Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dom Hamel
New York Yankees (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 206
DOB: 3/2/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 6.14 | 6.14 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:62%
FA:15%
CH:8%
FC:8%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 81 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $755,300 |
| College: | Dallas Baptist |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 6.14 | 6.14 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:62%
FA:15%
CH:8%
FC:8%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 81 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $755,300 |
| College: | Dallas Baptist |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 91.2 | 13.35 | 3.34 | 1.57 | .280 | 74.5% | 4.22 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.52 | 0.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.1 | 10.09 | 4.12 | 0.71 | .276 | 71.1% | 43.4% | 9.6% | 3.84 | 4.33 | 3.96 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 11.96 | 4.04 | 0.00 | .287 | 72.6% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 2.59 | 2.45 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 119.0 | 10.97 | 4.08 | 0.38 | .281 | 71.7% | 40.9% | 5.0% | 3.25 | 4.33 | 3.26 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 124.0 | 11.61 | 3.56 | 0.87 | .317 | 72.6% | 37.0% | 9.5% | 3.85 | 3.21 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.2 | 8.95 | 5.56 | 1.66 | .334 | 67.1% | 34.6% | 14.9% | 6.79 | 5.76 | 5.95 | 5.77 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .200 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 19.94 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 67.2 | 9.98 | 2.93 | 1.60 | .309 | 69.0% | 43.7% | 18.5% | 5.32 | 5.05 | 4.91 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 10.20 | 6.14 | 7.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .421 | 54.5% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.15 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 | .285 | 73.5% | 38.7% | 4.13 | 4.35 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 87.3 | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.34 | .284 | 66.8% | 5.05 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.07 | 3.82 | 1.17 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.47 | 4.75 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.96 | 4.16 | 1.24 | .286 | 70.3% | 4.60 | 4.49 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 9.05 | 4.21 | 1.25 | .288 | 70.2% | 4.64 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7.78 | 3.87 | 1.47 | .277 | 71.2% | 4.71 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 1.31 | .350 | 51.8% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 7.84 | 5.05 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 91.1 | 7.29 | 4.93 | 1.68 | .316 | 60.6% | 33.9% | 13.9% | 6.90 | 5.85 | 6.19 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 112.0 | 7.88 | 4.82 | 1.61 | .322 | 59.0% | 36.2% | 14.3% | 7.07 | 5.85 | 5.98 | 5.94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 10.20 | 6.14 | 7.68 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 91.2 | 13.35 | 3.34 | 1.57 | .280 | 74.5% | 4.22 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.52 | 0.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.1 | 10.09 | 4.12 | 0.71 | .276 | 71.1% | 43.4% | 9.6% | 3.84 | 4.33 | 3.96 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 11.96 | 4.04 | 0.00 | .287 | 72.6% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 2.59 | 2.45 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 119.0 | 10.97 | 4.08 | 0.38 | .281 | 71.7% | 40.9% | 5.0% | 3.25 | 4.33 | 3.26 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 124.0 | 11.61 | 3.56 | 0.87 | .317 | 72.6% | 37.0% | 9.5% | 3.85 | 3.21 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.2 | 8.95 | 5.56 | 1.66 | .334 | 67.1% | 34.6% | 14.9% | 6.79 | 5.76 | 5.95 | 5.77 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .200 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 19.94 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 67.2 | 9.98 | 2.93 | 1.60 | .309 | 69.0% | 43.7% | 18.5% | 5.32 | 5.05 | 4.91 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 10.20 | 6.14 | 7.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .421 | 54.5% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.15 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 | .285 | 73.5% | 38.7% | 4.13 | 4.35 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 87.3 | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.34 | .284 | 66.8% | 5.05 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.07 | 3.82 | 1.17 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.47 | 4.75 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 8.96 | 4.16 | 1.24 | .286 | 70.3% | 4.60 | 4.49 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 34.0 | 9.05 | 4.21 | 1.25 | .288 | 70.2% | 4.64 | 4.50 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7.78 | 3.87 | 1.47 | .277 | 71.2% | 4.71 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 1.31 | .350 | 51.8% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 7.84 | 5.05 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 91.1 | 7.29 | 4.93 | 1.68 | .316 | 60.6% | 33.9% | 13.9% | 6.90 | 5.85 | 6.19 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 112.0 | 7.88 | 4.82 | 1.61 | .322 | 59.0% | 36.2% | 14.3% | 7.07 | 5.85 | 5.98 | 5.94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 0.00 | 10.20 | 6.14 | 7.68 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 13 | 2 | 4.22 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 91.2 | 377 | 68 | 44 | 43 | 16 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 136 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 5 | 2 | 3.84 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 267 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.59 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 223 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 3.25 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 490 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 145 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 8 | 6 | 3.85 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 527 | 108 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 160 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 