Edgar Munoz
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 172
DOB: 10/30/1991
(34 years, 11 months, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 19 | 52 | 202 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 20 | 11.4% | 6.9% | .079 | .389 | .360 | .464 | .439 | .445 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 20 | 24 | 98 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .063 | .299 | .253 | .368 | .316 | .352 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 20 | 35 | 125 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 9.6% | 6.4% | .037 | .248 | .229 | .311 | .266 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 59 | 223 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 24 | 11.2% | 9.4% | .048 | .268 | .239 | .336 | .287 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .457 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 22 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .083 | .317 | .259 | .304 | .343 | .309 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .235 | .357 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .438 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 137 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4.4% | 19.0% | .104 | .323 | .272 | .311 | .376 | .325 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .121 | .355 | .333 | .348 | .455 | .358 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 41 | 176 | 5 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 9.1% | 17.6% | .166 | .364 | .312 | .383 | .478 | .379 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 19 | 52 | 202 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 20 | 11.4% | 6.9% | .079 | .389 | .360 | .464 | .439 | .445 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 20 | 24 | 98 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .063 | .299 | .253 | .368 | .316 | .352 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 20 | 35 | 125 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 9.6% | 6.4% | .037 | .248 | .229 | .311 | .266 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 59 | 223 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 24 | 11.2% | 9.4% | .048 | .268 | .239 | .336 | .287 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 21 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .457 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 22 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .083 | .317 | .259 | .304 | .343 | .309 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .235 | .357 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .438 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 137 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4.4% | 19.0% | .104 | .323 | .272 | .311 | .376 | .325 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .121 | .355 | .333 | .348 | .455 | .358 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 41 | 176 | 5 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 9.1% | 17.6% | .166 | .364 | .312 | .383 | .478 | .379 | 106 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 52 | 164 | 202 | 59 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 15 | .360 |
| 2012 | PIT | R | 24 | 79 | 98 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | .253 |
| 2012 | PIT | R | 35 | 109 | 125 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | .229 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 59 | 188 | 223 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | .239 |
| 2013 | PIT | R | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 31 | 108 | 120 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .259 |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 36 | 125 | 137 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .272 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 66 | 70 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .333 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 157 | 176 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .312 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 52 | 164 | 202 | 59 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 15 | .360 |
| 2012 | PIT | R | 24 | 79 | 98 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | .253 |
| 2012 | PIT | R | 35 | 109 | 125 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | .229 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 59 | 188 | 223 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | .239 |
| 2013 | PIT | R | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 31 | 108 | 120 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .259 |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 36 | 125 | 137 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .272 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 66 | 70 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .333 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 157 | 176 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .312 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 11.4% | 6.9% | 1.64 | .360 | .464 | .439 | .903 | .079 | 6.8 | .389 | -2.1 | 41 | 14.7 | .445 | 155 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .253 | .368 | .316 | .685 | .063 | 4.2 | .299 | -0.8 | 13 | 1.1 | .352 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 9.6% | 6.4% | 1.50 | .229 | .311 | .266 | .578 | .037 | 6.9 | .248 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.5 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 11.2% | 9.4% | 1.19 | .239 | .336 | .287 | .624 | .048 | 6.0 | .268 | -0.8 | 25 | -2.4 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.1 | .457 | 174 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .259 | .304 | .343 | .647 | .083 | 3.4 | .317 | -1.5 | 13 | -1.6 | .309 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .941 | .235 | 0.8 | .357 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .438 | 171 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 4.4% | 19.0% | 0.23 | .272 | .311 | .376 | .687 | .104 | 3.1 | .323 | -1.5 | 16 | -0.2 | .325 | 103 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .333 | .348 | .455 | .802 | .121 | 5.8 | .355 | -1.2 | 10 | -0.1 | .358 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .312 | .383 | .478 | .861 | .166 | 6.1 | .364 | -1.6 | 29 | 1.7 | .379 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 11.4% | 6.9% | 1.64 | .360 | .464 | .439 | .903 | .079 | 6.8 | .389 | -2.1 | 41 | 14.7 | .445 | 155 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .253 | .368 | .316 | .685 | .063 | 4.2 | .299 | -0.8 | 13 | 1.1 | .352 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 9.6% | 6.4% | 1.50 | .229 | .311 | .266 | .578 | .037 | 6.9 | .248 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.5 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 11.2% | 9.4% | 1.19 | .239 | .336 | .287 | .624 | .048 | 6.0 | .268 | -0.8 | 25 | -2.4 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.1 | .457 | 174 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .259 | .304 | .343 | .647 | .083 | 3.4 | .317 | -1.5 | 13 | -1.6 | .309 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .941 | .235 | 0.8 | .357 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .438 | 171 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 4.4% | 19.0% | 0.23 | .272 | .311 | .376 | .687 | .104 | 3.1 | .323 | -1.5 | 16 | -0.2 | .325 | 103 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .333 | .348 | .455 | .802 | .121 | 5.8 | .355 | -1.2 | 10 | -0.1 | .358 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .312 | .383 | .478 | .861 | .166 | 6.1 | .364 | -1.6 | 29 | 1.7 | .379 | 106 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 3.35 | 20.4% | 61.3% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 29.0% | 27.1% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 1.11 | 10.6% | 47.0% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 35.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 0.98 | 14.7% | 42.1% | 43.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 33.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.0% | 44.1% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 34.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 1.68 | 18.5% | 51.1% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.87 | 4.9% | 70.5% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 17.7% | 47.6% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 3.35 | 20.4% | 61.3% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 29.0% | 27.1% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 1.11 | 10.6% | 47.0% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 35.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 0.98 | 14.7% | 42.1% | 43.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 33.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.0% | 44.1% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 34.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 1.68 | 18.5% | 51.1% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.87 | 4.9% | 70.5% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 17.7% | 47.6% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 62.2% | 79.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 2.9% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 51.7% | 78.7% | 16.3% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 64.1% | 83.2% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 58.3% | 81.3% | 12.6% | 10.9% | 8.2% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 47.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 74.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 29.9% | 8.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 87.0% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 76.0% | 61.8% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 9.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 51.3% | 87.9% | 34.3% | 6.2% | 17.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 76.1% | 47.2% | 10.2% | 18.3% | 28.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | PIT | R | 62.2% | 79.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 2.9% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 51.7% | 78.7% | 16.3% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 64.1% | 83.2% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 58.3% | 81.3% | 12.6% | 10.9% | 8.2% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 47.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 74.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 29.9% | 8.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 87.0% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MiLB | 76.0% | 61.8% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 9.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 51.3% | 87.9% | 34.3% | 6.2% | 17.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 76.1% | 47.2% | 10.2% | 18.3% | 28.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | R | 2B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 14 | 11 | 95.0 | 24 | 36 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3B | 27 | 27 | 227.0 | 26 | 61 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | LF | 44 | 43 | 370.0 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | LF | 13 | 11 | 105.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | CF | 12 | 11 | 85.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | RF | 10 | 6 | 55.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 18 | 18 | 155.1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | R | 2B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 14 | 11 | 95.0 | 24 | 36 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3B | 27 | 27 | 227.0 | 26 | 61 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | LF | 44 | 43 | 370.0 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | LF | 13 | 11 | 105.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | CF | 12 | 11 | 85.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | RF | 10 | 6 | 55.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | RF | 18 | 18 | 155.1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

