Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dauri Moreta
Free AgentP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 4/15/1996
(30 years, 6 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 112 |
| GS | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 16.2 | 116.2 |
| K% | 27.9% | 28.7% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 26.8% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 3.24 | 4.17 |
| FIP | 3.68 | 4.05 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.8 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:56%
FA:42%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
3.056MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2026
News
Rotowire: Moreta was non-tendered by the Pirates on Friday, Alex Stumpf of MLB.com reports. (11/21/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 112 |
| GS | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 16.2 | 116.2 |
| K% | 27.9% | 28.7% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 26.8% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 3.24 | 4.17 |
| FIP | 3.68 | 4.05 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.8 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:56%
FA:42%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
3.056MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2026
News
Rotowire: Moreta was non-tendered by the Pirates on Friday, Alex Stumpf of MLB.com reports. (11/21/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .333 | 77.2% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 1.69 | 2.24 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 15.55 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .302 | 70.0% | 52.7% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.46 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 33.1 | 15.12 | 5.67 | 0.00 | .294 | 70.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 2.94 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.43 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.18 | 2.96 | 1.32 | .246 | 61.5% | 30.0% | 11.4% | 4.94 | 4.01 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 31.1 | 12.93 | 3.73 | 1.15 | .266 | 70.1% | 31.3% | 10.5% | 4.31 | 3.94 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 0.82 | .391 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.15 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.69 | 3.63 | 0.40 | .376 | 45.5% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 7.25 | 2.94 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 55.2 | 12.77 | 4.37 | 0.49 | .378 | 49.0% | 36.3% | 4.7% | 6.79 | 3.18 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 1.41 | 0.94 | .288 | 80.2% | 32.9% | 8.8% | 2.35 | 3.01 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 1.69 | 1.01 | .255 | 89.9% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 1.35 | 2.65 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.18 | 1.37 | 0.68 | .167 | 92.1% | 34.3% | 5.0% | 0.68 | 3.21 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 1.53 | 0.85 | .205 | 90.9% | 37.8% | 7.8% | 1.02 | 2.93 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 4.91 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 95.1 | 2.45 | 2.82 | 5.35 | 5.17 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 1.98 | .342 | 78.7% | 31.2% | 18.2% | 3.95 | 5.74 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .231 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 4.86 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 38.1 | 9.16 | 3.05 | 2.35 | .234 | 71.4% | 32.7% | 19.6% | 96.1 | 5.40 | 4.15 | 5.80 | 4.38 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .333 | 51.5% | 26.7% | 14.3% | 9.39 | 5.13 | 5.40 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 72.7% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 1.43 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 11.79 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .265 | 66.2% | 39.6% | 6.6% | 95.3 | 3.72 | 3.02 | 2.93 | 3.77 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 11.57 | .000 | 71.4% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 19.29 | 23.03 | 9.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.03 | 2.55 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.86 | 5.11 | 0.49 | .306 | 74.7% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 2.43 | 3.51 | 2.98 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 39.0 | 13.38 | 4.85 | 0.46 | .308 | 75.8% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 2.31 | 3.43 | 2.96 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.78 | 1.08 | .350 | 74.3% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 94.3 | 3.24 | 4.54 | 3.68 | 3.87 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .306 | 63.8% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 6.19 | 4.16 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 10.14 | 3.84 | 1.16 | .288 | 74.2% | 35.8% | 3.92 | 3.97 | 4.09 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 52.0 | 10.04 | 3.98 | 1.04 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.81 | 3.90 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.94 | 3.72 | 1.15 | .275 | 71.7% | 3.93 | 3.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.47 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.47 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 112 | 1 | 116.2 | 10.65 | 3.47 | 1.31 | .263 | 70.0% | 34.7% | 12.3% | 95.5 | 4.17 | 3.56 | 4.05 | 4.03 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .333 | 77.2% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 1.69 | 2.24 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 15.55 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .302 | 70.0% | 52.7% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.46 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 33.1 | 15.12 | 5.67 | 0.00 | .294 | 70.