Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
David Fletcher
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 185
DOB: 5/31/1994
(32 years, 4 months, 17 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 539 |
| PA | 9 | 2189 |
| HR | 0 | 16 |
| AVG | .250 | .276 |
| OBP | .222 | .323 |
| SLG | .250 | .358 |
| wOBA | .196 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 21 | 86 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.3 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 6, Pick: 30, Ovr: 195 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Loyola Marymount |
Service Time
5.006MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Fletcher has retired from professional baseball, Robert Murray of FanSided.com reports. (11/11/2025)
RG
12/11/23
RG
11/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 539 |
| PA | 9 | 2189 |
| HR | 0 | 16 |
| AVG | .250 | .276 |
| OBP | .222 | .323 |
| SLG | .250 | .358 |
| wOBA | .196 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 21 | 86 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.3 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 6, Pick: 30, Ovr: 195 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Loyola Marymount |
Service Time
5.006MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Fletcher has retired from professional baseball, Robert Murray of FanSided.com reports. (11/11/2025)
RG
12/11/23
RG
11/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 21 | 37 | 180 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 11 | 8.9% | 5.0% | .125 | .346 | .331 | .391 | .456 | .384 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 21 | 32 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8.9% | 9.6% | .075 | .311 | .283 | .358 | .358 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 69 | 315 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 17 | 8.9% | 7.0% | .104 | .332 | .311 | .377 | .414 | .366 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 78 | 355 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 15 | 6.2% | 12.1% | .071 | .307 | .275 | .321 | .346 | .305 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 22 | 20 | 83 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3.6% | 15.7% | .075 | .358 | .300 | .325 | .375 | .316 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 438 | 3 | 52 | 37 | 16 | 5.7% | 12.8% | .072 | .317 | .280 | .322 | .351 | .307 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .250 | .714 | .625 | .700 | .875 | .657 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 23 | 64 | 272 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 12 | 7.7% | 11.0% | .078 | .308 | .276 | .341 | .354 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 47 | 217 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 2.8% | 11.5% | .068 | .281 | .254 | .285 | .322 | .273 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 489 | 3 | 59 | 39 | 20 | 5.5% | 11.2% | .074 | .296 | .266 | .316 | .339 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 23 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .107 | .417 | .357 | .438 | .464 | .402 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 58 | 275 | 6 | 55 | 37 | 7 | 5.8% | 7.6% | .209 | .364 | .350 | .394 | .559 | .414 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 24 | 26 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6.9% | 12.1% | .096 | .348 | .308 | .362 | .404 | .335 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 80 | 307 | 1 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 4.9% | 11.1% | .088 | .307 | .275 | .316 | .363 | .297 | .299 | 86 | 1.8 | -3.2 | 7.3 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9.7% | 14.5% | .091 | .340 | .291 | .355 | .382 | .326 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 154 | 653 | 6 | 83 | 49 | 8 | 8.4% | 9.8% | .094 | .317 | .290 | .350 | .384 | .318 | .318 | 96 | -1.1 | -4.2 | 10.9 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15.2% | 9.1% | .107 | .320 | .286 | .394 | .393 | .358 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 49 | 230 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 8.7% | 10.9% | .106 | .348 | .319 | .376 | .425 | .350 | .316 | 121 | -0.9 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 27 | 20 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5.7% | 18.9% | .041 | .359 | .286 | .327 | .327 | .297 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 157 | 665 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 15 | 4.7% | 9.0% | .062 | .287 | .262 | .297 | .324 | .273 | .282 | 69 | 3.0 | -22.1 | 7.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .020 | .238 | .204 | .235 | .224 | .213 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 28 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | .136 | .318 | .318 | .304 | .455 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 61 | 228 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 3.1% | 7.0% | .079 | .268 | .255 | .288 | .333 | .275 | .295 | 75 | -0.7 | -7.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 85 | 380 | 4 | 57 | 38 | 6 | 7.1% | 6.3% | .098 | .345 | .330 | .382 | .428 | .369 | .311 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 29 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .080 | .273 | .240 | .269 | .320 | .264 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 33 | 97 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 7.2% | 9.3% | .079 | .256 | .247 | .302 | .326 | .276 | .252 | 71 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 54 | 156 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 7.1% | 14.7% | .028 | .256 | .218 | .276 | .246 | .251 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 39 | 160 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 10.0% | 10.6% | .028 | .276 | .246 | .319 | .275 | .283 | .279 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 93 | 316 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 8.5% | 12.7% | .028 | .266 | .232 | .297 | .261 | .267 | .279 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 30 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.3% | 7.3% | .027 | .343 | .324 | .366 | .351 | .326 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .196 | .140 | 21 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 31 | 16 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12.7% | 15.9% | .018 | .244 | .200 | .302 | .218 | .266 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 67 | 217 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3.2% | 13.8% | .088 | .195 | .180 | .213 | .268 | .218 | .222 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 83 | 280 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .073 | .205 | .185 | .233 | .258 | .229 | .222 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .066 | .258 | .224 | .266 | .289 | .247 | 55 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 95 | 341 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 4.7% | 14.4% | .053 | .251 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .237 | 48 | -0.1 | -21.3 | 9.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .068 | .268 | .229 | .268 | .297 | .251 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 2189 | 16 | 250 | 170 | 29 | 6.2% | 9.5% | .082 | .301 | .276 | .323 | .358 | .298 | .298 | 86 | 1.8 | -36.3 | 33.6 | 7.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 21 | 37 | 180 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 11 | 8.9% | 5.0% | .125 | .346 | .331 | .391 | .456 | .384 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 21 | 32 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8.9% | 9.6% | .075 | .311 | .283 | .358 | .358 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 69 | 315 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 17 | 8.9% | 7.0% | .104 | .332 | .311 | .377 | .414 | .366 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 78 | 355 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 15 | 6.2% | 12.1% | .071 | .307 | .275 | .321 | .346 | .305 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 22 | 20 | 83 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3.6% | 15.7% | .075 | .358 | .300 | .325 | .375 | .316 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 438 | 3 | 52 | 37 | 16 | 5.7% | 12.8% | .072 | .317 | .280 | .322 | .351 | .307 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .250 | .714 | .625 | .700 | .875 | .657 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 23 | 64 | 272 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 12 | 7.7% | 11.0% | .078 | .308 | .276 | .341 | .354 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 47 | 217 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 2.8% | 11.5% | .068 | .281 | .254 | .285 | .322 | .273 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 489 | 3 | 59 | 39 | 20 | 5.5% | 11.2% | .074 | .296 | .266 | .316 | .339 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 23 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .107 | .417 | .357 | .438 | .464 | .402 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 58 | 275 | 6 | 55 | 37 | 7 | 5.8% | 7.6% | .209 | .364 | .350 | .394 | .559 | .414 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 24 | 26 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6.9% | 12.1% | .096 | .348 | .308 | .362 | .404 | .335 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 80 | 307 | 1 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 4.9% | 11.1% | .088 | .307 | .275 | .316 | .363 | .297 | .299 | 86 | 1.8 | -3.2 | 7.3 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9.7% | 14.5% | .091 | .340 | .291 | .355 | .382 | .326 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 154 | 653 | 6 | 83 | 49 | 8 | 8.4% | 9.8% | .094 | .317 | .290 | .350 | .384 | .318 | .318 | 96 | -1.1 | -4.2 | 10.9 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15.2% | 9.1% | .107 | .320 | .286 | .394 | .393 | .358 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 49 | 230 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 8.7% | 10.9% | .106 | .348 | .319 | .376 | .425 | .350 | .316 | 121 | -0.9 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 27 | 20 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5.7% | 18.9% | .041 | .359 | .286 | .327 | .327 | .297 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 157 | 665 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 15 | 4.7% | 9.0% | .062 | .287 | .262 | .297 | .324 | .273 | .282 | 69 | 3.0 | -22.1 | 7.