Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dylan Bundy
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 11/15/1992
(33 years, 11 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 190 |
| GS | 162 |
| IP | 910.2 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 4.74 |
| FIP | 4.68 |
| WAR | 10.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 4, Ovr: 4 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Owasso (OK) HS |
Service Time
7.026MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Bundy confirmed Sunday in an interview with Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com that he filed his retirement papers over the winter and has ended his playing career. (5/12/2024)
RG
6/21/22
RG
5/23/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 190 |
| GS | 162 |
| IP | 910.2 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 4.74 |
| FIP | 4.68 |
| WAR | 10.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 4, Ovr: 4 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Owasso (OK) HS |
Service Time
7.026MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Bundy confirmed Sunday in an interview with Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com that he filed his retirement papers over the winter and has ended his playing career. (5/12/2024)
RG
6/21/22
RG
5/23/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | .091 | 77.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 10.42 | 2.84 | 0.79 | .312 | 78.3% | 34.5% | 6.3% | 2.84 | 3.21 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .265 | 72.8% | 41.3% | 7.1% | 3.24 | 3.86 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 10.33 | 2.43 | 0.52 | .252 | 77.0% | 39.1% | 5.3% | 2.08 | 2.77 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.51 | 8.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 0.00 | 4.89 | 8.42 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 4.71 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 13.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .323 | 92.3% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 1.11 | 1.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 5.13 | 4.44 | 0.00 | .318 | 66.7% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 4.78 | 3.97 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 8.06 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .319 | 72.7% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.93 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .356 | 63.0% | 40.4% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 1.81 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 71.4% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.09 | 7.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.73 | .250 | 60.3% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 109.2 | 8.53 | 3.45 | 1.48 | .299 | 79.7% | 35.9% | 13.3% | 94.5 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 4.70 | 4.61 | 1.0 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 2.12 | 3.18 | .236 | 54.8% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 7.41 | 7.89 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 169.2 | 8.06 | 2.71 | 1.38 | .273 | 73.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 92.2 | 4.24 | 4.42 | 4.38 | 4.77 | 2.8 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 2.25 | 0.90 | .388 | 57.2% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 7.20 | 4.41 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 171.2 | 9.65 | 2.83 | 2.15 | .316 | 69.3% | 34.0% | 17.8% | 91.7 | 5.45 | 4.45 | 5.17 | 4.28 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 1.66 | 1.66 | .405 | 61.0% | 22.9% | 10.5% | 7.89 | 5.21 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 161.2 | 9.02 | 3.23 | 1.61 | .297 | 70.5% | 41.5% | 16.4% | 91.2 | 4.79 | 4.19 | 4.73 | 4.58 | 2.6 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 12.71 | 0.79 | 0.79 | .150 | 87.0% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 2.44 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 65.2 | 9.87 | 2.33 | 0.69 | .272 | 69.2% | 40.6% | 8.2% | 90.1 | 3.29 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 3.75 | 2.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .244 | 65.6% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 3.58 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 90.2 | 8.34 | 3.38 | 1.99 | .273 | 64.4% | 40.7% | 19.2% | 90.8 | 6.06 | 4.82 | 5.51 | 4.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 6.10 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 140.0 | 6.04 | 1.80 | 1.54 | .285 | 69.4% | 34.0% | 11.2% | 89.1 | 4.89 | 4.37 | 4.66 | 4.70 | 0.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 2.52 | 4.32 | .370 | 65.2% | 31.2% | 30.8% | 10.08 | 7.60 | 8.97 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.63 | 2.19 | 1.73 | .294 | 68.5% | 36.2% | 5.29 | 5.21 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 65 | 0 | 190 | 162 | 910.2 | 8.42 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .290 | 71.2% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 91.7 | 4.74 | 4.29 | 4.68 | 4.54 | 10.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | .091 | 77.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 10.42 | 2.84 | 0.79 | .312 | 78.3% | 34.5% | 6.3% | 2.84 | 3.21 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .265 | 72.8% | 41.3% | 7.1% | 3.24 | 3.86 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 10.33 | 2.43 | 0.52 | .252 | 77.0% | 39.1% | 5.3% | 2.08 | 2.77 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.51 | 8.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 0.00 | 4.89 | 8.42 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 4.71 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 13.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .323 | 92.3% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 1.11 | 1.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 5.13 | 4.44 | 0.00 | .318 | 66.7% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 4.78 | 3.97 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 8.06 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .319 | 72.7% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.93 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .356 | 63.0% | 40.4% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 1.81 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .368 | 71.4% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.09 | 7.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.73 | .250 | 60.3% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 109.2 | 8.53 | 3.45 | 1.48 | .299 | 79.7% | 35.9% | 13.3% | 94.5 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 4.70 | 4.61 | 1.0 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 2.12 | 3.18 | .236 | 54.8% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 7.41 | 7.89 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 169.2 | 8.06 | 2.71 | 1.38 | .273 | 73.