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 2.94 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.43 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.18 | 2.96 | 1.32 | .246 | 61.5% | 30.0% | 11.4% | 4.94 | 4.01 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 31.1 | 12.93 | 3.73 | 1.15 | .266 | 70.1% | 31.3% | 10.5% | 4.31 | 3.94 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 0.82 | .391 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.15 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.69 | 3.63 | 0.40 | .376 | 45.5% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 7.25 | 2.94 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 55.2 | 12.77 | 4.37 | 0.49 | .378 | 49.0% | 36.3% | 4.7% | 6.79 | 3.18 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 1.41 | 0.94 | .288 | 80.2% | 32.9% | 8.8% | 2.35 | 3.01 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 1.69 | 1.01 | .255 | 89.9% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 1.35 | 2.65 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.18 | 1.37 | 0.68 | .167 | 92.1% | 34.3% | 5.0% | 0.68 | 3.21 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 1.53 | 0.85 | .205 | 90.9% | 37.8% | 7.8% | 1.02 | 2.93 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 4.91 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 95.1 | 2.45 | 2.82 | 5.35 | 5.17 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 1.98 | .342 | 78.7% | 31.2% | 18.2% | 3.95 | 5.74 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .231 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 4.86 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 38.1 | 9.16 | 3.05 | 2.35 | .234 | 71.4% | 32.7% | 19.6% | 96.1 | 5.40 | 4.15 | 5.80 | 4.38 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .333 | 51.5% | 26.7% | 14.3% | 9.39 | 5.13 | 5.40 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 72.7% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 1.43 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 11.79 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .265 | 66.2% | 39.6% | 6.6% | 95.3 | 3.72 | 3.02 | 2.93 | 3.77 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 11.57 | .000 | 71.4% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 19.29 | 23.03 | 9.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.03 | 2.55 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.86 | 5.11 | 0.49 | .306 | 74.7% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 2.43 | 3.51 | 2.98 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 39.0 | 13.38 | 4.85 | 0.46 | .308 | 75.8% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 2.31 | 3.43 | 2.96 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.78 | 1.08 | .350 | 74.3% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 94.3 | 3.24 | 4.54 | 3.68 | 3.87 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .306 | 63.8% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 6.19 | 4.16 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 10.14 | 3.84 | 1.16 | .288 | 74.2% | 35.8% | 3.92 | 3.97 | 4.09 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 52.0 | 10.04 | 3.98 | 1.04 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.81 | 3.90 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.94 | 3.72 | 1.15 | .275 | 71.7% | 3.93 | 3.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.47 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.47 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 112 | 1 | 116.2 | 10.65 | 3.47 | 1.31 | .263 | 70.0% | 34.7% | 12.3% | 95.5 | 4.17 | 3.56 | 4.05 | 4.03 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 1 | 2 | 1.69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 92 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.05 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 137 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.89 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33.1 | 148 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 110 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31.1 | 129 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 54 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 3 | 2 | 7.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 44.2 | 207 | 49 | 40 | 36 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 6.79 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 55.2 | 261 | 59 | 48 | 42 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 57.1 | 220 | 46 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 100 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.68 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 99 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.02 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 53.0 | 199 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.95 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 120 | 31 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 160 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.72 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 58.0 | 239 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 76 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 19.29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 154 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.31 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 39.0 | 161 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 6.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.81 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 220 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.17 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 116.2 | 481 | 89 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 1 | 2 | 1.69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 92 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.05 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 137 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.89 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33.1 | 148 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 110 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31.1 | 129 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 54 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 3 | 2 | 7.