Draven Zeigler
Pittsburgh Pirates (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 6/15/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 41 |
| GS | 6 |
| IP | 73.2 |
| K% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 49.1% |
| ERA | 3.91 |
| FIP | 5.40 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 41 |
| GS | 6 |
| IP | 73.2 |
| K% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 49.1% |
| ERA | 3.91 |
| FIP | 5.40 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 0.00 | .290 | 55.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 4.85 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.65 | 12.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .222 | 71.4% | 57.7% | 8.3% | 0.93 | 3.23 | 3.72 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 3.15 | 1.99 | .276 | 73.5% | 46.3% | 22.6% | 4.97 | 5.99 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 6 | 73.2 | 8.19 | 3.05 | 1.59 | .262 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 3.91 | 3.23 | 5.40 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.16 | 4.56 | 1.30 | .305 | 68.5% | 44.0% | 5.58 | 5.51 | 5.46 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 0.00 | .290 | 55.6% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 4.85 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.65 | 12.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .222 | 71.4% | 57.7% | 8.3% | 0.93 | 3.23 | 3.72 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 3.15 | 1.99 | .276 | 73.5% | 46.3% | 22.6% | 4.97 | 5.99 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 6 | 73.2 | 8.19 | 3.05 | 1.59 | .262 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 3.91 | 3.23 | 5.40 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.16 | 4.56 | 1.30 | .305 | 68.5% | 44.0% | 5.58 | 5.51 | 5.46 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 2 | 0.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19.1 | 82 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.97 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.1 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 30 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.91 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 73.2 | 321 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 2 | 0.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19.1 | 82 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.97 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.1 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 30 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.91 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 73.2 | 321 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 6.30 | 6.30 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .237 | 1.60 | .290 | 55.6% | 124 | 109 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 253 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 8.84 | 2.79 | 3.17 | 0.47 | 23.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | .176 | 0.98 | .222 | 71.4% | 19 | 73 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 7.95 | 3.15 | 2.53 | 1.99 | 20.1% | 7.9% | 12.1% | .255 | 1.36 | .276 | 73.5% | 94 | 110 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.19 | 3.05 | 2.68 | 1.59 | 20.9% | 7.8% | 13.1% | .234 | 1.26 | .262 | 73.0% | 74 | 100 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.16 | 4.56 | 1.13 | 1.30 | 12.4% | 11.0% | 1.4% | .286 | 1.67 | .305 | 68.5% | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 6.30 | 6.30 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .237 | 1.60 | .290 | 55.6% | 124 | 109 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 253 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 8.84 | 2.79 | 3.17 | 0.47 | 23.2% | 7.3% | 15.9% | .176 | 0.98 | .222 | 71.4% | 19 | 73 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 7.95 | 3.15 | 2.53 | 1.99 | 20.1% | 7.9% | 12.1% | .255 | 1.36 | .276 | 73.5% | 94 | 110 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 8.19 | 3.05 | 2.68 | 1.59 | 20.9% | 7.8% | 13.1% | .234 | 1.26 | .262 | 73.0% | 74 | 100 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.16 | 4.56 | 1.13 | 1.30 | 12.4% | 11.0% | 1.4% | .286 | 1.67 | .305 | 68.5% | 5.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1.25 | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 133 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 256 | 12.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 48.1% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.43 | 21.3% | 46.3% | 32.3% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% | 28.3% | 27.7% | 99 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.1% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 26.4% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 44.0% | 35.3% | 5.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1.25 | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 133 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 256 | 12.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 48.1% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.43 | 21.3% | 46.3% | 32.3% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% | 28.3% | 27.7% | 99 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.1% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 26.4% | 28.6% | 95 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 44.0% | 35.3% | 5.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 21.9% | 75.9% | 44.7% | 72.0% | 88.9% | 84.1% | 42.1% | 42.6% | 7.1% | 13.2% | 20.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 25.9% | 65.4% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 82.0% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 18.7% | 32.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 51.5% | 74.6% | 54.8% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 25.9% | 65.4% | 50.1% | 39.5% | 82.0% | 73.6% | 51.0% | 53.9% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | A | 21.9% | 75.9% | 44.7% | 72.0% | 88.9% | 84.1% | 42.1% | 42.6% | 7.1% | 13.2% | 20.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 25.9% | 65.4% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 82.0% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 18.7% | 32.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 51.5% | 74.6% | 54.8% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 25.9% | 65.4% | 50.1% | 39.5% | 82.0% | 73.6% | 51.0% | 53.9% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 18.8 |