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 92.2 | 4.24 | 4.42 | 4.38 | 4.77 | 2.8 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 2.25 | 0.90 | .388 | 57.2% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 7.20 | 4.41 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 171.2 | 9.65 | 2.83 | 2.15 | .316 | 69.3% | 34.0% | 17.8% | 91.7 | 5.45 | 4.45 | 5.17 | 4.28 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 1.66 | 1.66 | .405 | 61.0% | 22.9% | 10.5% | 7.89 | 5.21 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 161.2 | 9.02 | 3.23 | 1.61 | .297 | 70.5% | 41.5% | 16.4% | 91.2 | 4.79 | 4.19 | 4.73 | 4.58 | 2.6 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 12.71 | 0.79 | 0.79 | .150 | 87.0% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 2.44 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 65.2 | 9.87 | 2.33 | 0.69 | .272 | 69.2% | 40.6% | 8.2% | 90.1 | 3.29 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 3.75 | 2.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .244 | 65.6% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 3.58 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 90.2 | 8.34 | 3.38 | 1.99 | .273 | 64.4% | 40.7% | 19.2% | 90.8 | 6.06 | 4.82 | 5.51 | 4.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 6.10 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 140.0 | 6.04 | 1.80 | 1.54 | .285 | 69.4% | 34.0% | 11.2% | 89.1 | 4.89 | 4.37 | 4.66 | 4.70 | 0.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 2.52 | 4.32 | .370 | 65.2% | 31.2% | 30.8% | 10.08 | 7.60 | 8.97 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.63 | 2.19 | 1.73 | .294 | 68.5% | 36.2% | 5.29 | 5.21 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 65 | 0 | 190 | 162 | 910.2 | 8.42 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .290 | 71.2% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 91.7 | 4.74 | 4.29 | 4.68 | 4.54 | 10.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 99 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.84 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 228 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.08 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 398 | 67 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.78 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 117 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 173 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 6 | 4.02 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 109.2 | 474 | 109 | 52 | 49 | 18 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 104 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.41 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 74 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 9 | 4.24 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.2 | 698 | 152 | 82 | 80 | 26 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 152 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 7.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 16 | 5.45 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 750 | 188 | 116 | 104 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 184 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.89 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 103 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 14 | 4.79 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.2 | 700 | 161 | 95 | 86 | 29 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 162 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.29 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 267 | 51 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 65 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 9 | 6.06 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 397 | 89 | 64 | 61 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 8 | 4.89 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 595 | 151 | 79 | 76 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.08 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 121 | 42 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 65 | 4.74 | 190 | 162 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 910.2 | 3887 | 902 | 515 | 480 | 163 | 285 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 2 | 852 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 99 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.84 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 228 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.08 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 398 | 67 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.78 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 117 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 173 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 6 | 4.02 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 109.2 | 474 | 109 | 52 | 49 | 18 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 104 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.41 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 74 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 9 | 4.24 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.2 | 698 | 152 | 82 | 80 | 26 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 152 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 7.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 16 | 5.45 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 750 | 188 | 116 | 104 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 184 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.89 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 103 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 14 | 4.79 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.2 | 700 | 161 | 95 | 86 | 29 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 162 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.29 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 267 | 51 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 65 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 9 | 6.06 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 397 | 89 | 64 | 61 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 8 | 4.89 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 595 | 151 | 79 | 76 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.08 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 121 | 42 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 65 | 4.74 | 190 | 162 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 910.2 | 3887 | 902 | 515 | 480 | 163 | 285 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 2 | 852 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 12.00 | 0.60 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 2.0% | 38.4% | .053 | 0.23 | .091 | 77.8% | 0 | 32 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 10.42 | 2.84 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .230 | 1.16 | .312 | 78.3% | 72 | 78 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.54 | 18.3% | 11.3% | 7.0% | .222 | 1.32 | .265 | 72.8% | 83 | 96 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 10.33 | 2.43 | 4.25 | 0.52 | 29.9% | 7.0% | 22.9% | .183 | 0.92 | .252 | 77.0% | 53 | 68 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.20 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 5.63 | 6.75 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 17.1% | -2.9% | .207 | 1.