Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Davis Schneider
Toronto Blue Jays2B/OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 190
DOB: 1/26/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 19 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 75 | 69 | 321 |
| PA | 322 | 156 | 978 |
| HR | 11 | 5 | 37 |
| AVG | .218 | .145 | .206 |
| OBP | .328 | .310 | .322 |
| SLG | .399 | .315 | .396 |
| wOBA | .321 | .290 | .318 |
| wRC+ | 106 | 84 | 105 |
| WAR | 1.3 | -0.2 | 3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:53
2B:12
DH:2
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays recalled Schneider from Triple-A Buffalo on Monday, Mitch Bannon of The Athletic reports. (9/14/2026)
FG
10/8/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 75 | 69 | 321 |
| PA | 322 | 156 | 978 |
| HR | 11 | 5 | 37 |
| AVG | .218 | .145 | .206 |
| OBP | .328 | .310 | .322 |
| SLG | .399 | .315 | .396 |
| wOBA | .321 | .290 | .318 |
| wRC+ | 106 | 84 | 105 |
| WAR | 1.3 | -0.2 | 3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:53
2B:12
DH:2
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays recalled Schneider from Triple-A Buffalo on Monday, Mitch Bannon of The Athletic reports. (9/14/2026)
FG
10/8/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 18 | 50 | 210 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 17.1% | 17.1% | .155 | .273 | .238 | .371 | .393 | .368 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 19 | 44 | 161 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 13.7% | 29.2% | .143 | .329 | .233 | .350 | .376 | .342 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 20 | 34 | 150 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 9.3% | 26.0% | .237 | .393 | .313 | .380 | .550 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 20 | 17 | 66 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.1% | 27.3% | .055 | .211 | .145 | .273 | .200 | .246 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 51 | 216 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 10.2% | 26.4% | .183 | .339 | .263 | .347 | .446 | .359 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .276 | .308 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 46 | 179 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 14.5% | 33.0% | .245 | .305 | .231 | .348 | .476 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 49 | 188 | 9 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 14.9% | 33.0% | .235 | .302 | .229 | .348 | .464 | .359 | .308 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 50 | 189 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 15.3% | 26.5% | .229 | .280 | .229 | .354 | .459 | .366 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 23 | 46 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 11.6% | 24.2% | .193 | .357 | .283 | .368 | .476 | .371 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 17 | 75 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 18.7% | 26.7% | .167 | .316 | .233 | .387 | .400 | .363 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 454 | 16 | 66 | 56 | 17 | 14.3% | 25.6% | .204 | .320 | .253 | .366 | .457 | .368 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 87 | 392 | 21 | 61 | 64 | 9 | 18.4% | 21.9% | .278 | .309 | .275 | .416 | .553 | .422 | .386 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1% | 7.7% | .111 | .222 | .222 | .385 | .333 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 35 | 141 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 14.9% | 30.5% | .328 | .369 | .276 | .404 | .603 | .424 | .355 | 175 | -0.3 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 17 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.0% | .159 | .172 | .159 | .240 | .318 | .250 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 135 | 454 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 6 | 10.4% | 31.7% | .151 | .257 | .191 | .282 | .343 | .277 | .293 | 80 | -0.5 | -11.0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 38 | 160 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 15.0% | 28.7% | .165 | .310 | .226 | .350 | .391 | .341 | .323 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 17 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .300 | .500 | .333 | .487 | .633 | .483 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 82 | 227 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 15.9% | 26.4% | .202 | .280 | .234 | .361 | .436 | .351 | .323 | 127 | 0.3 | 7.5 | -2.6 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 37.5% | .200 | .300 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .326 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.9% | 25.5% | .000 | .185 | .132 | .277 | .132 | .221 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 11 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 12.9% | 28.4% | .181 | .279 | .218 | .328 | .399 | .321 | 106 | -0.4 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 307 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 12.8% | 28.5% | .176 | .278 | .217 | .325 | .394 | .317 | 104 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.5 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 124 | 445 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 6 | 13.0% | 28.3% | .185 | .280 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .324 | 108 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 4 | 13.0% | 28.3% | .185 | .280 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .324 | 108 | -0.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 14 | 40 | 39 | 4 | 12.2% | 28.3% | .195 | .273 | .220 | .322 | .415 | .323 | 108 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -0.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 12 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 11.4% | 28.7% | .179 | .263 | .209 | .307 | .388 | .306 | 96 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 13 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 11.3% | 29.1% | .190 | .264 | .212 | .308 | .402 | .311 | 100 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 12.3% | 27.1% | .176 | .276 | .222 | .324 | .398 | .317 | 104 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 52 | 218 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 26.1% | 22.5% | .240 | .245 | .220 | .450 | .460 | .418 | .373 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 69 | 156 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 18.6% | 32.7% | .169 | .188 | .145 | .310 | .315 | .290 | .287 | 84 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -4.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 15 | 63 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 29.4% | .178 | .266 | .205 | .328 | .383 | .319 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 978 | 37 | 125 | 113 | 11 | 13.6% | 30.5% | .190 | .268 | .206 | .322 | .396 | .318 | .308 | 105 | -0.4 | 6.1 | -5.7 | 3.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 37.5% | .200 | .300 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .326 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 18 | 50 | 210 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 17.1% | 17.1% | .155 | .273 | .238 | .371 | .393 | .368 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 19 | 44 | 161 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 13.7% | 29.2% | .143 | .329 | .233 | .350 | .376 | .342 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 20 | 34 | 150 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 9.3% | 26.0% | .237 | .393 | .313 | .380 | .550 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 20 | 17 | 66 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.1% | 27.3% | .055 | .211 | .145 | .273 | .200 | .246 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 51 | 216 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 10.2% | 26.4% | .183 | .339 | .263 | .347 | .446 | .359 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .276 | .308 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 46 | 179 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 14.5% | 33.0% | .245 | .305 | .231 | .348 | .476 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 49 | 188 | 9 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 14.9% | 33.0% | .235 | .302 | .229 | .348 | .464 | .359 | .308 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 50 | 189 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 15.3% | 26.5% | .229 | .280 | .229 | .354 | .459 | .366 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 23 | 46 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 11.6% | 24.2% | .193 | .357 | .283 | .368 | .476 | .371 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 