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .020 | .238 | .204 | .235 | .224 | .213 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 28 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | .136 | .318 | .318 | .304 | .455 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 61 | 228 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 3.1% | 7.0% | .079 | .268 | .255 | .288 | .333 | .275 | .295 | 75 | -0.7 | -7.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 85 | 380 | 4 | 57 | 38 | 6 | 7.1% | 6.3% | .098 | .345 | .330 | .382 | .428 | .369 | .311 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 29 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .080 | .273 | .240 | .269 | .320 | .264 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 33 | 97 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 7.2% | 9.3% | .079 | .256 | .247 | .302 | .326 | .276 | .252 | 71 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 54 | 156 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 7.1% | 14.7% | .028 | .256 | .218 | .276 | .246 | .251 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 39 | 160 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 10.0% | 10.6% | .028 | .276 | .246 | .319 | .275 | .283 | .279 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 93 | 316 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 8.5% | 12.7% | .028 | .266 | .232 | .297 | .261 | .267 | .279 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 30 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.3% | 7.3% | .027 | .343 | .324 | .366 | .351 | .326 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .196 | .140 | 21 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 31 | 16 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12.7% | 15.9% | .018 | .244 | .200 | .302 | .218 | .266 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 67 | 217 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3.2% | 13.8% | .088 | .195 | .180 | .213 | .268 | .218 | .222 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 83 | 280 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .073 | .205 | .185 | .233 | .258 | .229 | .222 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .066 | .258 | .224 | .266 | .289 | .247 | 55 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 95 | 341 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 4.7% | 14.4% | .053 | .251 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .237 | 48 | -0.1 | -21.3 | 9.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .068 | .268 | .229 | .268 | .297 | .251 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 2189 | 16 | 250 | 170 | 29 | 6.2% | 9.5% | .082 | .301 | .276 | .323 | .358 | .298 | .298 | 86 | 1.8 | -36.3 | 33.6 | 7.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 37 | 160 | 180 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .331 |
| 2015 | LAA | A | 32 | 120 | 135 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .283 |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 69 | 280 | 315 | 87 | 65 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 5 | .311 |
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 78 | 324 | 355 | 89 | 73 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .275 |
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 20 | 80 | 83 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 98 | 404 | 438 | 113 | 91 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 3 | .280 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .625 |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 64 | 243 | 272 | 67 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | .276 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 47 | 205 | 217 | 52 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 111 | 448 | 489 | 119 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 39 | 27 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 6 | .266 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 15 | 28 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .357 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 58 | 254 | 275 | 89 | 53 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .350 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 26 | 52 | 58 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .308 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 80 | 284 | 307 | 78 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 19 | 55 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .291 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 154 | 596 | 653 | 173 | 133 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 83 | 49 | 55 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | .290 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 13 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 49 | 207 | 230 | 66 | 50 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .319 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 20 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 157 | 626 | 665 | 164 | 132 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .262 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 49 | 51 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 9 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 216 | 228 | 55 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 85 | 348 | 380 | 115 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | .330 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 8 | 25 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 89 | 97 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 54 | 142 | 156 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .218 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 142 | 160 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 93 | 284 | 316 | 66 | 59 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 16 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 16 | 55 | 63 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 67 | 205 | 217 | 37 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .180 |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 83 | 260 | 280 | 48 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .185 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 320 | 341 | 70 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 2026 | 2189 | 560 | 436 | 98 | 10 | 16 | 250 | 170 | 135 | 4 | 209 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 29 | 7 | .276 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 37 | 160 | 180 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .331 |
| 2015 | LAA | A | 32 | 120 | 135 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .283 |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 69 | 280 | 315 | 87 | 65 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 5 | .311 |
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 78 | 324 | 355 | 89 | 73 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .275 |
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 20 | 80 | 83 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 98 | 404 | 438 | 113 | 91 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 3 | .280 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .625 |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 64 | 243 | 272 | 67 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | .276 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 47 | 205 | 217 | 52 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 111 | 448 | 489 | 119 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 39 | 27 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 6 | .266 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 15 | 28 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .357 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 58 | 254 | 275 | 89 | 53 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .350 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 26 | 52 | 58 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .308 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 80 | 284 | 307 | 78 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 19 | 55 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .291 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 154 | 596 | 653 | 173 | 133 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 83 | 49 | 55 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | .290 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 13 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 49 | 207 | 230 | 66 | 50 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .319 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 20 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 157 | 626 | 665 | 164 | 132 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .262 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 49 | 51 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 9 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 216 | 228 | 55 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 85 | 348 | 380 | 115 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | .330 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 8 | 25 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 89 | 97 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 54 | 142 | 156 | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .218 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 142 | 160 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .246 |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 93 | 284 | 316 | 66 | 59 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 16 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 16 | 55 | 63 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 67 | 205 | 217 | 37 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .180 |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 83 | 260 | 280 | 48 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .185 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 320 | 341 | 70 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 2026 | 2189 | 560 | 436 | 98 | 10 | 16 | 250 | 170 | 135 | 4 | 209 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 29 | 7 | .276 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 8.9% | 5.0% | 1.78 | .331 | .391 | .456 | .847 | .125 | 7.8 | .346 | 0.3 | 32 | 5.3 | .384 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 8.9% | 9.6% | 0.92 | .283 | .358 | .358 | .717 | .075 | 6.4 | .311 | 0.8 | 17 | 2.1 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 8.9% | 7.0% | 1.27 | .311 | .377 | .414 | .791 | .104 | 7.4 | .332 | 1.0 | 49 | 7.3 | .366 | 117 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 6.2% | 12.1% | 0.51 | .275 | .321 | .346 | .667 | .071 | 5.5 | .307 | 1.9 | 38 | -8.0 | .305 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 3.6% | 15.7% | 0.23 | .300 | .325 | .375 | .700 | .075 | 4.1 | .358 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.1 | .316 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 5.7% | 12.8% | 0.45 | .280 | .322 | .351 | .673 | .072 | 5.4 | .317 | 2.1 | 47 | -7.9 | .307 | 93 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .625 | .700 | .875 | 1.575 | .250 | 5.3 | .714 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.1 | .657 | 305 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 7.7% | 11.0% | 0.70 | .276 | .341 | .354 | .695 | .078 | 5.4 | .308 | 0.5 | 30 | 0.8 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.8% | 11.5% | 0.24 | .254 | .285 | .322 | .607 | .068 | 6.4 | .281 | 1.1 | 16 | -12.6 | .273 | 51 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 5.5% | 11.2% | 0.49 | .266 | .316 | .339 | .655 | .074 | 5.8 | .296 | 1.6 | 46 | -11.8 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .357 | .438 | .464 | .902 | .107 | 6.7 | .417 | 0.6 | 6 | 1.9 | .402 | 145 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 5.8% | 7.6% | 0.76 | .350 | .394 | .559 | .953 | .209 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.4 | 53 | 17.5 | .414 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 12.1% | 0.57 | .308 | .362 | .404 | .766 | .096 | 8.0 | .348 | 0.4 | 8 | 0.2 | .335 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.9% | 11.