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 23 | 90 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 13.20 | 1.80 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 39.3% | 5.4% | 33.9% | .189 | 0.87 | .323 | 92.3% | 17 | 31 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 5.13 | 4.44 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 11.1% | 1.7% | .272 | 1.56 | .318 | 66.7% | 118 | 94 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8.06 | 3.48 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .244 | 1.31 | .319 | 72.7% | 81 | 71 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 10.23 | 2.05 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.18 | .356 | 63.0% | 96 | 47 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 20.7% | -10.3% | .318 | 2.17 | .368 | 71.4% | 136 | 130 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 15.7% | 3.9% | 11.8% | .224 | 1.05 | .250 | 60.3% | 73 | 78 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 8.53 | 3.45 | 2.48 | 1.48 | 21.9% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .256 | 1.38 | .299 | 79.7% | 95 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4.76 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 3.18 | 12.2% | 5.4% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.35 | .236 | 54.8% | 158 | 162 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 8.06 | 2.71 | 2.98 | 1.38 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .238 | 1.20 | .273 | 73.7% | 95 | 96 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 7.65 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 0.90 | 18.1% | 5.3% | 12.8% | .326 | 1.65 | .388 | 57.2% | 148 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 9.65 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 2.15 | 24.5% | 7.2% | 17.3% | .272 | 1.41 | .316 | 69.3% | 128 | 117 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6.65 | 1.66 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 15.5% | 3.9% | 11.7% | .364 | 1.85 | .405 | 61.0% | 155 | 102 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.02 | 3.23 | 2.79 | 1.61 | 23.1% | 8.3% | 14.9% | .253 | 1.35 | .297 | 70.5% | 102 | 97 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12.71 | 0.79 | 16.00 | 0.79 | 41.0% | 2.6% | 38.5% | .108 | 0.44 | .150 | 87.0% | 34 | 54 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 9.87 | 2.33 | 4.24 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 6.4% | 20.6% | .207 | 1.04 | .272 | 69.2% | 73 | 64 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 1.04 | 24.6% | 3.1% | 21.5% | .206 | 0.87 | .244 | 65.6% | 67 | 77 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.34 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.99 | 21.2% | 8.6% | 12.6% | .249 | 1.36 | .273 | 64.4% | 137 | 125 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 30.3% | 3.0% | 27.3% | .156 | 0.67 | .105 | 100.0% | 64 | 123 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 6.04 | 1.80 | 3.36 | 1.54 | 15.8% | 4.7% | 11.1% | .268 | 1.28 | .285 | 69.4% | 126 | 119 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 7.56 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 4.32 | 17.4% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .368 | 1.96 | .370 | 65.2% | 189 | 166 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.63 | 2.19 | 2.57 | 1.73 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.8% | .282 | 1.40 | .294 | 68.5% | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.42 | 2.82 | 2.99 | 1.61 | 21.9% | 7.3% | 14.6% | .253 | 1.30 | .290 | 71.2% | 110 | 106 | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 12.00 | 0.60 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 2.0% | 38.4% | .053 | 0.23 | .091 | 77.8% | 0 | 32 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 10.42 | 2.84 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .230 | 1.16 | .312 | 78.3% | 72 | 78 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.54 | 18.3% | 11.3% | 7.0% | .222 | 1.32 | .265 | 72.8% | 83 | 96 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 10.33 | 2.43 | 4.25 | 0.52 | 29.9% | 7.0% | 22.9% | .183 | 0.92 | .252 | 77.0% | 53 | 68 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.20 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 5.63 | 6.75 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 17.1% | -2.9% | .207 | 1.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 23 | 90 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 13.20 | 1.80 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 39.3% | 5.4% | 33.9% | .189 | 0.87 | .323 | 92.3% | 17 | 31 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 5.13 | 4.44 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 11.1% | 1.7% | .272 | 1.56 | .318 | 66.7% | 118 | 94 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8.06 | 3.48 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .244 | 1.31 | .319 | 72.7% | 81 | 71 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 10.23 | 2.05 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.18 | .356 | 63.0% | 96 | 47 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 20.7% | -10.3% | .318 | 2.17 | .368 | 71.4% | 136 | 130 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 15.7% | 3.9% | 11.8% | .224 | 1.05 | .250 | 60.3% | 73 | 78 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 8.53 | 3.45 | 2.48 | 1.48 | 21.9% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .256 | 1.38 | .299 | 79.7% | 95 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4.76 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 3.18 | 12.2% | 5.4% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.35 | .236 | 54.8% | 158 | 162 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 8.06 | 2.71 | 2.98 | 1.38 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .238 | 1.20 | .273 | 73.7% | 95 | 96 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 7.65 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 0.90 | 18.1% | 5.3% | 12.8% | .326 | 1.65 | .388 | 57.2% | 148 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 9.65 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 2.15 | 24.5% | 7.2% | 17.3% | .272 | 1.41 | .316 | 69.3% | 128 | 117 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6.65 | 1.66 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 15.5% | 3.9% | 11.7% | .364 | 1.85 | .405 | 61.0% | 155 | 102 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.02 | 3.23 | 2.79 | 1.61 | 23.1% | 8.3% | 14.9% | .253 | 1.35 | .297 | 70.5% | 102 | 97 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12.71 | 0.79 | 16.00 | 0.79 | 41.0% | 2.6% | 38.5% | .108 | 0.44 | .150 | 87.0% | 34 | 54 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 9.87 | 2.33 | 4.24 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 6.4% | 20.6% | .207 | 1.04 | .272 | 69.2% | 73 | 64 