Batting
- RosterResource
Domingo Leyba
(AAA)2B/3B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'8" / 205
DOB: 9/11/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 7 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| PA | 126 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .152 |
| OBP | .238 |
| SLG | .223 |
| wOBA | .212 |
| wRC+ | 27 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.100MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Leyba signed a minor-league contract with the Pirates on Friday, John Dreker of Pirates Prospects reports. (3/3/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| PA | 126 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .152 |
| OBP | .238 |
| SLG | .223 |
| wOBA | .212 |
| wRC+ | 27 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.100MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Leyba signed a minor-league contract with the Pirates on Friday, John Dreker of Pirates Prospects reports. (3/3/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 17 | 57 | 247 | 5 | 51 | 36 | 16 | 13.8% | 10.5% | .229 | .376 | .348 | .446 | .577 | .487 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 18 | 37 | 154 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 5.2% | 11.0% | .111 | .294 | .264 | .303 | .375 | .315 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 18 | 30 | 124 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4.8% | 10.5% | .086 | .441 | .397 | .431 | .483 | .420 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 67 | 278 | 2 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 5.0% | 10.8% | .100 | .360 | .323 | .360 | .423 | .362 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 124 | 562 | 2 | 60 | 43 | 10 | 4.6% | 16.0% | .072 | .278 | .237 | .277 | .309 | .264 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 86 | 374 | 6 | 48 | 40 | 5 | 7.8% | 16.6% | .132 | .341 | .294 | .346 | .426 | .345 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 20 | 44 | 174 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 9.8% | 12.6% | .135 | .331 | .301 | .374 | .436 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 548 | 10 | 69 | 60 | 9 | 8.4% | 15.3% | .133 | .337 | .296 | .355 | .429 | .354 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .089 | -57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 21 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .143 | .280 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .376 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 21 | 17 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 7.8% | 9.4% | .172 | .280 | .276 | .344 | .448 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 23 | 96 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 9.4% | 8.3% | .163 | .280 | .279 | .354 | .442 | .368 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 21 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3.3% | 10.0% | .103 | .346 | .310 | .333 | .414 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 22 | 83 | 358 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 5 | 9.8% | 12.8% | .113 | .300 | .269 | .344 | .381 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 112 | 498 | 19 | 85 | 77 | 0 | 6.4% | 15.7% | .219 | .325 | .300 | .351 | .519 | .363 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 23 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .222 | .214 | .222 | .300 | .444 | .318 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 30.0% | .160 | .412 | .280 | .367 | .440 | .340 | .286 | 107 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .250 | .231 | .250 | .294 | .500 | .338 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 18 | 74 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 5.4% | 13.5% | .232 | .255 | .275 | .311 | .507 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 8 | 37 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5.4% | 10.8% | .457 | .444 | .457 | .486 | .914 | .562 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 24 | 107 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 1.9% | 15.9% | .221 | .310 | .288 | .299 | .510 | .332 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 50 | 218 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 1 | 3.7% | 14.2% | .264 | .313 | .313 | .335 | .577 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 40.5% | .100 | .182 | .125 | .167 | .225 | .175 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 34 | 96 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.0% | .046 | .143 | .115 | .198 | .161 | .172 | .237 | 2 | -0.2 | -11.9 | -1.1 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .058 | .211 | -72 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 21 | 72 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 22.2% | .062 | .188 | .154 | .236 | .215 | .210 | .246 | 27 | -0.2 | -6.7 | -0.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 26 | 98 | 444 | 10 | 57 | 60 | 12 | 13.3% | 13.7% | .142 | .287 | .266 | .365 | .409 | .350 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 10 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .156 | .115 | .125 | .256 | .281 | .248 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 108 | 483 | 11 | 60 | 64 | 12 | 13.5% | 13.9% | .144 | .274 | .255 | .356 | .399 | .342 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 26 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .000 | .364 | .286 | .412 | .286 | .336 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 27 | 30 | 114 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .147 | .368 | .343 | .412 | .490 | .408 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 42 | 167 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 11.4% | 19.2% | .153 | .294 | .257 | .343 | .410 | .339 | .288 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 281 | 8 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 11.0% | 15.7% | .150 | .327 | .293 | .371 | .443 | .367 | .288 | 115 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 126 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9.5% | 25.4% | .071 | .200 | .152 | .238 | .223 | .212 | .249 | 27 | -0.1 | -11.6 | -0.6 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 17 | 57 | 247 | 5 | 51 | 36 | 16 | 13.8% | 10.5% | .229 | .376 | .348 | .446 | .577 | .487 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 18 | 37 | 154 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 5.2% | 11.0% | .111 | .294 | .264 | .303 | .375 | .315 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 18 | 30 | 124 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4.8% | 10.5% | .086 | .441 | .397 | .431 | .483 | .420 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 67 | 278 | 2 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 5.0% | 10.8% | .100 | .360 | .323 | .360 | .423 | .362 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 124 | 562 | 2 | 60 | 43 | 10 | 4.6% | 16.0% | .072 | .278 | .237 | .277 | .309 | .264 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 86 | 374 | 6 | 48 | 40 | 5 | 7.8% | 16.6% | .132 | .341 | .294 | .346 | .426 | .345 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 20 | 44 | 174 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 9.8% | 12.6% | .135 | .331 | .301 | .374 | .436 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 548 | 10 | 69 | 60 | 9 | 8.4% | 15.3% | .133 | .337 | .296 | .355 | .429 | .354 