Dyan Jorge
Colorado Rockies (AA)SS
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 3/18/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 27 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2026
40+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
40 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (Cuba) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2026
40+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
40 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (Cuba) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 49 | 218 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 13 | 10.6% | 14.2% | .131 | .365 | .319 | .404 | .450 | .417 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .455 | .333 | .375 | .467 | .404 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 53 | 234 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 13 | 10.3% | 15.0% | .131 | .371 | .320 | .402 | .451 | .416 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 21 | 94 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 20.2% | 12.8% | .274 | .407 | .370 | .495 | .644 | .513 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 20 | 49 | 215 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 10 | 6.0% | 16.3% | .056 | .337 | .283 | .322 | .338 | .313 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 70 | 309 | 3 | 60 | 40 | 19 | 10.4% | 15.2% | .114 | .356 | .306 | .375 | .421 | .374 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 21 | 121 | 541 | 2 | 82 | 49 | 36 | 8.9% | 22.6% | .052 | .350 | .267 | .336 | .319 | .312 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 22 | 120 | 445 | 2 | 40 | 30 | 18 | 8.5% | 20.2% | .048 | .250 | .198 | .274 | .246 | .251 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .800 | .534 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.2% | .073 | .296 | .235 | .288 | .308 | .265 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 475 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 13 | 6.3% | 22.7% | .048 | .298 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .251 | 44 | -1.0 | -32.8 | 4.2 | -1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 23.6% | .078 | .295 | .229 | .280 | .306 | .261 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 23 | 126 | 547 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 56 | 11.9% | 21.0% | .047 | .314 | .241 | .336 | .288 | .298 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 49 | 218 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 13 | 10.6% | 14.2% | .131 | .365 | .319 | .404 | .450 | .417 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 19 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .455 | .333 | .375 | .467 | .404 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 53 | 234 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 13 | 10.3% | 15.0% | .131 | .371 | .320 | .402 | .451 | .416 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 21 | 94 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 20.2% | 12.8% | .274 | .407 | .370 | .495 | .644 | .513 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 20 | 49 | 215 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 10 | 6.0% | 16.3% | .056 | .337 | .283 | .322 | .338 | .313 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 70 | 309 | 3 | 60 | 40 | 19 | 10.4% | 15.2% | .114 | .356 | .306 | .375 | .421 | .374 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 21 | 121 | 541 | 2 | 82 | 49 | 36 | 8.9% | 22.6% | .052 | .350 | .267 | .336 | .319 | .312 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 22 | 120 | 445 | 2 | 40 | 30 | 18 | 8.5% | 20.2% | .048 | .250 | .198 | .274 | .246 | .251 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .800 | .534 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.2% | .073 | .296 | .235 | .288 | .308 | .265 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 475 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 13 | 6.3% | 22.7% | .048 | .298 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .251 | 44 | -1.0 | -32.8 | 4.2 | -1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 23.6% | .078 | .295 | .229 | .280 | .306 | .261 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 23 | 126 | 547 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 56 | 11.9% | 21.0% | .047 | .314 | .241 | .336 | .288 | .298 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 49 | 191 | 218 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | .319 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 4 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 53 | 206 | 234 | 66 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | .320 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 73 | 94 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .370 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 49 | 198 | 215 | 56 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .283 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 70 | 271 | 309 | 83 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 2 | .306 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 121 | 483 | 541 | 129 | 111 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 49 | 48 | 0 | 122 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 10 | .267 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 120 | 398 | 445 | 79 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 9 | .198 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 436 | 475 | 99 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 7 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 126 | 468 | 547 | 113 | 95 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 65 | 0 | 115 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 14 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 49 | 191 | 218 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | .319 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 4 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 53 | 206 | 234 | 66 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | .320 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 73 | 94 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .370 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 49 | 198 | 215 | 56 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .283 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 