17 | 75 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 18.7% | 26.7% | .167 | .316 | .233 | .387 | .400 | .363 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 454 | 16 | 66 | 56 | 17 | 14.3% | 25.6% | .204 | .320 | .253 | .366 | .457 | .368 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 87 | 392 | 21 | 61 | 64 | 9 | 18.4% | 21.9% | .278 | .309 | .275 | .416 | .553 | .422 | .386 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1% | 7.7% | .111 | .222 | .222 | .385 | .333 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 35 | 141 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 14.9% | 30.5% | .328 | .369 | .276 | .404 | .603 | .424 | .355 | 175 | -0.3 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 17 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.0% | .159 | .172 | .159 | .240 | .318 | .250 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 135 | 454 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 6 | 10.4% | 31.7% | .151 | .257 | .191 | .282 | .343 | .277 | .293 | 80 | -0.5 | -11.0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 38 | 160 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 15.0% | 28.7% | .165 | .310 | .226 | .350 | .391 | .341 | .323 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 17 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .300 | .500 | .333 | .487 | .633 | .483 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 82 | 227 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 15.9% | 26.4% | .202 | .280 | .234 | .361 | .436 | .351 | .323 | 127 | 0.3 | 7.5 | -2.6 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 37.5% | .200 | .300 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .326 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.9% | 25.5% | .000 | .185 | .132 | .277 | .132 | .221 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 11 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 12.9% | 28.4% | .181 | .279 | .218 | .328 | .399 | .321 | 106 | -0.4 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 307 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 12.8% | 28.5% | .176 | .278 | .217 | .325 | .394 | .317 | 104 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.5 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 124 | 445 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 6 | 13.0% | 28.3% | .185 | .280 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .324 | 108 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 4 | 13.0% | 28.3% | .185 | .280 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .324 | 108 | -0.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 14 | 40 | 39 | 4 | 12.2% | 28.3% | .195 | .273 | .220 | .322 | .415 | .323 | 108 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -0.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 12 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 11.4% | 28.7% | .179 | .263 | .209 | .307 | .388 | .306 | 96 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 86 | 327 | 13 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 11.3% | 29.1% | .190 | .264 | .212 | .308 | .402 | .311 | 100 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 322 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 12.3% | 27.1% | .176 | .276 | .222 | .324 | .398 | .317 | 104 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 52 | 218 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 26.1% | 22.5% | .240 | .245 | .220 | .450 | .460 | .418 | .373 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 69 | 156 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 18.6% | 32.7% | .169 | .188 | .145 | .310 | .315 | .290 | .287 | 84 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -4.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 15 | 63 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 29.4% | .178 | .266 | .205 | .328 | .383 | .319 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 978 | 37 | 125 | 113 | 11 | 13.6% | 30.5% | .190 | .268 | .206 | .322 | .396 | .318 | .308 | 105 | -0.4 | 6.1 | -5.7 | 3.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 37.5% | .200 | .300 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .326 | 109 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 50 | 168 | 210 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .238 |
| 2018 | TOR | R | 44 | 133 | 161 | 31 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .233 |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 34 | 131 | 150 | 41 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .313 |
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 17 | 55 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .145 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 51 | 186 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .263 |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 147 | 179 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 153 | 188 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 50 | 157 | 189 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 46 | 166 | 190 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .283 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 17 | 60 | 75 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 113 | 383 | 454 | 97 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 66 | 56 | 65 | 0 | 116 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .253 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 87 | 309 | 392 | 85 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 21 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .275 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 11 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 116 | 141 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 17 | 44 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .159 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 135 | 397 | 454 | 76 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 144 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .191 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 133 | 160 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 17 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 82 | 188 | 227 | 44 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17 | 38 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .132 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 75 | 274 | 322 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .218 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 261 | 307 | 57 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 39 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 378 | 445 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 126 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .220 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 75 | 274 | 322 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 86 | 281 | 327 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 284 | 327 | 59 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 284 | 327 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 75 | 277 | 322 | 61 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .222 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 150 | 218 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .220 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 69 | 124 | 156 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .145 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 15 | 53 | 63 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 825 | 978 | 170 | 89 | 42 | 2 | 37 | 125 | 113 | 133 | 0 | 298 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 1 | .206 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 50 | 168 | 210 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .238 |
| 2018 | TOR | R | 44 | 133 | 161 | 31 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .233 |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 34 | 131 | 150 | 41 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .313 |