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 44.2 | 207 | 49 | 40 | 36 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 6.79 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 55.2 | 261 | 59 | 48 | 42 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 79 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 57.1 | 220 | 46 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 100 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.68 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 99 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.02 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 53.0 | 199 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.95 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 120 | 31 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 160 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.72 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 58.0 | 239 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 76 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 19.29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 154 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.31 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 39.0 | 161 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 6.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.81 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 220 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.92 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.17 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 116.2 | 481 | 89 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 138 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 12.66 | 2.95 | 4.29 | 0.42 | 32.6% | 7.6% | 25.0% | .224 | 1.22 | .333 | 77.2% | 43 | 59 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 15.55 | 5.28 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 13.1% | 25.5% | .164 | 1.21 | .302 | 70.0% | 50 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .200 | 75.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 15.12 | 5.67 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 14.2% | 23.6% | .161 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.5% | 46 | 72 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 21.1% | 21.1% | .200 | 1.75 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 12.18 | 2.96 | 4.11 | 1.32 | 33.6% | 8.2% | 25.5% | .184 | 0.99 | .246 | 61.5% | 126 | 101 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.73 | 3.46 | 1.15 | 34.9% | 10.1% | 24.8% | .186 | 1.09 | .266 | 70.1% | 110 | 96 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 0.82 | 38.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | .222 | 1.73 | .391 | 62.5% | 100 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 11.69 | 3.63 | 3.22 | 0.40 | 28.0% | 8.7% | 19.3% | .265 | 1.50 | .376 | 45.5% | 192 | 77 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 12.77 | 4.37 | 2.93 | 0.49 | 30.3% | 10.3% | 19.9% | .257 | 1.54 | .378 | 49.0% | 174 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 10.05 | 1.41 | 7.11 | 0.94 | 29.1% | 4.1% | 25.0% | .220 | 0.96 | .288 | 80.2% | 66 | 86 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 12.49 | 1.69 | 7.40 | 1.01 | 37.0% | 5.0% | 32.0% | .179 | 0.83 | .255 | 89.9% | 30 | 63 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 7.18 | 1.37 | 5.25 | 0.68 | 21.2% | 4.0% | 17.2% | .147 | 0.68 | .167 | 92.1% | 15 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 9.85 | 1.53 | 6.44 | 0.85 | 29.1% | 4.5% | 24.6% | .163 | 0.75 | .205 | 90.9% | 23 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 63 | 103 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | 0.82 | .125 | 100.0% | 56 | 120 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 1.98 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .290 | 1.57 | .342 | 78.7% | 85 | 123 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 72 | 98 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 9.16 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 24.4% | 8.1% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.17 | .234 | 71.4% | 126 | 136 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 15.26 | 10.57 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 34.2% | 23.7% | 10.5% | .207 | 1.96 | .333 | 51.5% | 185 | 106 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 12.10 | 0.93 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 2.6% | 31.6% | .270 | 1.14 | .417 | 72.7% | 59 | 29 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 11.79 | 3.72 | 3.17 | 0.62 | 31.8% | 10.0% | 21.8% | .184 | 1.09 | .265 | 66.2% | 84 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 11.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .300 | 3.00 | .000 | 71.4% | 421 | 492 | 23.03 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 13.86 | 5.11 | 2.71 | 0.49 | 37.0% | 13.6% | 23.4% | .183 | 1.22 | .306 | 74.7% | 53 | 65 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 13.38 | 4.85 | 2.76 | 0.46 | 36.0% | 13.0% | 23.0% | .188 | 1.21 | .308 | 75.8% | 50 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.26 | 3.78 | 2.71 | 1.08 | 27.9% | 10.3% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.38 | .350 | 74.3% | 75 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 12.38 | 3.94 | 3.14 | 1.69 | 31.4% | 10.0% | 21.4% | .230 | 1.31 | .306 | 63.8% | 193 | 130 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.14 | 3.84 | 2.64 | 1.16 | 26.4% | 10.0% | 16.4% | .227 | 1.29 | .288 | 74.2% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.04 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 1.04 | 26.4% | 10.5% | 15.9% | .222 | 1.27 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.94 | 3.72 | 2.68 | 1.15 | 26.5% | 9.9% | 16.6% | .218 | 1.22 | .275 | 71.7% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.47 | 3.46 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .216 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.47 | 3.46 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .216 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.65 | 3.47 | 3.07 | 1.31 | 28.