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 1.04 | 24.6% | 3.1% | 21.5% | .206 | 0.87 | .244 | 65.6% | 67 | 77 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.34 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.99 | 21.2% | 8.6% | 12.6% | .249 | 1.36 | .273 | 64.4% | 137 | 125 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 30.3% | 3.0% | 27.3% | .156 | 0.67 | .105 | 100.0% | 64 | 123 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 6.04 | 1.80 | 3.36 | 1.54 | 15.8% | 4.7% | 11.1% | .268 | 1.28 | .285 | 69.4% | 126 | 119 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 7.56 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 4.32 | 17.4% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .368 | 1.96 | .370 | 65.2% | 189 | 166 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.63 | 2.19 | 2.57 | 1.73 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.8% | .282 | 1.40 | .294 | 68.5% | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.42 | 2.82 | 2.99 | 1.61 | 21.9% | 7.3% | 14.6% | .253 | 1.30 | .290 | 71.2% | 110 | 106 | 4.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 322 | 87.5 | 108.2 | 17.1 | 20 | 6.2% | 102 | 31.7% | 4.02 | 4.26 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 488 | 88.8 | 115.2 | 19.4 | 38 | 7.8% | 179 | 36.7% | 4.24 | 4.42 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 506 | 89.3 | 116.8 | 17.4 | 43 | 8.5% | 189 | 37.4% | 5.45 | 4.45 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 474 | 88.2 | 113.4 | 14.0 | 28 | 5.9% | 151 | 31.9% | 4.79 | 4.19 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 174 | 87.0 | 106.9 | 14.4 | 8 | 4.6% | 57 | 32.8% | 3.29 | 3.05 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 273 | 89.2 | 116.4 | 14.9 | 28 | 10.3% | 105 | 38.5% | 6.06 | 4.82 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 470 | 88.9 | 116.0 | 18.7 | 42 | 8.9% | 180 | 38.3% | 4.89 | 4.37 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 93 | 89.4 | 112.5 | 19.0 | 12 | 12.9% | 39 | 41.9% | 10.08 | 7.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2707 | 88.6 | 116.8 | 16.9 | 207 | 7.6% | 963 | 35.6% | 4.74 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 322 | 87.5 | 108.2 | 17.1 | 20 | 6.2% | 102 | 31.7% | 4.02 | 4.26 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 488 | 88.8 | 115.2 | 19.4 | 38 | 7.8% | 179 | 36.7% | 4.24 | 4.42 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 506 | 89.3 | 116.8 | 17.4 | 43 | 8.5% | 189 | 37.4% | 5.45 | 4.45 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 474 | 88.2 | 113.4 | 14.0 | 28 | 5.9% | 151 | 31.9% | 4.79 | 4.19 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 174 | 87.0 | 106.9 | 14.4 | 8 | 4.6% | 57 | 32.8% | 3.29 | 3.05 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 273 | 89.2 | 116.4 | 14.9 | 28 | 10.3% | 105 | 38.5% | 6.06 | 4.82 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 470 | 88.9 | 116.0 | 18.7 | 42 | 8.9% | 180 | 38.3% | 4.89 | 4.37 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 93 | 89.4 | 112.5 | 19.0 | 12 | 12.9% | 39 | 41.9% | 10.08 | 7.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2707 | 88.6 | 116.8 | 16.9 | 207 | 7.6% | 963 | 35.6% | 4.74 | 4.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 21.8% | 30.9% | 46 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 0.61 | 8.6% | 34.5% | 56.8% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 43.0% | 25.4% | 31.7% | 84 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 1.36 | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 44.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | 101 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 0.82 | 13.4% | 39.1% | 47.5% | 19.5% | 5.3% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 32.0% | 76 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 200 | 8.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 9.88 | 205 | 8.42 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 43 | 1.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.18 | 16.3% | 45.3% | 38.4% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 14.9% | 36.8% | 126 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.4% | 47.9% | 36.8% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 38.1% | 96 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.77 | 36.8% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 62 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 173 | 7.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.46 | 14.6% | 26.8% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 125 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 35.9% | 42.2% | 19.3% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 32.6% | 28.3% | 23.6% | 48.4% | 28.0% | 4.23 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.91 | 25.4% | 35.6% | 39.0% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 117 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.70 | 20.0% | 32.8% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 7.0% | 71.4% | 37.9% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 4.45 | 109 | 4.77 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0.97 | 16.2% | 41.2% | 42.6% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 52.2% | 24.6% | 23.2% | 118 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.0% | 46.0% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 9.4% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 31.4% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 50.2% | 34.6% | 3.94 | 101 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 31.3% | 22.9% | 45.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 39.8% | 26.5% | 33.7% | 122 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.10 | 20.9% | 41.5% | 37.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 31.0% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 31.2% | 4.54 | 100 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 71 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.13 | 23.5% | 40.6% | 35.9% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 37.6% | 21.4% | 17.3% | 52.6% | 30.1% | 3.80 | 84 | 3.75 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.68 | 15.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.06 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 30.4% | 21.6% | 12.8% | 53.5% | 33.7% | 4.56 | 109 | 4.66 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.40 | 4.5% | 27.3% | 68.2% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 106 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.74 | 20.1% | 34.0% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 31.5% | 24.3% | 17.4% | 50.4% | 32.1% | 4.65 | 119 | 4.70 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.74 | 26.9% | 31.2% | 41.