Deiker Pineda
Toronto Blue Jays (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 159
DOB: 4/15/2006
(20 years, 6 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 43.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 34.4% |
| ERA | 5.77 |
| FIP | 6.73 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 43.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 34.4% |
| ERA | 5.77 |
| FIP | 6.73 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 40.1 | 5.58 | 3.12 | 0.22 | .302 | 67.2% | 41.1% | 2.1% | 3.57 | 4.31 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 33.0 | 7.91 | 3.55 | 1.64 | .273 | 59.1% | 31.1% | 12.8% | 5.73 | 6.30 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 5.06 | 2.53 | .276 | 79.7% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 5.91 | 9.78 | 8.08 | 6.00 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.42 | 3.92 | 1.85 | .273 | 64.3% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 5.77 | 9.78 | 6.73 | 5.87 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.26 | 6.31 | 1.52 | .296 | 68.5% | 39.4% | 6.31 | 6.39 | 6.26 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 40.1 | 5.58 | 3.12 | 0.22 | .302 | 67.2% | 41.1% | 2.1% | 3.57 | 4.31 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 33.0 | 7.91 | 3.55 | 1.64 | .273 | 59.1% | 31.1% | 12.8% | 5.73 | 6.30 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 5.06 | 2.53 | .276 | 79.7% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 5.91 | 9.78 | 8.08 | 6.00 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.42 | 3.92 | 1.85 | .273 | 64.3% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 5.77 | 9.78 | 6.73 | 5.87 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.26 | 6.31 | 1.52 | .296 | 68.5% | 39.4% | 6.31 | 6.39 | 6.26 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 5.58 | 3.12 | 1.79 | 0.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 6.5% | .257 | 1.31 | .302 | 67.2% | 71 | 81 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 7.91 | 3.55 | 2.23 | 1.64 | 19.3% | 8.7% | 10.7% | .246 | 1.39 | .273 | 59.1% | 102 | 111 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 5.91 | 5.06 | 1.17 | 2.53 | 15.2% | 13.0% | 2.2% | .282 | 1.59 | .276 | 79.7% | 120 | 164 | 8.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 7.42 | 3.92 | 1.89 | 1.85 | 18.4% | 9.7% | 8.7% | .254 | 1.44 | .273 | 64.3% | 106 | 124 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.26 | 6.31 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 12.2% | 14.6% | -2.4% | .283 | 1.84 | .296 | 68.5% | 6.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 5.58 | 3.12 | 1.79 | 0.22 | 14.9% | 8.3% | 6.5% | .257 | 1.31 | .302 | 67.2% | 71 | 81 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 7.91 | 3.55 | 2.23 | 1.64 | 19.3% | 8.7% | 10.7% | .246 | 1.39 | .273 | 59.1% | 102 | 111 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 5.91 | 5.06 | 1.17 | 2.53 | 15.2% | 13.0% | 2.2% | .282 | 1.59 | .276 | 79.7% | 120 | 164 | 8.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 7.42 | 3.92 | 1.89 | 1.85 | 18.4% | 9.7% | 8.7% | .254 | 1.44 | .273 | 64.3% | 106 | 124 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.26 | 6.31 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 12.2% | 14.6% | -2.4% | .283 | 1.84 | .296 | 68.5% | 6.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.1% | 38.7% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 51.2% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 91 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0.60 | 16.7% | 31.1% | 52.2% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 23.4% | 101 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 122 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.9% | 34.4% | 46.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 106 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 6.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.1% | 38.7% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 51.2% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 91 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0.60 | 16.7% | 31.1% | 52.2% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 23.4% | 101 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 122 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.9% | 34.4% | 46.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 106 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 6.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 49.9% | 75.1% | 39.3% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 47.7% | 73.6% | 34.0% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 28.1% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 48.0% | 89.1% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 65.2% | 11.3% | 18.1% | 29.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 28.1% | 64.8% | 46.9% | 48.0% | 89.1% | 73.9% | 44.4% | 41.3% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.6% | 17.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | DSL | 49.9% | 75.1% | 39.3% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 47.7% | 73.6% | 34.0% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 28.1% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 48.0% | 89.1% | 74.6% | 44.4% | 65.2% | 11.3% | 18.1% | 29.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 28.1% | 64.8% | 46.9% | 48.0% | 89.1% | 73.9% | 44.4% | 41.3% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.6% | 17.8 |