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .316 | .363 | .678 | .088 | 5.1 | .307 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 31 | -4.4 | .297 | 86 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.7% | 14.5% | 0.67 | .291 | .355 | .382 | .737 | .091 | 5.9 | .340 | 0.8 | 8 | -0.4 | .326 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.86 | .290 | .350 | .384 | .734 | .094 | 4.4 | .317 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 81 | -1.3 | .318 | 96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 15.2% | 9.1% | 1.67 | .286 | .394 | .393 | .787 | .107 | 4.9 | .320 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.9 | .358 | 119 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.7% | 10.9% | 0.80 | .319 | .376 | .425 | .801 | .106 | 3.0 | .348 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 35 | 5.9 | .350 | 121 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 5.7% | 18.9% | 0.30 | .286 | .327 | .327 | .653 | .041 | 1.7 | .359 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.6 | .297 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 4.7% | 9.0% | 0.52 | .262 | .297 | .324 | .622 | .062 | 5.2 | .287 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 58 | -22.7 | .273 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .204 | .235 | .224 | .460 | .020 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 1 | -6.5 | .213 | 12 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.00 | .318 | .304 | .455 | .759 | .136 | 2.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 3.1% | 7.0% | 0.44 | .255 | .288 | .333 | .621 | .079 | 3.4 | .268 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 20 | -6.3 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 7.1% | 6.3% | 1.13 | .330 | .382 | .428 | .810 | .098 | 5.1 | .345 | -0.4 | 58 | 0.4 | .369 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .240 | .269 | .320 | .589 | .080 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.6 | .264 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 7.2% | 9.3% | 0.78 | .247 | .302 | .326 | .628 | .079 | 0.7 | .256 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 8 | -3.4 | .276 | 71 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.1% | 14.7% | 0.48 | .218 | .276 | .246 | .522 | .028 | 7.0 | .256 | 1.1 | 10 | -7.1 | .251 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.0% | 10.6% | 0.94 | .246 | .319 | .275 | .593 | .028 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.6 | 13 | -8.3 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.5% | 12.7% | 0.68 | .232 | .297 | .261 | .558 | .028 | 6.0 | .266 | 1.7 | 23 | -15.4 | .267 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 7.3% | 7.3% | 1.00 | .324 | .366 | .351 | .717 | .027 | 4.8 | .343 | 0.5 | 5 | -0.2 | .326 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 21 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 12.7% | 15.9% | 0.80 | .200 | .302 | .218 | .520 | .018 | 2.6 | .244 | -0.4 | 4 | -2.4 | .266 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3.2% | 13.8% | 0.23 | .180 | .213 | .268 | .481 | .088 | 3.5 | .195 | 0.3 | 6 | -22.1 | .218 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .185 | .233 | .258 | .491 | .073 | 3.2 | .205 | -0.1 | 11 | -24.5 | .229 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .224 | .266 | .289 | .556 | .066 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .247 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.33 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .531 | .053 | 3.8 | .251 | -0.1 | 19 | -21.0 | .237 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 16.5% | 0.28 | .229 | .268 | .297 | .565 | .068 | 4.2 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 9.5% | 0.65 | .276 | .323 | .358 | .681 | .082 | 4.4 | .301 | 2.8 | -1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 233 | -33.2 | .298 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 8.9% | 5.0% | 1.78 | .331 | .391 | .456 | .847 | .125 | 7.8 | .346 | 0.3 | 32 | 5.3 | .384 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 8.9% | 9.6% | 0.92 | .283 | .358 | .358 | .717 | .075 | 6.4 | .311 | 0.8 | 17 | 2.1 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 8.9% | 7.0% | 1.27 | .311 | .377 | .414 | .791 | .104 | 7.4 | .332 | 1.0 | 49 | 7.3 | .366 | 117 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 6.2% | 12.1% | 0.51 | .275 | .321 | .346 | .667 | .071 | 5.5 | .307 | 1.9 | 38 | -8.0 | .305 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 3.6% | 15.7% | 0.23 | .300 | .325 | .375 | .700 | .075 | 4.1 | .358 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.1 | .316 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 5.7% | 12.8% | 0.45 | .280 | .322 | .351 | .673 | .072 | 5.4 | .317 | 2.1 | 47 | -7.9 | .307 | 93 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .625 | .700 | .875 | 1.575 | .250 | 5.3 | .714 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.1 | .657 | 305 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 7.7% | 11.0% | 0.70 | .276 | .341 | .354 | .695 | .078 | 5.4 | .308 | 0.5 | 30 | 0.8 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.8% | 11.5% | 0.24 | .254 | .285 | .322 | .607 | .068 | 6.4 | .281 | 1.1 | 16 | -12.6 | .273 | 51 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 5.5% | 11.2% | 0.49 | .266 | .316 | .339 | .655 | .074 | 5.8 | .296 | 1.6 | 46 | -11.8 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .357 | .438 | .464 | .902 | .107 | 6.7 | .417 | 0.6 | 6 | 1.9 | .402 | 145 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 5.8% | 7.6% | 0.76 | .350 | .394 | .559 | .953 | .209 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.4 | 53 | 17.5 | .414 | 143 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 12.1% | 0.57 | .308 | .362 | .404 | .766 | .096 | 8.0 | .348 | 0.4 | 8 | 0.2 | .335 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.9% | 11.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .316 | .363 | .678 | .088 | 5.1 | .307 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 31 | -4.4 | .297 | 86 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.7% | 14.5% | 0.67 | .291 | .355 | .382 | .737 | .091 | 5.9 | .340 | 0.8 | 8 | -0.4 | .326 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.86 | .290 | .350 | .384 | .734 | .094 | 4.4 | .317 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 81 | -1.3 | .318 | 96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 15.2% | 9.1% | 1.67 | .286 | .394 | .393 | .787 | .107 | 4.9 | .320 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.9 | .358 | 119 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.7% | 10.9% | 0.80 | .319 | .376 | .425 | .801 | .106 | 3.0 | .348 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 35 | 5.9 | .350 | 121 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 5.7% | 18.9% | 0.30 | .286 | .327 | .327 | .653 | .041 | 1.7 | .359 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.6 | .297 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 4.7% | 9.0% | 0.52 | .262 | .297 | .324 | .622 | .062 | 5.2 | .287 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 58 | -22.7 | .273 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .204 | .235 | .224 | .460 | .020 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 1 | -6.5 | .213 | 12 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.00 | .318 | .304 | .455 | .759 | .136 | 2.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 3.1% | 7.0% | 0.44 | .255 | .288 | .333 | .621 | .079 | 3.4 | .268 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 20 | -6.3 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 7.1% | 6.3% | 1.13 | .330 | .382 | .428 | .810 | .098 | 5.1 | .345 | -0.4 | 58 | 0.4 | .369 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .240 | .269 | .320 | .589 | .080 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.6 | .264 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 7.2% | 9.3% | 0.78 | .247 | .302 | .326 | .628 | .079 | 0.7 | .256 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 8 | -3.4 | .276 | 71 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 7.1% | 14.7% | 0.48 | .218 | .276 | .246 | .522 | .028 | 7.0 | .256 | 1.1 | 10 | -7.1 | .251 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.0% | 10.6% | 0.94 | .246 | .319 | .275 | .593 | .028 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.6 | 13 | -8.3 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.5% | 12.7% | 0.68 | .232 | .297 | .261 | .558 | .028 | 6.0 | .266 | 1.7 | 23 | -15.4 | .267 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 7.3% | 7.3% | 1.00 | .324 | .366 | .351 | .717 | .027 | 4.8 | .343 | 0.5 | 5 | -0.2 | .326 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 21 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 12.7% | 15.9% | 0.80 | .200 | .302 | .218 | .520 | .018 | 2.6 | .244 | -0.4 | 4 | -2.4 | .266 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3.2% | 13.8% | 0.23 | .180 | .213 | .268 | .481 | .088 | 3.5 | .195 | 0.3 | 6 | -22.1 | .218 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .185 | .233 | .258 | .491 | .073 | 3.2 | .205 | -0.1 | 11 | -24.5 | .229 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .224 | .266 | .289 | .556 | .066 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .247 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.33 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .531 | .053 | 3.8 | .251 | -0.1 | 19 | -21.0 | .237 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 16.5% | 0.28 | .229 | .268 | .297 | .565 | .068 | 4.2 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 57 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 9.5% | 0.65 | .276 | .323 | .358 | .681 | .082 | 4.4 | .301 | 2.8 | -1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 233 | -33.2 | .298 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 255 | 84.0 | 103.7 | 13.4 | 1 | 0.4% | 52 | 20.4% | .275 | .277 | .363 | .346 | .297 | .299 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 534 | 83.8 | 104.5 | 9.8 | 1 | 0.2% | 90 | 16.9% | .290 | .292 | .384 | .371 | .318 | .318 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 185 | 84.7 | 107.0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.5% | 33 | 17.8% | .319 | .292 | .425 | .351 | .350 | .316 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 573 | 82.3 | 107.9 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 90 | 15.7% | .262 | .272 | .324 | .321 | .273 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 202 | 82.1 | 99.