Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eduard Santos
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 240
DOB: 10/22/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 5.52 | 0.00 | .327 | 65.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.72 | 4.76 | 0.32 | .315 | 66.5% | 48.2% | 3.2% | 5.08 | 4.19 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .338 | 81.8% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.85 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .293 | 91.7% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 2.03 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 3.82 | 0.00 | .289 | 70.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 2.64 | 3.50 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.84 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 32.1 | 9.46 | 4.18 | 0.00 | .292 | 73.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 3.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 32.0 | 11.53 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .309 | 62.5% | 49.4% | 7.4% | 3.38 | 2.62 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 4.78 | 0.96 | .299 | 81.7% | 34.9% | 7.5% | 2.87 | 4.70 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 2 | 69.2 | 10.46 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .303 | 73.9% | 41.1% | 7.5% | 3.10 | 3.74 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 13.32 | 2.96 | 0.92 | .398 | 61.2% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 5.36 | 3.23 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.03 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .270 | 80.9% | 53.2% | 10.0% | 2.31 | 2.99 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 2 | 63.0 | 9.43 | 5.57 | 0.43 | .253 | 72.9% | 49.7% | 6.5% | 3.43 | 4.10 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .176 | -55.6% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 5.73 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 13.22 | 5.51 | 0.00 | .294 | 75.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 2.20 | 2.51 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.56 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 5.52 | 0.00 | .327 | 65.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.72 | 4.76 | 0.32 | .315 | 66.5% | 48.2% | 3.2% | 5.08 | 4.19 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .338 | 81.8% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.85 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .293 | 91.7% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 2.03 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 3.82 | 0.00 | .289 | 70.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 2.64 | 3.50 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.84 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 32.1 | 9.46 | 4.18 | 0.00 | .292 | 73.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 3.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 32.0 | 11.53 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .309 | 62.5% | 49.4% | 7.4% | 3.38 | 2.62 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 4.78 | 0.96 | .299 | 81.7% | 34.9% | 7.5% | 2.87 | 4.70 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 2 | 69.2 | 10.46 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .303 | 73.9% | 41.1% | 7.5% | 3.10 | 3.74 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 13.32 | 2.96 | 0.92 | .398 | 61.2% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 5.36 | 3.23 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.03 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .270 | 80.9% | 53.2% | 10.0% | 2.31 | 2.99 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 2 | 63.0 | 9.43 | 5.57 | 0.43 | .253 | 72.9% | 49.7% | 6.5% | 3.43 | 4.10 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .176 | -55.6% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 5.73 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 13.22 | 5.51 | 0.00 | .294 | 75.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 2.20 | 2.51 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 4.56 | 5.49 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 3.68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 69 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | LAA | R | 0 | 4 | 5.08 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 124 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2010 | LAA | R | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 94 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2011 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 87 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.64 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 129 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 138 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 135 | 27 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 2.87 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 37.2 | 172 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.10 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 69.2 | 307 | 63 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5.36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 48.2 | 223 | 56 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 58.1 | 225 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.43 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 63.0 | 262 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 68 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 3.68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 69 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | LAA | R | 0 | 4 | 5.08 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 124 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2010 | LAA | R | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 94 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2011 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 87 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.64 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 129 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 138 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 135 | 27 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 2.87 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 37.2 | 172 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.10 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 69.2 | 307 | 63 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5.36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 48.2 | 223 | 56 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 58.1 | 225 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.43 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 63.0 | 262 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 68 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 6.14 | 5.52 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 