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 17 | 55 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .145 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 51 | 186 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .263 |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 147 | 179 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 49 | 153 | 188 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 50 | 157 | 189 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 46 | 166 | 190 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .283 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 17 | 60 | 75 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 113 | 383 | 454 | 97 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 66 | 56 | 65 | 0 | 116 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .253 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 87 | 309 | 392 | 85 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 21 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .275 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 11 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 116 | 141 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 17 | 44 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .159 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 135 | 397 | 454 | 76 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 144 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .191 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 133 | 160 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 17 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 82 | 188 | 227 | 44 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17 | 38 | 47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .132 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 75 | 274 | 322 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .218 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 261 | 307 | 57 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 39 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 378 | 445 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 126 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .220 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 75 | 274 | 322 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 86 | 281 | 327 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 284 | 327 | 59 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 284 | 327 | 60 | 34 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 75 | 277 | 322 | 61 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .222 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 52 | 150 | 218 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .220 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 69 | 124 | 156 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .145 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 15 | 53 | 63 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 825 | 978 | 170 | 89 | 42 | 2 | 37 | 125 | 113 | 133 | 0 | 298 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 1 | .206 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 17.1% | 17.1% | 1.00 | .238 | .371 | .393 | .764 | .155 | 4.7 | .273 | 0.1 | 31 | 5.8 | .368 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 13.7% | 29.2% | 0.47 | .233 | .350 | .376 | .726 | .143 | 4.9 | .329 | -1.2 | 22 | -1.0 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 9.3% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .313 | .380 | .550 | .930 | .237 | 2.3 | .393 | -0.3 | 30 | 9.8 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 12.1% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .145 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .055 | 1.1 | .211 | -0.4 | 4 | -4.1 | .246 | 50 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.2% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .263 | .347 | .446 | .793 | .183 | 2.0 | .339 | -0.8 | 34 | 5.7 | .359 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .276 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 14.5% | 33.0% | 0.44 | .231 | .348 | .476 | .825 | .245 | 3.5 | .305 | -0.8 | 29 | 4.4 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 14.9% | 33.0% | 0.45 | .229 | .348 | .464 | .812 | .235 | 3.6 | .302 | -0.8 | 30 | 3.9 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 15.3% | 26.5% | 0.58 | .229 | .354 | .459 | .813 | .229 | 5.8 | .280 | 0.3 | 30 | 6.4 | .366 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 11.6% | 24.2% | 0.48 | .283 | .368 | .476 | .844 | .193 | 7.5 | .357 | 1.7 | 31 | 7.3 | .371 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 18.7% | 26.7% | 0.70 | .233 | .387 | .400 | .787 | .167 | 4.0 | .316 | -0.4 | 12 | 1.8 | .363 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 14.3% | 25.6% | 0.56 | .253 | .366 | .457 | .823 | .204 | 6.9 | .320 | 1.5 | 73 | 15.5 | .368 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 18.4% | 21.9% | 0.84 | .275 | .416 | .553 | .969 | .278 | 4.4 | .309 | -0.4 | 79 | 23.2 | .422 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 23.1% | 7.7% | 3.00 | .222 | .385 | .333 | .718 | .111 | 2.0 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 14.9% | 30.5% | 0.49 | .276 | .404 | .603 | 1.008 | .328 | 5.1 | .369 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 30 | 12.3 | .424 | 175 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.0% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .159 | .240 | .318 | .558 | .159 | 2.3 | .172 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.4 | .250 | 48 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 10.4% | 31.7% | 0.33 | .191 | .282 | .343 | .625 | .151 | 4.7 | .257 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 41 | -12.0 | .277 | 80 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 15.0% | 28.7% | 0.52 | .226 | .350 | .391 | .741 | .165 | 5.8 | .310 | -0.2 | 21 | 0.2 | .341 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .333 | .487 | .633 | 1.121 | .300 | 1.0 | .500 | -0.1 | 10 | 4.8 | .483 | 193 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 15.9% | 26.4% | 0.60 | .234 | .361 | .436 | .797 | .202 | 3.4 | .280 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 34 | 7.0 | .351 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.44 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .326 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14.9% | 25.5% | 0.58 | .132 | .277 | .132 | .408 | .000 | 1.9 | .185 | -0.4 | 2 | -4.8 | .221 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.9% | 28.4% | 0.45 | .218 | .328 | .399 | .727 | .181 | 4.3 | .279 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 40 | 2.0 | .321 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.8% | 28.5% | 0.45 | .217 | .325 | .394 | .718 | .176 | 4.1 | .278 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 37 | 1.1 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | 4.6 | .280 | -0.4 | 57 | 4.0 | .324 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | 4.6 | .280 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 41 | 2.9 | .324 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.2% | 28.3% | 0.43 | .220 | .322 | .415 | .738 | .195 | 4.1 | .273 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 41 | 2.7 | .323 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.4% | 28.7% | 0.40 | .209 | .307 | .388 | .695 | .179 | 4.1 | .263 | -0.2 | 37 | -1.9 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.3% | 29.1% | 0.39 | .212 | .308 | .402 | .710 | .190 | 3.8 | .264 | -0.3 | 38 | -0.4 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.3% | 27.1% | 0.45 | .222 | .324 | .398 | .721 | .176 | 3.8 | .276 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.1 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.1% | 22.5% | 1.16 | .220 | .450 | .460 | .910 | .240 | 2.9 | .245 | -1.3 | 43 | 14.1 | .418 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 18.6% | 32.7% | 0.57 | .145 | .310 | .315 | .624 | .169 | 3.5 | .188 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 15 | -3.3 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 14.3% | 29.4% | 0.48 | .205 | .328 | .383 | .711 | .178 | 4.0 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.1 | .319 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.6% | 30.5% | 0.45 | .206 | .322 | .396 | .719 | .190 | 4.4 | .268 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 120 | 4.1 | .318 | 105 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.44 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .326 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 17.1% | 17.1% | 1.00 | .238 | .371 | .393 | .764 | .155 | 4.7 | .273 | 0.1 | 31 | 5.8 | .368 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 13.7% | 29.2% | 0.47 | .233 | .350 | .376 | .726 | .143 | 4.9 | .329 | -1.2 | 22 | -1.0 | .342 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 9.3% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .313 | .380 | .550 | .930 | .237 | 2.3 | .393 | -0.3 | 30 | 9.8 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 12.1% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .145 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .055 | 1.1 | .211 | -0.4 | 4 | -4.1 | .246 | 50 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.2% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .263 | .347 | .446 | .793 | .183 | 2.0 | .339 | -0.8 | 