Devin Taylor
Athletics (AAA)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 1/6/2004
(22 years, 10 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2028
40+
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 60
Speed
50 / 50
Field
20 / 30
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| College: | Indiana (Bloomington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: The Athletics are expected to promote Taylor from Double-A Midland to Triple-A Las Vegas on Tuesday, Martin Gallegos of MLB.com reports. (9/1/2026)
FG
7/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2028
40+
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 60
Speed
50 / 50
Field
20 / 30
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| College: | Indiana (Bloomington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: The Athletics are expected to promote Taylor from Double-A Midland to Triple-A Las Vegas on Tuesday, Martin Gallegos of MLB.com reports. (9/1/2026)
FG
7/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 19 | 55 | 244 | 16 | 61 | 59 | 1 | 14.8% | 18.9% | .335 | .336 | .315 | .430 | .650 | .462 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 285 | 20 | 67 | 54 | 5 | 13.0% | 13.3% | .303 | .357 | .357 | .449 | .660 | .479 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 269 | 18 | 63 | 66 | 12 | 19.3% | 11.2% | .332 | .369 | .374 | .494 | .706 | .516 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 21 | 28 | 129 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 16.3% | 28.7% | .217 | .344 | .264 | .388 | .481 | .411 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 57 | 254 | 6 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 18.9% | 22.8% | .144 | .376 | .292 | .425 | .436 | .404 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 22 | 68 | 325 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 6 | 12.6% | 28.6% | .211 | .434 | .323 | .409 | .534 | .416 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 22 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 36.8% | .197 | .455 | .295 | .368 | .492 | .382 | .309 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 141 | 647 | 23 | 99 | 106 | 13 | 14.8% | 27.2% | .185 | .413 | .308 | .411 | .493 | .408 | .309 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.2% | .157 | .319 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .309 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 13 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.2% | .157 | .319 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .309 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 19 | 55 | 244 | 16 | 61 | 59 | 1 | 14.8% | 18.9% | .335 | .336 | .315 | .430 | .650 | .462 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 285 | 20 | 67 | 54 | 5 | 13.0% | 13.3% | .303 | .357 | .357 | .449 | .660 | .479 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 269 | 18 | 63 | 66 | 12 | 19.3% | 11.2% | .332 | .369 | .374 | .494 | .706 | .516 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 21 | 28 | 129 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 16.3% | 28.7% | .217 | .344 | .264 | .388 | .481 | .411 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 57 | 254 | 6 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 18.9% | 22.8% | .144 | .376 | .292 | .425 | .436 | .404 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 22 | 68 | 325 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 6 | 12.6% | 28.6% | .211 | .434 | .323 | .409 | .534 | .416 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 22 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 36.8% | .197 | .455 | .295 | .368 | .492 | .382 | .309 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 141 | 647 | 23 | 99 | 106 | 13 | 14.8% | 27.2% | .185 | .413 | .308 | .411 | .493 | .408 | .309 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.2% | .157 | .319 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .309 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 13 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.2% | .157 | .319 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .309 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 55 | 200 | 244 | 63 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 61 | 59 | 36 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .315 | |
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 59 | 241 | 285 | 86 | 54 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 67 | 54 | 37 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .357 | |
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 55 | 214 | 269 | 80 | 47 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 63 | 66 | 52 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .374 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 28 | 106 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 57 | 202 | 254 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 43 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .292 |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 68 | 279 | 325 | 90 | 60 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 41 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .323 |
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 16 | 61 | 68 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 141 | 542 | 647 | 167 | 114 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 99 | 106 | 96 | 0 | 176 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5 | .308 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 46 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 55 | 200 | 244 | 63 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 61 | 59 | 36 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .315 | |
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 59 | 241 | 285 | 86 | 54 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 67 | 54 | 37 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .357 | |
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 55 | 214 | 269 | 80 | 47 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 63 | 66 | 52 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .374 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 28 | 106 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 57 | 202 | 254 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 43 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .292 |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 68 | 279 | 325 | 90 | 60 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 54 | 41 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .323 |