9 | 6.79 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 582 | 141 | 95 | 94 | 23 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.32 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.2 | 298 | 68 | 42 | 40 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 5.05 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 87.3 | 385 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 151 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 149 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 150 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.84 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 100 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 9 | 6.90 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 431 | 106 | 79 | 70 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 7.07 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 531 | 130 | 99 | 88 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 13 | 2 | 4.22 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 91.2 | 377 | 68 | 44 | 43 | 16 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 136 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 5 | 2 | 3.84 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 267 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.59 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 223 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 3.25 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 490 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 145 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 8 | 6 | 3.85 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 527 | 108 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 160 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 9 | 6.79 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 582 | 141 | 95 | 94 | 23 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.32 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.2 | 298 | 68 | 42 | 40 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 5.05 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 87.3 | 385 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 151 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 149 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 150 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.84 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 100 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 9 | 6.90 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 431 | 106 | 79 | 70 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 7.07 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 531 | 130 | 99 | 88 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 13.35 | 3.34 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 36.1% | 9.0% | 27.1% | .201 | 1.11 | .280 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 77.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.52 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10.09 | 4.12 | 2.45 | 0.71 | 26.6% | 10.9% | 15.7% | .207 | 1.22 | .276 | 71.1% | 96 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.96 | 4.04 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 33.2% | 11.2% | 22.0% | .179 | 1.08 | .287 | 72.6% | 61 | 57 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.97 | 4.08 | 2.69 | 0.38 | 29.6% | 11.0% | 18.6% | .194 | 1.15 | .281 | 71.7% | 80 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.61 | 3.56 | 3.27 | 0.87 | 30.4% | 9.3% | 21.1% | .227 | 1.27 | .317 | 72.6% | 94 | 79 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 8.95 | 5.56 | 1.61 | 1.66 | 21.3% | 13.2% | 8.1% | .282 | 1.75 | .334 | 67.1% | 136 | 118 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.40 | .200 | 100.0% | 239 | 423 | 19.94 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.98 | 2.93 | 3.41 | 1.60 | 25.2% | 7.4% | 17.8% | .254 | 1.33 | .309 | 69.0% | 111 | 101 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 3.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.93 | 5.79 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 13.0% | -8.7% | .400 | 2.36 | .421 | 54.5% | 156 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.25 | 2.99 | 2.76 | 1.32 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.7% | .245 | 1.29 | .285 | 73.5% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.97 | 1.34 | 19.0% | 9.6% | 9.4% | .251 | 1.41 | .284 | 66.8% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.82 | 2.11 | 1.17 | 20.2% | 9.6% | 10.6% | .246 | 1.38 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.96 | 4.16 | 2.16 | 1.24 | 22.8% | 10.6% | 12.2% | .238 | 1.38 | .286 | 70.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.05 | 4.21 | 2.15 | 1.25 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.3% | .239 | 1.39 | .288 | 70.2% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.78 | 3.87 | 2.01 | 1.47 | 19.2% | 9.5% | 9.7% | .247 | 1.42 | .277 | 71.2% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | .276 | 1.65 | .350 | 51.8% | 172 | 109 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 7.29 | 4.93 | 1.48 | 1.68 | 17.2% | 11.6% | 5.6% | .284 | 1.71 | .316 | 60.6% | 144 | 129 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 7.88 | 4.82 | 1.63 | 1.61 | 18.5% | 11.3% | 7.2% | .283 | 1.70 | .322 | 59.0% | 149 | 125 | 5.98 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 3.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DBU | NCAA | 13.35 | 3.34 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 36.1% | 9.0% | 27.1% | .201 | 1.11 | .280 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 77.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.52 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 10.09 | 4.12 | 2.45 | 0.71 | 26.6% | 10.9% | 15.7% | .207 | 1.22 | .276 | 71.1% | 96 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 11.96 | 4.04 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 33.2% | 11.2% | 22.0% | .179 | 1.08 | .287 | 72.6% | 61 | 57 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.97 | 4.08 | 2.69 | 0.38 | 29.6% | 11.0% | 18.6% | .194 | 1.15 | .281 | 71.7% | 80 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.61 | 3.56 | 3.27 | 0.87 | 30.4% | 9.3% | 21.1% | .227 | 1.27 | .317 | 72.6% | 94 | 79 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 8.95 | 5.56 | 1.61 | 1.66 | 21.3% | 13.2% | 8.1% | .282 | 1.75 | .334 | 67.1% | 136 | 118 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.40 | .200 | 100.0% | 239 | 423 | 19.94 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.98 | 2.93 | 3.41 | 1.60 | 25.2% | 7.4% | 17.8% | .254 | 1.33 | .309 | 69.0% | 111 | 101 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 3.