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 47.3% | 31.2% | 21.5% | 111 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.2% | 43.3% | 5.02 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 6.0% | 46.4% | 42.3% | 32.3% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 50.1% | 32.7% | 4.32 | 106 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 21.8% | 30.9% | 46 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 0.61 | 8.6% | 34.5% | 56.8% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 43.0% | 25.4% | 31.7% | 84 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 1.36 | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 44.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | 101 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 0.82 | 13.4% | 39.1% | 47.5% | 19.5% | 5.3% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 32.0% | 76 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 200 | 8.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 9.88 | 205 | 8.42 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 43 | 1.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.18 | 16.3% | 45.3% | 38.4% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 14.9% | 36.8% | 126 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.4% | 47.9% | 36.8% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 38.1% | 96 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.77 | 36.8% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 62 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 173 | 7.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.46 | 14.6% | 26.8% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 125 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 35.9% | 42.2% | 19.3% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 32.6% | 28.3% | 23.6% | 48.4% | 28.0% | 4.23 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.91 | 25.4% | 35.6% | 39.0% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 117 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.70 | 20.0% | 32.8% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 7.0% | 71.4% | 37.9% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 4.45 | 109 | 4.77 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0.97 | 16.2% | 41.2% | 42.6% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 52.2% | 24.6% | 23.2% | 118 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.0% | 46.0% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 9.4% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 31.4% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 50.2% | 34.6% | 3.94 | 101 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 31.3% | 22.9% | 45.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 39.8% | 26.5% | 33.7% | 122 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.10 | 20.9% | 41.5% | 37.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 31.0% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 31.2% | 4.54 | 100 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 71 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.13 | 23.5% | 40.6% | 35.9% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 37.6% | 21.4% | 17.3% | 52.6% | 30.1% | 3.80 | 84 | 3.75 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.68 | 15.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.06 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 30.4% | 21.6% | 12.8% | 53.5% | 33.7% | 4.56 | 109 | 4.66 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.40 | 4.5% | 27.3% | 68.2% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 106 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.74 | 20.1% | 34.0% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 31.5% | 24.3% | 17.4% | 50.4% | 32.1% | 4.65 | 119 | 4.70 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.74 | 26.9% | 31.2% | 41.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 47.3% | 31.2% | 21.5% | 111 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.2% | 43.3% | 5.02 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 6.0% | 46.4% | 42.3% | 32.3% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 50.1% | 32.7% | 4.32 | 106 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 26 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 187 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 48 | 79 | 12 | 15 | 158 | 405 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 19 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 110 | 180 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 113 | 32 | 22 | 301 | 772 | 1073 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 98 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 39 | 33 | 14 | 10 | 78 | 155 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 56 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 90 | 253 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 142 | 247 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 28 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 11 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 135 | 70 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 686 | 1265 | 1951 | 87.5 | 17.1 | 20 | 6.2% | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 21 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 25 | 94 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 158 | 227 | 96 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 120 | 988 | 1831 | 2819 | 88.8 | 19.4 | 38 | 7.8% | |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 28 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 34 | 120 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 170 | 230 | 100 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 948 | 1896 | 2844 | 89.3 | 17.4 | 43 | 8.5% | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 19 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 25 | 136 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 195 | 177 | 98 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 971 | 1807 | 2778 | 88.2 | 14.0 | 28 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 69 | 61 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 346 | 672 | 1018 | 87.0 | 14.4 | 8 | 4.6% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 15 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 110 | 104 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 532 | 992 | 1524 | 89.2 | 14.9 | 28 | 10.3% | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 72 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 159 | 214 | 94 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 674 | 1506 | 2180 | 88.9 | 18.7 | 42 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 143 | 282 | 425 | 89.4 | 19.0 | 12 | 12.