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .089 | -57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 21 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .143 | .280 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .376 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 21 | 17 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 7.8% | 9.4% | .172 | .280 | .276 | .344 | .448 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 23 | 96 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 9.4% | 8.3% | .163 | .280 | .279 | .354 | .442 | .368 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 21 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3.3% | 10.0% | .103 | .346 | .310 | .333 | .414 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 22 | 83 | 358 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 5 | 9.8% | 12.8% | .113 | .300 | .269 | .344 | .381 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 112 | 498 | 19 | 85 | 77 | 0 | 6.4% | 15.7% | .219 | .325 | .300 | .351 | .519 | .363 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 23 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .222 | .214 | .222 | .300 | .444 | .318 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 30.0% | .160 | .412 | .280 | .367 | .440 | .340 | .286 | 107 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .250 | .231 | .250 | .294 | .500 | .338 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 18 | 74 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 5.4% | 13.5% | .232 | .255 | .275 | .311 | .507 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 8 | 37 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5.4% | 10.8% | .457 | .444 | .457 | .486 | .914 | .562 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 24 | 107 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 1.9% | 15.9% | .221 | .310 | .288 | .299 | .510 | .332 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 50 | 218 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 1 | 3.7% | 14.2% | .264 | .313 | .313 | .335 | .577 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 40.5% | .100 | .182 | .125 | .167 | .225 | .175 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 34 | 96 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.0% | .046 | .143 | .115 | .198 | .161 | .172 | .237 | 2 | -0.2 | -11.9 | -1.1 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .058 | .211 | -72 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 21 | 72 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 22.2% | .062 | .188 | .154 | .236 | .215 | .210 | .246 | 27 | -0.2 | -6.7 | -0.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 26 | 98 | 444 | 10 | 57 | 60 | 12 | 13.3% | 13.7% | .142 | .287 | .266 | .365 | .409 | .350 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 10 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .156 | .115 | .125 | .256 | .281 | .248 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 108 | 483 | 11 | 60 | 64 | 12 | 13.5% | 13.9% | .144 | .274 | .255 | .356 | .399 | .342 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 26 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .000 | .364 | .286 | .412 | .286 | .336 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 27 | 30 | 114 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .147 | .368 | .343 | .412 | .490 | .408 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 42 | 167 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 11.4% | 19.2% | .153 | .294 | .257 | .343 | .410 | .339 | .288 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 281 | 8 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 11.0% | 15.7% | .150 | .327 | .293 | .371 | .443 | .367 | .288 | 115 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 126 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9.5% | 25.4% | .071 | .200 | .152 | .238 | .223 | .212 | .249 | 27 | -0.1 | -11.6 | -0.6 | -0.8 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 57 | 201 | 247 | 70 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8 | .348 |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 37 | 144 | 154 | 38 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .264 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 30 | 116 | 124 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .397 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 67 | 260 | 278 | 84 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .323 |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 124 | 514 | 562 | 122 | 94 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 90 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 6 | .237 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 86 | 340 | 374 | 100 | 68 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 40 | 29 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .294 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 44 | 156 | 174 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .301 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 130 | 496 | 548 | 147 | 103 | 32 | 2 | 10 | 69 | 60 | 46 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | .296 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 6 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 17 | 58 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 96 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 17 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .310 |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 83 | 320 | 358 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .269 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 112 | 457 | 498 | 137 | 78 | 37 | 3 | 19 | 85 | 77 | 32 | 1 | 78 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .300 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 8 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 69 | 74 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 35 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .457 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 104 | 107 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 208 | 218 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .313 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 40 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 87 | 96 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 13 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 65 | 72 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 98 | 372 | 444 | 99 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 3 | 61 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | .266 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 10 | 32 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 108 | 404 | 483 | 103 | 68 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 60 | 64 | 65 | 3 | 67 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 30 | 102 | 114 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .343 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 42 | 144 | 167 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .257 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 246 | 281 | 72 | 52 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .293 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 112 | 126 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 57 | 201 | 247 | 70 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8 | .348 |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 37 | 144 | 154 | 38 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .264 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 30 | 116 | 124 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .397 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 67 | 260 | 278 | 84 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .323 |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 124 | 514 | 562 | 122 | 94 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 90 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 6 | .237 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 86 | 340 | 374 | 100 | 68 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 40 | 29 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .294 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 44 | 156 | 174 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .301 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 130 | 496 | 548 | 147 | 103 | 32 | 2 | 10 | 69 | 60 | 46 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | .296 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 6 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 17 | 58 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 96 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 17 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .310 |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 83 | 320 | 358 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .269 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 112 | 457 | 498 | 137 | 78 | 37 | 3 | 19 | 85 | 77 | 32 | 1 | 78 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .300 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 8 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 69 | 74 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 35 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .457 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 104 | 107 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 208 | 218 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .313 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 24 | 40 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 87 | 96 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 13 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 65 | 72 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 98 | 372 | 444 | 99 | 67 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 3 | 61 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | .266 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 10 | 32 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 108 | 404 | 483 | 103 | 68 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 60 | 64 | 65 | 3 | 67 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | .255 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 30 | 102 | 114 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .343 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 42 | 144 | 167 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .257 |
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 246 | 281 | 72 | 52 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .293 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 112 | 126 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 13.8% | 10.5% | 1.31 | .348 | .446 | .577 | 1.023 | .229 | 8.0 | .376 | 0.3 | 57 | 27.7 | .487 | 190 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 5.2% | 11.0% | 0.47 | .264 | .303 | .375 | .678 | .111 | 4.1 | .294 | -0.5 | 17 | -0.2 | .315 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 4.8% | 10.5% | 0.46 | .397 | .431 | .483 | .914 | .086 | 2.6 | .441 | -0.7 | 24 | 9.4 | .420 | 167 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 5.0% | 10.8% | 0.47 | .323 | .360 | .423 | .783 | .100 | 3.6 | .360 | -1.2 | 41 | 9.2 | .362 | 133 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 4.6% | 16.0% | 0.29 | .237 | .277 | .309 | .587 | .072 | 5.5 | .278 | -0.6 | 43 | -28.6 | .264 | 58 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .179 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 7.8% | 16.6% | 0.47 | .294 | .346 | .426 | .772 | .132 | 4.2 | .341 | 0.8 | 52 | 3.8 | .345 | 107 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 9.8% | 12.6% | 0.77 | .301 | .374 | .436 | .809 | .135 | 4.4 | .331 | -0.1 | 26 | 7.0 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 8.4% | 15.3% | 0.55 | .296 | .355 | .429 | .784 | .133 | 4.3 | .337 | 0.7 | 78 | 10.7 | .354 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .211 | .000 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.2 | .089 | -57 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 1.2 | .280 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .376 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 7.8% | 9.4% | 0.83 | .276 | .344 | .448 | .792 | .172 | 2.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 9 | 2.1 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 9.4% | 8.3% | 1.13 | .279 | .354 | .442 | .796 | .163 | 2.0 | .280 | 0.0 | 14 | 3.4 | .368 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.33 | .310 | .333 | .414 | .747 | .103 | 3.8 | .346 | -0.5 | 4 | -0.2 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 9.8% | 12.8% | 0.76 | .269 | .344 | .381 | .725 | .113 | 4.4 | .300 | -0.1 | 45 | 3.7 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 6.4% | 15.7% | 0.41 | .300 | .351 | .519 | .870 | .219 | 3.9 | .325 | -0.9 | 80 | 5.1 | .363 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .222 | .300 | .444 | .744 | .222 | 5.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 2 | -0.3 | .318 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 13.3% | 30.0% | 0.44 | .280 | .367 | .440 | .807 | .160 | 5.1 | .412 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.5 | .340 | 107 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .250 | .294 | .500 | .794 | .250 | 1.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .338 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 5.4% | 13.5% | 0.40 | .275 | .311 | .507 | .818 | .232 | 0.9 | .255 | -0.5 | 11 | 1.2 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 5.4% | 10.8% | 0.50 | .457 | .486 | .914 | 1.401 | .457 | 4.3 | .444 | 0.0 | 13 | 7.5 | .562 | 227 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.9% | 15.9% | 0.12 | .288 | .299 | .510 | .809 | .221 | 5.2 | .310 | -0.4 | 14 | -1.4 | .332 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.7% | 14.2% | 0.26 | .313 | .335 | .577 | .912 | .264 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.9 | 38 | 7.3 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 4.8% | 40.5% | 0.12 | .125 | .167 | .225 | .392 | .100 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.7 | .175 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.3% | 24.0% | 0.35 | .115 | .198 | .161 | .359 | .046 | 1.4 | .143 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0 | -11.3 | .172 | 2 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.1 | .058 | -72 | |||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .154 | .236 | .215 | .451 | .062 | 1.6 | .188 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 3 | -6.2 | .210 | 27 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 13.3% | 13.7% | 0.97 | .266 | .365 | .409 | .773 | .142 | 4.9 | .287 | 1.1 | 63 | -0.1 | .350 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .125 | .256 | .281 | .538 | .156 | 0.9 | .115 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.7 | .248 | 27 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 13.5% | 13.9% | 0.97 | .255 | .356 | .399 | .755 | .144 | 4.8 | .274 | 1.1 | 65 | -3.8 | .342 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .286 | .412 | .286 | .697 | .000 | 3.5 | .364 | -0.5 | 2 | 0.1 | .336 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .343 | .412 | .490 | .902 | .147 | 2.6 | .368 | -0.1 | 21 | 7.2 | .408 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.4% | 19.2% | 0.59 | .257 | .343 | .410 | .753 | .153 | 2.6 | .294 | -0.8 | 21 | -2.4 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 11.0% | 15.7% | 0.70 | .293 | .371 | .443 | .815 | .150 | 2.3 | .327 | -0.9 | 42 | 4.8 | .367 | 115 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 25.4% | 0.38 | .152 | .238 | .223 | .461 | .071 | 3.5 | .200 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 5 | -10.8 | .212 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 13.8% | 10.5% | 1.31 | .348 | .446 | .577 | 1.023 | .229 | 8.0 | .376 | 0.3 | 57 | 27.7 | .487 | 190 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 5.2% | 11.0% | 0.47 | .264 | .303 | .375 | .678 | .111 | 4.1 | .294 | -0.5 | 17 | -0.2 | .315 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 4.8% | 10.5% | 0.46 | .397 | .431 | .483 | .914 | .086 | 2.6 | .441 | -0.7 | 24 | 9.4 | .420 | 167 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 5.0% | 10.8% | 0.47 | .323 | .360 | .423 | .783 | .100 | 3.6 | .360 | -1.2 | 41 | 9.2 | .362 | 133 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 4.6% | 16.0% | 0.29 | .237 | .277 | .309 | .587 | .072 | 5.5 | .278 | -0.6 | 43 | -28.6 | .264 | 58 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .179 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 7.8% | 16.6% | 0.47 | .294 | .346 | .426 | .772 | .132 | 4.2 | .341 | 0.8 | 52 | 3.8 | .345 | 107 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 9.8% | 12.6% | 0.77 | .301 | .374 | .436 | .809 | .135 | 4.4 | .331 | -0.1 | 26 | 7.0 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 8.4% | 15.3% | 0.55 | .296 | .355 | .429 | .784 | .133 | 4.3 | .337 | 0.7 | 78 | 10.7 | .354 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .111 | .211 | .000 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.2 | .089 | -57 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 1.2 | .280 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .376 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 7.8% | 9.4% | 0.83 | .276 | .344 | .448 | .792 | .172 | 2.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 9 | 2.1 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 9.4% | 8.3% | 1.13 | .279 | .354 | .442 | .796 | .163 | 2.0 | .280 | 0.0 | 14 | 3.4 | .368 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.33 | .310 | .333 | .414 | .747 | .103 | 3.8 | .346 | -0.5 | 4 | -0.2 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 9.8% | 12.8% | 0.76 | .269 | .344 | .381 | .725 | .113 | 4.4 | .300 | -0.1 | 45 | 3.7 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 6.4% | 15.7% | 0.41 | .300 | .351 | .519 | .870 | .219 | 3.9 | .325 | -0.9 | 80 | 5.1 | .363 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .222 | .300 | .444 | .744 | .222 | 5.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 2 | -0.3 | .318 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 13.3% | 30.0% | 0.44 | .280 | .367 | .440 | .807 | .160 | 5.1 | .412 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.5 | .340 | 107 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .250 | .294 | .500 | .794 | .250 | 1.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .338 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 5.4% | 13.5% | 0.40 | .275 | .311 | .507 | .818 | .232 | 0.9 | .255 | -0.5 | 11 | 1.2 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 5.4% | 10.8% | 0.50 | .457 | .486 | .914 | 1.401 | .457 | 4.3 | .444 | 0.0 | 13 | 7.5 | .562 | 227 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.9% | 15.9% | 0.12 | .288 | .299 | .510 | .809 | .221 | 5.2 | .310 | -0.4 | 14 | -1.4 | .332 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.7% | 14.2% | 0.26 | .313 | .335 | .577 | .912 | .264 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.9 | 38 | 7.3 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 4.8% | 40.5% | 0.12 | .125 | .167 | .225 | .392 | .100 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.7 | .175 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.3% | 24.0% | 0.35 | .115 | .198 | .161 | .359 | .046 | 1.4 | .143 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0 | -11.3 | .172 | 2 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.3% | 29.2% | 0.29 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -2 | -5.1 | .058 | -72 | |||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 8.3% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .154 | .236 | .215 | .451 | .062 | 1.6 | .188 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 3 | -6.2 | .210 | 27 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 13.3% | 13.7% | 0.97 | .266 | .365 | .409 | .773 | .142 | 4.9 | .287 | 1.1 | 63 | -0.1 | .350 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .125 | .256 | .281 | .538 | .156 | 0.9 | .115 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.7 | .248 | 27 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 13.5% | 13.9% | 0.97 | .255 | .356 | .399 | .755 | .144 | 4.8 | .274 | 1.1 | 65 | -3.8 | .342 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .286 | .412 | .286 | .697 | .000 | 3.5 | .364 | -0.5 | 2 | 0.1 | .336 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .343 | .412 | .490 | .902 | .147 | 2.6 | .368 | -0.1 | 21 | 7.2 | .408 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.4% | 19.2% | 0.59 | .257 | .343 | .410 | .753 | .153 | 2.6 | .294 | -0.8 | 21 | -2.4 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 11.0% | 15.7% | 0.70 | .293 | .371 | .443 | .815 | .150 | 2.3 | .327 | -0.9 | 42 | 4.8 | .367 | 115 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 25.4% | 0.38 | .152 | .238 | .223 | .461 | .071 | 3.5 | .200 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 5 | -10.8 | .212 | 27 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 85.0 | 103.0 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .280 | .230 | .440 | .294 | .340 | .286 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 80.9 | 108.8 | 13.8 | 3 | 4.7% | 10 | 15.6% | .115 | .180 | .161 | .254 | .172 | .237 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 80.2 | 105.5 | 5.7 | 1 | 6.7% | 3 | 20.0% | .000 | .152 | .000 | .225 | .058 | .211 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 81.1 | 108.8 | 16.3 | 2 | 4.1% | 7 | 14.3% | .154 | .189 | .215 | .263 | .210 | .246 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 81.3 | 113.5 | 17.3 | 3 | 2.6% | 28 | 24.3% | .257 | .228 | .410 | .309 | .339 | .288 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 81.7 | 108.8 | 15.4 | 3 | 3.7% | 14 | 17.3% | .152 | .191 | .223 | .263 | .212 | .249 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 85.0 | 103.0 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .280 | .230 | .440 | .294 | .340 | .286 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 80.9 | 108.8 | 13.8 | 3 | 4.7% | 10 | 15.6% | .115 | .180 | .161 | .254 | .172 | .237 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 80.2 | 105.5 | 5.7 | 1 | 6.7% | 3 | 20.0% | .000 | .152 | .000 | .225 | .058 | .211 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 81.1 | 108.8 | 16.3 | 2 | 4.1% | 7 | 14.3% | .154 | .189 | .215 | .263 | .210 | .246 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 81.3 | 113.5 | 17.3 | 3 | 2.6% | 28 | 24.3% | .257 | .228 | .410 | .309 | .339 | .288 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 81.7 | 108.8 | 15.4 | 3 | 3.7% | 14 | 17.3% | .152 | .191 | .223 | .263 | .212 | .249 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 0.66 | 15.3% | 33.5% | 51.1% | 15.6% | 5.6% | 44.0% | 32.4% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1.58 | 23.8% | 46.7% | 29.5% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 45.7% | 18.