Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Derrik Lutz
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 4/22/1985
(41 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 8, Ovr: 564 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | George Washington |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 8, Ovr: 564 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | George Washington |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 1.59 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.52 | 3.76 | 0.68 | .304 | 80.6% | 2.39 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 3.09 | 0.56 | .290 | 79.6% | 2.25 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 54 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.35 | 3.15 | 0.30 | .337 | 71.9% | 3.15 | 3.43 | 3.74 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .190 | 66.7% | 1.13 | 2.85 | 3.22 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 68.0 | 7.15 | 3.04 | 0.26 | .322 | 71.6% | 59.5% | 3.6% | 2.91 | 3.36 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 27.00 | 4.61 | 7.72 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 7.69 | 4.83 | 0.36 | .370 | 65.8% | 61.1% | 5.3% | 5.01 | 3.92 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.75 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .265 | 75.9% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 1.99 | 3.04 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .375 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 13.42 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .609 | 70.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 7.71 | 3.85 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .192 | 68.8% | 62.0% | 17.6% | 3.93 | 6.68 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .320 | 69.5% | 59.7% | 20.0% | 4.97 | 5.90 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 1.59 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.52 | 3.76 | 0.68 | .304 | 80.6% | 2.39 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 3.09 | 0.56 | .290 | 79.6% | 2.25 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 54 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.35 | 3.15 | 0.30 | .337 | 71.9% | 3.15 | 3.43 | 3.74 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .190 | 66.7% | 1.13 | 2.85 | 3.22 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 68.0 | 7.15 | 3.04 | 0.26 | .322 | 71.6% | 59.5% | 3.6% | 2.91 | 3.36 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 27.00 | 4.61 | 7.72 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 7.69 | 4.83 | 0.36 | .370 | 65.8% | 61.1% | 5.3% | 5.01 | 3.92 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.75 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .265 | 75.9% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 1.99 | 3.04 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .375 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 13.42 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .609 | 70.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 7.71 | 3.85 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .192 | 68.8% | 62.0% | 17.6% | 3.93 | 6.68 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .320 | 69.5% | 59.7% | 20.0% | 4.97 | 5.90 | 4.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2006 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 117 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32.0 | 136 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.15 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 60.0 | 258 | 63 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.91 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 68.0 | 286 | 67 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.01 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 50.1 | 241 | 63 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 96 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18.1 | 82 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 119 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2006 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 117 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32.0 | 136 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.15 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 60.0 | 258 | 63 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.91 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 68.0 | 286 | 67 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.01 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 50.1 | 241 | 63 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 96 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18.1 | 82 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 119 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | .158 | 0.53 | .214 | 66.7% | 44 | 45 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | A | 7.52 | 3.76 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .252 | 1.41 | .304 | 80.6% | 63 | 110 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 7.59 | 3.09 | 2.45 | 0.56 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .290 | 79.6% | 59 | 99 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 7.35 | 3.15 | 2.33 | 0.30 | 19.0% | 8.1% | 10.9% | .272 | 1.40 | .337 | 71.9% | 77 | 87 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .154 | 0.75 | .190 | 66.7% | 28 | 70 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 7.15 | 3.04 | 2.35 | 0.26 | 18.9% | 8.0% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.32 | .322 | 71.6% | 71 | 85 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 521 | 98 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 7.69 | 4.83 | 1.59 | 0.36 | 17.8% | 11.2% | 6.6% | .300 | 1.79 | .370 | 65.8% | 119 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .212 | 1.24 | .265 | 75.9% | 52 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 243 | 266 | 13.42 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 14.14 | 1.29 | 11.00 | 1.29 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .429 | 2.29 | .609 | 70.5% | 163 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 6.87 | 4.91 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 17.1% | 12.2% | 4.9% | .188 | 1.25 | .192 | 68.8% | 79 | 131 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.91 | 2.27 | 1.42 | 21.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | .269 | 1.54 | .320 | 69.5% | 102 | 117 | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | .158 | 0.53 | .214 | 66.7% | 44 | 45 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | A | 7.52 | 3.76 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .252 | 1.41 | .304 | 80.6% | 63 | 110 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 7.59 | 3.09 | 2.45 | 0.56 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .290 | 79.6% | 59 | 99 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 7.35 | 3.15 | 2.33 | 0.30 | 19.0% | 8.1% | 10.9% | .272 | 1.40 | .337 | 71.9% | 77 | 87 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .154 | 0.75 | .190 | 66.7% | 28 | 70 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 7.15 | 3.04 | 2.35 | 0.26 | 18.9% | 8.0% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.32 | .322 | 71.6% | 71 | 85 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 521 | 98 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 7.69 | 4.83 | 1.59 | 0.36 | 17.8% | 11.2% | 6.6% | .300 | 1.79 | .370 | 65.8% | 119 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .212 | 1.24 | .265 | 75.9% | 52 | 78 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 243 | 266 | 13.42 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 14.14 | 1.29 | 11.00 | 1.29 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .429 | 2.29 | .609 | 70.5% | 163 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 6.87 | 4.91 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 17.1% | 12.2% | 4.9% | .188 | 1.25 | .192 | 68.8% | 79 | 131 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.91 | 2.27 | 1.42 | 21.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | .269 | 1.54 | .320 | 69.5% | 102 | 117 | 5.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 3.74 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 3.22 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 2.13 | 12.5% | 59.5% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 93 | 3.68 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2.61 | 15.4% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 42.5% | 28.1% | 29.3% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 2.92 | 20.3% | 59.4% | 20.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 92 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 150 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 52 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.82 | 4.0% | 62.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 36.4% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 115 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 2.15 | 12.5% | 59.7% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 29.1% | 26.6% | 97 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 3.74 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 3.22 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 2.13 | 12.5% | 59.5% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 93 | 3.68 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2.61 | 15.4% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 42.5% | 28.1% | 29.3% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 2.92 | 20.3% | 59.4% | 20.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 92 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 150 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 52 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.82 | 4.0% | 62.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 36.4% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 115 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 2.15 | 12.5% | 59.7% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 29.1% | 26.6% | 97 | 4.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 65.1% | 64.1% | 18.3% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 43.9% | 79.4% | 49.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 81.8% | 44.4% | 32.4% | 45.5% | 6.1% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 60.0% | 61.1% | 18.3% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 66.7% | 54.9% | 22.7% | 30.1% | 6.5% | 36.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 65.1% | 64.1% | 18.3% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AA | 43.9% | 79.4% | 49.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 81.8% | 44.4% | 32.4% | 45.5% | 6.1% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 60.0% | 61.1% | 18.3% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 66.7% | 54.9% | 22.7% | 30.1% | 6.5% | 36.6% |