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | .207 | 1.15 | .263 | 70.0% | 95 | 95 | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 12.66 | 2.95 | 4.29 | 0.42 | 32.6% | 7.6% | 25.0% | .224 | 1.22 | .333 | 77.2% | 43 | 59 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 15.55 | 5.28 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 13.1% | 25.5% | .164 | 1.21 | .302 | 70.0% | 50 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .200 | 75.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 15.12 | 5.67 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 14.2% | 23.6% | .161 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.5% | 46 | 72 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 21.1% | 21.1% | .200 | 1.75 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 12.18 | 2.96 | 4.11 | 1.32 | 33.6% | 8.2% | 25.5% | .184 | 0.99 | .246 | 61.5% | 126 | 101 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.73 | 3.46 | 1.15 | 34.9% | 10.1% | 24.8% | .186 | 1.09 | .266 | 70.1% | 110 | 96 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 0.82 | 38.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | .222 | 1.73 | .391 | 62.5% | 100 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 11.69 | 3.63 | 3.22 | 0.40 | 28.0% | 8.7% | 19.3% | .265 | 1.50 | .376 | 45.5% | 192 | 77 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 12.77 | 4.37 | 2.93 | 0.49 | 30.3% | 10.3% | 19.9% | .257 | 1.54 | .378 | 49.0% | 174 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 10.05 | 1.41 | 7.11 | 0.94 | 29.1% | 4.1% | 25.0% | .220 | 0.96 | .288 | 80.2% | 66 | 86 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 12.49 | 1.69 | 7.40 | 1.01 | 37.0% | 5.0% | 32.0% | .179 | 0.83 | .255 | 89.9% | 30 | 63 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 7.18 | 1.37 | 5.25 | 0.68 | 21.2% | 4.0% | 17.2% | .147 | 0.68 | .167 | 92.1% | 15 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 9.85 | 1.53 | 6.44 | 0.85 | 29.1% | 4.5% | 24.6% | .163 | 0.75 | .205 | 90.9% | 23 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 63 | 103 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | 0.82 | .125 | 100.0% | 56 | 120 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 1.98 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .290 | 1.57 | .342 | 78.7% | 85 | 123 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .231 | 83.3% | 72 | 98 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 9.16 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 24.4% | 8.1% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.17 | .234 | 71.4% | 126 | 136 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 15.26 | 10.57 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 34.2% | 23.7% | 10.5% | .207 | 1.96 | .333 | 51.5% | 185 | 106 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 12.10 | 0.93 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 2.6% | 31.6% | .270 | 1.14 | .417 | 72.7% | 59 | 29 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 11.79 | 3.72 | 3.17 | 0.62 | 31.8% | 10.0% | 21.8% | .184 | 1.09 | .265 | 66.2% | 84 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 11.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .300 | 3.00 | .000 | 71.4% | 421 | 492 | 23.03 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 13.86 | 5.11 | 2.71 | 0.49 | 37.0% | 13.6% | 23.4% | .183 | 1.22 | .306 | 74.7% | 53 | 65 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 13.38 | 4.85 | 2.76 | 0.46 | 36.0% | 13.0% | 23.0% | .188 | 1.21 | .308 | 75.8% | 50 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.26 | 3.78 | 2.71 | 1.08 | 27.9% | 10.3% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.38 | .350 | 74.3% | 75 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 12.38 | 3.94 | 3.14 | 1.69 | 31.4% | 10.0% | 21.4% | .230 | 1.31 | .306 | 63.8% | 193 | 130 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.14 | 3.84 | 2.64 | 1.16 | 26.4% | 10.0% | 16.4% | .227 | 1.29 | .288 | 74.2% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.04 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 1.04 | 26.4% | 10.5% | 15.9% | .222 | 1.27 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.94 | 3.72 | 2.68 | 1.15 | 26.5% | 9.9% | 16.6% | .218 | 1.22 | .275 | 71.7% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.47 | 3.46 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .216 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.47 | 3.46 | 3.02 | 1.20 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .216 | 1.20 | .275 | 72.4% | 3.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.65 | 3.47 | 3.07 | 1.31 | 28.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | .207 | 1.15 | .263 | 70.0% | 95 | 95 | 4.05 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 82.3 | 106.7 | 33.6 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 2.45 | 2.82 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 104 | 90.6 | 116.5 | 22.9 | 13 | 12.5% | 43 | 41.3% | 5.40 | 4.15 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 77.7 | 101.8 | 8.5 | 1 | 6.3% | 2 | 12.5% | 9.39 | 5.13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 136 | 86.7 | 113.0 | 13.2 | 11 | 8.1% | 45 | 33.1% | 3.72 | 3.02 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 74 | 88.6 | 108.5 | 21.4 | 5 | 6.8% | 27 | 36.5% | 2.43 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 42 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 22.3 | 4 | 9.5% | 13 | 31.0% | 3.24 | 4.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 291 | 88.4 | 116.5 | 18.6 | 29 | 10.0% | 104 | 35.7% | 4.17 | 3.