Diego Madero
(AAA)2B/SS
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 163
DOB: 1/17/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 1 day)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 85 | 227 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 4.0% | 15.0% | .107 | .292 | .260 | .289 | .367 | .292 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 72 | 223 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 6 | 4.5% | 14.8% | .099 | .363 | .315 | .352 | .414 | .344 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 112 | 509 | 8 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 7.1% | 12.4% | .132 | .327 | .296 | .355 | .428 | .355 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 110 | 447 | 4 | 69 | 41 | 8 | 5.4% | 11.0% | .088 | .297 | .273 | .310 | .360 | .305 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 49 | 199 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 14 | 7.0% | 11.1% | .090 | .352 | .320 | .365 | .410 | .356 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 44 | 127 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 5.5% | 11.0% | .070 | .290 | .263 | .315 | .333 | .304 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 93 | 326 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 15 | 6.4% | 11.0% | .082 | .328 | .298 | .346 | .380 | .336 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 77 | 297 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 5.4% | 12.1% | .151 | .381 | .342 | .387 | .493 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 72 | 249 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 5.6% | 15.3% | .113 | .306 | .270 | .324 | .383 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 93 | 350 | 14 | 49 | 50 | 7 | 8.6% | 14.6% | .164 | .243 | .238 | .312 | .402 | .315 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 85 | 227 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 4.0% | 15.0% | .107 | .292 | .260 | .289 | .367 | .292 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 72 | 223 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 6 | 4.5% | 14.8% | .099 | .363 | .315 | .352 | .414 | .344 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 112 | 509 | 8 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 7.1% | 12.4% | .132 | .327 | .296 | .355 | .428 | .355 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 110 | 447 | 4 | 69 | 41 | 8 | 5.4% | 11.0% | .088 | .297 | .273 | .310 | .360 | .305 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 49 | 199 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 14 | 7.0% | 11.1% | .090 | .352 | .320 | .365 | .410 | .356 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 44 | 127 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 5.5% | 11.0% | .070 | .290 | .263 | .315 | .333 | .304 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 93 | 326 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 15 | 6.4% | 11.0% | .082 | .328 | .298 | .346 | .380 | .336 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 77 | 297 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 5.4% | 12.1% | .151 | .381 | .342 | .387 | .493 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 72 | 249 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 5.6% | 15.3% | .113 | .306 | .270 | .324 | .383 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 93 | 350 | 14 | 49 | 50 | 7 | 8.6% | 14.6% | .164 | .243 | .238 | .312 | .402 | .315 | 72 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 215 | 227 | 56 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .260 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 203 | 223 | 64 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .315 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 112 | 456 | 509 | 135 | 95 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 77 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 7 | .296 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 110 | 411 | 447 | 112 | 88 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 41 | 24 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | .273 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 178 | 199 | 57 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 4 | .320 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44 | 114 | 127 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .263 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 292 | 326 | 87 | 69 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 5 | .298 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 272 | 297 | 93 | 65 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .342 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 222 | 249 | 60 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .270 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 311 | 350 | 74 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 50 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | .238 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 215 | 227 | 56 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .260 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 203 | 223 | 64 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .315 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 112 | 456 | 509 | 135 | 95 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 77 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 7 | .296 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 110 | 411 | 447 | 112 | 88 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 41 | 24 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | .273 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 178 | 199 | 57 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 4 | .320 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 44 | 114 | 127 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .263 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 292 | 326 | 87 | 69 