Dylan Watts
Toronto Blue Jays (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 193
DOB: 7/15/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 11 |
| IP | 61.2 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 47.3% |
| ERA | 4.67 |
| FIP | 5.80 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 202 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Auburn (Auburn, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 17 |
| GS | 11 |
| IP | 61.2 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 47.3% |
| ERA | 4.67 |
| FIP | 5.80 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 202 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Auburn (Auburn, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 1.78 | 2.08 | .404 | 54.1% | 7.12 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.00 | 3.54 | 0.32 | .373 | 53.5% | 7.39 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 43.2 | 9.27 | 3.09 | 1.03 | .294 | 75.5% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 3.71 | 4.34 | 4.50 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | .255 | 74.9% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 7.00 | 8.95 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 61.2 | 8.32 | 5.11 | 1.31 | .281 | 75.2% | 47.3% | 17.6% | 4.67 | 4.34 | 5.80 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.60 | 5.10 | 1.42 | .299 | 68.7% | 43.2% | 5.76 | 5.75 | 5.56 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 1.78 | 2.08 | .404 | 54.1% | 7.12 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.00 | 3.54 | 0.32 | .373 | 53.5% | 7.39 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 43.2 | 9.27 | 3.09 | 1.03 | .294 | 75.5% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 3.71 | 4.34 | 4.50 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | .255 | 74.9% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 7.00 | 8.95 | 7.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 61.2 | 8.32 | 5.11 | 1.31 | .281 | 75.2% | 47.3% | 17.6% | 4.67 | 4.34 | 5.80 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.60 | 5.10 | 1.42 | .299 | 68.7% | 43.2% | 5.76 | 5.75 | 5.56 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 0 | 4 | 7.12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 145 | 45 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 7.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 130 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 3.71 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.2 | 178 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 89 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.67 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61.2 | 267 | 54 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 0 | 4 | 7.12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 145 | 45 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 7.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 130 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 3.71 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.2 | 178 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 89 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.67 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61.2 | 267 | 54 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 9.79 | 1.78 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 22.8% | 4.1% | 18.6% | .336 | 1.68 | .404 | 54.1% | 142 | 112 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 9.00 | 3.54 | 2.55 | 0.32 | 21.5% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .286 | 1.54 | .373 | 53.5% | 156 | 86 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 9.27 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 1.03 | 25.3% | 8.4% | 16.9% | .233 | 1.19 | .294 | 75.5% | 75 | 91 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.60 | 2.00 | 13.5% | 22.5% | -9.0% | .254 | 2.06 | .255 | 74.9% | 147 | 182 | 8.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.32 | 5.11 | 1.63 | 1.31 | 21.3% | 13.1% | 8.2% | .239 | 1.44 | .281 | 75.2% | 96 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.60 | 5.10 | 1.10 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 12.2% | 1.2% | .281 | 1.70 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AUB | NCAA | 9.79 | 1.78 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 22.8% | 4.1% | 18.6% | .336 | 1.68 | .404 | 54.1% | 142 | 112 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2025 | AUB | NCAA | 9.00 | 3.54 | 2.55 | 0.32 | 21.5% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .286 | 1.54 | .373 | 53.5% | 156 | 86 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 9.27 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 1.03 | 25.3% | 8.4% | 16.9% | .233 | 1.19 | .294 | 75.5% | 75 | 91 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.60 | 2.00 | 13.5% | 22.5% | -9.0% | .254 | 2.06 | .255 | 74.9% | 147 | 182 | 8.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.32 | 5.11 | 1.63 | 1.31 | 21.3% | 13.1% | 8.2% | .239 | 1.44 | .281 | 75.2% | 96 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.60 | 5.10 | 1.10 | 1.42 | 13.4% | 12.2% | 1.2% | .281 | 1.70 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.53 | 23.9% | 46.0% | 30.1% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 88 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 158 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.2% | 47.3% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 39.9% | 27.4% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.53 | 23.9% | 46.0% | 30.1% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 88 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 158 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.55 | 22.2% | 47.3% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 39.9% | 27.4% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 5.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

