Dorssys Paulino
Free Agent (AA)SS/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 11/21/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 13 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 17 | 41 | 188 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 9 | 8.0% | 16.5% | .256 | .404 | .355 | .404 | .610 | .447 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 17 | 15 | 62 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4.8% | 22.6% | .136 | .341 | .271 | .306 | .407 | .334 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 56 | 250 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 11 | 7.2% | 18.0% | .225 | .389 | .333 | .380 | .558 | .419 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 18 | 120 | 523 | 5 | 56 | 46 | 12 | 5.7% | 17.4% | .103 | .294 | .246 | .297 | .349 | .300 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .598 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 19 | 113 | 472 | 3 | 51 | 35 | 5 | 7.0% | 21.4% | .103 | .319 | .251 | .311 | .354 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .422 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 20 | 83 | 348 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 11 | 6.3% | 17.5% | .109 | .298 | .256 | .319 | .364 | .322 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 43 | 177 | 4 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 9.6% | 16.9% | .221 | .350 | .305 | .371 | .526 | .404 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 126 | 525 | 10 | 65 | 69 | 16 | 7.4% | 17.3% | .146 | .315 | .272 | .337 | .418 | .349 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .299 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 21 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17.1% | 14.3% | .071 | .478 | .393 | .514 | .464 | .471 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 54 | 236 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 1 | 9.3% | 21.2% | .161 | .346 | .284 | .353 | .445 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 271 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 10.3% | 20.3% | .151 | .363 | .297 | .374 | .448 | .378 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .615 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 22 | 94 | 366 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 6 | 11.5% | 20.8% | .108 | .318 | .257 | .349 | .365 | .329 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .500 | .375 | .444 | .375 | .378 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 23 | 44 | 153 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 11.8% | 19.0% | .135 | .218 | .195 | .289 | .331 | .287 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.7% | 33.3% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .400 | .273 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 48 | 168 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13.1% | 20.2% | .132 | .224 | .194 | .299 | .326 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 17 | 41 | 188 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 9 | 8.0% | 16.5% | .256 | .404 | .355 | .404 | .610 | .447 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 17 | 15 | 62 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4.8% | 22.6% | .136 | .341 | .271 | .306 | .407 | .334 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 56 | 250 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 11 | 7.2% | 18.0% | .225 | .389 | .333 | .380 | .558 | .419 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 18 | 120 | 523 | 5 | 56 | 46 | 12 | 5.7% | 17.4% | .103 | .294 | .246 | .297 | .349 | .300 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .598 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 19 | 113 | 472 | 3 | 51 | 35 | 5 | 7.0% | 21.4% | .103 | .319 | .251 | .311 | .354 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .422 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 20 | 83 | 348 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 11 | 6.3% | 17.5% | .109 | .298 | .256 | .319 | .364 | .322 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 43 | 177 | 4 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 9.6% | 16.9% | .221 | .350 | .305 | .371 | .526 | .404 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 126 | 525 | 10 | 65 | 69 | 16 | 7.4% | 17.3% | .146 | .315 | .272 | .337 | .418 | .349 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .299 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 21 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17.1% | 14.3% | .071 | .478 | .393 | .514 | .464 | .471 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 54 | 236 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 1 | 9.3% | 21.2% | .161 | .346 | .284 | .353 | .445 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 271 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 10.3% | 20.3% | .151 | .363 | .297 | .374 | .448 | .378 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .615 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 22 | 94 | 366 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 6 | 11.5% | 20.8% | .108 | .318 | .257 | .349 | .365 | .329 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .500 | .375 | .444 | .375 | .378 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 23 | 44 | 153 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 11.8% | 19.0% | .135 | .218 | .195 | .289 | .331 | .287 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.7% | 33.3% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .400 | .273 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 48 | 168 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13.1% | 20.2% | .132 | .224 | .194 | .299 | .326 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 41 | 172 | 188 | 61 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .355 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 15 | 59 | 62 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .271 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 231 | 250 | 77 | 45 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .333 |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 120 | 476 | 523 | 117 | 81 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 7 | .246 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2014 | CLE | A | 113 | 427 | 472 | 107 | 74 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 6 | .251 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 83 | 313 | 348 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 5 | .256 |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 43 | 154 | 177 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .305 |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 467 | 525 | 127 | 87 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 65 | 69 | 39 | 1 | 91 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 7 | .272 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 9 | 28 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .393 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 54 | 211 | 236 | 60 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .284 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 63 | 239 | 271 | 71 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .297 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 94 | 315 | 366 | 81 | 61 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .257 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 44 | 133 | 153 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 48 | 144 | 168 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .194 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 41 | 172 | 188 | 61 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .355 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 15 | 59 | 62 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .271 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 231 | 250 | 77 | 45 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 47 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .333 |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 120 | 476 | 523 | 117 | 81 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 7 | .246 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2014 | CLE | A | 113 | 427 | 472 | 107 | 74 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 6 | .251 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 83 | 313 | 348 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 5 | .256 |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 43 | 154 | 177 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .305 |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 467 | 525 | 127 | 87 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 65 | 69 | 39 | 1 | 91 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 7 | .272 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 9 | 28 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .393 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 54 | 211 | 236 | 60 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .284 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 63 | 239 | 271 | 71 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .297 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 94 | 315 | 366 | 81 | 61 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .257 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 44 | 133 | 153 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 48 | 144 | 168 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .194 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 8.0% | 16.5% | 0.48 | .355 | .404 | .610 | 1.015 | .256 | 8.7 | .404 | 1.1 | 44 | 16.3 | .447 | 162 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4.8% | 22.6% | 0.21 | .271 | .306 | .407 | .713 | .136 | 3.6 | .341 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.8 | .334 | 110 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 7.2% | 18.0% | 0.40 | .333 | .380 | .558 | .938 | .225 | 8.2 | .389 | 1.1 | 52 | 17.1 | .419 | 149 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 5.7% | 17.4% | 0.33 | .246 | .297 | .349 | .646 | .103 | 5.0 | .294 | -0.8 | 51 | -10.7 | .300 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .598 | 265 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 7.0% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .251 | .311 | .354 | .665 | .103 | 4.7 | .319 | -1.5 | 51 | -4.3 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .422 | 158 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 6.3% | 17.5% | 0.36 | .256 | .319 | .364 | .683 | .109 | 5.5 | .298 | 0.2 | 39 | 0.3 | .322 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.6% | 16.9% | 0.57 | .305 | .371 | .526 | .897 | .221 | 6.9 | .350 | 0.1 | 30 | 10.9 | .404 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 7.4% | 17.3% | 0.43 | .272 | .337 | .418 | .754 | .146 | 6.6 | .315 | 0.2 | 69 | 11.3 | .349 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17.1% | 14.3% | 1.20 | .393 | .514 | .464 | .979 | .071 | 5.8 | .478 | 0.1 | 8 | 3.9 | .471 | 181 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 9.3% | 21.2% | 0.44 | .284 | .353 | .445 | .799 | .161 | 2.8 | .346 | -0.9 | 35 | 6.2 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.3% | 0.51 | .297 | .374 | .448 | .822 | .151 | 3.7 | .363 | -0.8 | 43 | 10.1 | .378 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.0 | .500 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | .615 | 274 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11.5% | 20.8% | 0.55 | .257 | .349 | .365 | .714 | .108 | 4.5 | .318 | 0.5 | 43 | 0.4 | .329 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .375 | .444 | .375 | .819 | .000 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .378 | 123 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 11.8% | 19.0% | 0.62 | .195 | .289 | .331 | .620 | .135 | 2.9 | .218 | -0.4 | 14 | -4.5 | .287 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26.7% | 33.3% | 0.80 | .182 | .400 | .273 | .673 | .091 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 13.1% | 20.2% | 0.65 | .194 | .299 | .326 | .626 | .132 | 3.0 | .224 | -0.4 | 16 | -4.4 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 