99 | 58 | 12 | 760 | 1204 | 1964 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 62 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 56 | 73 | 54 | 9 | 505 | 864 | 1369 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 157 | 255 | 412 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 39 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 235 | 395 | 630 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 251 | 402 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 30 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 40 | 86 | 126 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 78 | 53 | 27 | 7 | 147 | 312 | 459 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 73 | 38 | 10 | 187 | 398 | 585 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 172 | 165 | 63 | 22 | 318 | 981 | 1299 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 158 | 137 | 79 | 12 | 962 | 1434 | 2396 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 157 | 123 | 74 | 17 | 774 | 1253 | 2027 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 242 | 383 |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 158 | 83 | 60 | 14 | 640 | 1098 | 1738 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 59 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 74 | 47 | 10 | 556 | 897 | 1453 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 47 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 204 | 307 | 511 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 170 | 99 | 58 | 12 | 760 | 1204 | 1964 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 62 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 56 | 73 | 54 | 9 | 505 | 864 | 1369 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 157 | 255 | 412 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 39 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 235 | 395 | 630 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 251 | 402 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 38.4% | 92.7 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 26.4% | 91.4 | 5.5% | 85.6 | 8.6% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 79.2 | 15.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 33.3% | 96.0 | 33.3% | 89.6 | 5.6% | 81.7 | 27.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.2% | 92.8 | 3.5% | 86.5 | 26.7% | 91.3 | 5.2% | 85.6 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 79.2 | 16.0% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 38.4% | 92.7 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 26.4% | 91.4 | 5.5% | 85.6 | 8.6% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 79.2 | 15.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 33.3% | 96.0 | 33.3% | 89.6 | 5.6% | 81.7 | 27.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.2% | 92.8 | 3.5% | 86.5 | 26.7% | 91.3 | 5.2% | 85.6 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 79.2 | 16.0% | 83.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 66.7% | 72.6% | 11.4% | 18.3% | 1.6% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 55.6% | 67.8% | 18.8% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 57.9% | 69.0% | 16.9% | 17.9% | 9.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 60.9% | 61.1% | 28.2% | 23.7% | 14.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 39.6% | 79.6% | 46.8% | 8.1% | 19.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 43.9% | 78.9% | 45.2% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 58.2% | 65.6% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 82.1% | 73.1% | 47.8% | 68.4% | 11.7% | 19.6% | 31.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 45.9% | 76.2% | 46.5% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 69.7% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 39.5% | 7.9% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 45.1% | 79.3% | 47.9% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 45.0% | 71.3% | 50.4% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.2% | 48.6% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 62.4% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 47.2% | 67.3% | 52.7% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 56.7% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 43.1% | 68.1% | 61.8% | 13.8% | 21.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 46.4% | 66.5% | 46.9% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45.2% | 67.0% | 52.3% | 14.9% | 17.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 60.8% | 43.1% | 56.9% | 81.7% | 73.4% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 11.4% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | R | 66.7% | 72.6% | 11.4% | 18.3% | 1.6% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | 55.6% | 67.8% | 18.8% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 57.9% | 69.0% | 16.9% | 17.9% | 9.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 60.9% | 61.1% | 28.2% | 23.7% | 14.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 39.6% | 79.6% | 46.8% | 8.1% | 19.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 43.9% | 78.9% | 45.2% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 58.2% | 65.6% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 27.5% | 61.2% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 82.1% | 73.1% | 47.8% | 68.4% | 11.7% | 19.6% | 31.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 45.9% | 76.2% | 46.5% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 69.7% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 39.5% | 7.9% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 45.1% | 79.3% | 47.9% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 45.0% | 71.3% | 50.4% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.2% | 48.6% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 62.4% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 47.2% | 67.3% | 52.7% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 56.7% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 43.1% | 68.1% | 61.8% | 13.8% | 21.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 46.4% | 66.5% | 46.9% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45.2% | 67.0% | 52.3% | 14.9% | 17.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 60.8% | 43.1% | 56.9% | 81.7% | 73.4% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 11.4% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 74.7% | 84.6% | 22.8% | 45.2% | 72.4% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 83.8% | 22.5% | 43.8% | 72.7% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 74.7% | 84.6% | 22.8% | 45.2% | 72.4% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 83.8% | 22.5% | 43.8% | 72.7% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 29 | 29 | 255.1 | 64 | 82 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 2B | 81 | 74 | 657.0 | 163 | 198 | 16 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 45 | 44 | 380.0 | 99 | 101 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 54 | 54 | 466.0 | 91 | 155 | 5 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 240.1 | 48 | 78 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 10 | 7 | 72.2 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 24 | 23 | 195.1 | 40 | 73 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 40 | 39 | 353.1 | 22 | 63 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 67.2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 21 | 18 | 159.1 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 16 | 42 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | SS | 49 | 49 | 435.2 | 59 | 108 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | SS | 108 | 104 | 931.1 | 169 | 278 | 34 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | SS | 28 | 26 | 221.1 | 44 | 61 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 55.2 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | SS | 10 | 9 | 85.0 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 87.2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | LF | 20 | 18 | 159.2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | LF | 7 | 5 | 46.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 124.1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 13 | 12 | 95.2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | CF | 23 | 19 | 163.2 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | CF | 43 | 42 | 365.1 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | CF | 20 | 14 | 130.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 43 | 40 | 352.0 | 103 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 15 | 13 | 109.2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 14 | 117.2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 29 | 29 | 255.1 | 64 | 82 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 2B | 81 | 74 | 657.0 | 163 | 198 | 16 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 45 | 44 | 380.0 | 99 | 101 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 54 | 54 | 466.0 | 91 | 155 | 5 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 240.1 | 48 | 78 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 10 | 7 | 72.2 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 24 | 23 | 195.1 | 40 | 73 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 40 | 39 | 353.1 | 22 | 63 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 67.2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 21 | 18 | 159.1 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 16 | 42 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | SS | 49 | 49 | 435.2 | 59 | 108 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A+ | SS | 108 | 104 | 931.1 | 169 | 278 | 34 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | SS | 28 | 26 | 221.1 | 44 | 61 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 55.2 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | SS | 10 | 9 | 85.0 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 160.1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 87.2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | LF | 20 | 18 | 159.2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | LF | 7 | 5 | 46.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 124.1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 13 | 12 | 95.2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | CF | 23 | 19 | 163.2 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | CF | 43 | 42 | 365.1 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | CF | 20 | 14 | 130.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 43 | 40 | 352.0 | 103 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 15 | 13 | 109.2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 14 | 117.2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 66.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -40.5 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 66.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -40.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 87.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -51.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 95.2 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -2.6 | -45.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -32.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 8.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -29.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 66.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -40.5 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 66.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -40.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 87.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -51.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 95.2 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -2.6 | -45.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 78.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -32.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 8.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -29.7 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 66.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 66.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 87.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 95.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117.2 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (24) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 66.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 66.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | LF | 87.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 95.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | CF | 17.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117.2 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (24) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 178.1 | 5 | 44 | 51 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 178.1 | 5 | 44 | 51 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 178.1 | 5 | 44 | 51 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 178.1 | 5 | 44 | 51 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

