Delvis Alegre
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 2/2/2001
(25 years, 9 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 47.0 | 6.89 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .311 | 65.3% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 3.88 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 58.1 | 6.17 | 2.62 | 0.15 | .247 | 68.0% | 45.3% | 1.5% | 2.62 | 3.72 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 59.1 | 6.22 | 2.58 | 0.15 | .244 | 68.0% | 45.9% | 1.5% | 2.58 | 3.68 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.00 | 2.51 | 0.84 | .306 | 67.5% | 48.0% | 9.8% | 3.56 | 4.33 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .150 | 100.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.00 | 3.25 | 0.25 | .339 | 59.3% | 55.5% | 4.0% | 4.75 | 4.84 | 3.22 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 37.0 | 8.03 | 3.16 | 0.24 | .333 | 59.3% | 56.3% | 4.0% | 4.62 | 4.84 | 3.18 | 3.58 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.36 | 6.22 | 1.30 | .301 | 69.4% | 44.5% | 5.85 | 5.99 | 5.91 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 47.0 | 6.89 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .311 | 65.3% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 3.88 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 58.1 | 6.17 | 2.62 | 0.15 | .247 | 68.0% | 45.3% | 1.5% | 2.62 | 3.72 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 59.1 | 6.22 | 2.58 | 0.15 | .244 | 68.0% | 45.9% | 1.5% | 2.58 | 3.68 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.00 | 2.51 | 0.84 | .306 | 67.5% | 48.0% | 9.8% | 3.56 | 4.33 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .150 | 100.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.00 | 3.25 | 0.25 | .339 | 59.3% | 55.5% | 4.0% | 4.75 | 4.84 | 3.22 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 37.0 | 8.03 | 3.16 | 0.24 | .333 | 59.3% | 56.3% | 4.0% | 4.62 | 4.84 | 3.18 | 3.58 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.36 | 6.22 | 1.30 | .301 | 69.4% | 44.5% | 5.85 | 5.99 | 5.91 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 1 | 2 | 3.06 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 207 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 3 | 4 | 2.62 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58.1 | 243 | 45 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.58 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59.1 | 246 | 45 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 5 | 1 | 3.56 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 185 | 42 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2 | 5 | 4.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 36.0 | 158 | 39 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 37.0 | 161 | 39 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 1 | 2 | 3.06 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 207 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 3 | 4 | 2.62 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58.1 | 243 | 45 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.58 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59.1 | 246 | 45 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 5 | 1 | 3.56 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 185 | 42 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2 | 5 | 4.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 36.0 | 158 | 39 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 37.0 | 161 | 39 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 6.89 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 0.57 | 17.4% | 7.2% | 10.1% | .263 | 1.38 | .311 | 65.3% | 78 | 101 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 6.17 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 0.15 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .205 | 1.06 | .247 | 68.0% | 63 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 6.22 | 2.58 | 2.41 | 0.15 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.8% | .203 | 1.04 | .244 | 68.0% | 62 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 2.51 | 3.58 | 0.84 | 23.2% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .246 | 1.26 | .306 | 67.5% | 79 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .111 | 0.50 | .150 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8.00 | 3.25 | 2.46 | 0.25 | 20.3% | 8.2% | 12.0% | .269 | 1.44 | .339 | 59.3% | 119 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.03 | 3.16 | 2.54 | 0.24 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .264 | 1.41 | .333 | 59.3% | 116 | 80 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.36 | 6.22 | 0.86 | 1.30 | 12.6% | 14.6% | -2.0% | .281 | 1.81 | .301 | 69.4% | 5.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 6.89 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 0.57 | 17.4% | 7.2% | 10.1% | .263 | 1.38 | .311 | 65.3% | 78 | 101 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 6.17 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 0.15 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .205 | 1.06 | .247 | 68.0% | 63 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 6.22 | 2.58 | 2.41 | 0.15 | 16.7% | 6.9% | 9.8% | .203 | 1.04 | .244 | 68.0% | 62 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 2.51 | 3.58 | 0.84 | 23.2% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .246 | 1.26 | .306 | 67.5% | 79 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .111 | 0.50 | .150 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8.00 | 3.25 | 2.46 | 0.25 | 20.3% | 8.2% | 12.0% | .269 | 1.44 | .339 | 59.3% | 119 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.03 | 3.16 | 2.54 | 0.24 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .264 | 1.41 | .333 | 59.3% | 116 | 80 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.36 | 6.22 | 0.86 | 1.30 | 12.6% | 14.6% | -2.0% | .281 | 1.81 | .301 | 69.4% | 5.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 1.27 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 39.4% | 32.3% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 1.17 | 15.9% | 45.3% | 38.8% | 28.8% | 1.5% | 39.1% | 23.5% | 37.4% | 98 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.7% | 45.9% | 38.4% | 28.8% | 1.5% | 39.2% | 23.8% | 37.0% | 97 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.44 | 18.7% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 49.2% | 22.7% | 28.1% | 86 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.44 | 21.8% | 55.5% | 22.7% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 44.2% | 25.7% | 30.1% | 89 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.52 | 21.4% | 56.3% | 22.3% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | 88 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.5% | 35.0% | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 1.27 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 39.4% | 32.3% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 1.17 | 15.9% | 45.3% | 38.8% | 28.8% | 1.5% | 39.1% | 23.5% | 37.4% | 98 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.7% | 45.9% | 38.4% | 28.8% | 1.5% | 39.2% | 23.8% | 37.0% | 97 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.44 | 18.7% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 49.2% | 22.7% | 28.1% | 86 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 75 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.44 | 21.8% | 55.5% | 22.7% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 44.2% | 25.7% | 30.1% | 89 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.52 | 21.4% | 56.3% | 22.3% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | 88 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.5% | 35.0% | 5.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 62 | 49 | 37 | 9 | 81 | 262 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 77 | 66 | 27 | 19 | 96 | 301 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 79 | 66 | 27 | 19 | 96 | 306 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 59 | 41 | 23 | 6 | 62 | 260 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 61 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 172 | 359 | 531 | 86.9 | 4.4 | 4 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 172 | 364 | 536 | 86.9 | 4.4 | 4 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 62 | 49 | 37 | 9 | 81 | 262 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 77 | 66 | 27 | 19 | 96 | 301 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 79 | 66 | 27 | 19 | 96 | 306 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 59 | 41 | 23 | 6 | 62 | 260 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 61 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 172 | 359 | 531 | 86.9 | 4.4 | 4 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 172 | 364 | 536 | 86.9 | 4.4 | 4 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 73.5% | 61.1% | 14.5% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 70.8% | 63.7% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 5.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 70.9% | 63.5% | 15.4% | 25.9% | 5.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 65.5% | 60.7% | 22.7% | 25.8% | 15.2% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 69.6% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 32.9% | 69.4% | 51.0% | 59.0% | 84.9% | 74.5% | 47.6% | 50.6% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 32.9% | 69.4% | 51.5% | 59.0% | 84.9% | 73.9% | 47.6% | 50.3% | 13.4% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 73.5% | 61.1% | 14.5% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 70.8% | 63.7% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 5.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 70.9% | 63.5% | 15.4% | 25.9% | 5.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 65.5% | 60.7% | 22.7% | 25.8% | 15.2% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 69.6% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 32.9% | 69.4% | 51.0% | 59.0% | 84.9% | 74.5% | 47.6% | 50.6% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 32.9% | 69.4% | 51.5% | 59.0% | 84.9% | 73.9% | 47.6% | 50.3% | 13.4% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 18.3 |