14.5% | 13.0% | 1.4% | .271 | 1.70 | .327 | 65.4% | 103 | 110 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 5.72 | 4.76 | 1.20 | 0.32 | 14.5% | 12.1% | 2.4% | .269 | 1.55 | .315 | 66.5% | 142 | 114 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .265 | 1.48 | .338 | 81.8% | 63 | 85 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 2.45 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 25.3% | 6.9% | 18.4% | .213 | 1.05 | .293 | 91.7% | 24 | 57 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 9.68 | 3.82 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.21 | .289 | 70.3% | 56 | 74 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 134 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 9.46 | 4.18 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 10.9% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.27 | .292 | 73.2% | 53 | 78 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 11.53 | 2.81 | 4.10 | 0.56 | 30.4% | 7.4% | 23.0% | .218 | 1.16 | .309 | 62.5% | 87 | 67 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 9.56 | 4.78 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .238 | 1.49 | .299 | 81.7% | 67 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 10.46 | 3.88 | 2.70 | 0.78 | 26.4% | 9.8% | 16.6% | .229 | 1.33 | .303 | 73.9% | 76 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 13.32 | 2.96 | 4.50 | 0.92 | 32.3% | 7.2% | 25.1% | .273 | 1.48 | .398 | 61.2% | 126 | 74 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 12.03 | 4.94 | 2.44 | 0.46 | 34.7% | 14.2% | 20.4% | .172 | 1.11 | .270 | 80.9% | 63 | 80 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 9.43 | 5.57 | 1.69 | 0.43 | 25.2% | 14.9% | 10.3% | .188 | 1.29 | .253 | 72.9% | 85 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .190 | 1.00 | .176 | -55.6% | 183 | 117 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 13.22 | 5.51 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 14.7% | 20.6% | .172 | 1.22 | .294 | 75.0% | 53 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .429 | 3.75 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 601 | 95 | 4.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 6.14 | 5.52 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 14.5% | 13.0% | 1.4% | .271 | 1.70 | .327 | 65.4% | 103 | 110 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 5.72 | 4.76 | 1.20 | 0.32 | 14.5% | 12.1% | 2.4% | .269 | 1.55 | .315 | 66.5% | 142 | 114 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .265 | 1.48 | .338 | 81.8% | 63 | 85 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 2.45 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 25.3% | 6.9% | 18.4% | .213 | 1.05 | .293 | 91.7% | 24 | 57 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 9.68 | 3.82 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .207 | 1.21 | .289 | 70.3% | 56 | 74 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 134 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 9.46 | 4.18 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 10.9% | 13.8% | .211 | 1.27 | .292 | 73.2% | 53 | 78 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 11.53 | 2.81 | 4.10 | 0.56 | 30.4% | 7.4% | 23.0% | .218 | 1.16 | .309 | 62.5% | 87 | 67 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 9.56 | 4.78 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .238 | 1.49 | .299 | 81.7% | 67 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 10.46 | 3.88 | 2.70 | 0.78 | 26.4% | 9.8% | 16.6% | .229 | 1.33 | .303 | 73.9% | 76 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 13.32 | 2.96 | 4.50 | 0.92 | 32.3% | 7.2% | 25.1% | .273 | 1.48 | .398 | 61.2% | 126 | 74 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 12.03 | 4.94 | 2.44 | 0.46 | 34.7% | 14.2% | 20.4% | .172 | 1.11 | .270 | 80.9% | 63 | 80 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 9.43 | 5.57 | 1.69 | 0.43 | 25.2% | 14.9% | 10.3% | .188 | 1.29 | .253 | 72.9% | 85 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .190 | 1.00 | .176 | -55.6% | 183 | 117 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 13.22 | 5.51 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 14.7% | 20.6% | .172 | 1.22 | .294 | 75.0% | 53 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .429 | 3.75 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 601 | 95 | 4.56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 1.09 | 4.2% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 121 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 1.29 | 14.5% | 48.2% | 37.3% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 31.5% | 33.7% | 34.8% | 109 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 0.80 | 23.7% | 33.9% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 93 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 1.83 | 12.1% | 56.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 64 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.31 | 15.2% | 48.1% | 36.7% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 53.0% | 14.5% | 32.5% | 88 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 161 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.5% | 47.1% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 15.7% | 31.5% | 92 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 1.44 | 16.5% | 49.4% | 34.2% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 50.6% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 65 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 0.70 | 15.1% | 34.9% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 41.4% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 107 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.1% | 43.2% | 21.3% | 7.5% | 45.4% | 30.4% | 24.2% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 1.22 | 12.4% | 48.1% | 39.5% | 3.9% | 9.8% | 46.2% | 28.8% | 25.0% | 68 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.97 | 19.8% | 53.2% | 27.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 72 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 46.8% | 24.4% | 28.8% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 105 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 69 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 1.09 | 4.2% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 121 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 1.29 | 14.5% | 48.2% | 37.3% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 31.5% | 33.7% | 34.8% | 109 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 0.80 | 23.7% | 33.9% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 93 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 1.83 | 12.1% | 56.