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 82.3 | 106.7 | 33.6 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 2.45 | 2.82 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 104 | 90.6 | 116.5 | 22.9 | 13 | 12.5% | 43 | 41.3% | 5.40 | 4.15 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 77.7 | 101.8 | 8.5 | 1 | 6.3% | 2 | 12.5% | 9.39 | 5.13 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 136 | 86.7 | 113.0 | 13.2 | 11 | 8.1% | 45 | 33.1% | 3.72 | 3.02 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 74 | 88.6 | 108.5 | 21.4 | 5 | 6.8% | 27 | 36.5% | 2.43 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 42 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 22.3 | 4 | 9.5% | 13 | 31.0% | 3.24 | 4.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 291 | 88.4 | 116.5 | 18.6 | 29 | 10.0% | 104 | 35.7% | 4.17 | 3.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 52.0 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 58 | 10.04 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 1.04 | .222 | 1.27 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.81 | 3.90 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 50.7 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 55 | 9.76 | 4.08 | 2.39 | 1.07 | .228 | 1.30 | .289 | 72.9% | 3.91 | 4.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 49.3 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 53 | 9.68 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.10 | .230 | 1.34 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.02 | 4.15 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 52.0 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 58 | 10.04 | 3.98 | 2.52 | 1.04 | .222 | 1.27 | .285 | 72.9% | 3.81 | 3.90 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 50.7 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 55 | 9.76 | 4.08 | 2.39 | 1.07 | .228 | 1.30 | .289 | 72.9% | 3.91 | 4.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 49.3 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 53 | 9.68 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.10 | .230 | 1.34 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.02 | 4.15 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 1.56 | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 41.8% | 27.3% | 30.9% | 50 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.71 | 16.4% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 77 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 129 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 81 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 81 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0.51 | 11.7% | 30.0% | 58.3% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0.55 | 11.9% | 31.3% | 56.7% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 19.4% | 85 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 82 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0.81 | 19.7% | 36.1% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 3.7% | 45.7% | 26.8% | 27.6% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 0.83 | 19.9% | 36.3% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 45.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.9% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 44.8% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 76 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 63 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 8.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 109 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0.75 | 11.8% | 37.8% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 52.3% | 20.5% | 27.3% | 86 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 69 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 4.03 | 122 | 5.17 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.73 | 26.0% | 31.2% | 42.9% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 16.5% | 29.1% | 105 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 105 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 18.3% | 32.7% | 49.0% | 15.7% | 19.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 16.3% | 19.2% | 47.1% | 33.7% | 3.60 | 110 | 4.38 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 105 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 57 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.87 | 14.9% | 39.6% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 11.3% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 27.2% | 17.6% | 18.4% | 49.3% | 32.4% | 3.26 | 86 | 3.77 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 200 | 9.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.66 | 26.4% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.78 | 26.9% | 32.1% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.58 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 3.57 | 94 | 3.87 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 48.7% | 38.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 59.0% | 20.5% | 95 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.8% | 43.7% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 17.4% | 34.7% | 47.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 18.6% | 49.1% | 32.3% | 3.40 | 96 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 1.56 | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 41.8% | 27.3% | 30.9% | 50 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.71 | 16.4% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 77 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 129 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 81 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 81 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0.51 | 11.7% | 30.0% | 58.3% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0.55 | 11.9% | 31.3% | 56.7% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 19.4% | 85 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 82 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0.81 | 19.7% | 36.1% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 3.7% | 45.7% | 26.8% | 27.6% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 0.83 | 19.9% | 36.3% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 45.