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 16 | 61 | 68 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 141 | 542 | 647 | 167 | 114 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 99 | 106 | 96 | 0 | 176 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5 | .308 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 46 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 14.8% | 18.9% | 0.78 | .315 | .430 | .650 | 1.080 | .335 | 5.7 | .336 | -0.7 | 59 | 17.8 | .462 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 13.0% | 13.3% | 0.97 | .357 | .449 | .660 | 1.109 | .303 | 5.3 | .357 | 0.2 | 74 | 24.9 | .479 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 19.3% | 11.2% | 1.73 | .374 | .494 | .706 | 1.200 | .332 | 6.3 | .369 | -0.3 | 80 | 32.5 | .516 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 16.3% | 28.7% | 0.57 | .264 | .388 | .481 | .869 | .217 | 4.1 | .344 | -0.5 | 24 | 6.6 | .411 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 18.9% | 22.8% | 0.83 | .292 | .425 | .436 | .861 | .144 | 3.6 | .376 | -1.0 | 48 | 11.0 | .404 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 12.6% | 28.6% | 0.44 | .323 | .409 | .534 | .943 | .211 | 4.6 | .434 | -0.8 | 66 | 19.7 | .416 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 10.3% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .295 | .368 | .492 | .859 | .197 | 1.8 | .455 | -0.1 | 11 | 1.4 | .382 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 14.8% | 27.2% | 0.55 | .308 | .411 | .493 | .904 | .185 | 4.1 | .413 | -2.0 | 124 | 32.1 | .408 | 129 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.1% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .702 | .157 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .309 | 88 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .702 | .157 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.3 | .309 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 14.8% | 18.9% | 0.78 | .315 | .430 | .650 | 1.080 | .335 | 5.7 | .336 | -0.7 | 59 | 17.8 | .462 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 13.0% | 13.3% | 0.97 | .357 | .449 | .660 | 1.109 | .303 | 5.3 | .357 | 0.2 | 74 | 24.9 | .479 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | IU | NCAA | 19.3% | 11.2% | 1.73 | .374 | .494 | .706 | 1.200 | .332 | 6.3 | .369 | -0.3 | 80 | 32.5 | .516 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 16.3% | 28.7% | 0.57 | .264 | .388 | .481 | .869 | .217 | 4.1 | .344 | -0.5 | 24 | 6.6 | .411 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 18.9% | 22.8% | 0.83 | .292 | .425 | .436 | .861 | .144 | 3.6 | .376 | -1.0 | 48 | 11.0 | .404 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 12.6% | 28.6% | 0.44 | .323 | .409 | .534 | .943 | .211 | 4.6 | .434 | -0.8 | 66 | 19.7 | .416 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 10.3% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .295 | .368 | .492 | .859 | .197 | 1.8 | .455 | -0.1 | 11 | 1.4 | .382 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 14.8% | 27.2% | 0.55 | .308 | .411 | .493 | .904 | .185 | 4.1 | .413 | -2.0 | 124 | 32.1 | .408 | 129 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.1% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .702 | .157 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .309 | 88 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .240 | .305 | .397 | .702 | .157 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.3 | .309 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.73 | 16.2% | 35.3% | 48.5% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 32.9% | 32.9% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 1.92 | 28.1% | 47.3% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 50.3% | 22.4% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1.55 | 36.5% | 38.6% | 24.9% | 12.8% | 29.8% | 42.3% | 27.0% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 2.11 | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 1.75 | 31.6% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 12.0% | 25.0% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.73 | 16.2% | 35.3% | 48.5% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 32.9% | 32.9% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 1.92 | 28.1% | 47.3% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 50.3% | 22.4% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1.55 | 36.5% | 38.6% | 24.9% | 12.8% | 29.8% | 42.3% | 27.0% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 2.11 | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 1.75 | 31.6% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 12.0% | 25.0% | 46.5% | 24.2% | 29.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 28.6% | 92.6 | 7.1% | 81.4 | 21.4% | 92.1 | 14.3% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 76.0 | 21.4% | 87.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 34.5% | 93.1 | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 91.6 | 20.9% | 83.0 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 11.5% | 81.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 34.5% | 93.1 | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 91.6 | 20.9% | 83.0 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 11.5% | 81.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 28.6% | 92.6 | 7.1% | 81.4 | 21.4% | 92.1 | 14.3% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 76.0 | 21.4% | 87.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 34.5% | 93.1 | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 91.6 | 20.9% | 83.0 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 11.5% | 81.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 34.5% | 93.1 | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 91.6 | 20.9% | 83.0 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 11.5% | 81.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 41.3% | 72.1% | 46.5% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 14.1 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 38.8% | 73.7% | 45.7% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 42.4% | 71.5% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 24.3% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 48.5% | 78.1% | 70.8% | 52.6% | 66.2% | 13.2% | 18.1% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 24.3% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 78.1% | 72.2% | 52.6% | 48.7% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.1% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | 41.3% | 72.1% | 46.5% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 14.1 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | 38.8% | 73.7% | 45.7% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 42.4% | 71.5% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | 24.3% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 48.5% | 78.1% | 70.8% | 52.6% | 66.2% | 13.2% | 18.1% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | OAK | MiLB | 24.3% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 78.1% | 72.2% | 52.6% | 48.7% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.1% | 18.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | LF | 10 | 10 | 93.1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | LF | 31 | 30 | 249.0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | LF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | RF | 17 | 15 | 135.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | RF | 40 | 40 | 353.1 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | A | LF | 10 | 10 | 93.1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | LF | 31 | 30 | 249.0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | LF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | RF | 17 | 15 | 135.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | RF | 40 | 40 | 353.1 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