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.93 | 5.79 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 13.0% | -8.7% | .400 | 2.36 | .421 | 54.5% | 156 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.25 | 2.99 | 2.76 | 1.32 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.7% | .245 | 1.29 | .285 | 73.5% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.97 | 1.34 | 19.0% | 9.6% | 9.4% | .251 | 1.41 | .284 | 66.8% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.82 | 2.11 | 1.17 | 20.2% | 9.6% | 10.6% | .246 | 1.38 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.96 | 4.16 | 2.16 | 1.24 | 22.8% | 10.6% | 12.2% | .238 | 1.38 | .286 | 70.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.05 | 4.21 | 2.15 | 1.25 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.3% | .239 | 1.39 | .288 | 70.2% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.78 | 3.87 | 2.01 | 1.47 | 19.2% | 9.5% | 9.7% | .247 | 1.42 | .277 | 71.2% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | .276 | 1.65 | .350 | 51.8% | 172 | 109 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 7.29 | 4.93 | 1.48 | 1.68 | 17.2% | 11.6% | 5.6% | .284 | 1.71 | .316 | 60.6% | 144 | 129 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 7.88 | 4.82 | 1.63 | 1.61 | 18.5% | 11.3% | 7.2% | .283 | 1.70 | .322 | 59.0% | 149 | 125 | 5.98 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 3.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 376 | 88.5 | 112.0 | 17.0 | 31 | 8.2% | 137 | 36.4% | 6.79 | 5.76 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 193 | 90.1 | 112.8 | 12.5 | 20 | 10.4% | 89 | 46.1% | 5.32 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 91.9 | 110.0 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 10.20 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 19 | 92.5 | 106.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 47.4% | 7.71 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 299 | 90.3 | 113.1 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | 109 | 36.5% | 6.90 | 5.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 91.9 | 110.0 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 10.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 376 | 88.5 | 112.0 | 17.0 | 31 | 8.2% | 137 | 36.4% | 6.79 | 5.76 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 193 | 90.1 | 112.8 | 12.5 | 20 | 10.4% | 89 | 46.1% | 5.32 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 91.9 | 110.0 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 10.20 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 19 | 92.5 | 106.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 47.4% | 7.71 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 299 | 90.3 | 113.1 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | 109 | 36.5% | 6.90 | 5.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 91.9 | 110.0 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 10.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 87.3 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 73 | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.97 | 1.34 | .251 | 1.41 | .284 | 66.8% | 5.05 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 85.7 | 82 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 35 | 71 | 7.46 | 3.68 | 2.03 | 1.26 | .246 | 1.37 | .280 | 67.9% | 4.83 | 4.70 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 86.3 | 82 | 49 | 46 | 11 | 35 | 71 | 7.40 | 3.65 | 2.03 | 1.15 | .246 | 1.36 | .282 | 66.9% | 4.80 | 4.54 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 87.3 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 73 | 7.53 | 3.81 | 1.97 | 1.34 | .251 | 1.41 | .284 | 66.8% | 5.05 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 85.7 | 82 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 35 | 71 | 7.46 | 3.68 | 2.03 | 1.26 | .246 | 1.37 | .280 | 67.9% | 4.83 | 4.70 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 86.3 | 82 | 49 | 46 | 11 | 35 | 71 | 7.40 | 3.65 | 2.03 | 1.15 | .246 | 1.36 | .282 | 66.9% | 4.80 | 4.54 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 0.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.33 | 23.9% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 9.6% | 42.2% | 22.4% | 35.4% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 84 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.1% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 19.8% | 5.0% | 43.1% | 23.0% | 33.9% | 94 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.91 | 22.5% | 37.0% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.84 | 24.1% | 34.6% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 43.6% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 119 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 183 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.28 | 22.1% | 43.7% | 34.2% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 54 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 184 | 7.68 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 129 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19.9% | 38.7% | 41.4% | 4.37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1.56 | 22.0% | 47.5% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 29.0% | 101 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.82 | 24.7% | 33.9% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 13.9% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 36.5% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.91 | 24.3% | 36.2% | 39.5% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 35.2% | 123 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 184 | 7.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 0.