70 | 271 | 309 | 83 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 2 | .306 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 121 | 483 | 541 | 129 | 111 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 49 | 48 | 0 | 122 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 10 | .267 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 120 | 398 | 445 | 79 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 9 | .198 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 436 | 475 | 99 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 7 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 126 | 468 | 547 | 113 | 95 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 43 | 65 | 0 | 115 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 14 | .241 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 10.6% | 14.2% | 0.74 | .319 | .404 | .450 | .854 | .131 | 5.6 | .365 | -2.4 | 42 | 10.7 | .417 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .333 | .375 | .467 | .842 | .133 | 1.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .404 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 10.3% | 15.0% | 0.69 | .320 | .402 | .451 | .853 | .131 | 5.5 | .371 | -2.4 | 45 | 11.4 | .416 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20.2% | 12.8% | 1.58 | .370 | .495 | .644 | 1.138 | .274 | 9.3 | .407 | 1.6 | 27 | 12.0 | .513 | 184 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6.0% | 16.3% | 0.37 | .283 | .322 | .338 | .661 | .056 | 5.4 | .337 | 0.6 | 24 | -5.2 | .313 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.4% | 15.2% | 0.68 | .306 | .375 | .421 | .795 | .114 | 8.1 | .356 | 2.2 | 51 | 6.7 | .374 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 8.9% | 22.6% | 0.39 | .267 | .336 | .319 | .655 | .052 | 7.1 | .350 | 1.2 | 59 | -7.0 | .312 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.5% | 20.2% | 0.42 | .198 | .274 | .246 | .520 | .048 | 4.4 | .250 | -1.2 | 29 | -22.0 | .251 | 56 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .910 | 465 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .800 | 1.300 | .400 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.0 | .534 | 223 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 21.2% | 0.30 | .235 | .288 | .308 | .596 | .073 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.3% | 22.7% | 0.28 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .555 | .048 | 5.4 | .298 | -1.0 | 32 | -24.1 | .251 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.4% | 23.6% | 0.27 | .229 | .280 | .306 | .587 | .078 | 5.0 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 11.9% | 21.0% | 0.57 | .241 | .336 | .288 | .624 | .047 | 6.6 | .314 | 2.5 | 56 | -17.9 | .298 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 10.6% | 14.2% | 0.74 | .319 | .404 | .450 | .854 | .131 | 5.6 | .365 | -2.4 | 42 | 10.7 | .417 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .333 | .375 | .467 | .842 | .133 | 1.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .404 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 10.3% | 15.0% | 0.69 | .320 | .402 | .451 | .853 | .131 | 5.5 | .371 | -2.4 | 45 | 11.4 | .416 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20.2% | 12.8% | 1.58 | .370 | .495 | .644 | 1.138 | .274 | 9.3 | .407 | 1.6 | 27 | 12.0 | .513 | 184 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6.0% | 16.3% | 0.37 | .283 | .322 | .338 | .661 | .056 | 5.4 | .337 | 0.6 | 24 | -5.2 | .313 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.4% | 15.2% | 0.68 | .306 | .375 | .421 | .795 | .114 | 8.1 | .356 | 2.2 | 51 | 6.7 | .374 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 8.9% | 22.6% | 0.39 | .267 | .336 | .319 | .655 | .052 | 7.1 | .350 | 1.2 | 59 | -7.0 | .312 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.5% | 20.2% | 0.42 | .198 | .274 | .246 | .520 | .048 | 4.4 | .250 | -1.2 | 29 | -22.0 | .251 | 56 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .910 | 465 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .800 | 1.300 | .400 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.0 | .534 | 223 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 21.2% | 0.30 | .235 | .288 | .308 | .596 | .073 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.3% | 22.7% | 0.28 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .555 | .048 | 5.4 | .298 | -1.0 | 32 | -24.1 | .251 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.4% | 23.6% | 0.27 | .229 | .280 | .306 | .587 | .078 | 5.0 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 11.9% | 21.0% | 0.57 | .241 | .336 | .288 | .624 | .047 | 6.6 | .314 | 2.5 | 56 | -17.9 | .298 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 436 | 475 | 99 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 108 | 13 | 7 | 6.3% | 22.7% | 0.28 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .555 | .048 | .298 | -1.0 | .251 | -1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 445 | 486 | 103 | 85 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 35 | 32 | 106 | 12 | 7 | 6.6% | 21.8% | 0.30 | .231 | .286 | .285 | .572 | .054 | .298 | -1.2 | .244 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 449 | 490 | 105 | 86 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 103 | 12 | 7 | 6.5% | 21.0% | 0.31 | .234 | .288 | .290 | .578 | .056 | .298 | -1.2 | .246 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 436 | 475 | 99 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 108 | 13 | 7 | 6.3% | 22.7% | 0.28 | .227 | .280 | .275 | .555 | .048 | .298 | -1.0 | .251 | -1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 445 | 486 | 103 | 85 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 35 | 32 | 106 | 12 | 7 | 6.6% | 21.8% | 0.30 | .231 | .286 | .285 | .572 | .054 | .298 | -1.2 | .244 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 449 | 490 | 105 | 86 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 103 | 12 | 7 | 6.5% | 21.0% | 0.31 | .234 | .288 | .290 | .578 | .056 | .298 | -1.2 | .246 | -1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.52 | 18.7% | 49.0% | 32.3% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 45.0% | 25.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.7% | 48.8% | 32.5% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 25.