Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dylan Brown
Boston Red Sox (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'5" / 230
DOB: 6/27/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 21 |
| IP | 106.2 |
| K% | 32.2% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 55.1% |
| ERA | 3.46 |
| FIP | 2.62 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 8, Pick: 13, Ovr: 238 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $229,000 |
| College: | Old Dominion (Norfolk, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 21 |
| IP | 106.2 |
| K% | 32.2% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 55.1% |
| ERA | 3.46 |
| FIP | 2.62 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 8, Pick: 13, Ovr: 238 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $229,000 |
| College: | Old Dominion (Norfolk, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 41.0 | 5.05 | 3.73 | 1.54 | .349 | 59.8% | 6.15 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 45.0 | 12.00 | 3.60 | 0.80 | .327 | 61.9% | 5.40 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 82.0 | 11.20 | 2.85 | 1.10 | .317 | 74.0% | 4.06 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 12.34 | 5.01 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.1% | 59.2% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 2.72 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.1 | 11.99 | 2.59 | 0.43 | .368 | 68.0% | 54.1% | 8.2% | 3.78 | 2.59 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 106.2 | 12.07 | 3.12 | 0.34 | .353 | 66.7% | 55.1% | 6.3% | 3.46 | 2.62 | 3.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 41.0 | 5.05 | 3.73 | 1.54 | .349 | 59.8% | 6.15 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 45.0 | 12.00 | 3.60 | 0.80 | .327 | 61.9% | 5.40 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 82.0 | 11.20 | 2.85 | 1.10 | .317 | 74.0% | 4.06 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 12.34 | 5.01 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.1% | 59.2% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 2.72 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.1 | 11.99 | 2.59 | 0.43 | .368 | 68.0% | 54.1% | 8.2% | 3.78 | 2.59 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 106.2 | 12.07 | 3.12 | 0.34 | .353 | 66.7% | 55.1% | 6.3% | 3.46 | 2.62 | 3.20 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.15 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 200 | 59 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | ||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 5.40 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 203 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 60 | ||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 4.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 358 | 76 | 40 | 37 | 10 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 97 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 7 | 3.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 347 | 79 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.46 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 444 | 94 | 49 | 41 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 143 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.15 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 200 | 59 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | ||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 5.40 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 203 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 60 | ||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 4.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 358 | 76 | 40 | 37 | 10 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 97 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 7 | 3.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 347 | 79 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.46 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 444 | 94 | 49 | 41 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 143 |
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 5.05 | 3.73 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 11.5% | 8.5% | 3.0% | .330 | 1.85 | .349 | 59.8% | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 12.00 | 3.60 | 3.33 | 0.80 | 29.6% | 8.9% | 20.7% | .232 | 1.31 | .327 | 61.9% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 11.20 | 2.85 | 3.92 | 1.10 | 28.5% | 7.3% | 21.2% | .238 | 1.24 | .317 | 74.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 12.34 | 5.01 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 13.4% | 19.6% | .181 | 1.20 | .294 | 62.1% | 47 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 11.99 | 2.59 | 4.63 | 0.43 | 32.0% | 6.9% | 25.1% | .248 | 1.24 | .368 | 68.0% | 73 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.07 | 3.12 | 3.86 | 0.34 | 32.2% | 8.3% | 23.9% | .234 | 1.23 | .353 | 66.7% | 67 | 52 | 2.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODU | NCAA | 5.05 | 3.73 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 11.5% | 8.5% | 3.0% | .330 | 1.85 | .349 | 59.8% | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | ODU | NCAA | 12.00 | 3.60 | 3.33 | 0.80 | 29.6% | 8.9% | 20.7% | .232 | 1.31 | .327 | 61.9% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | ODU | NCAA | 11.20 | 2.85 | 3.92 | 1.10 | 28.5% | 7.3% | 21.2% | .238 | 1.24 | .317 | 74.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 12.34 | 5.01 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 13.4% | 19.6% | .181 | 1.20 | .294 | 62.1% | 47 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 11.99 | 2.59 | 4.63 | 0.43 | 32.0% | 6.9% | 25.1% | .248 | 1.24 | .368 | 68.0% | 73 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.07 | 3.12 | 3.86 | 0.34 | 32.2% | 8.3% | 23.9% | .234 | 1.23 | .353 | 66.7% | 67 | 52 | 2.62 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege

