Dylan Jordan
Los Angeles Angels (A+)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 10/15/2005
(21 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
45 / 55
Slider
40 / 45
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,247,500 |
| High School: | Viera HS (Viera, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
45 / 55
Slider
40 / 45
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,247,500 |
| High School: | Viera HS (Viera, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 10.38 | 3.97 | 0.57 | .320 | 65.3% | 55.2% | 8.1% | 3.21 | 4.46 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 9.42 | 2.83 | 0.00 | .279 | 80.0% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 3.06 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 76.1 | 10.02 | 3.54 | 0.35 | .306 | 70.0% | 55.4% | 5.3% | 2.36 | 3.93 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 80.0 | 12.71 | 4.39 | 0.56 | .310 | 65.6% | 52.6% | 9.1% | 3.71 | 3.97 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 3.12 | .359 | 61.6% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 9.87 | 8.22 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 97.1 | 12.67 | 4.90 | 1.02 | .319 | 64.7% | 51.4% | 15.7% | 4.81 | 4.73 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 4.78 | 1.24 | .298 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 4.97 | 5.09 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 10.38 | 3.97 | 0.57 | .320 | 65.3% | 55.2% | 8.1% | 3.21 | 4.46 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 9.42 | 2.83 | 0.00 | .279 | 80.0% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 3.06 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 76.1 | 10.02 | 3.54 | 0.35 | .306 | 70.0% | 55.4% | 5.3% | 2.36 | 3.93 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 80.0 | 12.71 | 4.39 | 0.56 | .310 | 65.6% | 52.6% | 9.1% | 3.71 | 3.97 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 3.12 | .359 | 61.6% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 9.87 | 8.22 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 97.1 | 12.67 | 4.90 | 1.02 | .319 | 64.7% | 51.4% | 15.7% | 4.81 | 4.73 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 4.78 | 1.24 | .298 | 70.8% | 45.3% | 4.97 | 5.09 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.21 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 209 | 44 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 109 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.36 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 318 | 63 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 6 | 3 | 3.71 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 331 | 58 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 9.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 85 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.81 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 416 | 78 | 58 | 52 | 11 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 137 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.21 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 209 | 44 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 109 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.36 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 318 | 63 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 6 | 3 | 3.71 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 331 | 58 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 9.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 85 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.81 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 416 | 78 | 58 | 52 | 11 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 137 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 10.38 | 3.97 | 2.62 | 0.57 | 26.3% | 10.0% | 16.3% | .237 | 1.36 | .320 | 65.3% | 64 | 90 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.42 | 2.83 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.3% | .194 | 0.98 | .279 | 80.0% | 21 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 10.02 | 3.54 | 2.83 | 0.35 | 26.7% | 9.4% | 17.3% | .222 | 1.22 | .306 | 70.0% | 48 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 12.71 | 4.39 | 2.90 | 0.56 | 34.1% | 11.8% | 22.4% | .201 | 1.21 | .310 | 65.6% | 66 | 71 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 3.12 | 28.2% | 16.5% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.96 | .359 | 61.6% | 211 | 176 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.67 | 4.90 | 2.58 | 1.02 | 32.9% | 12.7% | 20.2% | .218 | 1.35 | .319 | 64.7% | 92 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 4.78 | 1.44 | 1.24 | 17.0% | 11.8% | 5.2% | .264 | 1.57 | .298 | 70.8% | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 10.38 | 3.97 | 2.62 | 0.57 | 26.3% | 10.0% | 16.3% | .237 | 1.36 | .320 | 65.3% | 64 | 90 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.42 | 2.83 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.3% | .194 | 0.98 | .279 | 80.0% | 21 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 10.02 | 3.54 | 2.83 | 0.35 | 26.7% | 9.4% | 17.3% | .222 | 1.22 | .306 | 70.0% | 48 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 12.71 | 4.39 | 2.90 | 0.56 | 34.1% | 11.8% | 22.4% | .201 | 1.21 | .310 | 65.6% | 66 | 71 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 3.12 | 28.2% | 16.5% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.96 | .359 | 61.6% | 211 | 176 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.67 | 4.90 | 2.58 | 1.02 | 32.9% | 12.7% | 20.2% | .218 | 1.35 | .319 | 64.7% | 92 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 4.78 | 1.44 | 1.24 | 17.0% | 11.8% | 5.2% | .264 | 1.57 | .298 | 70.8% | 5.09 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.86 | 15.2% | 55.2% | 29.6% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 41.2% | 26.7% | 32.1% | 85 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 31.9% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.88 | 15.0% | 55.4% | 29.5% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 41.5% | 26.5% | 32.0% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.64 | 15.2% | 52.6% | 32.2% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 19.4% | 37.7% | 77 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 108 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 21.4% | 15.7% | 38.6% | 23.6% | 37.7% | 83 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 45.3% | 33.8% | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.86 | 15.2% | 55.2% | 29.6% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 41.2% | 26.7% | 32.1% | 85 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 31.9% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.88 | 15.0% | 55.4% | 29.5% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 41.5% | 26.5% | 32.0% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.64 | 15.2% | 52.6% | 32.2% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 19.4% | 37.7% | 77 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 108 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 21.4% | 15.7% | 38.6% | 23.6% | 37.7% | 83 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 45.3% | 33.8% | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 48.3% | 67.0% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 45.3% | 76.6% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 47.2% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 42.3% | 63.2% | 51.4% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 37.0% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 41.2% | 64.1% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 48.3% | 67.0% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 45.3% | 76.6% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 47.2% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 42.3% | 63.2% | 51.4% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 37.0% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 41.2% | 64.1% | 51.0% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.3% |

