Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Declan Cronin
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 9/24/1997
(29 years, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 56 | 65 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 70.1 | 81.1 |
| K% | 23.5% | 22.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 57.6% | 57.4% |
| ERA | 4.35 | 4.98 |
| FIP | 2.58 | 3.29 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:52%
SI:41%
FA:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIA) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 36, Pick: 3, Ovr: 1070 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Holy Cross |
Service Time
1.131MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Cronin (elbow) signed a two-year, minor-league contract with the Rangers on Tuesday, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (10/7/2025)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 56 | 65 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 70.1 | 81.1 |
| K% | 23.5% | 22.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 57.6% | 57.4% |
| ERA | 4.35 | 4.98 |
| FIP | 2.58 | 3.29 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:52%
SI:41%
FA:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIA) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 36, Pick: 3, Ovr: 1070 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Holy Cross |
Service Time
1.131MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Cronin (elbow) signed a two-year, minor-league contract with the Rangers on Tuesday, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (10/7/2025)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .346 | 90.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.27 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.92 | 3.33 | 0.74 | .212 | 69.0% | 62.7% | 10.0% | 3.70 | 4.47 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .250 | 76.0% | 60.2% | 7.1% | 2.88 | 3.83 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 4.38 | 0.92 | .271 | 63.3% | 64.8% | 25.0% | 5.08 | 4.74 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 3.76 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 4.18 | 0.76 | .273 | 65.7% | 65.2% | 21.1% | 4.56 | 4.57 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .291 | 75.3% | 55.7% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 4.40 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.70 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .312 | 74.5% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 3.52 | 4.25 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 51.0 | 6.35 | 3.35 | 0.71 | .301 | 74.9% | 56.3% | 9.8% | 3.71 | 4.33 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 51.2 | 7.32 | 3.48 | 0.52 | .331 | 68.6% | 54.5% | 8.6% | 3.83 | 4.49 | 4.21 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 4.19 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 5.73 | 2.45 | .258 | 50.6% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.97 | 7.80 | 5.61 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .333 | 92.1% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 3.93 | 7.49 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .296 | 83.3% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 5.15 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 70.1 | 9.21 | 3.20 | 0.13 | .365 | 61.8% | 57.6% | 2.1% | 94.0 | 4.35 | 3.63 | 2.58 | 3.43 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 2.97 | 6.88 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 6.20 | 0.89 | .302 | 69.5% | 41.8% | 10.5% | 4.87 | 5.57 | 5.02 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 5.79 | 1.16 | .288 | 72.3% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 5.23 | 5.26 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 4.76 | .389 | 51.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.29 | 11.32 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.73 | 3.76 | 0.98 | .304 | 72.1% | 48.8% | 4.18 | 4.24 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 3.75 | 0.94 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.69 | 4.28 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.61 | 3.84 | 1.02 | .297 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 81.1 | 8.85 | 3.54 | 0.44 | .350 | 60.3% | 57.4% | 7.0% | 94.0 | 4.98 | 4.01 | 3.29 | 3.73 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .346 | 90.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.27 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.92 | 3.33 | 0.74 | .212 | 69.0% | 62.7% | 10.0% | 3.70 | 4.47 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .250 | 76.0% | 60.2% | 7.1% | 2.88 | 3.83 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 4.38 | 0.92 | .271 | 63.3% | 64.8% | 25.0% | 5.08 | 4.74 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 3.76 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 4.18 | 0.76 | .273 | 65.7% | 65.2% | 21.1% | 4.56 | 4.57 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .291 | 75.3% | 55.7% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 4.40 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.70 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .312 | 74.5% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 3.52 | 4.25 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 51.0 | 6.35 | 3.35 | 0.71 | .301 | 74.9% | 56.3% | 9.8% | 3.71 | 4.33 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 51.2 | 7.32 | 3.48 | 0.52 | .331 | 68.6% | 54.5% | 8.6% | 3.83 | 4.49 | 4.21 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 4.19 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 5.73 | 2.45 | .258 | 50.6% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.97 | 7.80 | 5.61 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .333 | 92.1% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 3.93 | 7.49 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .296 | 83.3% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 5.15 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 70.1 | 9.21 | 3.20 | 0.13 | .365 | 61.8% | 57.6% | 2.1% | 94.0 | 4.35 | 3.63 | 2.58 | 3.43 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 2.97 | 6.88 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 6.20 | 0.89 | .302 | 69.5% | 41.8% | 10.5% | 4.87 | 5.57 | 5.02 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 5.79 | 1.16 | .288 | 72.3% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 5.23 | 5.26 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 4.76 | .389 | 51.