Dylan Crooks
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 3/3/2003
(23 years, 7 months, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 55.1 |
| K% | 27.2% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 37.2% |
| ERA | 3.25 |
| FIP | 5.44 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 15, Pick: 2, Ovr: 437 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma (Norman, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 55.1 |
| K% | 27.2% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 37.2% |
| ERA | 3.25 |
| FIP | 5.44 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 15, Pick: 2, Ovr: 437 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma (Norman, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 0.88 | 1.76 | .258 | 75.2% | 4.11 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 32.0 | 9.28 | 2.81 | 0.28 | .259 | 84.3% | 1.69 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.57 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .284 | 78.8% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 2.06 | 4.24 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 4.87 | 2.66 | .220 | 81.6% | 42.9% | 27.3% | 5.31 | 7.51 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.08 | 3.74 | 1.46 | .260 | 79.8% | 37.2% | 16.7% | 3.25 | 5.44 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.24 | 5.61 | 1.54 | .311 | 67.8% | 40.4% | 6.26 | 5.95 | 5.63 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 0.88 | 1.76 | .258 | 75.2% | 4.11 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 32.0 | 9.28 | 2.81 | 0.28 | .259 | 84.3% | 1.69 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.57 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .284 | 78.8% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 2.06 | 4.24 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 4.87 | 2.66 | .220 | 81.6% | 42.9% | 27.3% | 5.31 | 7.51 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.08 | 3.74 | 1.46 | .260 | 79.8% | 37.2% | 16.7% | 3.25 | 5.44 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.24 | 5.61 | 1.54 | .311 | 67.8% | 40.4% | 6.26 | 5.95 | 5.63 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 31 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32.0 | 133 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 2.06 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 35.0 | 144 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 5.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 84 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 55.1 | 228 | 43 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 31 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32.0 | 133 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 2.06 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 35.0 | 144 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 5.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 84 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 55.1 | 228 | 43 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 5.87 | 0.88 | 6.67 | 1.76 | 15.7% | 2.4% | 13.4% | .252 | 1.11 | .258 | 75.2% | 78 | 104 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 9.28 | 2.81 | 3.30 | 0.28 | 24.8% | 7.5% | 17.3% | .193 | 1.03 | .259 | 84.3% | 36 | 71 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 11.57 | 3.09 | 3.75 | 0.77 | 31.3% | 8.3% | 22.9% | .202 | 1.09 | .284 | 78.8% | 38 | 76 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 7.52 | 4.87 | 1.55 | 2.66 | 20.2% | 13.1% | 7.1% | .233 | 1.38 | .220 | 81.6% | 100 | 144 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 10.08 | 3.74 | 2.70 | 1.46 | 27.2% | 10.1% | 17.1% | .213 | 1.19 | .260 | 79.8% | 61 | 101 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.24 | 5.61 | 1.11 | 1.54 | 14.7% | 13.2% | 1.5% | .287 | 1.78 | .311 | 67.8% | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 5.87 | 0.88 | 6.67 | 1.76 | 15.7% | 2.4% | 13.4% | .252 | 1.11 | .258 | 75.2% | 78 | 104 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2025 | OU | NCAA | 9.28 | 2.81 | 3.30 | 0.28 | 24.8% | 7.5% | 17.3% | .193 | 1.03 | .259 | 84.3% | 36 | 71 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 11.57 | 3.09 | 3.75 | 0.77 | 31.3% | 8.3% | 22.9% | .202 | 1.09 | .284 | 78.8% | 38 | 76 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 7.52 | 4.87 | 1.55 | 2.66 | 20.2% | 13.1% | 7.1% | .233 | 1.38 | .220 | 81.6% | 100 | 144 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 10.08 | 3.74 | 2.70 | 1.46 | 27.2% | 10.1% | 17.1% | .213 | 1.19 | .260 | 79.8% | 61 | 101 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.24 | 5.61 | 1.11 | 1.54 | 14.7% | 13.2% | 1.5% | .287 | 1.78 | .311 | 67.8% | 5.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.84 | 27.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 84 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 115 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.2% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 16.7% | 44.3% | 30.0% | 25.7% | 95 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 40.4% | 38.2% | 5.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.84 | 27.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 84 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 115 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.2% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 16.7% | 44.3% | 30.0% | 25.7% | 95 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 40.4% | 38.2% | 5.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

