Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Do-kyu Kim 김도규
P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 216
DOB: 7/11/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 4.71 | 0.64 | .322 | 59.5% | 40.5% | 6.4% | 5.79 | 3.93 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 51.0 | 7.94 | 3.35 | 0.35 | .311 | 66.0% | 45.6% | 4.3% | 3.71 | 3.39 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 29.2 | 7.89 | 3.94 | 0.30 | .308 | 64.9% | 47.2% | 3.3% | 4.55 | 3.50 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.25 | 8.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 4.71 | 0.64 | .322 | 59.5% | 40.5% | 6.4% | 5.79 | 3.93 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 51.0 | 7.94 | 3.35 | 0.35 | .311 | 66.0% | 45.6% | 4.3% | 3.71 | 3.39 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 29.2 | 7.89 | 3.94 | 0.30 | .308 | 64.9% | 47.2% | 3.3% | 4.55 | 3.50 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.25 | 8.87 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42.0 | 182 | 41 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 4 | 3.71 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 51.0 | 218 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 3 | 4.55 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 132 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42.0 | 182 | 41 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 4 | 3.71 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 51.0 | 218 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 3 | 4.55 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 132 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.36 | 4.71 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 21.4% | 12.1% | 9.3% | .256 | 1.50 | .322 | 59.5% | 126 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.94 | 3.35 | 2.37 | 0.35 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.31 | .311 | 66.0% | 87 | 84 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.89 | 3.94 | 2.00 | 0.30 | 19.7% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .246 | 1.42 | .308 | 64.9% | 105 | 85 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 24.0% | -4.0% | .294 | 2.75 | .417 | 69.2% | 174 | 148 | 7.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.36 | 4.71 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 21.4% | 12.1% | 9.3% | .256 | 1.50 | .322 | 59.5% | 126 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.94 | 3.35 | 2.37 | 0.35 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.31 | .311 | 66.0% | 87 | 84 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.89 | 3.94 | 2.00 | 0.30 | 19.7% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .246 | 1.42 | .308 | 64.9% | 105 | 85 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 24.0% | -4.0% | .294 | 2.75 | .417 | 69.2% | 174 | 148 | 7.25 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 43.0% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 26.4% | 51.2% | 22.3% | 95 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.48 | 23.5% | 45.6% | 30.9% | 15.2% | 4.3% | 47.3% | 30.7% | 22.0% | 18.7% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 94 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.40 | 19.1% | 47.2% | 33.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 45.7% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 13.0% | 53.3% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 180 | 8.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 43.0% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 26.4% | 51.2% | 22.3% | 95 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.48 | 23.5% | 45.6% | 30.9% | 15.2% | 4.3% | 47.3% | 30.7% | 22.0% | 18.7% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 94 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.40 | 19.1% | 47.2% | 33.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 45.7% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 13.0% | 53.3% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 180 | 8.87 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 47 | 47 | 22 | 10 | 303 | 439 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 68 | 46 | 35 | 7 | 321 | 554 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 42 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 217 | 317 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 47 | 47 | 22 | 10 | 303 | 439 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 68 | 46 | 35 | 7 | 321 | 554 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 42 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 217 | 317 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 42.8% | 78.5% | 54.8% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.7% | 78.3% | 61.9% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.2% | 83.3% | 52.8% | 7.4% | 15.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 41.3% | 71.1% | 76.0% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 42.8% | 78.5% | 54.8% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.7% | 78.3% | 61.9% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.2% | 83.3% | 52.8% | 7.4% | 15.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 41.3% | 71.1% | 76.0% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 43 | 0 | 42.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 55 | 0 | 51.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 36 | 0 | 29.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 43 | 0 | 42.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 55 | 0 | 51.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 36 | 0 | 29.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