34 | 5.7 | .359 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .276 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 14.5% | 33.0% | 0.44 | .231 | .348 | .476 | .825 | .245 | 3.5 | .305 | -0.8 | 29 | 4.4 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 14.9% | 33.0% | 0.45 | .229 | .348 | .464 | .812 | .235 | 3.6 | .302 | -0.8 | 30 | 3.9 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 15.3% | 26.5% | 0.58 | .229 | .354 | .459 | .813 | .229 | 5.8 | .280 | 0.3 | 30 | 6.4 | .366 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 11.6% | 24.2% | 0.48 | .283 | .368 | .476 | .844 | .193 | 7.5 | .357 | 1.7 | 31 | 7.3 | .371 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 18.7% | 26.7% | 0.70 | .233 | .387 | .400 | .787 | .167 | 4.0 | .316 | -0.4 | 12 | 1.8 | .363 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 14.3% | 25.6% | 0.56 | .253 | .366 | .457 | .823 | .204 | 6.9 | .320 | 1.5 | 73 | 15.5 | .368 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 18.4% | 21.9% | 0.84 | .275 | .416 | .553 | .969 | .278 | 4.4 | .309 | -0.4 | 79 | 23.2 | .422 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 23.1% | 7.7% | 3.00 | .222 | .385 | .333 | .718 | .111 | 2.0 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 14.9% | 30.5% | 0.49 | .276 | .404 | .603 | 1.008 | .328 | 5.1 | .369 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 30 | 12.3 | .424 | 175 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.0% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .159 | .240 | .318 | .558 | .159 | 2.3 | .172 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.4 | .250 | 48 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 10.4% | 31.7% | 0.33 | .191 | .282 | .343 | .625 | .151 | 4.7 | .257 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 41 | -12.0 | .277 | 80 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 15.0% | 28.7% | 0.52 | .226 | .350 | .391 | .741 | .165 | 5.8 | .310 | -0.2 | 21 | 0.2 | .341 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .333 | .487 | .633 | 1.121 | .300 | 1.0 | .500 | -0.1 | 10 | 4.8 | .483 | 193 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 15.9% | 26.4% | 0.60 | .234 | .361 | .436 | .797 | .202 | 3.4 | .280 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 34 | 7.0 | .351 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.44 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .326 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14.9% | 25.5% | 0.58 | .132 | .277 | .132 | .408 | .000 | 1.9 | .185 | -0.4 | 2 | -4.8 | .221 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.9% | 28.4% | 0.45 | .218 | .328 | .399 | .727 | .181 | 4.3 | .279 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 40 | 2.0 | .321 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.8% | 28.5% | 0.45 | .217 | .325 | .394 | .718 | .176 | 4.1 | .278 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 37 | 1.1 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | 4.6 | .280 | -0.4 | 57 | 4.0 | .324 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | 4.6 | .280 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 41 | 2.9 | .324 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.2% | 28.3% | 0.43 | .220 | .322 | .415 | .738 | .195 | 4.1 | .273 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 41 | 2.7 | .323 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.4% | 28.7% | 0.40 | .209 | .307 | .388 | .695 | .179 | 4.1 | .263 | -0.2 | 37 | -1.9 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.3% | 29.1% | 0.39 | .212 | .308 | .402 | .710 | .190 | 3.8 | .264 | -0.3 | 38 | -0.4 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.3% | 27.1% | 0.45 | .222 | .324 | .398 | .721 | .176 | 3.8 | .276 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.1 | .317 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.1% | 22.5% | 1.16 | .220 | .450 | .460 | .910 | .240 | 2.9 | .245 | -1.3 | 43 | 14.1 | .418 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 18.6% | 32.7% | 0.57 | .145 | .310 | .315 | .624 | .169 | 3.5 | .188 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 15 | -3.3 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 14.3% | 29.4% | 0.48 | .205 | .328 | .383 | .711 | .178 | 4.0 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.1 | .319 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.6% | 30.5% | 0.45 | .206 | .322 | .396 | .719 | .190 | 4.4 | .268 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 120 | 4.1 | .318 | 105 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.44 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .326 | 109 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 228 | 89.8 | 109.7 | 21.3 | 28 | 12.3% | 97 | 42.5% | .275 | .248 | .553 | .493 | .422 | .386 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 73 | 89.5 | 108.8 | 26.0 | 13 | 17.8% | 28 | 38.4% | .276 | .208 | .603 | .467 | .424 | .355 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 258 | 88.6 | 109.3 | 21.4 | 31 | 12.0% | 98 | 38.0% | .191 | .195 | .343 | .368 | .277 | .293 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 88 | 89.3 | 110.5 | 29.0 | 12 | 13.6% | 32 | 36.4% | .226 | .194 | .391 | .405 | .341 | .323 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 129 | 90.8 | 108.3 | 24.2 | 18 | 14.0% | 53 | 41.1% | .234 | .188 | .436 | .409 | .351 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 85.8 | 104.6 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 29.6% | .132 | .132 | .221 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 104 | 85.9 | 109.9 | 25.9 | 14 | 13.5% | 32 | 30.8% | .220 | .192 | .460 | .368 | .418 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 87.5 | 111.1 | 26.4 | 8 | 10.7% | 32 | 42.7% | .145 | .155 | .315 | .286 | .290 | .287 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 535 | 89.1 | 111.1 | 23.4 | 70 | 13.1% | 211 | 39.4% | .206 | .190 | .396 | .379 | .318 | .308 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 228 | 89.8 | 109.7 | 21.3 | 28 | 12.3% | 97 | 42.5% | .275 | .248 | .553 | .493 | .422 | .386 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 73 | 89.5 | 108.8 | 26.0 | 13 | 17.8% | 28 | 38.4% | .276 | .208 | .603 | .467 | .424 | .355 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 258 | 88.6 | 109.3 | 21.4 | 31 | 12.0% | 98 | 38.0% | .191 | .195 | .343 | .368 | .277 | .293 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 88 | 89.3 | 110.5 | 29.0 | 12 | 13.6% | 32 | 36.4% | .226 | .194 | .391 | .405 | .341 | .323 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 129 | 90.8 | 108.3 | 24.2 | 18 | 14.0% | 53 | 41.1% | .234 | .188 | .436 | .409 | .351 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 85.8 | 104.6 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 29.6% | .132 | .132 | .221 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 104 | 85.9 | 109.9 | 25.9 | 14 | 13.5% | 32 | 30.8% | .220 | .192 | .460 | .368 | .418 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 87.5 | 111.1 | 26.4 | 8 | 10.7% | 32 | 42.7% | .145 | .155 | .315 | .286 | .290 | .287 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 535 | 89.1 | 111.1 | 23.4 | 70 | 13.1% | 211 | 39.4% | .206 | .190 | .396 | .379 | .318 | .308 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 685 | 69.8 | 6.1% | 6.9 | 30.1% | 22.0% | 10.4% | 7.6% | 33 | 17 | -1 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 372 | 71.4 | 16.4% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 22.8% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 34 | 21 | -6 | 40.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 230 | 70.8 | 10.9% | 7.0 | 30.8% | 20.9% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 32 | 18 | -5 | 47.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1487 | 70.3 | 8.9% | 7.0 | 31.5% | 22.6% | 12.0% | 8.6% | 33 | 18 | -3 | 47.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 685 | 69.8 | 6.1% | 6.9 | 30.1% | 22.0% | 10.4% | 7.6% | 33 | 17 | -1 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 372 | 71.4 | 16.4% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 22.8% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 34 | 21 | -6 | 40.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 230 | 70.8 | 10.9% | 7.0 | 30.8% | 20.9% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 32 | 18 | -5 | 47.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1487 | 70.3 | 8.9% | 7.0 | 31.5% | 22.6% | 12.0% | 8.6% | 33 | 18 | -3 | 47.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 124 | 378 | 445 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 58 | 126 | 6 | 2 | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | .280 | -0.4 | .324 | 2.