Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Eduardo Rodriguez
Arizona DiamondbacksP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 231
DOB: 4/7/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 32 | 273 |
| GS | 23 | 32 | 267 |
| IP | 133.0 | 189.2 | 1494.1 |
| K% | 20.9% | 18.1% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 38.8% | 40.3% | |
| ERA | 4.21 | 2.89 | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.27 | 3.89 | 3.96 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 3.2 | 23.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
CH:26%
FC:13%
CU:12%
SI:8%
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (16-7) earned the win Thursday over the Rockies, allowing two runs on nine hits and no walks over six innings. He struck out three. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 32 | 273 |
| GS | 23 | 32 | 267 |
| IP | 133.0 | 189.2 | 1494.1 |
| K% | 20.9% | 18.1% | 22.6% |
| BB% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 38.8% | 40.3% | |
| ERA | 4.21 | 2.89 | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.27 | 3.89 | 3.96 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 3.2 | 23.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
CH:26%
FC:13%
CU:12%
SI:8%
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (16-7) earned the win Thursday over the Rockies, allowing two runs on nine hits and no walks over six innings. He struck out three. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 65.2 | 8.50 | 3.84 | 0.00 | .283 | 66.2% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 2.38 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.43 | 0.00 | .248 | 63.8% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 1.81 | 2.64 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .385 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 5.36 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .262 | 64.6% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 2.22 | 2.86 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 6.14 | 2.52 | 0.34 | .289 | 61.9% | 50.8% | 3.5% | 3.70 | 3.68 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 6.96 | 2.64 | 0.42 | .291 | 69.4% | 45.9% | 4.3% | 2.85 | 3.36 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 8.90 | 3.62 | 0.75 | .296 | 70.8% | 41.2% | 7.7% | 4.22 | 3.74 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 145.0 | 7.76 | 3.04 | 0.56 | .293 | 70.0% | 44.0% | 5.7% | 3.41 | 3.52 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 9.40 | 1.93 | 0.24 | .299 | 93.3% | 45.8% | 2.8% | 0.96 | 2.42 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 82.2 | 7.51 | 3.16 | 0.54 | .328 | 61.6% | 44.3% | 5.3% | 4.79 | 3.52 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8.10 | 2.78 | 0.45 | .320 | 69.7% | 44.7% | 4.6% | 3.60 | 3.18 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .455 | 53.6% | 34.8% | 18.2% | 12.00 | 7.05 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 8.19 | 1.30 | 0.37 | .321 | 61.8% | 47.3% | 4.5% | 2.98 | 2.31 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.24 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 121.2 | 7.25 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .289 | 74.2% | 43.0% | 10.4% | 94.6 | 3.85 | 4.29 | 3.92 | 4.05 | 1.8 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 1.66 | 1.42 | .233 | 79.8% | 41.9% | 14.6% | 3.08 | 4.59 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 3.36 | 1.35 | .278 | 70.2% | 31.6% | 11.1% | 94.1 | 4.71 | 3.64 | 4.43 | 4.72 | 1.2 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .571 | 39.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 15.00 | 5.56 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 68.8% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.76 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .450 | 59.3% | 43.6% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 3.39 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .297 | 65.2% | 40.6% | 4.2% | 3.68 | 3.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 137.1 | 9.83 | 3.28 | 1.25 | .299 | 74.5% | 34.9% | 11.8% | 93.4 | 4.19 | 4.08 | 3.97 | 4.26 | 2.0 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.16 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 129.2 | 10.13 | 3.12 | 1.11 | .301 | 76.9% | 38.7% | 11.0% | 93.3 | 3.82 | 3.75 | 3.65 | 3.90 | 2.1 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .174 | 54.3% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 6.30 | 5.36 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .333 | 73.9% | 63.9% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 3.26 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 203.1 | 9.43 | 3.32 | 1.06 | .317 | 77.6% | 48.5% | 13.3% | 93.1 | 3.81 | 3.71 | 3.86 | 4.10 | 3.7 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 16.36 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .455 | 94.8% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 1.64 | 1.68 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 1.32 | 1.32 | .273 | 80.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 2.63 | 3.94 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 157.2 | 10.56 | 2.68 | 1.08 | .363 | 68.9% | 43.2% | 12.7% | 92.8 | 4.74 | 3.48 | 3.32 | 3.43 | 3.9 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .273 | 47.2% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 4.97 | 2.46 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.40 | 1.19 | 1.64 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 15.60 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .308 | 90.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0.44 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 15.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .324 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.57 | 1.19 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 10.06 | 1.06 | 1.59 | .268 | 70.3% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 3.71 | 4.25 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.0 | 7.12 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .277 | 69.7% | 43.4% | 11.5% | 92.0 | 4.05 | 4.13 | 4.43 | 4.41 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 2.42 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .396 | 92.6% | 44.9% | 5.6% | 1.47 | 2.72 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 8.43 | 2.83 | 0.88 | .274 | 75.9% | 41.0% | 9.7% | 92.3 | 3.30 | 4.03 | 3.66 | 4.06 | 3.1 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .423 | 65.2% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 8.00 | 6.96 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 3.42 | 1.44 | .322 | 72.5% | 37.0% | 13.8% | 91.9 | 5.04 | 5.41 | 4.57 | 4.24 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 1.93 | 5.79 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 5.79 | 9.64 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.93 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 154.1 | 8.34 | 3.50 | 1.46 | .329 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 12.7% | 92.0 | 5.02 | 4.51 | 4.57 | 4.44 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 133.0 | 8.06 | 3.15 | 1.26 | .298 | 73.3% | 4.21 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.00 | 3.13 | 1.20 | .300 | 72.1% | 39.9% | 4.28 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 130.7 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 1.31 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 132.0 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 1.31 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 8.05 | 3.20 | 1.23 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.41 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 7.89 | 3.35 | 1.23 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.69 | 4.35 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 7.94 | 3.33 | 1.23 | .303 | 68.9% | 4.76 | 4.34 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 130.0 | 7.68 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .299 | 68.8% | 4.67 | 4.52 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 189.2 | 6.79 | 2.94 | 0.90 | .274 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 8.2% | 92.0 | 2.89 | 4.27 | 3.89 | 4.44 | 3.