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.9% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 44.8% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 76 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 63 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 8.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 109 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0.75 | 11.8% | 37.8% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 52.3% | 20.5% | 27.3% | 86 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 69 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 4.03 | 122 | 5.17 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.73 | 26.0% | 31.2% | 42.9% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 16.5% | 29.1% | 105 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 105 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 18.3% | 32.7% | 49.0% | 15.7% | 19.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 16.3% | 19.2% | 47.1% | 33.7% | 3.60 | 110 | 4.38 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 105 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 57 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.87 | 14.9% | 39.6% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 11.3% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 27.2% | 17.6% | 18.4% | 49.3% | 32.4% | 3.26 | 86 | 3.77 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 200 | 9.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.66 | 26.4% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.78 | 26.9% | 32.1% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.58 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 3.57 | 94 | 3.87 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.00 | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 48.7% | 38.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 59.0% | 20.5% | 95 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.8% | 43.7% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 17.4% | 34.7% | 47.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 18.6% | 49.1% | 32.3% | 3.40 | 96 | 4.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 25 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 146 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 80 | 225 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 99 | 247 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 18 | 35 | 7 | 9 | 155 | 281 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 189 | 330 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 9 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 90 | 144 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 44 | 54 | 24 | 15 | 327 | 537 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 53 | 64 | 29 | 18 | 417 | 681 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 47 | 68 | 28 | 17 | 255 | 564 | 819 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 24 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 138 | 300 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 40 | 6 | 13 | 110 | 257 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 48 | 64 | 15 | 20 | 248 | 557 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 82.3 | 33.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 33 | 20 | 10 | 166 | 288 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 51 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 232 | 381 | 613 | 90.6 | 22.9 | 13 | 12.5% | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 94 | 160 | 77.7 | 8.5 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 61 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 355 | 610 | 965 | 86.7 | 13.2 | 11 | 8.1% | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 87.7 | -0.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 261 | 405 | 666 | 88.6 | 21.4 | 5 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 270 | 422 | 692 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 5 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 98 | 187 | 285 | 89.6 | 22.3 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 107 | 194 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 26 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 26 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 138 | 50 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 703 | 1217 | 1920 | 88.4 | 18.6 | 29 | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 25 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 146 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 80 | 225 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 99 | 247 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 18 | 35 | 7 | 9 | 155 | 281 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 189 | 330 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 9 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 90 | 144 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 44 | 54 | 24 | 15 | 327 | 537 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 53 | 64 | 29 | 18 | 417 | 681 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 47 | 68 | 28 | 17 | 255 | 564 | 819 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 24 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 138 | 300 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 40 | 6 | 13 | 110 | 257 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 48 | 64 | 15 | 20 | 248 | 557 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 82.3 | 33.6 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 33 | 20 | 10 | 166 | 288 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 51 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 232 | 381 | 613 | 90.6 | 22.9 | 13 | 12.5% | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 94 | 160 | 77.7 | 8.5 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 61 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 355 | 610 | 965 | 86.7 | 13.2 | 11 | 8.1% | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 87.7 | -0.