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 124 | 376 | 442 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 55 | 58 | 122 | 6 | 2 | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.48 | .221 | .330 | .407 | .737 | .186 | .278 | -0.3 | .320 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 369 | 434 | 82 | 46 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 118 | 5 | 2 | 13.1% | 27.2% | 0.48 | .222 | .332 | .412 | .744 | .190 | .277 | -0.5 | .323 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 124 | 378 | 445 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 53 | 55 | 58 | 126 | 6 | 2 | 13.0% | 28.3% | 0.46 | .220 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .185 | .280 | -0.4 | .324 | 2.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 124 | 376 | 442 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 55 | 58 | 122 | 6 | 2 | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.48 | .221 | .330 | .407 | .737 | .186 | .278 | -0.3 | .320 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 369 | 434 | 82 | 46 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 118 | 5 | 2 | 13.1% | 27.2% | 0.48 | .222 | .332 | .412 | .744 | .190 | .277 | -0.5 | .323 | 1.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 17.6% | 34.4% | 48.1% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 54.4% | 22.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 0.49 | 27.4% | 23.8% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.58 | 19.1% | 29.8% | 51.1% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 55.8% | 30.5% | 13.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.7% | 33.3% | 47.0% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0.48 | 15.9% | 27.3% | 56.8% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 40.2% | 33.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.44 | 15.2% | 26.1% | 58.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 35.4% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.37 | 24.3% | 20.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 49.1% | 27.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0.52 | 21.8% | 26.9% | 51.3% | 14.8% | 9.8% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0.61 | 25.6% | 28.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.47 | 23.4% | 24.5% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 11.6% | 48.9% | 25.6% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0.59 | 22.6% | 28.8% | 48.7% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 45.7% | 29.1% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.39 | 27.4% | 20.5% | 52.1% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 27.4% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 50.7% | 35.6% | ||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.35 | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.60 | 20.5% | 29.8% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 27.1% | 26.0% | 14.3% | 51.9% | 33.7% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.38 | 24.1% | 20.7% | 55.2% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 26.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.57 | 17.1% | 30.2% | 52.7% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 58.9% | 27.1% | 14.0% | 17.1% | 52.7% | 30.2% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 49.0% | 26.9% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.57 | 10.8% | 32.4% | 56.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 22.7% | 48.0% | 29.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 19.3% | 29.0% | 51.7% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 16.1% | 51.4% | 32.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 17.6% | 34.4% | 48.1% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 54.4% | 22.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 0.49 | 27.4% | 23.8% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.58 | 19.1% | 29.8% | 51.1% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 55.8% | 30.5% | 13.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.7% | 33.3% | 47.0% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0.48 | 15.9% | 27.3% | 56.8% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 40.2% | 33.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.44 | 15.2% | 26.1% | 58.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 35.4% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.37 | 24.3% | 20.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 49.1% | 27.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0.52 | 21.8% | 26.9% | 51.3% | 14.8% | 9.8% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0.61 | 25.6% | 28.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.47 | 23.4% | 24.5% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 11.6% | 48.9% | 25.6% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0.59 | 22.6% | 28.8% | 48.7% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 45.7% | 29.1% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.39 | 27.4% | 20.5% | 52.1% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 27.4% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 50.7% | 35.6% | ||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.35 | 20.7% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.60 | 20.5% | 29.8% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 27.1% | 26.0% | 14.3% | 51.9% | 33.7% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.38 | 24.1% | 20.7% | 55.2% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 26.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.57 | 17.1% | 30.2% | 52.7% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 58.9% | 27.1% | 14.0% | 17.1% | 52.7% | 30.2% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 49.0% | 26.9% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.57 | 10.8% | 32.4% | 56.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 22.7% | 48.0% | 29.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 19.3% | 29.0% | 51.7% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 16.1% | 51.4% | 32.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 45 | 63 | 23 | 8 | 157 | 248 | 405 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 20 | 41 | 23 | 7 | 271 | 369 | 640 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 28 | 48 | 18 | 10 | 206 | 341 | 547 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 16 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 102 | 147 | 249 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 44 | 62 | 26 | 13 | 308 | 488 | 796 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 50 | 14 | 7 | 323 | 468 | 791 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 14 | 7 | 338 | 488 | 826 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 334 | 459 | 793 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 32 | 61 | 26 | 9 | 285 | 479 | 764 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 165 | 191 | 356 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 65 | 138 | 62 | 31 | 784 | 1129 | 1913 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 65 | 110 | 51 | 15 | 776 | 989 | 1765 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 346 | 583 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 6 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 125 | 187 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 77 | 128 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 759 | 1216 | 1975 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 18 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 300 | 400 | 700 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 78 | 159 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 39 | 68 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 600 | 1012 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 103 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 95 | 107 | 202 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 52 | 20 | 18 | 445 | 512 | 957 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 294 | 413 | 707 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 276 | 103 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1702 | 2575 | 4277 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 45 | 63 | 23 | 8 | 157 | 248 | 405 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 20 | 41 | 23 | 7 | 271 | 369 | 640 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 28 | 48 | 18 | 10 | 206 | 341 | 547 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 16 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 102 | 147 | 249 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 44 | 62 | 26 | 13 | 308 | 488 | 796 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 50 | 14 | 7 | 323 | 468 | 791 