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 7.53 | 3.16 | 1.18 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 73 | 0 | 273 | 267 | 1494.1 | 8.67 | 3.11 | 1.12 | .302 | 74.3% | 40.3% | 11.3% | 93.0 | 4.02 | 4.03 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 23.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .246 | 45.9% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 3.74 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 65.2 | 8.50 | 3.84 | 0.00 | .283 | 66.2% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 2.38 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.43 | 0.00 | .248 | 63.8% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 1.81 | 2.64 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .385 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 5.36 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .262 | 64.6% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 2.22 | 2.86 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 6.14 | 2.52 | 0.34 | .289 | 61.9% | 50.8% | 3.5% | 3.70 | 3.68 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 6.96 | 2.64 | 0.42 | .291 | 69.4% | 45.9% | 4.3% | 2.85 | 3.36 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 8.90 | 3.62 | 0.75 | .296 | 70.8% | 41.2% | 7.7% | 4.22 | 3.74 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 145.0 | 7.76 | 3.04 | 0.56 | .293 | 70.0% | 44.0% | 5.7% | 3.41 | 3.52 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 9.40 | 1.93 | 0.24 | .299 | 93.3% | 45.8% | 2.8% | 0.96 | 2.42 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 82.2 | 7.51 | 3.16 | 0.54 | .328 | 61.6% | 44.3% | 5.3% | 4.79 | 3.52 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8.10 | 2.78 | 0.45 | .320 | 69.7% | 44.7% | 4.6% | 3.60 | 3.18 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .455 | 53.6% | 34.8% | 18.2% | 12.00 | 7.05 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 8.19 | 1.30 | 0.37 | .321 | 61.8% | 47.3% | 4.5% | 2.98 | 2.31 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.24 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 121.2 | 7.25 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .289 | 74.2% | 43.0% | 10.4% | 94.6 | 3.85 | 4.29 | 3.92 | 4.05 | 1.8 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 1.66 | 1.42 | .233 | 79.8% | 41.9% | 14.6% | 3.08 | 4.59 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 3.36 | 1.35 | .278 | 70.2% | 31.6% | 11.1% | 94.1 | 4.71 | 3.64 | 4.43 | 4.72 | 1.2 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .571 | 39.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 15.00 | 5.56 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 68.8% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.76 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .450 | 59.3% | 43.6% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 3.39 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .297 | 65.2% | 40.6% | 4.2% | 3.68 | 3.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 137.1 | 9.83 | 3.28 | 1.25 | .299 | 74.5% | 34.9% | 11.8% | 93.4 | 4.19 | 4.08 | 3.97 | 4.26 | 2.0 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.16 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 129.2 | 10.13 | 3.12 | 1.11 | .301 | 76.9% | 38.7% | 11.0% | 93.3 | 3.82 | 3.75 | 3.65 | 3.90 | 2.1 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .174 | 54.3% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 6.30 | 5.36 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .333 | 73.9% | 63.9% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 3.26 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 203.1 | 9.43 | 3.32 | 1.06 | .317 | 77.6% | 48.5% | 13.3% | 93.1 | 3.81 | 3.71 | 3.86 | 4.10 | 3.7 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 16.36 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .455 | 94.8% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 1.64 | 1.68 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 1.32 | 1.32 | .273 | 80.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 2.63 | 3.94 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 157.2 | 10.56 | 2.68 | 1.08 | .363 | 68.9% | 43.2% | 12.7% | 92.8 | 4.74 | 3.48 | 3.32 | 3.43 | 3.9 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .273 | 47.2% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 4.97 | 2.46 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.40 | 1.19 | 1.64 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 15.60 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .308 | 90.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0.44 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 15.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .324 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.57 | 1.19 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 10.06 | 1.06 | 1.59 | .268 | 70.3% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 3.71 | 4.25 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.0 | 7.12 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .277 | 69.7% | 43.4% | 11.5% | 92.0 | 4.05 | 4.13 | 4.43 | 4.41 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 2.42 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .396 | 92.6% | 44.9% | 5.6% | 1.47 | 2.72 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 8.43 | 2.83 | 0.88 | .274 | 75.9% | 41.0% | 9.7% | 92.3 | 3.30 | 4.03 | 3.66 | 4.06 | 3.1 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .423 | 65.2% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 8.00 | 6.96 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 3.42 | 1.44 | .322 | 72.5% | 37.0% | 13.8% | 91.9 | 5.04 | 5.41 | 4.57 | 4.24 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 1.93 | 5.79 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 5.79 | 9.64 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.93 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 154.1 | 8.34 | 3.50 | 1.46 | .329 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 12.7% | 92.0 | 5.02 | 4.51 | 4.57 | 4.44 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 133.0 | 8.06 | 3.15 | 1.26 | .298 | 73.3% | 4.21 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.00 | 3.13 | 1.20 | .300 | 72.1% | 39.9% | 4.28 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 130.7 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 1.31 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 132.0 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 1.31 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 8.05 | 3.20 | 1.23 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.41 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 7.89 | 3.35 | 1.23 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.69 | 4.35 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 131.0 | 7.94 | 3.33 | 1.23 | .303 | 68.9% | 4.76 | 4.34 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 130.0 | 7.68 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .299 | 68.8% | 4.67 | 4.52 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 189.2 | 6.79 | 2.94 | 0.90 | .274 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 8.2% | 92.0 | 2.89 | 4.27 | 3.89 | 4.44 | 3.