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 7.4% | .255 | .286 | .333 | .345 | .275 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 326 | 83.5 | 104.6 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 56 | 17.2% | .330 | .292 | .428 | .344 | .369 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 81 | 83.3 | 102.7 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 19.8% | .247 | .228 | .326 | .281 | .276 | .252 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 127 | 81.3 | 102.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 11.0% | .246 | .239 | .275 | .278 | .283 | .279 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 80.7 | 93.1 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .250 | .088 | .250 | .101 | .196 | .140 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 178 | 81.4 | 107.7 | 12.4 | 1 | 0.6% | 26 | 14.6% | .180 | .211 | .268 | .250 | .218 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1838 | 83.2 | 107.9 | 9.8 | 3 | 0.2% | 296 | 16.1% | .276 | .279 | .358 | .342 | .298 | .298 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 255 | 84.0 | 103.7 | 13.4 | 1 | 0.4% | 52 | 20.4% | .275 | .277 | .363 | .346 | .297 | .299 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 534 | 83.8 | 104.5 | 9.8 | 1 | 0.2% | 90 | 16.9% | .290 | .292 | .384 | .371 | .318 | .318 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 185 | 84.7 | 107.0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.5% | 33 | 17.8% | .319 | .292 | .425 | .351 | .350 | .316 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 573 | 82.3 | 107.9 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 90 | 15.7% | .262 | .272 | .324 | .321 | .273 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 202 | 82.1 | 99.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 7.4% | .255 | .286 | .333 | .345 | .275 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 326 | 83.5 | 104.6 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 56 | 17.2% | .330 | .292 | .428 | .344 | .369 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 81 | 83.3 | 102.7 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 19.8% | .247 | .228 | .326 | .281 | .276 | .252 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 127 | 81.3 | 102.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 11.0% | .246 | .239 | .275 | .278 | .283 | .279 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 80.7 | 93.1 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .250 | .088 | .250 | .101 | .196 | .140 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 178 | 81.4 | 107.7 | 12.4 | 1 | 0.6% | 26 | 14.6% | .180 | .211 | .268 | .250 | .218 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1838 | 83.2 | 107.9 | 9.8 | 3 | 0.2% | 296 | 16.1% | .276 | .279 | .358 | .342 | .298 | .298 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 95 | 320 | 341 | 70 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.33 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .531 | .053 | .251 | -0.1 | .237 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 93 | 314 | 335 | 69 | 57 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 4.8% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .220 | .260 | .274 | .534 | .054 | .254 | 0.0 | .226 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 91 | 305 | 325 | 67 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 15 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 15.4% | 0.30 | .220 | .259 | .275 | .535 | .056 | .255 | 0.0 | .226 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 95 | 320 | 341 | 70 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 4.7% | 14.4% | 0.33 | .219 | .259 | .272 | .531 | .053 | .251 | -0.1 | .237 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 93 | 314 | 335 | 69 | 57 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 4.8% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .220 | .260 | .274 | .534 | .054 | .254 | 0.0 | .226 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 91 | 305 | 325 | 67 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 15 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 15.4% | 0.30 | .220 | .259 | .275 | .535 | .056 | .255 | 0.0 | .226 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 1.70 | 19.0% | 51.0% | 29.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 1.26 | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.7% | 48.8% | 32.5% | 15.9% | 1.2% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 1.37 | 21.6% | 45.3% | 33.1% | 15.2% | 3.3% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 1.22 | 21.5% | 43.1% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 25.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 1.34 | 21.6% | 44.9% | 33.5% | 17.4% | 2.6% | 48.0% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1.37 | 17.2% | 47.8% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 1.4% | 54.4% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.51 | 19.2% | 48.6% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 3.5% | 50.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 36.2% | 2.3% | 52.8% | 21.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.2% | 31.3% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 2.80 | 15.6% | 62.2% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.16 | 26.7% | 39.4% | 33.9% | 18.8% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 32.2% | 24.7% | 21.6% | 49.4% | 29.0% | ||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 2.89 | 25.5% | 55.3% | 19.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.48 | 26.4% | 44.0% | 29.6% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 32.2% | 23.0% | 17.6% | 50.2% | 32.2% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2.63 | 25.0% | 54.3% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.3% | 17.8% | 59.5% | 22.7% | ||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2.14 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 15.0% | 47.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.73 | 23.4% | 48.5% | 28.1% | 16.5% | 1.3% | 10.3% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 33.2% | 35.8% | 23.2% | 59.5% | 17.3% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 11.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.88 | 24.6% | 35.4% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 14.3% | 34.2% | 32.7% | 33.2% | 21.8% | 65.3% | 12.9% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.92 | 32.7% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 49.7% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 63.0% | 14.8% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.69 | 22.4% | 48.8% | 28.8% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 17.3% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 22.2% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.63 | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.69 | 22.2% | 48.9% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.60 | 22.9% | 47.4% | 29.7% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 47.2% | 12.4% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.62 | 22.7% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 47.7% | 4.6% | 47.5% | 12.6% | 39.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 24.7% | 45.1% | 30.2% | 13.9% | 2.9% | 8.1% | 27.6% | 38.0% | 32.8% | 29.2% | 20.6% | 56.3% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 1.70 | 19.0% | 51.0% | 29.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 1.26 | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.7% | 48.8% | 32.5% | 15.9% | 1.2% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 1.37 | 21.6% | 45.3% | 33.1% | 15.2% | 3.3% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 1.22 | 21.5% | 43.1% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 25.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 1.34 | 21.6% | 44.9% | 33.5% | 17.4% | 2.6% | 48.0% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1.37 | 17.2% | 47.8% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 1.4% | 54.4% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.51 | 19.2% | 48.6% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 3.5% | 50.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 36.2% | 2.3% | 52.8% | 21.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.2% | 31.3% | 26.4% | 8.3% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 2.80 | 15.6% | 62.2% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.16 | 26.7% | 39.4% | 33.9% | 18.8% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 32.2% | 24.7% | 21.6% | 49.4% | 29.0% | ||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 2.89 | 25.5% | 55.3% | 19.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 19.1% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.48 | 26.4% | 44.0% | 29.6% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 32.2% | 23.0% | 17.6% | 50.2% | 32.2% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2.63 | 25.0% | 54.3% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.3% | 17.8% | 59.5% | 22.7% | ||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2.14 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 15.0% | 47.