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 5 | .298 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 272 | 297 | 93 | 65 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .342 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 72 | 222 | 249 | 60 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .270 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 93 | 311 | 350 | 74 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 50 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | .238 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4.0% | 15.0% | 0.26 | .260 | .289 | .367 | .656 | .107 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.2 | 19 | -11.5 | .292 | 57 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.5% | 14.8% | 0.30 | .315 | .352 | .414 | .766 | .099 | 6.1 | .363 | 0.5 | 29 | -2.9 | .344 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7.1% | 12.4% | 0.57 | .296 | .355 | .428 | .782 | .132 | 5.9 | .327 | 0.1 | 68 | 0.1 | .355 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 11.0% | 0.49 | .273 | .310 | .360 | .670 | .088 | 5.9 | .297 | -0.8 | 41 | -17.2 | .305 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.0% | 11.1% | 0.64 | .320 | .365 | .410 | .776 | .090 | 7.2 | .352 | 1.3 | 27 | 2.0 | .356 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.5% | 11.0% | 0.50 | .263 | .315 | .333 | .648 | .070 | 2.0 | .290 | -0.1 | 12 | -4.1 | .304 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.4% | 11.0% | 0.58 | .298 | .346 | .380 | .726 | .082 | 5.8 | .328 | 1.1 | 38 | -2.1 | .336 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 12.1% | 0.44 | .342 | .387 | .493 | .880 | .151 | 5.8 | .381 | 0.5 | 50 | 11.4 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.6% | 15.3% | 0.37 | .270 | .324 | .383 | .707 | .113 | 3.6 | .306 | -1.3 | 26 | -8.1 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8.6% | 14.6% | 0.59 | .238 | .312 | .402 | .714 | .164 | 4.8 | .243 | 1.8 | 36 | -18.5 | .315 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 4.0% | 15.0% | 0.26 | .260 | .289 | .367 | .656 | .107 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.2 | 19 | -11.5 | .292 | 57 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.5% | 14.8% | 0.30 | .315 | .352 | .414 | .766 | .099 | 6.1 | .363 | 0.5 | 29 | -2.9 | .344 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7.1% | 12.4% | 0.57 | .296 | .355 | .428 | .782 | .132 | 5.9 | .327 | 0.1 | 68 | 0.1 | .355 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 11.0% | 0.49 | .273 | .310 | .360 | .670 | .088 | 5.9 | .297 | -0.8 | 41 | -17.2 | .305 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.0% | 11.1% | 0.64 | .320 | .365 | .410 | .776 | .090 | 7.2 | .352 | 1.3 | 27 | 2.0 | .356 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.5% | 11.0% | 0.50 | .263 | .315 | .333 | .648 | .070 | 2.0 | .290 | -0.1 | 12 | -4.1 | .304 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.4% | 11.0% | 0.58 | .298 | .346 | .380 | .726 | .082 | 5.8 | .328 | 1.1 | 38 | -2.1 | .336 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.4% | 12.1% | 0.44 | .342 | .387 | .493 | .880 | .151 | 5.8 | .381 | 0.5 | 50 | 11.4 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.6% | 15.3% | 0.37 | .270 | .324 | .383 | .707 | .113 | 3.6 | .306 | -1.3 | 26 | -8.1 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8.6% | 14.6% | 0.59 | .238 | .312 | .402 | .714 | .164 | 4.8 | .243 | 1.8 | 36 | -18.5 | .315 | 72 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.87 | 11.7% | 41.1% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 4.7% | 50.8% | 25.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 12.0% | 52.7% | 35.3% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 50.3% | 23.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 14.8% | 43.2% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 4.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.27 | 14.7% | 47.8% | 37.5% | 27.4% | 3.0% | 50.1% | 24.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.16 | 21.4% | 42.2% | 36.4% | 26.8% | 1.8% | 47.5% | 23.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.10 | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.8% | 28.1% | 2.1% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 25.6% | 6.4% | 49.4% | 23.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 25.3% | 35.5% | 39.2% | 27.4% | 5.5% | 50.8% | 21.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.87 | 11.7% | 41.1% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 4.7% | 50.8% | 25.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 12.0% | 52.7% | 35.3% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 50.3% | 23.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 14.8% | 43.2% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 4.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.27 | 14.7% | 47.8% | 37.5% | 27.4% | 3.0% | 50.1% | 24.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.16 | 21.4% | 42.2% | 36.4% | 26.8% | 1.8% | 47.5% | 23.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.10 | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.8% | 28.1% | 2.1% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 25.6% | 6.4% | 49.4% | 23.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 25.3% | 35.5% | 39.2% | 27.4% | 5.5% | 50.8% | 21.