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.33 | 23.9% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 9.6% | 42.2% | 22.4% | 35.4% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 84 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.1% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 19.8% | 5.0% | 43.1% | 23.0% | 33.9% | 94 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.91 | 22.5% | 37.0% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.84 | 24.1% | 34.6% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 43.6% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 119 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 183 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.28 | 22.1% | 43.7% | 34.2% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 54 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 184 | 7.68 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 129 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19.9% | 38.7% | 41.4% | 4.37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 1.56 | 22.0% | 47.5% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 29.0% | 101 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.82 | 24.7% | 33.9% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 13.9% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 36.5% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.91 | 24.3% | 36.2% | 39.5% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 41.6% | 23.3% | 35.2% | 123 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 184 | 7.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 69 | 52 | 38 | 11 | 410 | 632 | 1042 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 46 | 49 | 27 | 9 | 314 | 570 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 115 | 101 | 65 | 20 | 724 | 1202 | 1926 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 115 | 126 | 70 | 21 | 755 | 1340 | 2095 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 129 | 154 | 90 | 27 | 918 | 1402 | 2320 | 88.5 | 17.0 | 31 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 83 | 65 | 42 | 12 | 436 | 732 | 1168 | 90.1 | 12.5 | 20 | 10.4% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 91.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 86 | 92.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 38 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 38 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 28 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 153 | 238 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 100 | 122 | 73 | 34 | 651 | 988 | 1639 | 90.3 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 128 | 140 | 86 | 34 | 804 | 1226 | 2030 | 90.3 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 91.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 69 | 52 | 38 | 11 | 410 | 632 | 1042 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 46 | 49 | 27 | 9 | 314 | 570 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 115 | 101 | 65 | 20 | 724 | 1202 | 1926 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 115 | 126 | 70 | 21 | 755 | 1340 | 2095 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 129 | 154 | 90 | 27 | 918 | 1402 | 2320 | 88.5 | 17.0 | 31 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 83 | 65 | 42 | 12 | 436 | 732 | 1168 | 90.1 | 12.5 | 20 | 10.4% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 91.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 86 | 92.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 38 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 38 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 28 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 153 | 238 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 100 | 122 | 73 | 34 | 651 | 988 | 1639 | 90.3 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 128 | 140 | 86 | 34 | 804 | 1226 | 2030 | 90.3 | 18.9 | 26 | 8.7% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 91.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 92.5 | 3.5% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 92.5 | 3.5% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 45.5% | 92.8 | 12.3% | 88.8 | 25.3% | 80.3 | 10.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 38.4% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 88.2 | 3.1% | 92.4 | 28.1% | 82.6 | 4.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 15.4% | 92.1 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 7.7% | 91.3 | 61.5% | 82.4 | 7.7% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 38.4% | 92.2 | 2.3% | 91.9 | 18.6% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 81.7 | 3.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 30.4% | 92.2 | 6.6% | 90.7 | 11.2% | 91.2 | 35.3% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 30.4% | 92.2 | 6.6% | 90.7 | 11.2% | 91.2 | 35.3% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 92.1 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 7.7% | 91.3 | 61.5% | 82.4 | 7.7% | 82.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 92.5 | 3.5% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 92.5 | 3.5% | 86.0 | 16.1% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 83.2 | 11.2% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 45.5% | 92.8 | 12.3% | 88.8 | 25.3% | 80.3 | 10.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 38.4% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 88.2 | 3.1% | 92.4 | 28.1% | 82.6 | 4.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 15.4% | 92.1 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 7.7% | 91.3 | 61.5% | 82.4 | 7.7% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 38.4% | 92.2 | 2.3% | 91.9 | 18.6% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 81.7 | 3.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 30.4% | 92.2 | 6.6% | 90.7 | 11.2% | 91.2 | 35.3% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 30.4% | 92.2 | 6.6% | 90.7 | 11.2% | 91.2 | 35.3% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 92.1 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 7.7% | 91.3 | 61.5% | 82.4 | 7.7% | 82.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -17.08 | -43.13 | 4.04 | -0.38 | -50.68 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -0.3 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.78 | -4.72 | -13.84 | 1.60 | 9.45 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | -3.1 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -10.1 | -3.3 | -0.63 | -2.31 | -1.84 | -1.75 | -2.58 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | -3.1 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -10.1 | -3.3 | -0.63 | -2.31 | -1.84 | -1.75 | -2.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -17.08 | -43.13 | 4.04 | -0.38 | -50.