Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eduar Segovia
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 1/10/2001
(25 years, 9 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
30 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
30 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 3.50 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 29.2 | 11.83 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .246 | 60.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.43 | 2.19 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 50.0 | 12.06 | 5.58 | 1.44 | .286 | 63.4% | 32.2% | 16.3% | 5.58 | 4.83 | 5.54 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.05 | 11.70 | 0.45 | .256 | 73.2% | 48.7% | 8.3% | 4.95 | 5.79 | 6.05 | 6.14 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 7.35 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.4% | 41.4% | 6.20 | 6.37 | 6.31 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 3.50 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 29.2 | 11.83 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .246 | 60.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.43 | 2.19 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 50.0 | 12.06 | 5.58 | 1.44 | .286 | 63.4% | 32.2% | 16.3% | 5.58 | 4.83 | 5.54 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.05 | 11.70 | 0.45 | .256 | 73.2% | 48.7% | 8.3% | 4.95 | 5.79 | 6.05 | 6.14 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 7.35 | 1.37 | .299 | 69.4% | 41.4% | 6.20 | 6.37 | 6.31 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 10.57 | 5.87 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 15.9% | 12.7% | .118 | 1.04 | .182 | 83.3% | 16 | 91 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 11.83 | 3.03 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 8.8% | 25.7% | .150 | 0.84 | .246 | 60.7% | 63 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 12.06 | 5.58 | 2.16 | 1.44 | 29.6% | 13.7% | 15.9% | .214 | 1.42 | .286 | 63.4% | 120 | 120 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 13.05 | 11.70 | 1.12 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 26.3% | 3.0% | .159 | 1.85 | .256 | 73.2% | 104 | 128 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 7.35 | 0.83 | 1.37 | 14.0% | 16.9% | -3.0% | .275 | 1.91 | .299 | 69.4% | 6.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 10.57 | 5.87 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 15.9% | 12.7% | .118 | 1.04 | .182 | 83.3% | 16 | 91 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 11.83 | 3.03 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 8.8% | 25.7% | .150 | 0.84 | .246 | 60.7% | 63 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 12.06 | 5.58 | 2.16 | 1.44 | 29.6% | 13.7% | 15.9% | .214 | 1.42 | .286 | 63.4% | 120 | 120 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 13.05 | 11.70 | 1.12 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 26.3% | 3.0% | .159 | 1.85 | .256 | 73.2% | 104 | 128 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 7.35 | 0.83 | 1.37 | 14.0% | 16.9% | -3.0% | .275 | 1.91 | .299 | 69.4% | 6.37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 51.5% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 67 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0.78 | 26.3% | 32.2% | 41.5% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 33.1% | 28.1% | 38.8% | 106 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 133 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 51.5% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 67 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0.78 | 26.3% | 32.2% | 41.5% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 33.1% | 28.1% | 38.8% | 106 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 133 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 6.31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 60.4% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 60.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 33.3% | 18.0% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 26.5% | 67.7% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 72.0% | 65.0% | 45.4% | 42.9% | 16.2% | 13.1% | 29.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 27.9% | 58.5% | 39.2% | 53.8% | 70.8% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 38.4% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 60.4% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 60.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 33.3% | 18.0% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 26.5% | 67.7% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 72.0% | 65.0% | 45.4% | 42.9% | 16.2% | 13.1% | 29.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 27.9% | 58.5% | 39.2% | 53.8% | 70.8% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 38.4% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | 18.4 |