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 977 | 1152 | 554 | 129 | 59 | 28 | 13 | 559 | 5158 | 9985 | 15143 | 88.6 | 16.9 | 207 | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 26 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 187 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 48 | 79 | 12 | 15 | 158 | 405 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 19 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 110 | 180 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 113 | 32 | 22 | 301 | 772 | 1073 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 98 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 39 | 33 | 14 | 10 | 78 | 155 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 56 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 90 | 253 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 142 | 247 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 28 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 11 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 135 | 70 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 686 | 1265 | 1951 | 87.5 | 17.1 | 20 | 6.2% | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 21 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 25 | 94 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 158 | 227 | 96 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 120 | 988 | 1831 | 2819 | 88.8 | 19.4 | 38 | 7.8% | |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 28 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 34 | 120 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 170 | 230 | 100 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 948 | 1896 | 2844 | 89.3 | 17.4 | 43 | 8.5% | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 19 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 25 | 136 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 195 | 177 | 98 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 971 | 1807 | 2778 | 88.2 | 14.0 | 28 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 69 | 61 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 346 | 672 | 1018 | 87.0 | 14.4 | 8 | 4.6% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 15 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 110 | 104 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 532 | 992 | 1524 | 89.2 | 14.9 | 28 | 10.3% | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 72 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 159 | 214 | 94 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 674 | 1506 | 2180 | 88.9 | 18.7 | 42 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 143 | 282 | 425 | 89.4 | 19.0 | 12 | 12.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 977 | 1152 | 554 | 129 | 59 | 28 | 13 | 559 | 5158 | 9985 | 15143 | 88.6 | 16.9 | 207 | 7.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.06 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.26 | -6.83 | 7.09 | -0.67 | -0.13 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 30 | -0.59 | 0.91 | 9 | 1 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | -11.56 | 12.51 | 11.20 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 27 | 0.65 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -1.40 | -13.77 | 12.37 | -25.38 | -2.53 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 30 | -2.98 | 1.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.67 | -12.99 | 12.33 | -0.40 | -0.04 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 30 | -0.84 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | -3.57 | 4.41 | 9.39 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 10 | 1.02 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.66 | -7.91 | 6.25 | -16.57 | -1.63 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.89 | 22 | -1.93 | 0.09 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -1.28 | -10.11 | 8.83 | -13.60 | -1.49 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 29 | -1.23 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.91 | -66.75 | 63.85 | -34.81 | -3.65 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 178 | -5.82 | 2.58 | 10 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.06 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.26 | -6.83 | 7.09 | -0.67 | -0.13 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 30 | -0.59 | 0.91 | 9 | 1 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | -11.56 | 12.51 | 11.20 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 27 | 0.65 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -1.40 | -13.77 | 12.37 | -25.38 | -2.53 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 30 | -2.98 | 1.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.67 | -12.99 | 12.33 | -0.40 | -0.04 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 30 | -0.84 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | -3.57 | 4.41 | 9.39 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 10 | 1.02 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -1.66 | -7.91 | 6.25 | -16.57 | -1.63 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.89 | 22 | -1.93 | 0.09 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -1.28 | -10.11 | 8.83 | -13.60 | -1.49 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 29 | -1.23 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.91 | -66.75 | 63.85 | -34.81 | -3.65 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 178 | -5.82 | 2.58 | 10 | 3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 65.5% | 93.7 | 13.8% | 83.9 | 3.4% | 74.5 | 17.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 61.4% | 93.7 | 0.3% | 93.7 | 18.4% | 76.2 | 20.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 44.0% | 92.2 | 9.7% | 91.8 | 22.5% | 83.0 | 10.3% | 74.5 | 13.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 47.8% | 91.6 | 8.0% | 91.5 | 25.4% | 81.4 | 8.6% | 74.5 | 10.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 42.4% | 91.1 | 7.5% | 91.3 | 22.8% | 81.1 | 9.9% | 74.8 | 17.4% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 33.6% | 90.0 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 25.0% | 79.9 | 11.7% | 73.5 | 21.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 34.3% | 90.7 | 17.3% | 90.7 | 21.1% | 79.9 | 13.6% | 74.0 | 13.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 89.0 | 7.0% | 89.7 | 24.0% | 79.1 | 10.6% | 72.2 | 18.7% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 35.0% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.3 | 23.6% | 77.1 | 16.5% | 71.8 | 23.9% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.4% | 91.5 | 8.0% | 91.1 | 20.4% | 81.0 | 11.4% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 83.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 65.5% | 93.7 | 13.8% | 83.9 | 3.4% | 74.5 | 17.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 61.4% | 93.7 | 0.3% | 93.7 | 18.4% | 76.2 | 20.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 44.0% | 92.2 | 9.7% | 91.8 | 22.5% | 83.0 | 10.3% | 74.5 | 13.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 47.8% | 91.6 | 8.0% | 91.5 | 25.4% | 81.4 | 8.6% | 74.5 | 10.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 42.4% | 91.1 | 7.5% | 91.3 | 22.8% | 81.1 | 9.9% | 74.8 | 17.4% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 33.6% | 90.0 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 25.0% | 79.9 | 11.7% | 73.5 | 21.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 34.3% | 90.7 | 17.3% | 90.7 | 21.1% | 79.9 | 13.6% | 74.0 | 13.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 89.0 | 7.0% | 89.7 | 24.0% | 79.1 | 10.6% | 72.2 | 18.7% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 35.0% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.3 | 23.6% | 77.1 | 16.5% | 71.8 | 23.9% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.4% | 91.5 | 8.0% | 91.1 | 20.4% | 81.0 | 11.4% | 74.5 | 15.7% | 83.