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 14 | 7 | 338 | 488 | 826 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 334 | 459 | 793 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 32 | 61 | 26 | 9 | 285 | 479 | 764 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 165 | 191 | 356 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 65 | 138 | 62 | 31 | 784 | 1129 | 1913 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 65 | 110 | 51 | 15 | 776 | 989 | 1765 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 346 | 583 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 6 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 125 | 187 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 77 | 128 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 759 | 1216 | 1975 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 18 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 300 | 400 | 700 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 78 | 159 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 39 | 68 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 600 | 1012 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 103 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 95 | 107 | 202 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 52 | 20 | 18 | 445 | 512 | 957 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 294 | 413 | 707 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 276 | 103 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1702 | 2575 | 4277 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 103 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.11 | -2.59 | 2.71 | 8.51 | 0.76 | 1.01 | 0.45 | 3 | 0.84 | -0.73 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.89 | -7.83 | 6.94 | -13.22 | -1.39 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 14 | -1.32 | 0.36 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.01 | -3.38 | 3.40 | 5.95 | 0.58 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 15 | 0.64 | -0.62 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.10 | -0.41 | 0.31 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.10 | -2.31 | 2.21 | -2.15 | -0.22 | 0.90 | 1.37 | 16 | -0.36 | 0.24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -16.12 | 15.25 | -0.91 | -0.26 | 0.93 | 1.12 | 48 | -0.20 | -0.74 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.41 | 0.31 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.11 | -2.59 | 2.71 | 8.51 | 0.76 | 1.01 | 0.45 | 3 | 0.84 | -0.73 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.89 | -7.83 | 6.94 | -13.22 | -1.39 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 14 | -1.32 | 0.36 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.01 | -3.38 | 3.40 | 5.95 | 0.58 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 15 | 0.64 | -0.62 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.10 | -0.41 | 0.31 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.10 | -2.31 | 2.21 | -2.15 | -0.22 | 0.90 | 1.37 | 16 | -0.36 | 0.24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -16.12 | 15.25 | -0.91 | -0.26 | 0.93 | 1.12 | 48 | -0.20 | -0.74 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.41 | 0.31 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 42.9% | 90.5 | 14.3% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 80.6 | 11.4% | 80.1 | 11.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 42.9% | 90.5 | 14.3% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 80.6 | 11.4% | 80.1 | 11.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 33.5% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 84.5 | 15.6% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 83.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 82.6 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 28.7% | 94.0 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 93.1 | 24.2% | 84.5 | 4.8% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 82.0 | 9.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 34.7% | 94.1 | 9.0% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 88.3 | 17.6% | 93.0 | 20.5% | 84.2 | 5.3% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 9.0% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 34.6% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 88.0 | 14.6% | 93.3 | 26.4% | 84.4 | 8.3% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 83.1 | 0.1% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 11.5% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 86.9 | 14.2% | 93.5 | 18.6% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 12.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25.9% | 93.5 | 10.9% | 87.0 | 5.5% | 83.4 | 21.9% | 93.3 | 25.9% | 84.6 | 4.0% | 79.3 | 6.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.1% | 93.5 | 10.6% | 87.5 | 1.4% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 82.8 | 4.8% | 78.9 | 0.2% | 83.2 | 8.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36.9% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 89.5 | 1.1% | 87.5 | 14.3% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 84.8 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 2.5% | 84.3 | 6.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.0 | 9.4% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 16.4% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.2 | 1.8% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 84.6 | 0.0% | 74.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 42.9% | 90.5 | 14.3% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 80.6 | 11.4% | 80.1 | 11.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 42.9% | 90.5 | 14.3% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 80.6 | 11.4% | 80.1 | 11.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 33.5% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 84.5 | 15.6% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 83.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 82.6 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 28.7% | 94.0 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 93.1 | 24.2% | 84.5 | 4.8% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 82.0 | 9.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 34.7% | 94.1 | 9.0% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 88.3 | 17.6% | 93.0 | 20.5% | 84.2 | 5.3% | 79.2 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 9.0% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 34.6% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 88.0 | 14.6% | 93.3 | 26.4% | 84.4 | 8.3% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 83.1 | 0.1% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 11.5% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 86.9 | 14.2% | 93.5 | 18.6% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 12.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25.9% | 93.5 | 10.9% | 87.0 | 5.5% | 83.4 | 21.9% | 93.3 | 25.9% | 84.6 | 4.0% | 79.3 | 6.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.1% | 93.5 | 10.6% | 87.5 | 1.4% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 82.8 | 4.8% | 78.9 | 0.2% | 83.2 | 8.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36.9% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 89.5 | 1.1% | 87.5 | 14.3% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 84.8 | 5.7% | 79.3 | 2.5% | 84.3 | 6.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.0 | 9.4% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 16.4% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.2 | 1.8% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 84.6 | 0.0% | 74.7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3.7 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 2.21 | 4.50 | -3.69 | 2.66 | 1.79 | 0.55 | -4.71 | 1.59 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -11.6 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 3.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 1.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.70 | -0.57 | -1.74 | 0.86 | -0.03 | -1.01 | 4.48 | -1.00 | -9.34 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.0 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.92 | -3.24 | -3.12 | -1.11 | 1.91 | 0.47 | 8.67 | 2.01 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.92 | -4.34 | 3.50 | -3.01 | -2.62 | -0.10 | -0.70 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9.9 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 3.33 | -1.66 | 1.48 | 1.09 | 1.82 | 1.10 | 4.72 | 3.24 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 2.2 | -0.91 | 0.43 | 3.09 | 2.33 | -3.05 | -1.28 | -3.20 | 4.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -2.3 | -1.