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.29 | 11.32 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.73 | 3.76 | 0.98 | .304 | 72.1% | 48.8% | 4.18 | 4.24 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 3.75 | 0.94 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.69 | 4.28 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.61 | 3.84 | 1.02 | .297 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 81.1 | 8.85 | 3.54 | 0.44 | .350 | 60.3% | 57.4% | 7.0% | 94.0 | 4.98 | 4.01 | 3.29 | 3.73 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CHW | A | 1 | 2 | 3.70 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 94 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.88 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34.1 | 135 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 2 | 5.08 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 39.0 | 168 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 47.1 | 204 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 120 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 96 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.71 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51.2 | 225 | 54 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 51 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 70.1 | 306 | 75 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.87 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 90 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23.1 | 101 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.69 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 212 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.98 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 81.1 | 357 | 86 | 53 | 45 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CHW | A | 1 | 2 | 3.70 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 94 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.88 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34.1 | 135 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 2 | 5.08 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 39.0 | 168 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 47.1 | 204 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 120 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 96 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.71 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51.2 | 225 | 54 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 51 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 70.1 | 306 | 75 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.87 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 90 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23.1 | 101 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.69 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 212 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.98 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 81.1 | 357 | 86 | 53 | 45 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 11.70 | 1.80 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .231 | 1.10 | .346 | 90.9% | 21 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 5.92 | 3.33 | 1.78 | 0.74 | 17.0% | 9.6% | 7.4% | .190 | 1.03 | .212 | 69.0% | 96 | 121 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 8.1% | 13.3% | .203 | 1.05 | .250 | 76.0% | 74 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 8.54 | 4.38 | 1.95 | 0.92 | 22.0% | 11.3% | 10.7% | .223 | 1.33 | .271 | 63.3% | 109 | 102 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .226 | 1.20 | .280 | 75.0% | 51 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8.18 | 4.18 | 1.95 | 0.76 | 21.1% | 10.8% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.31 | .273 | 65.7% | 99 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 7.71 | 4.50 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 20.0% | 11.7% | 8.3% | .238 | 1.39 | .291 | 75.3% | 83 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 4.70 | 1.96 | 2.40 | 0.78 | 12.5% | 5.2% | 7.3% | .286 | 1.35 | .312 | 74.5% | 71 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.35 | 1.89 | 0.71 | 16.7% | 8.8% | 7.9% | .260 | 1.37 | .301 | 74.9% | 77 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 7.32 | 3.48 | 2.10 | 0.52 | 18.7% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.43 | .331 | 68.6% | 68 | 75 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .348 | 2.25 | .444 | 66.7% | 107 | 83 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 6.55 | 5.73 | 1.14 | 2.45 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .262 | 1.64 | .258 | 50.6% | 210 | 177 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .294 | 2.08 | .333 | 92.1% | 91 | 160 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 23.4% | 10.6% | 12.8% | .231 | 1.31 | .296 | 83.3% | 73 | 113 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 9.21 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 0.13 | 23.5% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .272 | 1.42 | .365 | 61.8% | 104 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71 | 164 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.85 | 6.20 | 1.43 | 0.89 | 22.2% | 15.6% | 6.7% | .240 | 1.57 | .302 | 69.5% | 110 | 111 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 8.87 | 5.79 | 1.53 | 1.16 | 22.8% | 14.9% | 7.9% | .235 | 1.50 | .288 | 72.3% | 105 | 118 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 4.76 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .400 | 2.29 | .389 | 51.0% | 294 | 235 | 11.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 3.76 | 2.06 | 0.98 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.41 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 0.94 | 19.3% | 9.4% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.38 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.61 | 3.84 | 1.98 | 1.02 | 19.2% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.42 | .297 | 70.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.85 | 3.54 | 2.50 | 0.44 | 22.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | .270 | 1.45 | .350 | 60.3% | 119 | 80 | 3.