Denny Lima
Chicago White Sox (CPX)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 8/30/2004
(22 years, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 54.2 | 7.24 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .274 | 65.1% | 43.8% | 6.5% | 3.79 | 4.42 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 4.50 | 1.35 | .357 | 56.6% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 6.50 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 3.62 | 0.84 | .289 | 61.1% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 5.01 | 5.86 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.08 | 6.09 | 1.70 | .297 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 6.88 | 6.88 | 6.63 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 3.72 | 4.80 | 1.70 | .280 | 61.8% | 6.54 | 6.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.07 | 6.44 | 1.68 | .296 | 66.8% | 6.93 | 6.93 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 54.2 | 7.24 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .274 | 65.1% | 43.8% | 6.5% | 3.79 | 4.42 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 4.50 | 1.35 | .357 | 56.6% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 6.50 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 3.62 | 0.84 | .289 | 61.1% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 5.01 | 5.86 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.08 | 6.09 | 1.70 | .297 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 6.88 | 6.88 | 6.63 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 3.72 | 4.80 | 1.70 | .280 | 61.8% | 6.54 | 6.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.07 | 6.44 | 1.68 | .296 | 66.8% | 6.93 | 6.93 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 4 | 2 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 225 | 47 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 93 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.01 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 143 | 29 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 4 | 2 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 225 | 47 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 93 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.01 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 143 | 29 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 7.24 | 2.63 | 2.75 | 0.66 | 19.6% | 7.1% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.15 | .274 | 65.1% | 71 | 89 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9.45 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.35 | 22.6% | 10.8% | 11.8% | .288 | 1.65 | .357 | 56.6% | 147 | 116 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 8.07 | 3.62 | 2.23 | 0.84 | 20.3% | 9.1% | 11.2% | .238 | 1.30 | .289 | 61.1% | 97 | 112 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.08 | 6.09 | 0.67 | 1.70 | 9.4% | 14.0% | -4.6% | .297 | 1.89 | .297 | 66.7% | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.72 | 4.80 | 0.78 | 1.70 | 9.2% | 11.8% | -2.7% | .285 | 1.65 | .280 | 61.8% | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.07 | 6.44 | 0.63 | 1.68 | 9.3% | 14.7% | -5.4% | .295 | 1.92 | .296 | 66.8% | 6.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | DSL | 7.24 | 2.63 | 2.75 | 0.66 | 19.6% | 7.1% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.15 | .274 | 65.1% | 71 | 89 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9.45 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.35 | 22.6% | 10.8% | 11.8% | .288 | 1.65 | .357 | 56.6% | 147 | 116 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 8.07 | 3.62 | 2.23 | 0.84 | 20.3% | 9.1% | 11.2% | .238 | 1.30 | .289 | 61.1% | 97 | 112 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.08 | 6.09 | 0.67 | 1.70 | 9.4% | 14.0% | -4.6% | .297 | 1.89 | .297 | 66.7% | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.72 | 4.80 | 0.78 | 1.70 | 9.2% | 11.8% | -2.7% | .285 | 1.65 | .280 | 61.8% | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.07 | 6.44 | 0.63 | 1.68 | 9.3% | 14.7% | -5.4% | .295 | 1.92 | .296 | 66.8% | 6.93 |