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.73 | 23.4% | 48.5% | 28.1% | 16.5% | 1.3% | 10.3% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 33.2% | 35.8% | 23.2% | 59.5% | 17.3% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 11.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.88 | 24.6% | 35.4% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 14.3% | 34.2% | 32.7% | 33.2% | 21.8% | 65.3% | 12.9% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.92 | 32.7% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 49.7% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 63.0% | 14.8% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.69 | 22.4% | 48.8% | 28.8% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 17.3% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 22.2% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.63 | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.69 | 22.2% | 48.9% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.60 | 22.9% | 47.4% | 29.7% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 47.2% | 12.4% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.62 | 22.7% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 47.7% | 4.6% | 47.5% | 12.6% | 39.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 24.7% | 45.1% | 30.2% | 13.9% | 2.9% | 8.1% | 27.6% | 38.0% | 32.8% | 29.2% | 20.6% | 56.3% | 23.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 75 | 44 | 28 | 4 | 80 | 193 | 273 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 48 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 139 | 263 | 402 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 82 | 47 | 13 | 219 | 456 | 675 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 126 | 92 | 60 | 14 | 366 | 697 | 1063 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 28 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 95 | 202 | 297 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 154 | 115 | 74 | 20 | 461 | 899 | 1360 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 100 | 73 | 36 | 26 | 347 | 603 | 950 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 86 | 57 | 34 | 21 | 241 | 503 | 744 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 186 | 130 | 70 | 47 | 588 | 1106 | 1694 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 104 | 72 | 54 | 19 | 369 | 648 | 1017 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 28 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 101 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 85 | 67 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 781 | 1175 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 44 | 86 | 130 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 233 | 157 | 140 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 957 | 1672 | 2629 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 51 | 82 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 100 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 312 | 594 | 906 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 15 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 80 | 107 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 273 | 158 | 132 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 708 | 1510 | 2218 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 113 | 171 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 69 | 78 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 214 | 516 | 730 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 142 | 74 | 105 | 22 | 389 | 726 | 1115 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 222 | 327 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 50 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 185 | 381 | 566 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 61 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 172 | 337 | 509 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 111 | 78 | 54 | 26 | 357 | 718 | 1075 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 13 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 56 | 75 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 22 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 85 | 145 | 230 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 83 | 52 | 40 | 26 | 237 | 534 | 771 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 105 | 65 | 50 | 31 | 322 | 679 | 1001 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 815 | 547 | 447 | 76 | 66 | 29 | 8 | 2694 | 5318 | 8012 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 75 | 44 | 28 | 4 | 80 | 193 | 273 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 48 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 139 | 263 | 402 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 82 | 47 | 13 | 219 | 456 | 675 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 126 | 92 | 60 | 14 | 366 | 697 | 1063 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 28 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 95 | 202 | 297 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 154 | 115 | 74 | 20 | 461 | 899 | 1360 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 100 | 73 | 36 | 26 | 347 | 603 | 950 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 86 | 57 | 34 | 21 | 241 | 503 | 744 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 186 | 130 | 70 | 47 | 588 | 1106 | 1694 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 104 | 72 | 54 | 19 | 369 | 648 | 1017 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 28 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 101 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 85 | 67 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 781 | 1175 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 44 | 86 | 130 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 233 | 157 | 140 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 957 | 1672 | 2629 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 51 | 82 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 100 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 312 | 594 | 906 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 15 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 80 | 107 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 273 | 158 | 132 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 708 | 1510 | 2218 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 113 | 171 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 69 | 78 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 214 | 516 | 730 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 142 | 74 | 105 | 22 | 389 | 726 | 1115 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 222 | 327 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 50 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 185 | 381 | 566 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 61 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 172 | 337 | 509 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 111 | 78 | 54 | 26 | 357 | 718 | 1075 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 13 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 56 | 75 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 22 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 85 | 145 | 230 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 83 | 52 | 40 | 26 | 237 | 534 | 771 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 105 | 65 | 50 | 31 | 322 | 679 | 1001 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 815 | 547 | 447 | 76 | 66 | 29 | 8 | 2694 | 5318 | 8012 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.36 | -5.14 | 5.50 | 1.64 | 0.12 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 8 | -0.30 | 0.68 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | -10.18 | 11.00 | 6.44 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.22 | 1.09 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.16 | -3.78 | 3.94 | 8.83 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 0 | 0.65 | -0.49 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.31 | -11.30 | 9.99 | -14.52 | -1.39 | 0.93 | 5.53 | 1 | -2.04 | 0.63 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.94 | -3.87 | 2.93 | -6.77 | -0.72 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 4 | -0.87 | -0.13 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.55 | -1.61 | 1.06 | -0.51 | -0.13 | 0.85 | 2.23 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.09 | 0.08 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.64 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.48 | -35.97 | 34.50 | -5.45 | -0.45 | 0.94 | 1.50 | 14 | -3.21 | 1.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.36 | -5.14 | 5.50 | 1.64 | 0.12 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 8 | -0.30 | 0.68 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | -10.18 | 11.00 | 6.44 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0 | -0.22 | 1.09 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.16 | -3.78 | 3.94 | 8.83 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 0 | 0.65 | -0.49 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.31 | -11.30 | 9.99 | -14.52 | -1.39 | 0.93 | 5.53 | 1 | -2.04 | 0.63 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.94 | -3.87 | 2.93 | -6.77 | -0.72 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 4 | -0.87 | -0.13 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.55 | -1.61 | 1.06 | -0.51 | -0.13 | 0.85 | 2.23 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.09 | 0.08 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.64 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.48 | -35.97 | 34.50 | -5.45 | -0.45 | 0.94 | 1.50 | 14 | -3.21 | 1.64 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 36.2% | 92.8 | 7.7% | 88.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 21.8% | 91.3 | 14.9% | 84.1 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 1.9% | 81.1 | 10.1% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 39.3% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 86.3 | 17.6% | 92.2 | 18.4% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 80.2 | 8.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 37.2% | 92.8 | 7.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.9 | 23.7% | 92.7 | 15.8% | 84.2 | 7.7% | 78.3 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 5.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 35.8% | 93.2 | 6.0% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 86.2 | 22.7% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 79.9 | 6.