Dashyll Tejeda
Washington Nationals (A)OF
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 3/16/2006
(20 years, 5 months, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 17 | 38 | 96 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 14.6% | 27.1% | .025 | .208 | .139 | .292 | .165 | .264 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 18 | 38 | 155 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 46 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .152 | .364 | .304 | .432 | .456 | .445 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 41 | 153 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 11.8% | 17.0% | .055 | .330 | .268 | .376 | .323 | .361 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .729 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .057 | .212 | .151 | .205 | .208 | .189 | 15 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 25.5% | .103 | .277 | .215 | .276 | .318 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .222 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .252 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 20 | 72 | 279 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 29 | 15.4% | 26.5% | .122 | .292 | .217 | .344 | .339 | .336 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 75 | 290 | 5 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 15.2% | 25.9% | .117 | .288 | .217 | .341 | .333 | .332 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .077 | .236 | .171 | .225 | .248 | .215 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 17 | 38 | 96 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 14.6% | 27.1% | .025 | .208 | .139 | .292 | .165 | .264 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 18 | 38 | 155 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 46 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .152 | .364 | .304 | .432 | .456 | .445 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 41 | 153 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 11.8% | 17.0% | .055 | .330 | .268 | .376 | .323 | .361 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .729 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .057 | .212 | .151 | .205 | .208 | .189 | 15 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 25.5% | .103 | .277 | .215 | .276 | .318 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .222 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .252 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 20 | 72 | 279 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 29 | 15.4% | 26.5% | .122 | .292 | .217 | .344 | .339 | .336 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 75 | 290 | 5 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 15.2% | 25.9% | .117 | .288 | .217 | .341 | .333 | .332 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .077 | .236 | .171 | .225 | .248 | .215 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 38 | 79 | 96 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .139 |
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 38 | 125 | 155 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 8 | .304 |
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 41 | 127 | 153 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 4 | .268 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .151 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 72 | 230 | 279 | 50 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 43 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9 | .217 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 75 | 240 | 290 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 9 | .217 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 38 | 79 | 96 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .139 |
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 38 | 125 | 155 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 8 | .304 |
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 41 | 127 | 153 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 4 | .268 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .151 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 72 | 230 | 279 | 50 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 43 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9 | .217 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 75 | 240 | 290 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 9 | .217 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 14.6% | 27.1% | 0.54 | .139 | .292 | .165 | .456 | .025 | 6.9 | .208 | 0.9 | 6 | -7.9 | .264 | 46 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .304 | .432 | .456 | .888 | .152 | 9.7 | .364 | 4.8 | 33 | 10.0 | .445 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 11.8% | 17.0% | 0.69 | .268 | .376 | .323 | .699 | .055 | 8.5 | .330 | 3.5 | 22 | 1.7 | .361 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .729 | 342 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .151 | .205 | .208 | .414 | .057 | 5.6 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .189 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.5% | 0.27 | .215 | .276 | .318 | .594 | .103 | 5.8 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 15.4% | 26.5% | 0.58 | .217 | .344 | .339 | .683 | .122 | 7.9 | .292 | 0.9 | 35 | -3.5 | .336 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 15.2% | 25.9% | 0.59 | .217 | .341 | .333 | .675 | .117 | 7.8 | .288 | 1.2 | 35 | -4.8 | .332 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .171 | .225 | .248 | .473 | .077 | 5.6 | .236 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | DSL | 14.6% | 27.1% | 0.54 | .139 | .292 | .165 | .456 | .025 | 6.9 | .208 | 0.9 | 6 | -7.9 | .264 | 46 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | DSL | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .304 | .432 | .456 | .888 | .152 | 9.7 | .364 | 4.8 | 33 | 10.0 | .445 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 11.8% | 17.0% | 0.69 | .268 | .376 | .323 | .699 | .055 | 8.5 | .330 | 3.5 | 22 | 1.7 | .361 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .729 | 342 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .151 | .205 | .208 | .414 | .057 | 5.6 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .189 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.5% | 0.27 | .215 | .276 | .318 | .594 | .103 | 5.8 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 15.4% | 26.5% | 0.58 | .217 | .344 | .339 | .683 | .122 | 7.9 | .292 | 0.9 | 35 | -3.5 | .336 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 15.2% | 25.9% | 0.59 | .217 | .341 | .333 | .675 | .117 | 7.8 | .288 | 1.2 | 35 | -4.8 | .332 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .171 | .225 | .248 | .473 | .077 | 5.6 | .236 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 29 |