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 1.1 | 3.8 | -0.2 | -0.50 | -0.57 | -1.89 | 0.95 | 0.10 | -0.40 | 1.45 | 0.94 | -9.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3.7 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 2.21 | 4.50 | -3.69 | 2.66 | 1.79 | 0.55 | -4.71 | 1.59 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -11.6 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 3.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 1.7 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.70 | -0.57 | -1.74 | 0.86 | -0.03 | -1.01 | 4.48 | -1.00 | -9.34 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.0 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.92 | -3.24 | -3.12 | -1.11 | 1.91 | 0.47 | 8.67 | 2.01 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.92 | -4.34 | 3.50 | -3.01 | -2.62 | -0.10 | -0.70 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9.9 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 3.33 | -1.66 | 1.48 | 1.09 | 1.82 | 1.10 | 4.72 | 3.24 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 2.2 | -0.91 | 0.43 | 3.09 | 2.33 | -3.05 | -1.28 | -3.20 | 4.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -2.3 | -1.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 1.1 | 3.8 | -0.2 | -0.50 | -0.57 | -1.89 | 0.95 | 0.10 | -0.40 | 1.45 | 0.94 | -9.34 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 50.6% | 66.8% | 17.6% | 16.8% | 10.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 38.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 11.9% | 18.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 42.2% | 71.4% | 39.3% | 12.1% | 20.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 45.4% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.9% | 13.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 43.2% | 70.1% | 40.3% | 12.9% | 18.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 25.0% | 45.5% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 63.6% | 31.4% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 35.8% | 70.7% | 53.6% | 10.5% | 23.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 25.0% | 45.5% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 70.4% | 31.4% | 53.2% | 10.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 39.7% | 75.9% | 49.2% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 43.8% | 73.4% | 48.4% | 11.6% | 18.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 36.2% | 77.5% | 37.3% | 8.1% | 17.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 40.7% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 20.7% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 54.9% | 84.8% | 76.0% | 43.6% | 41.1% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 31.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 15.7% | 65.0% | 39.2% | 43.8% | 70.6% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 56.7% | 13.7% | 20.2% | 34.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 48.1% | 68.9% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 22.9% | 64.0% | 42.5% | 50.6% | 79.7% | 71.5% | 47.8% | 57.9% | 12.1% | 19.1% | 31.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 20.3% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 72.5% | 47.9% | 36.9% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 32.7% | 63.5% | 38.5% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.9% | 68.2% | 42.7% | 43.9% | 83.3% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 60.4% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14.0% | 52.1% | 31.7% | 20.0% | 89.8% | 73.4% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 8.4% | 21.3% | 29.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 15.3% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 50.6% | 86.6% | 77.4% | 44.5% | 47.2% | 7.5% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 20.8% | 58.1% | 38.3% | 48.7% | 81.3% | 72.0% | 47.0% | 50.6% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 30.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 64.1% | 41.4% | 48.0% | 79.6% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 57.2% | 11.9% | 18.8% | 30.8% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 50.6% | 66.8% | 17.6% | 16.8% | 10.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 38.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 11.9% | 18.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 42.2% | 71.4% | 39.3% | 12.1% | 20.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 45.4% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.9% | 13.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 43.2% | 70.1% | 40.3% | 12.9% | 18.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 25.0% | 45.5% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 63.6% | 31.4% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 35.8% | 70.7% | 53.6% | 10.5% | 23.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 25.0% | 45.5% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 70.4% | 31.4% | 53.2% | 10.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 39.7% | 75.9% | 49.2% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 43.8% | 73.4% | 48.4% | 11.6% | 18.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 36.2% | 77.5% | 37.3% | 8.1% | 17.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 40.7% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 20.7% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 54.9% | 84.8% | 76.0% | 43.6% | 41.1% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 31.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 15.7% | 65.0% | 39.2% | 43.8% | 70.6% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 56.7% | 13.7% | 20.2% | 34.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 48.1% | 68.9% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 22.9% | 64.0% | 42.5% | 50.6% | 79.7% | 71.5% | 47.8% | 57.9% | 12.1% | 19.1% | 31.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 20.3% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 72.5% | 47.9% | 36.9% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 32.7% | 63.5% | 38.5% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.9% | 68.2% | 42.7% | 43.9% | 83.3% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 60.4% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14.0% | 52.1% | 31.7% | 20.0% | 89.8% | 73.4% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 8.4% | 21.3% | 29.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 15.3% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 50.6% | 86.6% | 77.4% | 44.5% | 47.2% | 7.5% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 20.8% | 58.1% | 38.3% | 48.7% | 81.3% | 72.0% | 47.0% | 50.6% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 30.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 64.1% | 41.4% | 48.0% | 79.6% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 57.2% | 11.9% | 18.8% | 30.8% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 71.9% | 89.7% | 22.2% | 47.4% | 74.8% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 41.1% | 26.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 71.1% | 76.4% | 25.6% | 44.7% | 55.2% | 40.4% | 11.4% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.8% | 83.5% | 25.8% | 48.6% | 67.1% | 40.8% | 18.2% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 0.6% | 100.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 68.8% | 82.4% | 24.7% | 44.6% | 74.8% | 40.7% | 19.9% | 29.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 76.2% | 90.2% | 26.6% | 47.5% | 62.6% | 38.9% | 15.5% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 64.5% | 92.6% | 24.1% | 38.0% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67.6% | 83.8% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 68.8% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 84.4% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 64.8% | 40.6% | 16.3% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 1.7% | 14.3% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 71.9% | 89.7% | 22.2% | 47.4% | 74.8% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 41.1% | 26.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 71.1% | 76.4% | 25.6% | 44.7% | 55.2% | 40.4% | 11.4% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.8% | 83.5% | 25.8% | 48.6% | 67.1% | 40.8% | 18.2% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 0.6% | 100.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 68.8% | 82.4% | 24.7% | 44.6% | 74.8% | 40.7% | 19.9% | 29.