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 6.73 | -6.01 | -4.90 | -4.10 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -3.8 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.32 | -6.31 | 0.25 | 0.07 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -5.9 | 12.5 | 0.3 | 8.2 | -0.03 | -2.17 | 1.98 | 0.10 | 2.17 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -15.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | -4.8 | -10.9 | -1.14 | 1.24 | 0.38 | -1.95 | -3.77 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -22.9 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 4.2 | -1.94 | 1.72 | 1.43 | 0.12 | 0.87 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 4.0 | -0.9 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.17 | -1.01 | 1.87 | 2.09 | 0.65 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | -3.3 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.8 | -0.44 | -1.24 | -0.80 | -0.10 | -1.82 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.9 | -2.8 | -7.0 | 3.1 | -4.9 | 0.10 | -1.84 | -1.34 | 1.33 | -1.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -38.7 | -6.7 | 19.3 | 2.0 | -5.7 | -0.58 | -0.56 | 0.62 | 0.12 | -0.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 6.73 | -6.01 | -4.90 | -4.10 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -3.8 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.32 | -6.31 | 0.25 | 0.07 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -5.9 | 12.5 | 0.3 | 8.2 | -0.03 | -2.17 | 1.98 | 0.10 | 2.17 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -15.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | -4.8 | -10.9 | -1.14 | 1.24 | 0.38 | -1.95 | -3.77 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -22.9 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 4.2 | -1.94 | 1.72 | 1.43 | 0.12 | 0.87 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 4.0 | -0.9 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.17 | -1.01 | 1.87 | 2.09 | 0.65 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | -3.3 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.8 | -0.44 | -1.24 | -0.80 | -0.10 | -1.82 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.9 | -2.8 | -7.0 | 3.1 | -4.9 | 0.10 | -1.84 | -1.34 | 1.33 | -1.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -38.7 | -6.7 | 19.3 | 2.0 | -5.7 | -0.58 | -0.56 | 0.62 | 0.12 | -0.24 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 72.3% | 48.4% | 39.4% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 60.4% | 52.1% | 34.6% | 29.0% | 11.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 50.7% | 78.2% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 60.2% | 57.1% | 38.4% | 25.8% | 11.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 29.4% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 51.5% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 67.3% | 41.9% | 41.1% | 39.1% | 21.8% | 60.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 57.5% | 78.4% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 9.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 60.6% | 65.4% | 24.3% | 21.0% | 13.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 45.5% | 79.1% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 17.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 42.6% | 82.6% | 10.3% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 83.8% | 69.4% | 15.7% | 25.7% | 4.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 30.2% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 84.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 61.2% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.7% | 80.7% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 9.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.1% | 67.8% | 48.8% | 62.4% | 83.3% | 76.4% | 48.4% | 59.6% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 70.8% | 78.0% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 7.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 30.0% | 68.1% | 50.2% | 56.1% | 81.7% | 74.6% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 74.5% | 70.8% | 15.5% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 33.0% | 66.9% | 48.9% | 55.0% | 84.0% | 73.6% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 61.5% | 52.1% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 59.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29.3% | 60.4% | 44.6% | 49.0% | 81.8% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 56.9% | 13.0% | 21.0% | 34.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 64.5% | 68.4% | 33.8% | 20.4% | 16.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27.6% | 61.2% | 44.4% | 60.5% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 20.4% | 29.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 53.1% | 63.5% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 33.8% | 67.7% | 51.7% | 66.1% | 87.5% | 80.9% | 52.8% | 67.6% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.7% | 65.5% | 48.5% | 56.3% | 83.7% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | 16.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 66.6% | 48.9% | 59.7% | 84.1% | 76.4% | 50.2% | 61.4% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | 21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 72.3% | 48.4% | 39.4% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 60.4% | 52.1% | 34.6% | 29.0% | 11.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 50.7% | 78.2% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 60.2% | 57.1% | 38.4% | 25.8% | 11.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 29.4% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 51.5% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | 67.3% | 41.9% | 41.1% | 39.1% | 21.8% | 60.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 57.5% | 78.4% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 9.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 60.6% | 65.4% | 24.3% | 21.0% | 13.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 45.5% | 79.1% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 17.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 42.6% | 82.6% | 10.3% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 83.8% | 69.4% | 15.7% | 25.7% | 4.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 30.2% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 84.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 61.2% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.7% | 80.7% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 9.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.1% | 67.8% | 48.8% | 62.4% | 83.3% | 76.4% | 48.4% | 59.6% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 70.8% | 78.0% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 7.