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 34.9% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 93.3 | 21.0% | 83.9 | 7.5% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 80.8 | 5.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28.5% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 88.5 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 24.7% | 92.7 | 21.8% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 82.7 | 11.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34.6% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 89.4 | 1.2% | 92.4 | 16.5% | 94.0 | 21.4% | 84.1 | 5.5% | 79.5 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 8.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 22.8% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 79.2 | 7.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 22.8% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 79.2 | 7.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 89.0 | 25.9% | 93.6 | 3.7% | 86.4 | 14.8% | 79.1 | 14.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.9% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 33.9% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.9% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 93.0 | 7.0% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 85.9 | 20.8% | 92.4 | 18.5% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 78.9 | 1.5% | 80.4 | 7.5% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 36.2% | 92.8 | 7.7% | 88.4 | 0.7% | 81.2 | 21.8% | 91.3 | 14.9% | 84.1 | 6.6% | 78.5 | 1.9% | 81.1 | 10.1% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 39.3% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 86.3 | 17.6% | 92.2 | 18.4% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 80.2 | 8.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 37.2% | 92.8 | 7.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.9 | 23.7% | 92.7 | 15.8% | 84.2 | 7.7% | 78.3 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 5.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 35.8% | 93.2 | 6.0% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 86.2 | 22.7% | 92.7 | 20.6% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 79.9 | 6.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 34.9% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 93.3 | 21.0% | 83.9 | 7.5% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 80.8 | 5.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28.5% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 88.5 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 24.7% | 92.7 | 21.8% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 82.7 | 11.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34.6% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 89.4 | 1.2% | 92.4 | 16.5% | 94.0 | 21.4% | 84.1 | 5.5% | 79.5 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 8.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 22.8% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 79.2 | 7.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 22.8% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 4.9% | 77.7 | 1.0% | 79.2 | 7.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 89.0 | 25.9% | 93.6 | 3.7% | 86.4 | 14.8% | 79.1 | 14.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.9% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 33.9% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.9% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 80.8 | 7.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 93.0 | 7.0% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 85.9 | 20.8% | 92.4 | 18.5% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 78.9 | 1.5% | 80.4 | 7.5% | 83.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -5.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -1.3 | -2.1 | -0.22 | 0.19 | -4.44 | -2.16 | 0.11 | 2.55 | -6.01 | -1.74 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 5.2 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -7.1 | -8.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 0.51 | 1.26 | -2.80 | -1.55 | -1.87 | 0.16 | 2.47 | 2.24 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.7 | 3.7 | -3.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.09 | 2.42 | -8.79 | 1.71 | -2.06 | 5.31 | 7.34 | -2.06 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -19.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -3.0 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -2.48 | 0.02 | -1.71 | -0.23 | 0.36 | -2.23 | -1.71 | -2.27 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -7.7 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -3.02 | -1.01 | 1.88 | -1.51 | 0.28 | -2.86 | 4.14 | 6.63 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 2.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.82 | -4.06 | -11.19 | -2.48 | 3.22 | -9.05 | -4.49 | -0.91 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.01 | 4.83 | 9.42 | 0.00 | 1.87 | -4.90 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.8 | 2.4 | -2.5 | -13.3 | -7.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.84 | 0.43 | -3.67 | -0.80 | -0.50 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -5.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -1.3 | -2.1 | -0.22 | 0.19 | -4.44 | -2.16 | 0.11 | 2.55 | -6.01 | -1.74 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 5.2 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -7.1 | -8.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 0.51 | 1.26 | -2.80 | -1.55 | -1.87 | 0.16 | 2.47 | 2.24 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.7 | 3.7 | -3.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.09 | 2.42 | -8.79 | 1.71 | -2.06 | 5.31 | 7.34 | -2.06 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -19.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -3.0 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -2.48 | 0.02 | -1.71 | -0.23 | 0.36 | -2.23 | -1.71 | -2.27 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -7.7 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -3.02 | -1.01 | 1.88 | -1.51 | 0.28 | -2.86 | 4.14 | 6.63 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 2.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.82 | -4.06 | -11.19 | -2.48 | 3.22 | -9.05 | -4.49 | -0.91 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -11.01 | 4.83 | 9.42 | 0.00 | 1.87 | -4.90 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.8 | 2.4 | -2.5 | -13.3 | -7.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.84 | 0.43 | -3.67 | -0.80 | -0.50 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 65.9% | 86.1% | 11.7% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 46.8% | 86.7% | 38.5% | 6.2% | 18.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 54.5% | 86.4% | 23.2% | 7.4% | 12.7% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 47.0% | 84.0% | 34.6% | 7.5% | 18.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 44.4% | 85.6% | 51.8% | 6.4% | 23.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 46.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 7.3% | 19.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 48.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 88.2% | 44.5% | 5.1% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 46.9% | 88.5% | 45.2% | 5.4% | 20.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 44.7% | 88.4% | 44.8% | 5.2% | 20.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 57.3% | 76.7% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 8.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 41.7% | 90.1% | 48.0% | 4.1% | 21.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 60.4% | 91.8% | 15.5% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 53.2% | 40.2% | 80.0% | 95.8% | 91.1% | 53.1% | 62.2% | 3.6% | 26.0% | 29.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 48.5% | 79.4% | 16.1% | 10.0% | 17.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 48.7% | 36.3% | 80.9% | 95.3% | 91.0% | 52.2% | 55.6% | 3.2% | 27.3% | 30.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 43.9% | 88.9% | 27.3% | 4.9% | 18.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 25.8% | 47.3% | 37.1% | 83.8% | 96.0% | 92.0% | 52.5% | 58.3% | 3.0% | 28.4% | 31.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 61.7% | 71.2% | 20.8% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 29.2% | 61.0% | 46.3% | 82.3% | 95.2% | 91.4% | 53.9% | 65.4% | 4.0% | 21.6% | 25.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 41.5% | 84.5% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 24.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 86.7% | 96.2% | 8.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 60.1% | 48.2% | 74.5% | 94.4% | 88.6% | 57.0% | 61.4% | 5.5% | 22.3% | 27.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 37.9% | 66.5% | 50.5% | 84.3% | 95.4% | 90.8% | 44.1% | 32.9% | 4.7% | 14.4% | 19.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 53.2% | 87.9% | 23.1% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 66.1% | 50.2% | 74.5% | 90.6% | 86.0% | 54.1% | 63.9% | 7.0% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 45.6% | 88.0% | 49.4% | 5.5% | 21.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 37.8% | 56.2% | 46.6% | 82.2% | 97.8% | 91.1% | 47.5% | 40.6% | 4.1% | 19.6% | 23.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 37.8% | 56.2% | 46.0% | 82.2% | 97.8% | 89.5% | 47.5% | 44.9% | 4.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 56.0% | 92.9% | 19.5% | 4.0% | 18.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 49.1% | 79.6% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 13.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 35.4% | 62.8% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 87.4% | 85.3% | 51.0% | 47.5% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 35.4% | 62.8% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 87.4% | 84.0% | 51.0% | 47.9% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 54.5% | 41.5% | 80.7% | 95.1% | 90.8% | 53.4% | 60.9% | 3.8% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 21.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 65.9% | 86.1% | 11.7% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 46.8% | 86.7% | 38.5% | 6.2% | 18.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 54.5% | 86.4% | 23.2% | 7.4% | 12.7% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 47.0% | 84.0% | 34.6% | 7.5% | 18.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 44.4% | 85.6% | 51.8% | 6.4% | 23.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 46.