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.69 | 23.5% | 48.0% | 28.4% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.7% | 47.3% | 29.0% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 1.09 | 19.7% | 41.9% | 38.4% | 17.9% | 1.2% | 40.7% | 26.2% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.36 | 21.8% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 28.6% | 6.6% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.22 | 24.8% | 41.4% | 33.8% | 40.0% | 8.9% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.56 | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.39 | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.29 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 20.9% | 35.8% | 43.3% | 28.4% | 4.3% | 49.8% | 19.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.72 | 26.3% | 30.8% | 43.0% | 19.8% | 11.7% | 46.4% | 24.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.67 | 15.3% | 33.9% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.64 | 40.0% | 23.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.82 | 19.3% | 36.4% | 44.3% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 53.4% | 18.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 21.5% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 16.3% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 48.4% | 21.9% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.76 | 24.5% | 32.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 18.4% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 24.2% | 35.4% | 40.4% | 29.1% | 7.9% | 58.8% | 15.9% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.8% | 35.3% | 40.9% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.83 | 18.9% | 36.7% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 42.2% | 30.0% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.82 | 20.4% | 35.8% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 45.4% | 28.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 24.7% | 35.8% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 28.4% | 46.9% | 24.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 0.66 | 15.3% | 33.5% | 51.1% | 15.6% | 5.6% | 44.0% | 32.4% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1.58 | 23.8% | 46.7% | 29.5% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 45.7% | 18.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.69 | 23.5% | 48.0% | 28.4% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.7% | 47.3% | 29.0% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 1.09 | 19.7% | 41.9% | 38.4% | 17.9% | 1.2% | 40.7% | 26.2% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.36 | 21.8% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 28.6% | 6.6% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.22 | 24.8% | 41.4% | 33.8% | 40.0% | 8.9% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.56 | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.39 | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.29 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 20.9% | 35.8% | 43.3% | 28.4% | 4.3% | 49.8% | 19.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.72 | 26.3% | 30.8% | 43.0% | 19.8% | 11.7% | 46.4% | 24.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | ||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.67 | 15.3% | 33.9% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.64 | 40.0% | 23.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.82 | 19.3% | 36.4% | 44.3% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 53.4% | 18.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 21.5% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 16.3% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 48.4% | 21.9% | ||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.76 | 24.5% | 32.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 18.4% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 24.2% | 35.4% | 40.4% | 29.1% | 7.9% | 58.8% | 15.9% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.8% | 35.3% | 40.9% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 0.83 | 18.9% | 36.7% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 42.2% | 30.0% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 0.82 | 20.4% | 35.8% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 45.4% | 28.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 24.7% | 35.8% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 21.0% | 28.4% | 46.9% | 24.7% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 59 | 90 | 27 | 14 | 155 | 262 | 417 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 57 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 36 | 180 | 216 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 49 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 74 | 196 | 270 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 65 | 53 | 10 | 110 | 376 | 486 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 177 | 162 | 83 | 29 | 223 | 825 | 1048 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 124 | 91 | 60 | 26 | 486 | 823 | 1309 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 55 | 45 | 33 | 18 | 216 | 388 | 604 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 179 | 136 | 93 | 44 | 702 | 1211 | 1913 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 62 | 111 | 173 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 39 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 94 | 169 | 263 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 96 | 116 | 56 | 33 | 459 | 782 | 1241 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 116 | 162 | 99 | 32 | 635 | 1165 | 1800 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 85 | 124 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 93 | 185 | 278 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 86 | 132 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 39 | 17 | 10 | 121 | 298 | 419 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 80 | 38 | 21 | 260 | 569 | 829 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 96 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 242 | 356 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 183 | 274 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 111 | 127 | 76 | 37 | 774 | 1121 | 1895 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 120 | 139 | 81 | 41 | 844 | 1222 | 2066 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 33 | 40 | 17 | 10 | 176 | 297 | 473 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 48 | 24 | 18 | 245 | 383 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 88 | 41 | 28 | 421 | 680 | 1101 