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 7.53 | 3.16 | 1.18 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 73 | 0 | 273 | 267 | 1494.1 | 8.67 | 3.11 | 1.12 | .302 | 74.3% | 40.3% | 11.3% | 93.0 | 4.02 | 4.03 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 23.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .246 | 45.9% | 44.1% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 3.74 | 3.84 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 3 | 4 | 2.33 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 263 | 49 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 178 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 197 | 34 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A | 5 | 7 | 3.70 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 454 | 103 | 56 | 44 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 4 | 2.85 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 351 | 78 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 252 | 53 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.41 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 603 | 131 | 64 | 55 | 9 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3 | 1 | 0.96 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 147 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.79 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 362 | 90 | 50 | 44 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 69 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.60 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 509 | 120 | 54 | 48 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 108 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2.98 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 190 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 6 | 3.85 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 522 | 120 | 55 | 52 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 4 | 3.08 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 154 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.71 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 458 | 99 | 58 | 56 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 3.68 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.19 | 25 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 582 | 126 | 66 | 64 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 150 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 5 | 3.82 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 553 | 119 | 56 | 55 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 146 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 19 | 6 | 3.81 | 34 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203.1 | 859 | 195 | 88 | 86 | 24 | 75 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 213 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 2.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4.74 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.2 | 675 | 172 | 87 | 83 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 185 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.71 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 66 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.05 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 391 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 73 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.30 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 621 | 128 | 59 | 56 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 143 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.04 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 224 | 56 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9 | 9 | 5.02 | 29 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 694 | 178 | 94 | 86 | 25 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 143 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.21 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 133.0 | 569 | 133 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.28 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.0 | 573 | 134 | 68 | 64 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 119 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.13 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 130.7 | 562 | 131 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.13 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 565 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 2 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.41 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 563 | 132 | 70 | 64 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.69 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 131.0 | 567 | 132 | 73 | 68 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.76 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 131.0 | 569 | 134 | 74 | 69 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4.67 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 562 | 131 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 48 | 6 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 16 | 7 | 2.89 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189.2 | 788 | 173 | 68 | 61 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 143 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 11 | 4.27 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 805 | 191 | 95 | 88 | 24 | 65 | 3 | 155 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 73 | 4.02 | 273 | 267 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1494.1 | 6367 | 1453 | 709 | 668 | 186 | 517 | 9 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1440 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 94 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 3 | 4 | 2.33 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 263 | 49 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 178 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 197 | 34 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A | 5 | 7 | 3.70 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 454 | 103 | 56 | 44 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 4 | 2.85 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 351 | 78 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 252 | 53 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.41 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 603 | 131 | 64 | 55 | 9 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3 | 1 | 0.96 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 147 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.79 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 362 | 90 | 50 | 44 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 69 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.60 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 509 | 120 | 54 | 48 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 108 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2.98 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 190 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 6 | 3.85 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 522 | 120 | 55 | 52 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 4 | 3.08 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 154 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.71 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 458 | 99 | 58 | 56 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 3.68 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.19 | 25 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 582 | 126 | 66 | 64 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 150 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 5 | 3.82 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 553 | 119 | 56 | 55 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 146 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 19 | 6 | 3.81 | 34 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203.1 | 859 | 195 | 88 | 86 | 24 | 75 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 213 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 2.