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 7.3% | 19.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 48.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 88.2% | 44.5% | 5.1% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 46.9% | 88.5% | 45.2% | 5.4% | 20.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 44.7% | 88.4% | 44.8% | 5.2% | 20.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 57.3% | 76.7% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 8.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 41.7% | 90.1% | 48.0% | 4.1% | 21.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 60.4% | 91.8% | 15.5% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 53.2% | 40.2% | 80.0% | 95.8% | 91.1% | 53.1% | 62.2% | 3.6% | 26.0% | 29.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 48.5% | 79.4% | 16.1% | 10.0% | 17.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 48.7% | 36.3% | 80.9% | 95.3% | 91.0% | 52.2% | 55.6% | 3.2% | 27.3% | 30.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 43.9% | 88.9% | 27.3% | 4.9% | 18.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 25.8% | 47.3% | 37.1% | 83.8% | 96.0% | 92.0% | 52.5% | 58.3% | 3.0% | 28.4% | 31.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 61.7% | 71.2% | 20.8% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 29.2% | 61.0% | 46.3% | 82.3% | 95.2% | 91.4% | 53.9% | 65.4% | 4.0% | 21.6% | 25.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 41.5% | 84.5% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 24.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 86.7% | 96.2% | 8.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 32.5% | 60.1% | 48.2% | 74.5% | 94.4% | 88.6% | 57.0% | 61.4% | 5.5% | 22.3% | 27.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 37.9% | 66.5% | 50.5% | 84.3% | 95.4% | 90.8% | 44.1% | 32.9% | 4.7% | 14.4% | 19.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 53.2% | 87.9% | 23.1% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 66.1% | 50.2% | 74.5% | 90.6% | 86.0% | 54.1% | 63.9% | 7.0% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 45.6% | 88.0% | 49.4% | 5.5% | 21.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 37.8% | 56.2% | 46.6% | 82.2% | 97.8% | 91.1% | 47.5% | 40.6% | 4.1% | 19.6% | 23.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 37.8% | 56.2% | 46.0% | 82.2% | 97.8% | 89.5% | 47.5% | 44.9% | 4.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 56.0% | 92.9% | 19.5% | 4.0% | 18.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 49.1% | 79.6% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 13.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 35.4% | 62.8% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 87.4% | 85.3% | 51.0% | 47.5% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 35.4% | 62.8% | 49.4% | 81.3% | 87.4% | 84.0% | 51.0% | 47.9% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 54.5% | 41.5% | 80.7% | 95.1% | 90.8% | 53.4% | 60.9% | 3.8% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 21.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 56.0% | 97.4% | 29.8% | 44.1% | 89.8% | 43.6% | 18.1% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 51.8% | 96.8% | 27.5% | 39.4% | 92.5% | 44.6% | 20.1% | 67.9% | 21.5% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 49.6% | 95.6% | 30.0% | 40.3% | 93.2% | 40.5% | 23.6% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 75.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 64.7% | 97.1% | 31.2% | 49.0% | 89.7% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 80.4% | 19.0% | 7.8% | 46.2% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 62.9% | 94.3% | 30.7% | 52.0% | 91.6% | 44.0% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 18.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 69.3% | 95.6% | 23.4% | 57.3% | 95.8% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 77.1% | 23.9% | 18.3% | 54.2% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 73.4% | 91.3% | 28.7% | 54.7% | 89.5% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 60.9% | 97.5% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 92.6% | 43.2% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 60.9% | 97.5% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 92.6% | 43.2% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 61.2% | 91.6% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 83.7% | 41.0% | 33.1% | 79.6% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 61.2% | 91.6% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 83.7% | 41.0% | 33.1% | 79.6% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.9% | 96.3% | 29.4% | 44.7% | 91.2% | 43.3% | 23.0% | 72.6% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 51.4% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 56.0% | 97.4% | 29.8% | 44.1% | 89.8% | 43.6% | 18.1% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 51.8% | 96.8% | 27.5% | 39.4% | 92.5% | 44.6% | 20.1% | 67.9% | 21.5% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 49.6% | 95.6% | 30.0% | 40.3% | 93.2% | 40.5% | 23.6% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 75.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 64.7% | 97.1% | 31.2% | 49.0% | 89.7% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 80.4% | 19.0% | 7.8% | 46.2% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 62.9% | 94.3% | 30.7% | 52.0% | 91.6% | 44.0% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 18.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 69.3% | 95.6% | 23.4% | 57.3% | 95.8% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 77.1% | 23.9% | 18.3% | 54.2% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 73.4% | 91.3% | 28.7% | 54.7% | 89.5% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 60.9% | 97.5% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 92.6% | 43.2% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 60.9% | 97.5% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 92.6% | 43.2% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 61.2% | 91.6% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 83.7% | 41.0% | 33.1% | 79.6% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 61.2% | 91.6% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 83.7% | 41.0% | 33.1% | 79.6% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.9% | 96.3% | 29.4% | 44.7% | 91.2% | 43.3% | 23.0% | 72.6% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 51.4% | 7.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 2B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 2B | 28 | 27 | 240.2 | 58 | 87 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2B | 34 | 34 | 285.0 | 60 | 79 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 22 | 20 | 177.0 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 164.0 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 43 | 43 | 361.0 | 66 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 42 | 26 | 239.1 | 35 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 22 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 142 | 140 | 1211.2 | 262 | 354 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 23 | 63 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 44 | 30 | 285.2 | 59 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 297.2 | 63 | 101 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 100.0 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2B | 29 | 29 | 247.1 | 52 | 52 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 32 | 32 | 271.0 | 44 | 71 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 22 | 22 | 174.1 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 305 | 268 | 2354.0 | 468 | 677 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 154 | 51 | 106 | 2 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 33 | 24 | 216.2 | 10 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 90 | 74 | 665.1 | 41 | 151 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 59.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 26 | 23 | 206.0 | 19 | 43 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 134 | 107 | 961.0 | 57 | 229 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | SS | 37 | 37 | 326.2 | 74 | 119 | 6 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | SS | 29 | 28 | 236.1 | 39 | 91 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | SS | 47 | 47 | 410.2 | 76 | 115 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | SS | 18 | 18 | 157.1 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | SS | 28 | 28 | 237.0 | 35 | 68 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.0 | 49 | 58 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | SS | 31 | 31 | 271.0 | 27 | 85 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 34.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 39 | 27 | 246.1 | 37 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 27 | 27 | 233.0 | 37 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 15 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 36 | 23 | 207.1 | 20 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | SS | 48 | 46 | 391.1 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 18 | 14 | 122.0 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | SS | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | SS | 19 | 18 | 157.1 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 147 | 110 | 987.2 | 131 | 304 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 2 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 21 | 18 | 146.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21 | 18 | 146.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 7 | 0 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 23 | 18 | 154.2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 28 | 18 | 164.2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 89.