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 327 | 480 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 59 | 90 | 27 | 14 | 155 | 262 | 417 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 57 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 36 | 180 | 216 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 49 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 74 | 196 | 270 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 106 | 65 | 53 | 10 | 110 | 376 | 486 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 177 | 162 | 83 | 29 | 223 | 825 | 1048 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 124 | 91 | 60 | 26 | 486 | 823 | 1309 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 55 | 45 | 33 | 18 | 216 | 388 | 604 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 179 | 136 | 93 | 44 | 702 | 1211 | 1913 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 62 | 111 | 173 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 39 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 94 | 169 | 263 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 96 | 116 | 56 | 33 | 459 | 782 | 1241 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 116 | 162 | 99 | 32 | 635 | 1165 | 1800 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 85 | 124 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 93 | 185 | 278 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 86 | 132 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 39 | 17 | 10 | 121 | 298 | 419 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 80 | 38 | 21 | 260 | 569 | 829 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 96 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 242 | 356 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 59 | 82 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 183 | 274 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 111 | 127 | 76 | 37 | 774 | 1121 | 1895 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 120 | 139 | 81 | 41 | 844 | 1222 | 2066 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 33 | 40 | 17 | 10 | 176 | 297 | 473 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 48 | 24 | 18 | 245 | 383 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 88 | 41 | 28 | 421 | 680 | 1101 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 327 | 480 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.24 | -0.39 | 0.63 | 2.43 | 0.26 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 15 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.51 | -2.22 | 0.71 | -13.42 | -1.33 | 1.02 | 2.14 | 6 | -1.09 | -0.39 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.90 | -0.97 | 0.07 | -7.29 | -0.72 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 6 | -0.58 | -0.02 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.61 | -1.25 | 0.64 | -6.14 | -0.61 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.52 | -0.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.27 | -2.61 | 1.34 | -10.99 | -1.07 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 21 | -0.92 | -0.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.24 | -0.39 | 0.63 | 2.43 | 0.26 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 15 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.51 | -2.22 | 0.71 | -13.42 | -1.33 | 1.02 | 2.14 | 6 | -1.09 | -0.39 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.90 | -0.97 | 0.07 | -7.29 | -0.72 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 6 | -0.58 | -0.02 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.61 | -1.25 | 0.64 | -6.14 | -0.61 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.52 | -0.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.27 | -2.61 | 1.34 | -10.99 | -1.07 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 21 | -0.92 | -0.35 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 35.5% | 94.7 | 8.1% | 91.7 | 2.4% | 87.1 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 16.9% | 86.0 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 4.0% | 81.6 | 12.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.5% | 94.0 | 9.3% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 86.2 | 13.5% | 94.8 | 10.1% | 86.0 | 9.0% | 77.6 | 5.3% | 79.4 | 11.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.2% | 95.7 | 12.2% | 90.9 | 7.3% | 86.2 | 20.7% | 95.4 | 17.1% | 89.2 | 7.3% | 80.7 | 2.4% | 78.9 | 9.8% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 40.5% | 93.7 | 8.4% | 89.0 | 4.0% | 86.2 | 11.3% | 94.5 | 8.0% | 83.9 | 9.5% | 76.9 | 6.2% | 79.4 | 12.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.8% | 92.5 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 14.6% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 76.4 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 32.8% | 92.5 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 14.6% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 76.4 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.3% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 90.0 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 11.9% | 86.0 | 9.4% | 78.0 | 5.0% | 79.9 | 11.7% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 35.5% | 94.7 | 8.1% | 91.7 | 2.4% | 87.1 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 16.9% | 86.0 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 4.0% | 81.6 | 12.1% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.5% | 94.0 | 9.3% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 86.2 | 13.5% | 94.8 | 10.1% | 86.0 | 9.0% | 77.6 | 5.3% | 79.4 | 11.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.2% | 95.7 | 12.2% | 90.9 | 7.3% | 86.2 | 20.7% | 95.4 | 17.1% | 89.2 | 7.3% | 80.7 | 2.4% | 78.9 | 9.8% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 40.5% | 93.7 | 8.4% | 89.0 | 4.0% | 86.2 | 11.3% | 94.5 | 8.0% | 83.9 | 9.5% | 76.9 | 6.2% | 79.4 | 12.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 32.8% | 92.5 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 14.6% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 76.4 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 32.8% | 92.5 | 8.0% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 14.6% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 76.4 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.3% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 90.0 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 11.9% | 86.0 | 9.4% | 78.0 | 5.0% | 79.9 | 11.7% | 85.6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.94 | 0.99 | -10.44 | -4.73 | 6.47 | -0.68 | -2.81 | 5.59 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.1 | -1.8 | -0.9 | -3.9 | -1.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -2.40 | -5.55 | -5.01 | -8.15 | -5.03 | 2.03 | -5.28 | -1.94 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -4.31 | -2.81 | -12.28 | -10.87 | -10.94 | -0.04 | 5.09 | -4.15 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -2.3 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -2.07 | -6.75 | -1.04 | -6.66 | -1.28 | 2.51 | -6.50 | -1.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.5 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -4.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -2.03 | -4.03 | -5.82 | -7.42 | -0.79 | 1.25 | -4.76 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.94 | 0.99 | -10.44 | -4.73 | 6.47 | -0.68 | -2.81 | 5.59 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.1 | -1.8 | -0.9 | -3.9 | -1.