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 30.0% | 68.1% | 50.2% | 56.1% | 81.7% | 74.6% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 74.5% | 70.8% | 15.5% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 33.0% | 66.9% | 48.9% | 55.0% | 84.0% | 73.6% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 61.5% | 52.1% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 59.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29.3% | 60.4% | 44.6% | 49.0% | 81.8% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 56.9% | 13.0% | 21.0% | 34.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 64.5% | 68.4% | 33.8% | 20.4% | 16.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27.6% | 61.2% | 44.4% | 60.5% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 20.4% | 29.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 53.1% | 63.5% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 33.8% | 67.7% | 51.7% | 66.1% | 87.5% | 80.9% | 52.8% | 67.6% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.7% | 65.5% | 48.5% | 56.3% | 83.7% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | 16.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 66.6% | 48.9% | 59.7% | 84.1% | 76.4% | 50.2% | 61.4% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | 21.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 24.1% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 74.2% | 84.3% | 27.1% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 45.2% | 21.2% | 60.7% | 20.5% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.8% | 25.6% | 53.9% | 73.9% | 43.2% | 25.3% | 58.1% | 23.4% | 6.8% | 20.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 72.5% | 84.9% | 29.6% | 53.6% | 73.8% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 21.0% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 7.2% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 71.2% | 88.6% | 25.6% | 55.0% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 43.9% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 59.0% | 86.0% | 26.1% | 54.8% | 67.6% | 45.4% | 17.9% | 43.2% | 20.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 66.5% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 78.0% | 43.4% | 20.4% | 43.3% | 21.6% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 89.1% | 29.1% | 56.4% | 82.4% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 6.2% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 70.7% | 93.8% | 21.7% | 56.2% | 72.5% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 20.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 54.2% | 75.7% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 49.9% | 22.0% | 9.0% | 9.8% | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 24.1% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 74.2% | 84.3% | 27.1% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 45.2% | 21.2% | 60.7% | 20.5% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.8% | 25.6% | 53.9% | 73.9% | 43.2% | 25.3% | 58.1% | 23.4% | 6.8% | 20.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 72.5% | 84.9% | 29.6% | 53.6% | 73.8% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 21.0% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 7.2% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 71.2% | 88.6% | 25.6% | 55.0% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 43.9% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 59.0% | 86.0% | 26.1% | 54.8% | 67.6% | 45.4% | 17.9% | 43.2% | 20.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 66.5% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 78.0% | 43.4% | 20.4% | 43.3% | 21.6% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 89.1% | 29.1% | 56.4% | 82.4% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 6.2% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 70.7% | 93.8% | 21.7% | 56.2% | 72.5% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 20.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 54.2% | 75.7% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 49.9% | 22.0% | 9.0% | 9.8% | 7.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | P | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 36 | 14 | 109.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 169.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 171.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 161.2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 65.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 23 | 19 | 90.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 140.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 190 | 162 | 910.2 | 42 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 68 | .970 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | P | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 57.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 36 | 14 | 109.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 169.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 171.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 161.2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 65.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 23 | 19 | 90.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 140.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 190 | 162 | 910.2 | 42 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 68 | .970 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 169.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 161.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 65.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 90.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 910.2 | -5 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 169.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 161.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 65.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 90.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 910.2 | -5 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -1.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 169.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 161.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 910.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 60.0% (10) | 96.7% (30) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 169.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 161.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 910.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 60.0% (10) | 96.7% (30) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 27.5 | 2.8 | $22.2 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $7.9 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 26.7 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 19.5 | 2.1 | $16.5 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3 | 0.9 | -3.7 | -2.9 | 101.0 | 10.2 | $81.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 27.5 | 2.8 | $22.2 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $7.9 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 26.7 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 19.5 | 2.1 | $16.5 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3 | 0.9 | -3.7 | -2.9 | 101.0 | 10.2 | $81.5 |