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 2B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 2B | 28 | 27 | 240.2 | 58 | 87 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2B | 34 | 34 | 285.0 | 60 | 79 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 22 | 20 | 177.0 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 164.0 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 43 | 43 | 361.0 | 66 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 15 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 42 | 26 | 239.1 | 35 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 22 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 142 | 140 | 1211.2 | 262 | 354 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 23 | 63 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 44 | 30 | 285.2 | 59 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 297.2 | 63 | 101 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 100.0 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2B | 29 | 29 | 247.1 | 52 | 52 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 32 | 32 | 271.0 | 44 | 71 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 22 | 22 | 174.1 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 305 | 268 | 2354.0 | 468 | 677 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 154 | 51 | 106 | 2 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 33 | 24 | 216.2 | 10 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 90 | 74 | 665.1 | 41 | 151 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 59.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 26 | 23 | 206.0 | 19 | 43 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 134 | 107 | 961.0 | 57 | 229 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | SS | 37 | 37 | 326.2 | 74 | 119 | 6 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | SS | 29 | 28 | 236.1 | 39 | 91 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | SS | 47 | 47 | 410.2 | 76 | 115 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | SS | 18 | 18 | 157.1 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | SS | 28 | 28 | 237.0 | 35 | 68 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.0 | 49 | 58 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | SS | 31 | 31 | 271.0 | 27 | 85 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 34.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 39 | 27 | 246.1 | 37 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 27 | 27 | 233.0 | 37 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 15 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 36 | 23 | 207.1 | 20 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | SS | 48 | 46 | 391.1 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 18 | 14 | 122.0 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | SS | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | SS | 19 | 18 | 157.1 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 147 | 110 | 987.2 | 131 | 304 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 2 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 21 | 18 | 146.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21 | 18 | 146.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 7 | 0 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 23 | 18 | 154.2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 28 | 18 | 164.2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 11.6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 128.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 13.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1211.2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -22.7 | -3 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -11.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.2 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 23.8 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 59.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -7.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 11.7 | 11.6 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -12.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 233.0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 145.0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 207.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 122.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | -2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | -1.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -35.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -131.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -62.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -131.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 1.8 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 11.6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 128.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 13.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1211.2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -22.7 | -3 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -11.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.2 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 23.8 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 59.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -7.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 11.7 | 11.6 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -12.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 233.0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 145.0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 207.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 122.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | -2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | -1.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 18.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -35.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -131.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -62.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -131.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 1.8 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 99.1% (115) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 98.6% (71) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 0.0% (6) | 9.1% (11) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 98.9% (186) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 0.0% (4) | 6.7% (15) | 12.5% (8) | 50.0% (10) | 72.7% (11) | 97.2% (177) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 0.0% (4) | 4.8% (21) | 20.0% (10) | 50.0% (12) | 75.0% (16) | 97.9% (243) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 98.7% (75) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 97.6% (82) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (41) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (42) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (43) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 99.1% (115) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 98.6% (71) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 0.0% (6) | 9.1% (11) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 98.9% (186) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 0.0% (4) | 6.7% (15) | 12.5% (8) | 50.0% (10) | 72.7% (11) | 97.2% (177) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 0.0% (4) | 4.8% (21) | 20.0% (10) | 50.0% (12) | 75.0% (16) | 97.9% (243) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 98.7% (75) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 97.6% (82) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (41) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (42) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (43) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 617.2 | 4 | 59 | 69 | 64 | 67 | 64 | 47 | 60 | 62 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 617.2 | 4 | 59 | 69 | 64 | 67 | 64 | 47 | 60 | 62 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 617.2 | 4 | 59 | 69 | 64 | 67 | 64 | 47 | 60 | 62 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 617.2 | 4 | 59 | 69 | 64 | 67 | 64 | 47 | 60 | 62 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 128.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1211.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 100.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 14 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 59.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 233.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 207.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 122.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 361.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 128.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 1211.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 100.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2354.0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 14 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 216.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 665.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 59.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 3B | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 961.0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | SS | 246.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | SS | 233.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | SS | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | SS | 207.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 122.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 987.2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | OF | 154.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -5.1 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 1.1 | -3.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.0 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.1 | 8.8 | 2.0 | -4.2 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 20.5 | 30.3 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 5.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -25.1 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | -22.1 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 20.8 | 8.2 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -6.4 | -0.7 | 5.6 | 1.6 | -7.1 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -3.4 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -38.1 | 1.8 | 23.7 | 9.9 | -36.3 | 33.6 | 8.1 | 68.1 | 73.5 | 7.3 | $58.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -5.1 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 1.1 | -3.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.0 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.1 | 8.8 | 2.0 | -4.2 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 20.5 | 30.3 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 5.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -25.1 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | -22.1 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 20.8 | 8.2 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -6.4 | -0.7 | 5.6 | 1.6 | -7.1 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -3.4 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -38.1 | 1.8 | 23.7 | 9.9 | -36.3 | 33.6 | 8.1 | 68.1 | 73.5 | 7.3 | $58.4 |

