DeAires Moses
Seattle Mariners (A)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 170
DOB: 11/30/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 19, Pick: 11, Ovr: 567 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Volunteer State CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 19, Pick: 11, Ovr: 567 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Volunteer State CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 20 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 13.8% | 34.5% | .040 | .500 | .300 | .397 | .340 | .362 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 21 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 36 | 15 | 24 | 8.4% | 27.5% | .082 | .409 | .283 | .352 | .365 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .462 | .300 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 23 | 36 | 125 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 15 | 15.2% | 33.6% | .172 | .286 | .192 | .333 | .364 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 23 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.4% | 50.0% | .100 | .300 | .150 | .167 | .250 | .185 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 49 | 167 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 12.0% | 37.7% | .151 | .289 | .180 | .291 | .331 | .296 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 20 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 13.8% | 34.5% | .040 | .500 | .300 | .397 | .340 | .362 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 21 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 36 | 15 | 24 | 8.4% | 27.5% | .082 | .409 | .283 | .352 | .365 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .462 | .300 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 23 | 36 | 125 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 15 | 15.2% | 33.6% | .172 | .286 | .192 | .333 | .364 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 23 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.4% | 50.0% | .100 | .300 | .150 | .167 | .250 | .185 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 49 | 167 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 12.0% | 37.7% | .151 | .289 | .180 | .291 | .331 | .296 | 78 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 13.8% | 34.5% | 0.40 | .300 | .397 | .340 | .737 | .040 | 6.7 | .500 | 0.6 | 9 | 1.5 | .362 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 8.4% | 27.5% | 0.31 | .283 | .352 | .365 | .717 | .082 | 9.4 | .409 | 1.9 | 25 | 0.1 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .300 | .462 | .300 | .762 | .000 | 5.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.6 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 15.2% | 33.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .333 | .364 | .697 | .172 | 9.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 16 | 0.7 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 2.4% | 50.0% | 0.05 | .150 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .100 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.1 | .185 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.0% | 37.7% | 0.32 | .180 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .151 | 8.5 | .289 | 0.4 | 17 | -3.4 | .296 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 13.8% | 34.5% | 0.40 | .300 | .397 | .340 | .737 | .040 | 6.7 | .500 | 0.6 | 9 | 1.5 | .362 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 8.4% | 27.5% | 0.31 | .283 | .352 | .365 | .717 | .082 | 9.4 | .409 | 1.9 | 25 | 0.1 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .300 | .462 | .300 | .762 | .000 | 5.4 | .375 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.6 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 15.2% | 33.6% | 0.45 | .192 | .333 | .364 | .697 | .172 | 9.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 16 | 0.7 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 2.4% | 50.0% | 0.05 | .150 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .100 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.1 | .185 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.0% | 37.7% | 0.32 | .180 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .151 | 8.5 | .289 | 0.4 | 17 | -3.4 | .296 | 78 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.38 | 13.8% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.3% | 30.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.38 | 13.8% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.3% | 30.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 61.2% | 36.5% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 10.7% | 49.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 56.6% | 58.7% | 33.7% | 23.4% | 15.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 40.2% | 56.5% | 45.6% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 54.5% | 60.8% | 61.9% | 21.4% | 11.8% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 44.2% | 57.9% | 49.7% | 18.6% | 15.9% | 34.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 61.2% | 36.5% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 10.7% | 49.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 56.6% | 58.7% | 33.7% | 23.4% | 15.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 40.2% | 56.5% | 45.6% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 54.5% | 60.8% | 61.9% | 21.4% | 11.8% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 44.2% | 57.9% | 49.7% | 18.6% | 15.9% | 34.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | LF | 14 | 12 | 98.0 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | LF | 34 | 34 | 287.1 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | LF | 21 | 19 | 177.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 14 | 9 | 89.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | CF | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | RF | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | LF | 14 | 12 | 98.0 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | LF | 34 | 34 | 287.1 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | LF | 21 | 19 | 177.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 14 | 9 | 89.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | CF | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | RF | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