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 85 | 21 | 26 | 260 | 520 | 780 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 59 | 20 | 12 | 235 | 472 | 707 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 169 | 164 | 58 | 34 | 675 | 1118 | 1793 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 172 | 135 | 53 | 37 | 556 | 1009 | 1565 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 65 | 56 | 33 | 15 | 269 | 439 | 708 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 40 | 19 | 12 | 182 | 288 | 470 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 96 | 52 | 27 | 451 | 727 | 1178 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 90 | 78 | 63 | 20 | 391 | 651 | 1042 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 73 | 47 | 20 | 308 | 594 | 902 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 89 | 128 | 39 | 32 | 477 | 801 | 1278 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 85 | 21 | 26 | 260 | 520 | 780 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 59 | 20 | 12 | 235 | 472 | 707 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 169 | 164 | 58 | 34 | 675 | 1118 | 1793 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 172 | 135 | 53 | 37 | 556 | 1009 | 1565 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 65 | 56 | 33 | 15 | 269 | 439 | 708 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 40 | 19 | 12 | 182 | 288 | 470 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 96 | 52 | 27 | 451 | 727 | 1178 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 90 | 78 | 63 | 20 | 391 | 651 | 1042 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 73 | 47 | 20 | 308 | 594 | 902 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 89 | 128 | 39 | 32 | 477 | 801 | 1278 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 47.7% | 81.5% | 49.3% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 49.9% | 80.2% | 43.9% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 39.0% | 82.7% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 22.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.3% | 84.2% | 49.4% | 6.8% | 21.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.8% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 7.1% | 19.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39.6% | 81.2% | 47.2% | 7.4% | 20.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.9% | 82.4% | 46.6% | 7.2% | 20.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 41.7% | 86.4% | 47.1% | 5.7% | 19.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 82.9% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 18.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 82.4% | 48.6% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 47.7% | 81.5% | 49.3% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 49.9% | 80.2% | 43.9% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 39.0% | 82.7% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 22.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.3% | 84.2% | 49.4% | 6.8% | 21.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.8% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 7.1% | 19.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39.6% | 81.2% | 47.2% | 7.4% | 20.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.9% | 82.4% | 46.6% | 7.2% | 20.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 41.7% | 86.4% | 47.1% | 5.7% | 19.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 82.9% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 18.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 82.4% | 48.6% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.6% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 66 | 47 | 441.2 | 141 | 146 | 3 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 10 | 0 | 22.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 7 | 3 | 30.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 39 | 37 | 313.2 | 85 | 131 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 34 | 27 | 252.0 | 68 | 104 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 20 | 169.0 | 53 | 66 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 14 | 9 | 87.0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 76 | 72 | 609.0 | 133 | 200 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 7 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 25 | 15 | 133.1 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 12 | 9 | 75.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 7 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | SS | 51 | 46 | 396.1 | 95 | 162 | 9 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | SS | 110 | 109 | 944.2 | 189 | 391 | 26 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 78 | 76 | 636.2 | 141 | 245 | 14 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 9 | 7 | 64.0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | SS | 46 | 41 | 362.2 | 77 | 148 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | SS | 32 | 25 | 239.0 | 46 | 85 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 89.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 66 | 47 | 441.2 | 141 | 146 | 3 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 10 | 0 | 22.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 7 | 3 | 30.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 39 | 37 | 313.2 | 85 | 131 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 34 | 27 | 252.0 | 68 | 104 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 20 | 169.0 | 53 | 66 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 14 | 9 | 87.0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 76 | 72 | 609.0 | 133 | 200 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 7 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 25 | 15 | 133.1 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 12 | 9 | 75.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 7 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | SS | 51 | 46 | 396.1 | 95 | 162 | 9 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | SS | 110 | 109 | 944.2 | 189 | 391 | 26 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 78 | 76 | 636.2 | 141 | 245 | 14 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 9 | 7 | 64.0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | SS | 46 | 41 | 362.2 | 77 | 148 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | SS | 32 | 25 | 239.0 | 46 | 85 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 20 | 17 | 150.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 11 | 89.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