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 11.70 | 1.80 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .231 | 1.10 | .346 | 90.9% | 21 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 5.92 | 3.33 | 1.78 | 0.74 | 17.0% | 9.6% | 7.4% | .190 | 1.03 | .212 | 69.0% | 96 | 121 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 8.1% | 13.3% | .203 | 1.05 | .250 | 76.0% | 74 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 8.54 | 4.38 | 1.95 | 0.92 | 22.0% | 11.3% | 10.7% | .223 | 1.33 | .271 | 63.3% | 109 | 102 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .226 | 1.20 | .280 | 75.0% | 51 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8.18 | 4.18 | 1.95 | 0.76 | 21.1% | 10.8% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.31 | .273 | 65.7% | 99 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 7.71 | 4.50 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 20.0% | 11.7% | 8.3% | .238 | 1.39 | .291 | 75.3% | 83 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 4.70 | 1.96 | 2.40 | 0.78 | 12.5% | 5.2% | 7.3% | .286 | 1.35 | .312 | 74.5% | 71 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.35 | 1.89 | 0.71 | 16.7% | 8.8% | 7.9% | .260 | 1.37 | .301 | 74.9% | 77 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 7.32 | 3.48 | 2.10 | 0.52 | 18.7% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.43 | .331 | 68.6% | 68 | 75 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .348 | 2.25 | .444 | 66.7% | 107 | 83 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 6.55 | 5.73 | 1.14 | 2.45 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .262 | 1.64 | .258 | 50.6% | 210 | 177 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .294 | 2.08 | .333 | 92.1% | 91 | 160 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 23.4% | 10.6% | 12.8% | .231 | 1.31 | .296 | 83.3% | 73 | 113 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 9.21 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 0.13 | 23.5% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .272 | 1.42 | .365 | 61.8% | 104 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71 | 164 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.85 | 6.20 | 1.43 | 0.89 | 22.2% | 15.6% | 6.7% | .240 | 1.57 | .302 | 69.5% | 110 | 111 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 8.87 | 5.79 | 1.53 | 1.16 | 22.8% | 14.9% | 7.9% | .235 | 1.50 | .288 | 72.3% | 105 | 118 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 4.76 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .400 | 2.29 | .389 | 51.0% | 294 | 235 | 11.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 3.76 | 2.06 | 0.98 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.41 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 0.94 | 19.3% | 9.4% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.38 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.61 | 3.84 | 1.98 | 1.02 | 19.2% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.42 | .297 | 70.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.85 | 3.54 | 2.50 | 0.44 | 22.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | .270 | 1.45 | .350 | 60.3% | 119 | 80 | 3.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 157 | 86.6 | 113.3 | 3.5 | 7 | 4.5% | 51 | 32.5% | 3.83 | 4.49 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34 | 88.7 | 111.5 | -0.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 12 | 35.3% | 9.00 | 6.97 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 88.2 | 98.4 | 3.5 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | 4.15 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 204 | 89.5 | 115.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 4.9% | 85 | 41.7% | 4.35 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 87.2 | 110.5 | 8.8 | 5 | 9.1% | 25 | 45.5% | 4.87 | 5.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 238 | 89.3 | 115.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 5.0% | 97 | 40.8% | 4.98 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 157 | 86.6 | 113.3 | 3.5 | 7 | 4.5% | 51 | 32.5% | 3.83 | 4.49 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34 | 88.7 | 111.5 | -0.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 12 | 35.3% | 9.00 | 6.97 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 13 | 88.2 | 98.4 | 3.5 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | 4.15 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 204 | 89.5 | 115.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 4.9% | 85 | 41.7% | 4.35 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 87.2 | 110.5 | 8.8 | 5 | 9.1% | 25 | 45.5% | 4.87 | 5.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 238 | 89.3 | 115.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 5.0% | 97 | 40.8% | 4.98 | 4.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 48.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 41 | 7.69 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 0.94 | .245 | 1.38 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.69 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 48.7 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 41 | 7.58 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 0.92 | .243 | 1.36 | .287 | 67.8% | 4.44 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 49.3 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 41 | 7.48 | 3.83 | 1.95 | 0.91 | .244 | 1.38 | .286 | 67.2% | 4.56 | 4.31 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 48.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 41 | 7.69 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 0.94 | .245 | 1.38 | .289 | 66.1% | 4.69 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 48.7 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 41 | 7.58 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 0.92 | .243 | 1.36 | .287 | 67.8% | 4.44 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 49.3 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 41 | 7.48 | 3.83 | 1.95 | 0.91 | .244 | 1.38 | .286 | 67.2% | 4.56 | 4.31 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 67 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 2.10 | 7.5% | 62.7% | 29.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2.00 | 9.7% | 60.2% | 30.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 100 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4.38 | 20.4% | 64.8% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4.53 | 20.5% | 65.2% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 19.9% | 33.8% | 92 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2.20 | 19.0% | 55.7% | 25.3% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2.14 | 16.5% | 57.0% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 41.8% | 25.3% | 32.9% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2.17 | 17.7% | 56.3% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 40.1% | 24.2% | 35.7% | 92 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 108 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2.11 | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 5.27 | 131 | 5.61 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 119 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 109 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 2.44 | 18.7% | 57.6% | 23.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 12.8% | 100.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 13.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 3.28 | 85 | 3.43 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.21 | 23.6% | 41.8% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 114 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.33 | 21.0% | 45.2% | 33.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | 109 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 136 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 4.