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.63 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 49.2% | 19.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.93 | 21.7% | 51.6% | 26.7% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.84 | 20.4% | 51.6% | 28.1% | 16.1% | 4.8% | 41.9% | 22.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 2.61 | 18.8% | 58.7% | 22.5% | 28.7% | 2.5% | 39.9% | 21.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2.02 | 16.0% | 56.2% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 2.4% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2.63 | 23.2% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 29.3% | 1.3% | 43.5% | 21.6% | 34.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.52 | 18.7% | 49.0% | 32.3% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 45.0% | 25.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.7% | 48.8% | 32.5% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 25.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.63 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 49.2% | 19.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.93 | 21.7% | 51.6% | 26.7% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.84 | 20.4% | 51.6% | 28.1% | 16.1% | 4.8% | 41.9% | 22.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 2.61 | 18.8% | 58.7% | 22.5% | 28.7% | 2.5% | 39.9% | 21.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2.02 | 16.0% | 56.2% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 2.4% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2.63 | 23.2% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 29.3% | 1.3% | 43.5% | 21.6% | 34.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 76 | 50 | 29 | 12 | 125 | 255 | 380 | |||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 81 | 54 | 31 | 13 | 132 | 278 | 410 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 83 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 296 | 504 | 800 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 114 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 374 | 604 | 978 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 209 | 80 | 67 | 23 | 775 | 1277 | 2052 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 172 | 85 | 49 | 22 | 629 | 1080 | 1709 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 197 | 75 | 82 | 22 | 802 | 1239 | 2041 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 76 | 50 | 29 | 12 | 125 | 255 | 380 | |||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 81 | 54 | 31 | 13 | 132 | 278 | 410 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 83 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 296 | 504 | 800 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 114 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 374 | 604 | 978 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 209 | 80 | 67 | 23 | 775 | 1277 | 2052 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 172 | 85 | 49 | 22 | 629 | 1080 | 1709 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 197 | 75 | 82 | 22 | 802 | 1239 | 2041 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 64.5% | 65.3% | 14.2% | 22.4% | 2.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 50.0% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 63.4% | 65.8% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 50.6% | 71.1% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 5.6% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 43.9% | 81.2% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 45.1% | 79.1% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 44.0% | 73.5% | 49.9% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 44.5% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 42.9% | 77.4% | 48.6% | 9.7% | 17.5% | 27.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 64.5% | 65.3% | 14.2% | 22.4% | 2.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 50.0% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 63.4% | 65.8% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 50.6% | 71.1% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 5.6% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 43.9% | 81.2% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 45.1% | 79.1% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 44.0% | 73.5% | 49.9% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 44.5% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 42.9% | 77.4% | 48.6% | 9.7% | 17.5% | 27.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 2B | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 2B | 26 | 26 | 228.2 | 53 | 62 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2B | 50 | 49 | 414.2 | 84 | 115 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2B | 18 | 14 | 109.0 | 20 | 32 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 3B | 87 | 84 | 736.0 | 70 | 140 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | SS | 49 | 49 | 397.2 | 97 | 113 | 15 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 21 | 21 | 169.2 | 33 | 54 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | SS | 38 | 35 | 312.0 | 45 | 97 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | SS | 91 | 91 | 803.0 | 112 | 176 | 17 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | SS | 69 | 68 | 589.2 | 107 | 148 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | SS | 23 | 22 | 186.0 | 34 | 54 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 2B | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 2B | 26 | 26 | 228.2 | 53 | 62 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 2B | 50 | 49 | 414.2 | 84 | 115 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 2B | 18 | 14 | 109.0 | 20 | 32 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 3B | 87 | 84 | 736.0 | 70 | 140 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | SS | 49 | 49 | 397.2 | 97 | 113 | 15 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 21 | 21 | 169.2 | 33 | 54 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | SS | 38 | 35 | 312.0 | 45 | 97 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | SS | 91 | 91 | 803.0 | 112 | 176 | 17 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | SS | 69 | 68 | 589.2 | 107 | 148 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | SS | 23 | 22 | 186.0 | 34 | 54 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

