Dean West
Toronto Blue Jays (A)OF
Age: 22
Class: JR
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 185
DOB: 8/10/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| PA | 63 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .244 |
| OBP | .492 |
| SLG | .317 |
| wOBA | .426 |
| wRC+ | 143 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 7, Pick: 29, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $196,725 |
| College: | UCLA (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| PA | 63 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .244 |
| OBP | .492 |
| SLG | .317 |
| wOBA | .426 |
| wRC+ | 143 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2026, Rd: 7, Pick: 29, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $196,725 |
| College: | UCLA (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCLA | NCAA | 19 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 20.7% | 13.8% | .023 | .361 | .295 | .456 | .318 | .394 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | UCLA | NCAA | 20 | 66 | 323 | 4 | 76 | 41 | 13 | 15.2% | 9.0% | .105 | .349 | .320 | .470 | .425 | .435 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | UCLA | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 301 | 7 | 58 | 41 | 11 | 12.3% | 11.0% | .140 | .293 | .277 | .418 | .417 | .395 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 21 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27.0% | 7.9% | .073 | .270 | .244 | .492 | .317 | .426 | .374 | 143 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCLA | NCAA | 19 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 20.7% | 13.8% | .023 | .361 | .295 | .456 | .318 | .394 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | UCLA | NCAA | 20 | 66 | 323 | 4 | 76 | 41 | 13 | 15.2% | 9.0% | .105 | .349 | .320 | .470 | .425 | .435 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | UCLA | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 301 | 7 | 58 | 41 | 11 | 12.3% | 11.0% | .140 | .293 | .277 | .418 | .417 | .395 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 21 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27.0% | 7.9% | .073 | .270 | .244 | .492 | .317 | .426 | .374 | 143 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCLA | NCAA | 20.7% | 13.8% | 1.50 | .295 | .456 | .318 | .774 | .023 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.9 | .394 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | UCLA | NCAA | 15.2% | 9.0% | 1.69 | .320 | .470 | .425 | .895 | .105 | 6.2 | .349 | -0.2 | 71 | 14.1 | .435 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | UCLA | NCAA | 12.3% | 11.0% | 1.12 | .277 | .418 | .417 | .835 | .140 | 6.6 | .293 | 1.2 | 54 | 3.0 | .395 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 27.0% | 7.9% | 3.40 | .244 | .492 | .317 | .809 | .073 | 3.7 | .270 | -0.6 | 13 | 3.9 | .426 | 143 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UCLA | NCAA | 20.7% | 13.8% | 1.50 | .295 | .456 | .318 | .774 | .023 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.9 | .394 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | UCLA | NCAA | 15.2% | 9.0% | 1.69 | .320 | .470 | .425 | .895 | .105 | 6.2 | .349 | -0.2 | 71 | 14.1 | .435 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | UCLA | NCAA | 12.3% | 11.0% | 1.12 | .277 | .418 | .417 | .835 | .140 | 6.6 | .293 | 1.2 | 54 | 3.0 | .395 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 27.0% | 7.9% | 3.40 | .244 | .492 | .317 | .809 | .073 | 3.7 | .270 | -0.6 | 13 | 3.9 | .426 | 143 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege