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 76.2% | 90.2% | 26.6% | 47.5% | 62.6% | 38.9% | 15.5% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 64.5% | 92.6% | 24.1% | 38.0% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67.6% | 83.8% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 68.8% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 84.4% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 64.8% | 40.6% | 16.3% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 1.7% | 14.3% | 9.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2B | 19 | 19 | 156.1 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 18 | 17 | 152.2 | 31 | 41 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 94.2 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 234.0 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 231.1 | 59 | 77 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 23 | 22 | 182.2 | 27 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 56 | 33 | 326.0 | 47 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 24 | 15 | 127.2 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 141.0 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 12 | 8 | 73.2 | 18 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115 | 78 | 710.0 | 109 | 188 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 21 | 2 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 3B | 43 | 41 | 368.2 | 29 | 84 | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 3B | 33 | 33 | 275.0 | 13 | 48 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3B | 15 | 14 | 127.1 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 9 | 6 | 54.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | LF | 31 | 29 | 237.1 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | LF | 7 | 4 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 69.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | LF | 33 | 32 | 274.0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 93 | 73 | 634.2 | 155 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 20 | 18 | 136.2 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 59 | 44 | 347.0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 188.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 53 | 31 | 281.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 208 | 150 | 1277.2 | 292 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 93 | 73 | 634.2 | 155 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 59 | 44 | 347.0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 53 | 31 | 281.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 208 | 150 | 1277.2 | 292 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2B | 19 | 19 | 156.1 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 18 | 17 | 152.2 | 31 | 41 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 94.2 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 234.0 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 231.1 | 59 | 77 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 23 | 22 | 182.2 | 27 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 56 | 33 | 326.0 | 47 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 24 | 15 | 127.2 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 141.0 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 12 | 8 | 73.2 | 18 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 115 | 78 | 710.0 | 109 | 188 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 21 | 2 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | 3B | 43 | 41 | 368.2 | 29 | 84 | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 3B | 33 | 33 | 275.0 | 13 | 48 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3B | 15 | 14 | 127.1 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 9 | 6 | 54.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | LF | 31 | 29 | 237.1 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | LF | 7 | 4 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 69.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | LF | 33 | 32 | 274.0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 93 | 73 | 634.2 | 155 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 20 | 18 | 136.2 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 59 | 44 | 347.0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 188.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 53 | 31 | 281.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 208 | 150 | 1277.2 | 292 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | RF | 4 | 3 | 28.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 93 | 73 | 634.2 | 155 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 59 | 44 | 347.0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 53 | 31 | 281.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 208 | 150 | 1277.2 | 292 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 182.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 326.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 8.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 127.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 710.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -31.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -31.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 634.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 347.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1277.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 634.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 347.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 281.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1277.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 182.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 326.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 8.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 127.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 710.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -31.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -31.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 634.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 347.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1277.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 634.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 347.0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 281.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1277.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1 | -2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 182.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 326.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 127.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 710.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 634.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 347.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1277.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 634.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 347.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 281.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1277.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 182.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 326.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 127.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 710.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | LF | 634.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 347.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1277.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 634.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 347.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 281.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1277.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 12.7 | -0.3 | 2.4 | -0.5 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 19.1 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -10.6 | -0.5 | 2.1 | -2.8 | -11.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 7.2 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 7.5 | -2.6 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.4 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -1.5 | -2.8 | -4.3 | 0.8 | 4.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -6.5 | 6.1 | -5.7 | 3.3 | 29.8 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 12.7 | -0.3 | 2.4 | -0.5 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 19.1 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -10.6 | -0.5 | 2.1 | -2.8 | -11.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 7.2 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 7.5 | -2.6 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.4 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -1.5 | -2.8 | -4.3 | 0.8 | 4.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -6.5 | 6.1 | -5.7 | 3.3 | 29.8 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.1 |