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -17.08 | -43.13 | 4.04 | -0.38 | -50.68 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -0.3 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.78 | -4.72 | -13.84 | 1.60 | 9.45 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | -3.1 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -10.1 | -3.3 | -0.63 | -2.31 | -1.84 | -1.75 | -2.58 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | -3.1 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -10.1 | -3.3 | -0.63 | -2.31 | -1.84 | -1.75 | -2.58 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -17.08 | -43.13 | 4.04 | -0.38 | -50.68 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 56.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 84.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 34.8% | 67.5% | 45.3% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 70.3% | 32.5% | 51.3% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 48.5% | 70.9% | 55.2% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 34.8% | 67.5% | 46.8% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 70.6% | 32.5% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 46.9% | 72.1% | 46.1% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.1% | 67.6% | 45.1% | 64.0% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 46.9% | 9.9% | 15.1% | 25.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 40.0% | 84.6% | 44.4% | 6.2% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 29.2% | 68.4% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 84.4% | 72.7% | 49.3% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 14.2% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 55.2% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13.3% | 63.4% | 37.2% | 33.3% | 88.5% | 78.1% | 47.7% | 34.8% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 47.3% | 74.1% | 65.0% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 24.7% | 68.5% | 44.9% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 46.1% | 44.8% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24.7% | 68.5% | 45.4% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 48.6% | 10.5% | 14.8% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 22.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 56.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 84.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 34.8% | 67.5% | 45.3% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 70.3% | 32.5% | 51.3% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 48.5% | 70.9% | 55.2% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 34.8% | 67.5% | 46.8% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 70.6% | 32.5% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 46.9% | 72.1% | 46.1% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.1% | 67.6% | 45.1% | 64.0% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 46.9% | 9.9% | 15.1% | 25.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 40.0% | 84.6% | 44.4% | 6.2% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 29.2% | 68.4% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 84.4% | 72.7% | 49.3% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 14.2% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 55.2% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13.3% | 63.4% | 37.2% | 33.3% | 88.5% | 78.1% | 47.7% | 34.8% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 47.3% | 74.1% | 65.0% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 24.7% | 68.5% | 44.9% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 46.1% | 44.8% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24.7% | 68.5% | 45.4% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 48.6% | 10.5% | 14.8% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 22.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 74.5% | 82.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 74.4% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 38.4% | 21.6% | 8.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74.5% | 82.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 74.4% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 38.4% | 21.6% | 8.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 72.8% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 75.2% | 40.4% | 19.7% | 60.2% | 22.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 74.3% | 88.0% | 26.1% | 55.7% | 71.6% | 40.4% | 26.1% | 36.8% | 22.5% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 75.2% | 88.7% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 58.9% | 22.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 75.2% | 88.7% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 58.9% | 22.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | A | 74.5% | 82.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 74.4% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 38.4% | 21.6% | 8.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 74.5% | 82.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 74.4% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 38.4% | 21.6% | 8.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 72.8% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 75.2% | 40.4% | 19.7% | 60.2% | 22.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 74.3% | 88.0% | 26.1% | 55.7% | 71.6% | 40.4% | 26.1% | 36.8% | 22.5% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 75.2% | 88.7% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 58.9% | 22.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 75.2% | 88.7% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 58.9% | 22.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 14 | 13 | 63.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 124.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 124.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 11 | 67.2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | P | 21 | 19 | 91.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 14 | 13 | 63.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 55.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 124.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 124.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 31 | 11 | 67.2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | P | 21 | 19 | 91.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