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.39 | 18.6% | 57.4% | 24.1% | 1.8% | 7.0% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 35.7% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 53.4% | 32.4% | 3.54 | 91 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 67 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 2.10 | 7.5% | 62.7% | 29.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2.00 | 9.7% | 60.2% | 30.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 100 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4.38 | 20.4% | 64.8% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4.53 | 20.5% | 65.2% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 19.9% | 33.8% | 92 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2.20 | 19.0% | 55.7% | 25.3% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2.14 | 16.5% | 57.0% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 41.8% | 25.3% | 32.9% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2.17 | 17.7% | 56.3% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 40.1% | 24.2% | 35.7% | 92 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 108 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2.11 | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 5.27 | 131 | 5.61 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 119 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 109 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 2.44 | 18.7% | 57.6% | 23.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 12.8% | 100.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 13.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 3.28 | 85 | 3.43 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.21 | 23.6% | 41.8% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 114 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.33 | 21.0% | 45.2% | 33.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | 109 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 136 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 4.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.39 | 18.6% | 57.4% | 24.1% | 1.8% | 7.0% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 35.7% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 53.4% | 32.4% | 3.54 | 91 | 3.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 14 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 42 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 133 | 228 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 56 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 146 | 298 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 70 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 246 | 405 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 96 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 86 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 302 | 501 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 44 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 164 | 274 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 124 | 224 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 89 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 288 | 498 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 84 | 35 | 35 | 8 | 334 | 567 | 901 | 86.6 | 3.5 | 7 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 115 | 193 | 88.7 | -0.6 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 88.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 392 | 705 | 1097 | 89.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 4.9% | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 89.8 | -3.4 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 145 | 215 | 360 | 87.2 | 8.8 | 5 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 159 | 240 | 399 | 87.5 | 7.4 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 57 | 44 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 470 | 820 | 1290 | 89.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 14 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 42 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 133 | 228 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 56 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 146 | 298 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 70 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 246 | 405 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 96 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 86 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 302 | 501 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 44 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 164 | 274 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 124 | 224 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 89 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 288 | 498 | 786 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 84 | 35 | 35 | 8 | 334 | 567 | 901 | 86.6 | 3.5 | 7 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 115 | 193 | 88.7 | -0.6 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 88.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 392 | 705 | 1097 | 89.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 4.9% | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 89.8 | -3.4 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 145 | 215 | 360 | 87.2 | 8.8 | 5 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 159 | 240 | 399 | 87.5 | 7.4 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 57 | 44 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 470 | 820 | 1290 | 89.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 5.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.2% | 93.6 | 46.1% | 93.3 | 53.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3.1% | 93.5 | 43.5% | 93.5 | 53.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.9% | 92.8 | 40.5% | 93.8 | 50.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 7.2% | 93.9 | 40.6% | 93.4 | 52.1% | 87.0 | 0.1% | 95.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 7.7% | 91.3 | 30.8% | 91.9 | 61.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.2% | 91.4 | 24.2% | 91.8 | 48.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.3% | 91.4 | 24.8% | 91.8 | 49.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 93.9 | 41.1% | 93.4 | 52.3% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 95.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.2% | 93.6 | 46.1% | 93.3 | 53.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3.1% | 93.5 | 43.5% | 93.5 | 53.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.9% | 92.8 | 40.5% | 93.8 | 50.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 7.2% | 93.9 | 40.6% | 93.4 | 52.1% | 87.0 | 0.1% | 95.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 7.7% | 91.3 | 30.8% | 91.9 | 61.