Eddy Alberto
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 3/10/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 3.55 | 0.27 | .302 | 70.2% | 47.9% | 3.3% | 3.82 | 4.11 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 7.07 | 1.29 | .338 | 56.7% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 8.04 | 6.59 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 14.34 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .409 | 76.9% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 3.82 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 6.21 | 0.62 | .338 | 65.0% | 51.4% | 7.7% | 4.34 | 4.23 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 39.2 | 13.16 | 5.90 | 0.68 | .354 | 67.9% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.93 | 6.71 | 1.36 | .299 | 69.4% | 42.1% | 6.01 | 6.17 | 6.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.51 | .289 | 69.4% | 5.67 | 5.87 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 3.55 | 0.27 | .302 | 70.2% | 47.9% | 3.3% | 3.82 | 4.11 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 7.07 | 1.29 | .338 | 56.7% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 8.04 | 6.59 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 14.34 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .409 | 76.9% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 3.82 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 6.21 | 0.62 | .338 | 65.0% | 51.4% | 7.7% | 4.34 | 4.23 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 39.2 | 13.16 | 5.90 | 0.68 | .354 | 67.9% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.93 | 6.71 | 1.36 | .299 | 69.4% | 42.1% | 6.01 | 6.17 | 6.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.51 | .289 | 69.4% | 5.67 | 5.87 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 2 | 3.82 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 4 | 8.04 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 133 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 4.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 142 | 27 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 189 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 2 | 3.82 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 4 | 8.04 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 133 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 4.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 142 | 27 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 189 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 7.36 | 3.55 | 2.08 | 0.27 | 19.1% | 9.2% | 9.9% | .242 | 1.30 | .302 | 70.2% | 86 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 8.04 | 7.07 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 18.8% | 16.5% | 2.3% | .284 | 1.89 | .338 | 56.7% | 158 | 126 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 14.34 | 5.06 | 2.83 | 0.84 | 36.2% | 12.8% | 23.4% | .250 | 1.50 | .409 | 76.9% | 92 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12.72 | 6.21 | 2.05 | 0.62 | 28.9% | 14.1% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.62 | .338 | 65.0% | 117 | 113 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.16 | 5.90 | 2.23 | 0.68 | 30.7% | 13.8% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.59 | .354 | 67.9% | 110 | 105 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.93 | 6.71 | 0.88 | 1.36 | 13.8% | 15.6% | -1.8% | .276 | 1.84 | .299 | 69.4% | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 1.51 | 15.6% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .265 | 1.72 | .289 | 69.4% | 5.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | DSL | 7.36 | 3.55 | 2.08 | 0.27 | 19.1% | 9.2% | 9.9% | .242 | 1.30 | .302 | 70.2% | 86 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 8.04 | 7.07 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 18.8% | 16.5% | 2.3% | .284 | 1.89 | .338 | 56.7% | 158 | 126 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 14.34 | 5.06 | 2.83 | 0.84 | 36.2% | 12.8% | 23.4% | .250 | 1.50 | .409 | 76.9% | 92 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12.72 | 6.21 | 2.05 | 0.62 | 28.9% | 14.1% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.62 | .338 | 65.0% | 117 | 113 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.16 | 5.90 | 2.23 | 0.68 | 30.7% | 13.8% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.59 | .354 | 67.9% | 110 | 105 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.93 | 6.71 | 0.88 | 1.36 | 13.8% | 15.6% | -1.8% | .276 | 1.84 | .299 | 69.4% | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.20 | 1.51 | 15.6% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .265 | 1.72 | .289 | 69.4% | 5.87 |

