Dulger Nino
Cincinnati Reds (DSL)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 12/29/2004
(21 years, 10 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.07 | 5.46 | 0.32 | .370 | 60.8% | 44.3% | 4.5% | 5.46 | 4.90 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .244 | 66.4% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 4.86 | 5.41 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 7.03 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 8.15 | 0.51 | .271 | 60.8% | 55.1% | 8.3% | 6.11 | 5.50 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.56 | 1.45 | .301 | 67.9% | 42.4% | 7.43 | 7.55 | 7.42 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.07 | 5.46 | 0.32 | .370 | 60.8% | 44.3% | 4.5% | 5.46 | 4.90 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .244 | 66.4% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 4.86 | 5.41 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 7.03 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 8.15 | 0.51 | .271 | 60.8% | 55.1% | 8.3% | 6.11 | 5.50 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.56 | 1.45 | .301 | 67.9% | 42.4% | 7.43 | 7.55 | 7.42 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 7.07 | 5.46 | 1.29 | 0.32 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.7% | .304 | 1.86 | .370 | 60.8% | 113 | 101 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 10.26 | 8.10 | 1.27 | 0.54 | 24.7% | 19.5% | 5.2% | .180 | 1.56 | .244 | 66.4% | 92 | 103 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 4.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 499 | 133 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.68 | 8.15 | 1.19 | 0.51 | 22.4% | 18.8% | 3.5% | .206 | 1.70 | .271 | 60.8% | 115 | 104 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.56 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 9.6% | 20.7% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.23 | .301 | 67.9% | 7.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 7.07 | 5.46 | 1.29 | 0.32 | 16.4% | 12.7% | 3.7% | .304 | 1.86 | .370 | 60.8% | 113 | 101 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 10.26 | 8.10 | 1.27 | 0.54 | 24.7% | 19.5% | 5.2% | .180 | 1.56 | .244 | 66.4% | 92 | 103 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 4.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 499 | 133 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 9.68 | 8.15 | 1.19 | 0.51 | 22.4% | 18.8% | 3.5% | .206 | 1.70 | .271 | 60.8% | 115 | 104 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.56 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 9.6% | 20.7% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.23 | .301 | 67.9% | 7.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.77 | 30.7% | 44.3% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 38.7% | 24.7% | 36.6% | 101 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 96 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 159 | 8.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.25 | 20.4% | 55.1% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 99 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 7.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.77 | 30.7% | 44.3% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 38.7% | 24.7% | 36.6% | 101 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 96 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 159 | 8.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.25 | 20.4% | 55.1% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 99 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 7.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