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 27.6% | 64 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.31 | 15.2% | 48.1% | 36.7% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 53.0% | 14.5% | 32.5% | 88 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 161 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.5% | 47.1% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 15.7% | 31.5% | 92 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 1.44 | 16.5% | 49.4% | 34.2% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 50.6% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 65 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 0.70 | 15.1% | 34.9% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 41.4% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 107 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.1% | 43.2% | 21.3% | 7.5% | 45.4% | 30.4% | 24.2% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 1.22 | 12.4% | 48.1% | 39.5% | 3.9% | 9.8% | 46.2% | 28.8% | 25.0% | 68 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.97 | 19.8% | 53.2% | 27.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 72 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 46.8% | 24.4% | 28.8% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 105 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 69 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.49 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 24 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 40 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 70 | 145 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 20 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 33 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 125 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 38 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 55 | 184 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 40 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 63 | 193 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 39 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 207 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 37 | 53 | 16 | 10 | 165 | 299 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 76 | 80 | 29 | 17 | 216 | 506 | 722 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 62 | 51 | 16 | 2 | 210 | 470 | 680 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 59 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 376 | 554 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 72 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 458 | 633 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 15 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 113 | 159 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 24 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 40 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 70 | 145 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 20 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 33 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 125 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 38 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 55 | 184 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 40 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 63 | 193 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 39 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 207 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 37 | 53 | 16 | 10 | 165 | 299 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 76 | 80 | 29 | 17 | 216 | 506 | 722 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 62 | 51 | 16 | 2 | 210 | 470 | 680 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 59 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 376 | 554 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 72 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 458 | 633 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 15 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 113 | 159 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 63.0% | 65.3% | 13.0% | 21.8% | 3.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 63.7% | 65.7% | 12.9% | 21.9% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 62.5% | 63.0% | 17.0% | 23.1% | 7.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 81.7% | 46.4% | 26.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 68.2% | 50.9% | 26.4% | 33.5% | 8.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 52.9% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 67.2% | 51.7% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 8.2% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 75.2% | 42.8% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 5.0% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 49.4% | 62.0% | 33.1% | 18.8% | 14.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 58.6% | 53.2% | 32.2% | 27.4% | 11.4% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 55.4% | 50.4% | 43.0% | 27.5% | 13.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 60.2% | 46.7% | 17.1% | 16.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 40.5% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 58.1% | 84.0% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.1% | 64.2% | 35.3% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 39.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 63.0% | 65.3% | 13.0% | 21.8% | 3.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 63.7% | 65.7% | 12.9% | 21.9% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | 62.5% | 63.0% | 17.0% | 23.1% | 7.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | 81.7% | 46.4% | 26.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 68.2% | 50.9% | 26.4% | 33.5% | 8.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | 52.9% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MiLB | 67.2% | 51.7% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 8.2% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 75.2% | 42.8% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 5.0% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 49.4% | 62.0% | 33.1% | 18.8% | 14.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 58.6% | 53.2% | 32.2% | 27.4% | 11.4% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 55.4% | 50.4% | 43.0% | 27.5% | 13.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 60.2% | 46.7% | 17.1% | 16.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 40.5% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 58.1% | 84.0% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.1% | 64.2% | 35.3% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 39.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | P | 15 | 2 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 58.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 45 | 2 | 63.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | P | 15 | 2 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 58.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 45 | 2 | 63.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

