David Nick
Free Agent (A+)2B
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 2/3/1990
(36 years, 9 months, 3 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 15, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| High School: | Cypress HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 15, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| High School: | Cypress HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 19 | 66 | 306 | 6 | 46 | 35 | 16 | 7.2% | 16.0% | .154 | .329 | .286 | .351 | .440 | .359 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 20 | 128 | 553 | 7 | 66 | 49 | 12 | 7.4% | 17.5% | .115 | .296 | .251 | .318 | .366 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 132 | 606 | 13 | 99 | 68 | 5 | 5.0% | 13.2% | .149 | .329 | .300 | .342 | .449 | .349 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .706 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 22 | 123 | 497 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 13 | 5.6% | 17.1% | .092 | .296 | .251 | .298 | .343 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 71 | 313 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 7 | 4.8% | 18.5% | .168 | .291 | .259 | .294 | .428 | .314 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 23 | 21 | 72 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 11.1% | 20.8% | .141 | .229 | .188 | .278 | .328 | .285 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 92 | 385 | 11 | 42 | 48 | 9 | 6.0% | 19.0% | .163 | .281 | .247 | .291 | .410 | .308 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 73 | 305 | 6 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 6.2% | 19.0% | .138 | .352 | .294 | .340 | .433 | .348 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 19 | 66 | 306 | 6 | 46 | 35 | 16 | 7.2% | 16.0% | .154 | .329 | .286 | .351 | .440 | .359 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 20 | 128 | 553 | 7 | 66 | 49 | 12 | 7.4% | 17.5% | .115 | .296 | .251 | .318 | .366 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 132 | 606 | 13 | 99 | 68 | 5 | 5.0% | 13.2% | .149 | .329 | .300 | .342 | .449 | .349 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .706 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 22 | 123 | 497 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 13 | 5.6% | 17.1% | .092 | .296 | .251 | .298 | .343 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 71 | 313 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 7 | 4.8% | 18.5% | .168 | .291 | .259 | .294 | .428 | .314 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 23 | 21 | 72 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 11.1% | 20.8% | .141 | .229 | .188 | .278 | .328 | .285 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 92 | 385 | 11 | 42 | 48 | 9 | 6.0% | 19.0% | .163 | .281 | .247 | .291 | .410 | .308 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 73 | 305 | 6 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 6.2% | 19.0% | .138 | .352 | .294 | .340 | .433 | .348 | 114 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 66 | 273 | 306 | 78 | 51 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 8 | .286 |
| 2010 | ARI | A | 128 | 495 | 553 | 124 | 88 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 97 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | .251 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 132 | 564 | 606 | 169 | 116 | 35 | 5 | 13 | 99 | 68 | 30 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5 | .300 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 123 | 458 | 497 | 115 | 85 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .251 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 297 | 313 | 77 | 50 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .259 |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 21 | 64 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .188 |
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 361 | 385 | 89 | 56 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | .247 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 73 | 282 | 305 | 83 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 66 | 273 | 306 | 78 | 51 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 8 | .286 |
| 2010 | ARI | A | 128 | 495 | 553 | 124 | 88 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 97 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | .251 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 132 | 564 | 606 | 169 | 116 | 35 | 5 | 13 | 99 | 68 | 30 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5 | .300 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 123 | 458 | 497 | 115 | 85 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .251 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 297 | 313 | 77 | 50 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .259 |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 21 | 64 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .188 |
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 361 | 385 | 89 | 56 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | .247 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 73 | 282 | 305 | 83 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .294 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 7.2% | 16.0% | 0.45 | .286 | .351 | .440 | .791 | .154 | 7.0 | .329 | -0.6 | 46 | 3.7 | .359 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 7.4% | 17.5% | 0.42 | .251 | .318 | .366 | .684 | .115 | 6.0 | .296 | -0.7 | 62 | -6.3 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 5.0% | 13.2% | 0.38 | .300 | .342 | .449 | .791 | .149 | 5.1 | .329 | -1.2 | 87 | 1.0 | .349 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 337 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 5.6% | 17.1% | 0.33 | .251 | .298 | .343 | .641 | .092 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.4 | 44 | -12.1 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 4.8% | 18.5% | 0.26 | .259 | .294 | .428 | .722 | .168 | 6.0 | .291 | 0.9 | 36 | -6.3 | .314 | 82 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 11.1% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .188 | .278 | .328 | .606 | .141 | 6.0 | .229 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.7 | .285 | 76 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 6.0% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .247 | .291 | .410 | .701 | .163 | 5.9 | .281 | 0.9 | 42 | -8.0 | .308 | 81 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 460 | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 6.2% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .294 | .340 | .433 | .773 | .138 | 5.5 | .352 | -0.9 | 41 | 5.4 | .348 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 7.2% | 16.0% | 0.45 | .286 | .351 | .440 | .791 | .154 | 7.0 | .329 | -0.6 | 46 | 3.7 | .359 | 106 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 7.4% | 17.5% | 0.42 | .251 | .318 | .366 | .684 | .115 | 6.0 | .296 | -0.7 | 62 | -6.3 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 5.0% | 13.2% | 0.38 | .300 | .342 | .449 | .791 | .149 | 5.1 | .329 | -1.2 | 87 | 1.0 | .349 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 337 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 5.6% | 17.1% | 0.33 | .251 | .298 | .343 | .641 | .092 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.4 | 44 | -12.1 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 4.8% | 18.5% | 0.26 | .259 | .294 | .428 | .722 | .168 | 6.0 | .291 | 0.9 | 36 | -6.3 | .314 | 82 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 11.1% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .188 | .278 | .328 | .606 | .141 | 6.0 | .229 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.7 | .285 | 76 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 6.0% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .247 | .291 | .410 | .701 | .163 | 5.9 | .281 | 0.9 | 42 | -8.0 | .308 | 81 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 460 | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 6.2% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .294 | .340 | .433 | .773 | .138 | 5.5 | .352 | -0.9 | 41 | 5.4 | .348 | 114 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 1.30 | 19.7% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 49.1% | 20.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 0.96 | 14.3% | 42.1% | 43.6% | 16.1% | 4.2% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.05 | 16.0% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 18.7% | 6.7% | 40.9% | 26.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.13 | 19.8% | 42.5% | 37.7% | 18.7% | 3.6% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 1.15 | 15.0% | 45.5% | 39.5% | 22.8% | 10.9% | 42.3% | 22.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 0.95 | 12.2% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 30.6% | 28.6% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.5% | 45.0% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 9.6% | 40.3% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 8.2% | 43.4% | 21.1% | 35.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 1.30 | 19.7% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 49.1% | 20.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 0.96 | 14.3% | 42.1% | 43.6% | 16.1% | 4.2% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.05 | 16.0% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 18.7% | 6.7% | 40.9% | 26.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.13 | 19.8% | 42.5% | 37.7% | 18.7% | 3.6% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 1.15 | 15.0% | 45.5% | 39.5% | 22.8% | 10.9% | 42.3% | 22.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 0.95 | 12.2% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 30.6% | 28.6% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.5% | 45.0% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 9.6% | 40.3% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 8.2% | 43.4% | 21.1% | 35.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 99 | 76 | 43 | 11 | 107 | 381 | 488 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 162 | 168 | 55 | 27 | 214 | 707 | 921 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 202 | 193 | 75 | 36 | 166 | 743 | 909 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 157 | 139 | 73 | 26 | 639 | 1157 | 1796 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 106 | 92 | 35 | 21 | 116 | 452 | 568 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 21 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 79 | 145 | 224 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 114 | 41 | 26 | 195 | 597 | 792 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 108 | 73 | 38 | 10 | 165 | 489 | 654 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 99 | 76 | 43 | 11 | 107 | 381 | 488 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 162 | 168 | 55 | 27 | 214 | 707 | 921 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 202 | 193 | 75 | 36 | 166 | 743 | 909 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 157 | 139 | 73 | 26 | 639 | 1157 | 1796 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 106 | 92 | 35 | 21 | 116 | 452 | 568 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 21 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 79 | 145 | 224 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 114 | 41 | 26 | 195 | 597 | 792 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 108 | 73 | 38 | 10 | 165 | 489 | 654 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 68.6% | 69.0% | 16.7% | 21.3% | 9.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 68.5% | 65.1% | 17.5% | 23.9% | 8.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 74.7% | 71.9% | 14.0% | 21.0% | 7.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 41.4% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 68.0% | 67.4% | 21.1% | 22.2% | 11.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 50.9% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 63.1% | 67.2% | 24.2% | 20.7% | 12.2% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 61.6% | 68.7% | 27.9% | 19.3% | 13.0% | 32.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 68.6% | 69.0% | 16.7% | 21.3% | 9.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 68.5% | 65.1% | 17.5% | 23.9% | 8.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 74.7% | 71.9% | 14.0% | 21.0% | 7.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 41.4% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | 68.0% | 67.4% | 21.1% | 22.2% | 11.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 50.9% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 63.1% | 67.2% | 24.2% | 20.7% | 12.2% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 61.6% | 68.7% | 27.9% | 19.3% | 13.0% | 32.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 2B | 64 | 62 | 552.0 | 99 | 171 | 8 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 2B | 126 | 125 | 1085.1 | 192 | 315 | 14 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 124 | 123 | 1065.1 | 217 | 314 | 13 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 2B | 115 | 114 | 968.0 | 210 | 244 | 13 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | LF | 61 | 61 | 520.1 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | LF | 18 | 18 | 145.2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | LF | 35 | 33 | 285.1 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | RF | 19 | 19 | 159.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 2B | 64 | 62 | 552.0 | 99 | 171 | 8 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 2B | 126 | 125 | 1085.1 | 192 | 315 | 14 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 124 | 123 | 1065.1 | 217 | 314 | 13 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 2B | 115 | 114 | 968.0 | 210 | 244 | 13 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | LF | 61 | 61 | 520.1 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | LF | 18 | 18 | 145.2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | LF | 35 | 33 | 285.1 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | RF | 19 | 19 | 159.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

