Drew Martinez
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 170
DOB: 4/4/1989
(37 years, 6 months, 11 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 10, Pick: 14, Ovr: 315 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Memphis |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 10, Pick: 14, Ovr: 315 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Memphis |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 22 | 39 | 149 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 11.4% | 18.1% | .017 | .368 | .289 | .383 | .306 | .331 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 22 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9% | 27.6% | .000 | .235 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .191 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 10.7% | 19.7% | .014 | .348 | .267 | .357 | .281 | .309 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 23 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 11.8% | 7.4% | .071 | .302 | .286 | .364 | .357 | .339 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 23 | 42 | 170 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 5.3% | 14.1% | .038 | .293 | .250 | .302 | .288 | .279 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 58 | 238 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 7.1% | 12.2% | .047 | .296 | .259 | .319 | .307 | .296 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 22 | 39 | 149 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 11.4% | 18.1% | .017 | .368 | .289 | .383 | .306 | .331 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 22 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9% | 27.6% | .000 | .235 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .191 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 10.7% | 19.7% | .014 | .348 | .267 | .357 | .281 | .309 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 23 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 11.8% | 7.4% | .071 | .302 | .286 | .364 | .357 | .339 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 23 | 42 | 170 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 5.3% | 14.1% | .038 | .293 | .250 | .302 | .288 | .279 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 58 | 238 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 7.1% | 12.2% | .047 | .296 | .259 | .319 | .307 | .296 | 74 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 39 | 121 | 149 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .289 |
| 2011 | LAA | A | 9 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 178 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .267 |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 16 | 56 | 68 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | LAA | A | 42 | 156 | 170 | 39 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 3 | .250 |
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 58 | 212 | 238 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .259 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 39 | 121 | 149 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .289 |
| 2011 | LAA | A | 9 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 178 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .267 |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 16 | 56 | 68 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | LAA | A | 42 | 156 | 170 | 39 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 3 | .250 |
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 58 | 212 | 238 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .259 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 11.4% | 18.1% | 0.63 | .289 | .383 | .306 | .689 | .017 | 4.2 | .368 | 0.7 | 20 | -2.3 | .331 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 6.9% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .382 | .000 | 5.2 | .235 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.9 | .191 | 11 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10.7% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .267 | .357 | .281 | .638 | .014 | 4.4 | .348 | 0.9 | 20 | -5.2 | .309 | 77 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 11.8% | 7.4% | 1.60 | .286 | .364 | .357 | .721 | .071 | 8.5 | .302 | 0.6 | 9 | -0.8 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 5.3% | 14.1% | 0.38 | .250 | .302 | .288 | .590 | .038 | 7.0 | .293 | 1.5 | 14 | -6.0 | .279 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 7.1% | 12.2% | 0.59 | .259 | .319 | .307 | .626 | .047 | 8.0 | .296 | 2.1 | 24 | -6.9 | .296 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 11.4% | 18.1% | 0.63 | .289 | .383 | .306 | .689 | .017 | 4.2 | .368 | 0.7 | 20 | -2.3 | .331 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 6.9% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .160 | .222 | .160 | .382 | .000 | 5.2 | .235 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.9 | .191 | 11 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10.7% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .267 | .357 | .281 | .638 | .014 | 4.4 | .348 | 0.9 | 20 | -5.2 | .309 | 77 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 11.8% | 7.4% | 1.60 | .286 | .364 | .357 | .721 | .071 | 8.5 | .302 | 0.6 | 9 | -0.8 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 5.3% | 14.1% | 0.38 | .250 | .302 | .288 | .590 | .038 | 7.0 | .293 | 1.5 | 14 | -6.0 | .279 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 7.1% | 12.2% | 0.59 | .259 | .319 | .307 | .626 | .047 | 8.0 | .296 | 2.1 | 24 | -6.9 | .296 | 74 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 2.38 | 17.8% | 57.9% | 24.3% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 43.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2.89 | 30.0% | 52.0% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.61 | 11.5% | 54.6% | 33.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1.83 | 16.7% | 53.9% | 29.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 24.7% | 34.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 2.38 | 17.8% | 57.9% | 24.3% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 43.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2.89 | 30.0% | 52.0% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.61 | 11.5% | 54.6% | 33.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1.83 | 16.7% | 53.9% | 29.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 24.7% | 34.2% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 60.4% | 65.6% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 10.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 62.1% | 52.8% | 27.6% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 60.7% | 63.2% | 20.2% | 22.3% | 11.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 64.4% | 82.1% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 67.3% | 76.8% | 21.8% | 15.6% | 9.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 66.6% | 78.0% | 18.1% | 14.6% | 7.8% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | R | 60.4% | 65.6% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 10.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A | 62.1% | 52.8% | 27.6% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 60.7% | 63.2% | 20.2% | 22.3% | 11.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 64.4% | 82.1% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | 67.3% | 76.8% | 21.8% | 15.6% | 9.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 66.6% | 78.0% | 18.1% | 14.6% | 7.8% | 22.4% |