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -2.40 | -5.55 | -5.01 | -8.15 | -5.03 | 2.03 | -5.28 | -1.94 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -4.31 | -2.81 | -12.28 | -10.87 | -10.94 | -0.04 | 5.09 | -4.15 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -2.3 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -2.07 | -6.75 | -1.04 | -6.66 | -1.28 | 2.51 | -6.50 | -1.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.5 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -4.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -2.03 | -4.03 | -5.82 | -7.42 | -0.79 | 1.25 | -4.76 | 0.07 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 60.9% | 72.0% | 10.1% | 17.0% | 1.9% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 77.3% | 78.4% | 11.0% | 16.7% | 6.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 61.9% | 80.8% | 23.4% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 68.7% | 79.6% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 8.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 70.0% | 69.6% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 8.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 70.6% | 91.7% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 47.4% | 80.8% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 85.3% | 47.1% | 7.1% | 15.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 47.7% | 82.2% | 42.0% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 70.4% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 47.8% | 97.7% | 37.5% | 1.1% | 16.7% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 50.3% | 86.2% | 35.9% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 49.4% | 90.0% | 36.5% | 4.9% | 14.8% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 85.0% | 41.6% | 7.3% | 14.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 51.8% | 78.8% | 46.6% | 11.0% | 12.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 81.0% | 30.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 45.1% | 60.4% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 90.6% | 73.4% | 42.7% | 66.7% | 13.7% | 16.9% | 30.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 67.9% | 89.5% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 54.7% | 84.2% | 48.6% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 52.3% | 75.4% | 48.6% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 56.8% | 80.7% | 55.1% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 55.4% | 81.0% | 51.8% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 62.6% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 22.0% | 15.4% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.6% | 65.9% | 50.6% | 54.4% | 85.7% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 46.5% | 64.1% | 54.9% | 30.0% | 88.0% | 62.2% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 17.1% | 37.8% | 27.6 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 33.6% | 66.4% | 49.3% | 64.6% | 85.1% | 77.8% | 47.8% | 63.9% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 38.2% | 83.4% | 43.7% | 6.3% | 20.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 40.9% | 84.3% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 18.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 38.4% | 83.5% | 43.3% | 6.3% | 20.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 57.1% | 81.3% | 23.5% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 14.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 34.7% | 64.8% | 47.0% | 66.7% | 90.4% | 80.0% | 40.8% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.7% | 64.8% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 90.4% | 80.0% | 40.8% | 44.5% | 9.5% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 64.6% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 86.8% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 30.6% | 25.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 60.9% | 72.0% | 10.1% | 17.0% | 1.9% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 77.3% | 78.4% | 11.0% | 16.7% | 6.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 61.9% | 80.8% | 23.4% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 68.7% | 79.6% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 8.6% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 70.0% | 69.6% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 8.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 70.6% | 91.7% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 47.4% | 80.8% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 85.3% | 47.1% | 7.1% | 15.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 47.7% | 82.2% | 42.0% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 70.4% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 47.8% | 97.7% | 37.5% | 1.1% | 16.7% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 50.3% | 86.2% | 35.9% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 49.4% | 90.0% | 36.5% | 4.9% | 14.8% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 85.0% | 41.6% | 7.3% | 14.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 51.8% | 78.8% | 46.6% | 11.0% | 12.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 81.0% | 30.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 45.1% | 60.4% | 51.6% | 56.3% | 90.6% | 73.4% | 42.7% | 66.7% | 13.7% | 16.9% | 30.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 67.9% | 89.5% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 54.7% | 84.2% | 48.6% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 52.3% | 75.4% | 48.6% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 56.8% | 80.7% | 55.1% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 55.4% | 81.0% | 51.8% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 62.6% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 22.0% | 15.4% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.6% | 65.9% | 50.6% | 54.4% | 85.7% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 46.5% | 64.1% | 54.9% | 30.0% | 88.0% | 62.2% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 17.1% | 37.8% | 27.6 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 33.6% | 66.4% | 49.3% | 64.6% | 85.1% | 77.8% | 47.8% | 63.9% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.5% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 38.2% | 83.4% | 43.7% | 6.3% | 20.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 40.9% | 84.3% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 18.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 38.4% | 83.5% | 43.3% | 6.3% | 20.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 57.1% | 81.3% | 23.5% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 14.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 34.7% | 64.8% | 47.0% | 66.7% | 90.4% | 80.0% | 40.8% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 34.7% | 64.8% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 90.4% | 80.0% | 40.8% | 44.5% | 9.5% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 64.6% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 86.8% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 30.6% | 25.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 56.9% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 32.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.8% | 90.2% | 25.3% | 58.0% | 75.5% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 56.5% | 84.6% | 28.0% | 69.7% | 69.6% | 40.