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.2% | 91.4 | 24.2% | 91.8 | 48.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.3% | 91.4 | 24.8% | 91.8 | 49.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 93.9 | 41.1% | 93.4 | 52.3% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 95.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 67.5% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 45.7% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 49.8% | 69.7% | 49.6% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 46.7% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 48.7% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 47.1% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 42.7% | 80.7% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 19.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 48.9% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 45.4% | 82.4% | 40.3% | 8.0% | 17.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27.1% | 68.0% | 46.5% | 60.9% | 85.6% | 78.0% | 47.5% | 44.0% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 67.3% | 63.6% | 18.5% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24.2% | 60.2% | 42.5% | 69.6% | 89.8% | 84.1% | 50.8% | 49.0% | 6.7% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 17.9% | 65.0% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 88.5% | 75.8% | 50.6% | 33.3% | 10.1% | 16.5% | 26.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 76.5% | 42.6% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 25.3% | 67.1% | 47.0% | 48.5% | 85.1% | 75.6% | 51.8% | 58.5% | 11.6% | 16.9% | 28.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.5% | 56.1% | 39.4% | 66.0% | 88.0% | 80.3% | 45.6% | 43.3% | 7.8% | 20.3% | 28.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.8% | 57.1% | 40.1% | 67.9% | 87.5% | 80.6% | 45.6% | 45.5% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 27.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 39.6% | 93.2% | 55.2% | 2.7% | 22.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 66.1% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 85.7% | 76.8% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 67.5% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 45.7% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 49.8% | 69.7% | 49.6% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 46.7% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 48.7% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 47.1% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 42.7% | 80.7% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 19.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 48.9% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 45.4% | 82.4% | 40.3% | 8.0% | 17.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27.1% | 68.0% | 46.5% | 60.9% | 85.6% | 78.0% | 47.5% | 44.0% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 67.3% | 63.6% | 18.5% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24.2% | 60.2% | 42.5% | 69.6% | 89.8% | 84.1% | 50.8% | 49.0% | 6.7% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 17.9% | 65.0% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 88.5% | 75.8% | 50.6% | 33.3% | 10.1% | 16.5% | 26.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 46.0% | 76.5% | 42.6% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 25.3% | 67.1% | 47.0% | 48.5% | 85.1% | 75.6% | 51.8% | 58.5% | 11.6% | 16.9% | 28.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.5% | 56.1% | 39.4% | 66.0% | 88.0% | 80.3% | 45.6% | 43.3% | 7.8% | 20.3% | 28.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.8% | 57.1% | 40.1% | 67.9% | 87.5% | 80.6% | 45.6% | 45.5% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 27.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 39.6% | 93.2% | 55.2% | 2.7% | 22.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 66.1% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 85.7% | 76.8% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 71.7% | 90.8% | 23.5% | 57.0% | 77.0% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 5.1% | 40.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 74.5% | 92.1% | 26.4% | 46.5% | 82.5% | 44.6% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 70.4% | 89.5% | 34.2% | 47.8% | 72.7% | 29.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 73.0% | 88.4% | 30.1% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 38.4% | 23.5% | 37.0% | 20.9% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 38.5% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 35.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 65.1% | 92.9% | 23.9% | 45.5% | 78.5% | 39.7% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 22.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 66.3% | 92.1% | 23.8% | 46.2% | 79.5% | 39.6% | 23.2% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 88.9% | 29.5% | 49.4% | 75.7% | 39.3% | 21.0% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 71.7% | 90.8% | 23.5% | 57.0% | 77.0% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 5.1% | 40.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 74.5% | 92.1% | 26.4% | 46.5% | 82.5% | 44.6% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 70.4% | 89.5% | 34.2% | 47.8% | 72.7% | 29.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 73.0% | 88.4% | 30.1% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 38.4% | 23.5% | 37.0% | 20.9% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 38.5% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 35.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 65.1% | 92.9% | 23.9% | 45.5% | 78.5% | 39.7% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 22.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 66.3% | 92.1% | 23.8% | 46.2% | 79.5% | 39.6% | 23.2% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 88.9% | 29.5% | 49.4% | 75.7% | 39.3% | 21.0% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | P | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 23.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 51.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 70.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 20.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 65 | 0 | 81.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .857 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | P | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 23.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 51.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 70.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 20.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 65 | 0 | 81.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .857 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