8.0% | 16.5% | 0.48 | .355 | .404 | .610 | 1.015 | .256 | 8.7 | .404 | 1.1 | 44 | 16.3 | .447 | 162 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4.8% | 22.6% | 0.21 | .271 | .306 | .407 | .713 | .136 | 3.6 | .341 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.8 | .334 | 110 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 7.2% | 18.0% | 0.40 | .333 | .380 | .558 | .938 | .225 | 8.2 | .389 | 1.1 | 52 | 17.1 | .419 | 149 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 5.7% | 17.4% | 0.33 | .246 | .297 | .349 | .646 | .103 | 5.0 | .294 | -0.8 | 51 | -10.7 | .300 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .598 | 265 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 7.0% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .251 | .311 | .354 | .665 | .103 | 4.7 | .319 | -1.5 | 51 | -4.3 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .422 | 158 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 6.3% | 17.5% | 0.36 | .256 | .319 | .364 | .683 | .109 | 5.5 | .298 | 0.2 | 39 | 0.3 | .322 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.6% | 16.9% | 0.57 | .305 | .371 | .526 | .897 | .221 | 6.9 | .350 | 0.1 | 30 | 10.9 | .404 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 7.4% | 17.3% | 0.43 | .272 | .337 | .418 | .754 | .146 | 6.6 | .315 | 0.2 | 69 | 11.3 | .349 | 120 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17.1% | 14.3% | 1.20 | .393 | .514 | .464 | .979 | .071 | 5.8 | .478 | 0.1 | 8 | 3.9 | .471 | 181 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 9.3% | 21.2% | 0.44 | .284 | .353 | .445 | .799 | .161 | 2.8 | .346 | -0.9 | 35 | 6.2 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.3% | 0.51 | .297 | .374 | .448 | .822 | .151 | 3.7 | .363 | -0.8 | 43 | 10.1 | .378 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.0 | .500 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | .615 | 274 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11.5% | 20.8% | 0.55 | .257 | .349 | .365 | .714 | .108 | 4.5 | .318 | 0.5 | 43 | 0.4 | .329 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .375 | .444 | .375 | .819 | .000 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .378 | 123 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 11.8% | 19.0% | 0.62 | .195 | .289 | .331 | .620 | .135 | 2.9 | .218 | -0.4 | 14 | -4.5 | .287 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26.7% | 33.3% | 0.80 | .182 | .400 | .273 | .673 | .091 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 13.1% | 20.2% | 0.65 | .194 | .299 | .326 | .626 | .132 | 3.0 | .224 | -0.4 | 16 | -4.4 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1.19 | 14.5% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2.78 | 24.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 16.9% | 48.6% | 34.4% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 49.2% | 21.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.39 | 14.9% | 49.5% | 35.6% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 1.60 | 18.0% | 50.5% | 31.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 46.2% | 24.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.62 | 18.8% | 50.2% | 31.0% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 42.8% | 26.5% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.68 | 17.8% | 51.5% | 30.7% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19.00 | 9.1% | 86.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1.07 | 18.2% | 42.2% | 39.6% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.35 | 17.0% | 47.7% | 35.2% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 45.3% | 20.4% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 2.50 | 23.2% | 54.9% | 21.9% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1.45 | 7.9% | 54.5% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 50.9% | 21.7% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 9.3% | 52.3% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1.19 | 14.5% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2.78 | 24.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 16.9% | 48.6% | 34.4% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 49.2% | 21.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.39 | 14.9% | 49.5% | 35.6% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 1.60 | 18.0% | 50.5% | 31.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 46.2% | 24.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.62 | 18.8% | 50.2% | 31.0% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 42.8% | 26.5% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.79 | 15.9% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.68 | 17.8% | 51.5% | 30.7% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19.00 | 9.1% | 86.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1.07 | 18.2% | 42.2% | 39.6% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.35 | 17.0% | 47.7% | 35.2% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 45.3% | 20.4% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 2.50 | 23.2% | 54.9% | 21.9% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1.45 | 7.9% | 54.5% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 50.9% | 21.7% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 9.3% | 52.3% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 64 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 74 | 245 | 319 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 88 | 102 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 89 | 63 | 31 | 13 | 88 | 333 | 421 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 186 | 134 | 56 | 26 | 189 | 710 | 899 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 163 | 102 | 58 | 15 | 170 | 659 | 829 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 123 | 76 | 46 | 8 | 161 | 488 | 649 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 111 | 261 | 372 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 191 | 114 | 66 | 11 | 272 | 749 | 1021 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 66 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 65 | 61 | 28 | 12 | 302 | 500 | 802 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 84 | 62 | 30 | 12 | 329 | 539 | 868 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 130 | 52 | 55 | 9 | 533 | 831 | 1364 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 55 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 226 | 345 | 571 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 251 | 380 | 631 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 64 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 74 | 245 | 319 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 88 | 102 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 89 | 63 | 31 | 13 | 88 | 333 | 421 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 186 | 134 | 56 | 26 | 189 | 710 | 899 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 163 | 102 | 58 | 15 | 170 | 659 | 829 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 123 | 76 | 46 | 8 | 161 | 488 | 649 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 111 | 261 | 372 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 191 | 114 | 66 | 11 | 272 | 749 | 1021 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 66 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 65 | 61 | 28 | 12 | 302 | 500 | 802 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 84 | 62 | 30 | 12 | 329 | 539 | 868 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 130 | 52 | 55 | 9 | 533 | 831 | 1364 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 55 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 226 | 345 | 571 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 56 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 251 | 380 | 631 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 66.5% | 67.0% | 18.6% | 21.9% | 10.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 78.4% | 56.3% | 24.2% | 34.3% | 7.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 69.4% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 24.9% | 9.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 69.5% | 67.4% | 19.9% | 22.7% | 9.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 68.2% | 60.2% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 11.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 64.4% | 68.2% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 61.8% | 73.5% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 7.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 63.5% | 70.1% | 24.4% | 19.0% | 9.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 53.0% | 65.7% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 45.8% | 72.8% | 42.8% | 12.5% | 16.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 72.1% | 39.1% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 44.8% | 77.3% | 45.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 46.4% | 76.6% | 45.1% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 45.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 75.7% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 66.5% | 67.0% | 18.6% | 21.9% | 10.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 78.4% | 56.3% | 24.2% | 34.3% | 7.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 69.4% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 24.9% | 9.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 69.5% | 67.4% | 19.9% | 22.7% | 9.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 68.2% | 60.2% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 11.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 64.4% | 68.2% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 61.8% | 73.5% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 7.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 63.5% | 70.1% | 24.4% | 19.0% | 9.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 53.0% | 65.7% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 45.8% | 72.8% | 42.8% | 12.5% | 16.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 72.1% | 39.1% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 44.8% | 77.3% | 45.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 46.4% | 76.6% | 45.1% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 45.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 75.7% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | SS | 31 | 31 | 255.2 | 46 | 85 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | SS | 15 | 15 | 130.1 | 18 | 36 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | SS | 116 | 116 | 984.1 | 149 | 274 | 39 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | SS | 24 | 24 | 205.2 | 29 | 44 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | LF | 75 | 75 | 658.2 | 112 | 5 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | LF | 80 | 80 | 696.2 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | LF | 36 | 36 | 317.2 | 56 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | LF | 40 | 39 | 344.0 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | LF | 85 | 83 | 710.2 | 163 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | LF | 14 | 12 | 113.2 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | RF | 13 | 11 | 97.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | SS | 31 | 31 | 255.2 | 46 | 85 | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | SS | 15 | 15 | 130.1 | 18 | 36 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | SS | 116 | 116 | 984.1 | 149 | 274 | 39 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | SS | 24 | 24 | 205.2 | 29 | 44 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | LF | 75 | 75 | 658.2 | 112 | 5 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | LF | 80 | 80 | 696.2 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | LF | 36 | 36 | 317.2 | 56 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | LF | 40 | 39 | 344.0 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | LF | 85 | 83 | 710.2 | 163 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | LF | 14 | 12 | 113.2 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | RF | 13 | 11 | 97.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

