Darrell Thompson
(AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 185
DOB: 4/27/1994
(32 years, 6 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .217 | 77.8% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 1.48 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.23 | 4.93 | 1.58 | .333 | 74.4% | 38.3% | 18.2% | 5.12 | 5.49 | 5.26 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 59.0 | 11.75 | 4.42 | 1.22 | .313 | 74.9% | 38.7% | 14.5% | 4.12 | 5.49 | 4.40 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .161 | 84.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 2.57 | 6.27 | 6.93 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.63 | 4.33 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.6% | 38.4% | 4.32 | 4.53 | 4.57 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .217 | 77.8% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 1.48 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.23 | 4.93 | 1.58 | .333 | 74.4% | 38.3% | 18.2% | 5.12 | 5.49 | 5.26 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 59.0 | 11.75 | 4.42 | 1.22 | .313 | 74.9% | 38.7% | 14.5% | 4.12 | 5.49 | 4.40 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .161 | 84.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 2.57 | 6.27 | 6.93 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.63 | 4.33 | 1.22 | .291 | 73.6% | 38.4% | 4.32 | 4.53 | 4.57 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 45.2 | 202 | 44 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.12 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59.0 | 249 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 45.2 | 202 | 44 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.12 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59.0 | 249 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 65 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.6% | 8.5% | 34.0% | .116 | 0.68 | .217 | 77.8% | 14 | 30 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11.23 | 4.93 | 2.28 | 1.58 | 28.2% | 12.4% | 15.8% | .254 | 1.51 | .333 | 74.4% | 102 | 105 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.75 | 4.42 | 2.66 | 1.22 | 30.9% | 11.6% | 19.3% | .227 | 1.32 | .313 | 74.9% | 82 | 88 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 180 | 36 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 10.93 | 7.71 | 1.42 | 1.93 | 26.2% | 18.5% | 7.7% | .157 | 1.43 | .161 | 84.3% | 55 | 148 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.63 | 4.33 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 21.9% | 11.0% | 10.9% | .244 | 1.42 | .291 | 73.6% | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.6% | 8.5% | 34.0% | .116 | 0.68 | .217 | 77.8% | 14 | 30 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11.23 | 4.93 | 2.28 | 1.58 | 28.2% | 12.4% | 15.8% | .254 | 1.51 | .333 | 74.4% | 102 | 105 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.75 | 4.42 | 2.66 | 1.22 | 30.9% | 11.6% | 19.3% | .227 | 1.32 | .313 | 74.9% | 82 | 88 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 180 | 36 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 10.93 | 7.71 | 1.42 | 1.93 | 26.2% | 18.5% | 7.7% | .157 | 1.43 | .161 | 84.3% | 55 | 148 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.63 | 4.33 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 21.9% | 11.0% | 10.9% | .244 | 1.42 | .291 | 73.6% | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 9.1% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.2% | 38.7% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 36.7% | 33.1% | 30.2% | 86 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.79 | 24.2% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 123 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 9.1% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.2% | 38.7% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 36.7% | 33.1% | 30.2% | 86 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.79 | 24.2% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 123 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 4.57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 13.6% | 92.0 | 41.8% | 92.0 | 36.6% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 76.1 | 5.3% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 13.6% | 92.0 | 41.8% | 92.0 | 36.6% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 76.1 | 5.3% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 90.6 | 9.7% | 85.6 | 21.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 79.8 | 4.3% | 89.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 13.6% | 92.0 | 41.8% | 92.0 | 36.6% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 76.1 | 5.3% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 13.6% | 92.0 | 41.8% | 92.0 | 36.6% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 76.1 | 5.3% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 90.6 | 9.7% | 85.6 | 21.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 79.8 | 4.3% | 89.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 66.3% | 59.6% | 15.4% | 26.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30.2% | 57.6% | 43.3% | 48.8% | 78.5% | 67.7% | 47.9% | 44.1% | 14.0% | 18.1% | 32.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30.2% | 57.6% | 43.7% | 48.8% | 78.5% | 67.4% | 47.9% | 47.0% | 14.2% | 19.6% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24.6% | 63.6% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 85.4% | 79.7% | 50.4% | 44.6% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 66.3% | 59.6% | 15.4% | 26.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30.2% | 57.6% | 43.3% | 48.8% | 78.5% | 67.7% | 47.9% | 44.1% | 14.0% | 18.1% | 32.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30.2% | 57.6% | 43.7% | 48.8% | 78.5% | 67.4% | 47.9% | 47.0% | 14.2% | 19.6% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24.6% | 63.6% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 85.4% | 79.7% | 50.4% | 44.6% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 20.2 |