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 261 | 405 | 666 | 88.6 | 21.4 | 5 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 270 | 422 | 692 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 5 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 98 | 187 | 285 | 89.6 | 22.3 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 107 | 194 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 26 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 26 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 138 | 50 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 703 | 1217 | 1920 | 88.4 | 18.6 | 29 | 10.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -1.42 | 1.17 | -1.40 | -0.11 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 18 | -0.68 | 0.06 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.57 | -3.13 | 3.70 | 8.59 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.76 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 44 | 1.19 | -0.53 | 16 | 8 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.32 | -1.18 | 0.86 | -0.59 | -0.08 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 12 | 0.16 | -0.54 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -5.74 | 5.75 | 5.81 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 75 | 0.70 | -0.68 | 20 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -1.42 | 1.17 | -1.40 | -0.11 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 18 | -0.68 | 0.06 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.57 | -3.13 | 3.70 | 8.59 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.76 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 44 | 1.19 | -0.53 | 16 | 8 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.32 | -1.18 | 0.86 | -0.59 | -0.08 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 12 | 0.16 | -0.54 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -5.74 | 5.75 | 5.81 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 75 | 0.70 | -0.68 | 20 | 15 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 53.3% | 96.0 | 2.0% | 95.0 | 24.0% | 85.7 | 20.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 42.5% | 94.6 | 46.3% | 84.6 | 11.3% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 26.4% | 95.2 | 64.8% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 50.0% | 94.9 | 50.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44.4% | 94.3 | 54.1% | 82.5 | 1.5% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 44.7% | 94.4 | 53.9% | 82.6 | 1.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 42.5% | 94.6 | 56.5% | 83.5 | 1.1% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 95.4 | 0.6% | 95.0 | 49.0% | 84.6 | 11.6% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 53.3% | 96.0 | 2.0% | 95.0 | 24.0% | 85.7 | 20.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 42.5% | 94.6 | 46.3% | 84.6 | 11.3% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 26.4% | 95.2 | 64.8% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 50.0% | 94.9 | 50.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44.4% | 94.3 | 54.1% | 82.5 | 1.5% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 44.7% | 94.4 | 53.9% | 82.6 | 1.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 42.5% | 94.6 | 56.5% | 83.5 | 1.1% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 95.4 | 0.6% | 95.0 | 49.0% | 84.6 | 11.6% | 87.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 80.9% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 50.0% | 1.1% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 62.3% | 33.7% | 40.1% | 41.3% | 11.5% | 52.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 51.2% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 29.3% | 2.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 61.0% | 34.6% | 40.5% | 39.9% | 10.4% | 50.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 41.0% | 55.9% | 57.9% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 47.0% | 64.9% | 50.9% | 16.5% | 17.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 46.1% | 63.6% | 51.9% | 16.8% | 17.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 46.2% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 15.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 48.4% | 71.1% | 44.4% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 47.9% | 67.9% | 45.6% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 49.2% | 69.5% | 55.5% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 51.6% | 67.7% | 59.0% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56.7% | 79.3% | 52.5% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 73.3% | 55.8% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 53.6% | 46.7% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 25.9% | 86.7% | 57.9% | 57.1% | 92.3% | 84.8% | 52.6% | 64.3% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 48.5% | 75.9% | 38.3% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 25.7% | 63.2% | 44.2% | 55.0% | 83.2% | 74.9% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.0% | 61.7% | 43.1% | 59.4% | 64.9% | 62.3% | 37.5% | 44.7% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 31.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 47.1% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 23.9% | 65.3% | 44.4% | 44.8% | 77.8% | 68.9% | 49.5% | 58.2% | 13.8% | 18.8% | 32.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 41.5% | 74.1% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 23.1% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21.9% | 65.2% | 41.7% | 46.8% | 74.9% | 66.9% | 45.8% | 48.7% | 13.8% | 19.1% | 32.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 21.9% | 65.4% | 41.9% | 46.3% | 75.0% | 66.9% | 46.0% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 32.