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 71.6% | 91.7% | 24.5% | 55.0% | 77.5% | 47.1% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 23.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 70.6% | 92.7% | 21.7% | 54.1% | 84.9% | 37.1% | 34.2% | 68.5% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 70.6% | 92.7% | 21.7% | 54.1% | 84.9% | 37.1% | 34.2% | 68.5% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 92.1% | 24.0% | 57.7% | 74.8% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 46.2% | 25.2% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 56.9% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 32.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.8% | 90.2% | 25.3% | 58.0% | 75.5% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 56.5% | 84.6% | 28.0% | 69.7% | 69.6% | 40.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 71.6% | 91.7% | 24.5% | 55.0% | 77.5% | 47.1% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 23.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 70.6% | 92.7% | 21.7% | 54.1% | 84.9% | 37.1% | 34.2% | 68.5% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MiLB | 70.6% | 92.7% | 21.7% | 54.1% | 84.9% | 37.1% | 34.2% | 68.5% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 92.1% | 24.0% | 57.7% | 74.8% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 46.2% | 25.2% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 2B | 36 | 35 | 270.1 | 76 | 79 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 2B | 35 | 35 | 303.2 | 59 | 88 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 17 | 16 | 140.0 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2B | 72 | 69 | 609.0 | 111 | 138 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 42 | 40 | 349.0 | 63 | 112 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 8 | 2 | 28.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 162.2 | 37 | 43 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 21 | 16 | 136.1 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 96.1 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 2B | 54 | 53 | 443.2 | 90 | 157 | 3 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 76.2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29 | 18 | 164.2 | 38 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 70.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 142.1 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 30 | 27 | 229.0 | 21 | 41 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11 | 8 | 72.1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | SS | 20 | 18 | 158.0 | 26 | 46 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | SS | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | SS | 17 | 17 | 155.2 | 24 | 50 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | SS | 123 | 122 | 1115.1 | 171 | 333 | 20 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | SS | 66 | 66 | 580.0 | 93 | 176 | 12 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | SS | 39 | 35 | 300.2 | 52 | 87 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | SS | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | SS | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | SS | 67 | 62 | 545.1 | 70 | 147 | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | SS | 40 | 38 | 344.2 | 51 | 113 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 2B | 36 | 35 | 270.1 | 76 | 79 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 2B | 35 | 35 | 303.2 | 59 | 88 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 17 | 16 | 140.0 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2B | 72 | 69 | 609.0 | 111 | 138 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 42 | 40 | 349.0 | 63 | 112 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 8 | 2 | 28.1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 162.2 | 37 | 43 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 21 | 16 | 136.1 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 96.1 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 2B | 54 | 53 | 443.2 | 90 | 157 | 3 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 76.2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29 | 18 | 164.2 | 38 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 70.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 142.1 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 30 | 27 | 229.0 | 21 | 41 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11 | 8 | 72.1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | SS | 20 | 18 | 158.0 | 26 | 46 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | SS | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | SS | 17 | 17 | 155.2 | 24 | 50 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | SS | 123 | 122 | 1115.1 | 171 | 333 | 20 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | SS | 66 | 66 | 580.0 | 93 | 176 | 12 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | SS | 39 | 35 | 300.2 | 52 | 87 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | SS | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | SS | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | SS | 67 | 62 | 545.1 | 70 | 147 | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | SS | 40 | 38 | 344.2 | 51 | 113 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -6.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 136.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -10.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 21.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 96.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -12.7 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -8.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -6.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 136.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -10.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 21.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 96.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -12.7 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -8.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 136.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 96.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 136.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 96.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 164.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 72.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -11.9 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -9.8 | -1.0 | -$7.9 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -5.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -5.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -6.5 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.4 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -11.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 3.9 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -11.9 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -9.8 | -1.0 | -$7.9 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -5.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -5.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -6.5 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.4 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -11.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 3.9 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.4 |