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28.2% | 69.2% | 48.8% | 50.0% | 79.8% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 55.9% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 52.9% | 14.0% | 19.6% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 65.9% | 45.4% | 49.4% | 80.4% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 59.3% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.7% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | 80.9% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 50.0% | 1.1% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 62.3% | 33.7% | 40.1% | 41.3% | 11.5% | 52.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 51.2% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 29.3% | 2.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 61.0% | 34.6% | 40.5% | 39.9% | 10.4% | 50.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | 41.0% | 55.9% | 57.9% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 47.0% | 64.9% | 50.9% | 16.5% | 17.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 46.1% | 63.6% | 51.9% | 16.8% | 17.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 46.2% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 15.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 48.4% | 71.1% | 44.4% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 47.9% | 67.9% | 45.6% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 49.2% | 69.5% | 55.5% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 51.6% | 67.7% | 59.0% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56.7% | 79.3% | 52.5% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 73.3% | 55.8% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 53.6% | 46.7% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 25.9% | 86.7% | 57.9% | 57.1% | 92.3% | 84.8% | 52.6% | 64.3% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 48.5% | 75.9% | 38.3% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 25.7% | 63.2% | 44.2% | 55.0% | 83.2% | 74.9% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.0% | 61.7% | 43.1% | 59.4% | 64.9% | 62.3% | 37.5% | 44.7% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 31.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 47.1% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 23.9% | 65.3% | 44.4% | 44.8% | 77.8% | 68.9% | 49.5% | 58.2% | 13.8% | 18.8% | 32.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 41.5% | 74.1% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 23.1% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21.9% | 65.2% | 41.7% | 46.8% | 74.9% | 66.9% | 45.8% | 48.7% | 13.8% | 19.1% | 32.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 21.9% | 65.4% | 41.9% | 46.3% | 75.0% | 66.9% | 46.0% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 32.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28.2% | 69.2% | 48.8% | 50.0% | 79.8% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 55.9% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 52.9% | 14.0% | 19.6% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 65.9% | 45.4% | 49.4% | 80.4% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 59.3% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.7% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 85.0% | 100.0% | 35.1% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 68.4% | 89.4% | 24.8% | 50.7% | 69.6% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 51.9% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 63.9% | 69.6% | 22.5% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 33.1% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 70.7% | 82.0% | 29.4% | 47.0% | 68.4% | 37.8% | 25.8% | 23.6% | 22.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 87.5% | 71.4% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 71.3% | 83.9% | 23.6% | 46.2% | 65.6% | 39.6% | 22.8% | 28.9% | 25.1% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 72.1% | 83.2% | 23.8% | 46.0% | 65.9% | 39.6% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 24.9% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 78.5% | 87.1% | 27.7% | 51.6% | 60.6% | 44.9% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 85.6% | 27.9% | 49.6% | 67.6% | 40.9% | 22.5% | 35.1% | 21.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 85.0% | 100.0% | 35.1% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 68.4% | 89.4% | 24.8% | 50.7% | 69.6% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 51.9% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 63.9% | 69.6% | 22.5% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 33.1% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 70.7% | 82.0% | 29.4% | 47.0% | 68.4% | 37.8% | 25.8% | 23.6% | 22.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 87.5% | 71.4% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 71.3% | 83.9% | 23.6% | 46.2% | 65.6% | 39.6% | 22.8% | 28.9% | 25.1% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 72.1% | 83.2% | 23.8% | 46.0% | 65.9% | 39.6% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 24.9% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 78.5% | 87.1% | 27.7% | 51.6% | 60.6% | 44.9% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 85.6% | 27.9% | 49.6% | 67.6% | 40.9% | 22.5% | 35.1% | 21.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | P | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | P | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 28 | 0 | 44.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 38.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 37.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 112 | 1 | 116.2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .867 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | R | P | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | P | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 28 | 0 | 44.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 38.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 58.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 37.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 112 | 1 | 116.2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .867 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