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4.74 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.2 | 675 | 172 | 87 | 83 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 185 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.71 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 66 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.05 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 391 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 73 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.30 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 621 | 128 | 59 | 56 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 143 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 4 | 5.04 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 224 | 56 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9 | 9 | 5.02 | 29 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.1 | 694 | 178 | 94 | 86 | 25 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 143 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.21 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 133.0 | 569 | 133 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.28 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.0 | 573 | 134 | 68 | 64 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 119 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.13 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 130.7 | 562 | 131 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.13 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 565 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 2 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.41 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 563 | 132 | 70 | 64 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.69 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 131.0 | 567 | 132 | 73 | 68 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.76 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 131.0 | 569 | 134 | 74 | 69 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4.67 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 130.0 | 562 | 131 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 48 | 6 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 16 | 7 | 2.89 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189.2 | 788 | 173 | 68 | 61 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 143 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 11 | 4.27 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 805 | 191 | 95 | 88 | 24 | 65 | 3 | 155 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 110 | 73 | 4.02 | 273 | 267 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1494.1 | 6367 | 1453 | 709 | 668 | 186 | 517 | 9 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1440 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 94 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 8.50 | 3.84 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 10.6% | 12.9% | .209 | 1.17 | .283 | 66.2% | 72 | 72 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 9.27 | 3.43 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.6% | 16.3% | .176 | 1.01 | .248 | 63.8% | 50 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .385 | 71.4% | 177 | 141 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 9.25 | 3.33 | 2.78 | 0.18 | 25.4% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .192 | 1.07 | .262 | 64.6% | 60 | 76 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 6.14 | 2.52 | 2.43 | 0.34 | 16.1% | 6.6% | 9.5% | .246 | 1.24 | .289 | 61.9% | 92 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 6.96 | 2.64 | 2.64 | 0.42 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.21 | .291 | 69.4% | 71 | 80 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 8.90 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 0.75 | 23.4% | 9.5% | 13.9% | .235 | 1.29 | .296 | 70.8% | 104 | 91 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 7.76 | 3.04 | 2.55 | 0.56 | 20.7% | 8.1% | 12.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .293 | 70.0% | 85 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 9.40 | 1.93 | 4.88 | 0.24 | 26.5% | 5.4% | 21.1% | .219 | 1.02 | .299 | 93.3% | 23 | 60 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 7.51 | 3.16 | 2.38 | 0.54 | 19.1% | 8.0% | 11.0% | .270 | 1.44 | .328 | 61.6% | 116 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.10 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 0.45 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 13.9% | .255 | 1.31 | .320 | 69.7% | 87 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .455 | 53.6% | 264 | 147 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 8.19 | 1.30 | 6.29 | 0.37 | 23.2% | 3.7% | 19.5% | .251 | 1.10 | .321 | 61.8% | 87 | 63 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 10.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .172 | 0.65 | .250 | 80.0% | 28 | 29 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 7.25 | 2.74 | 2.65 | 0.96 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.29 | .289 | 74.2% | 93 | 99 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 5.68 | 1.66 | 3.43 | 1.42 | 15.6% | 4.5% | 11.0% | .226 | 1.05 | .233 | 79.8% | 89 | 126 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.41 | 3.36 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 21.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | .239 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.2% | 107 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .571 | 39.5% | 363 | 137 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 11.4% | 15.9% | .263 | 1.45 | .385 | 68.8% | 115 | 69 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.68 | 24.2% | 8.1% | 16.1% | .339 | 1.80 | .450 | 59.3% | 171 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 0.41 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .235 | 1.32 | .297 | 65.2% | 80 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 9.83 | 3.28 | 3.00 | 1.25 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .239 | 1.28 | .299 | 74.5% | 92 | 91 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 393 | 142 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 15.75 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 45.2% | 12.9% | 32.3% | .111 | 0.88 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 10.13 | 3.12 | 3.24 | 1.11 | 26.4% | 8.1% | 18.3% | .236 | 1.26 | .301 | 76.9% | 86 | 87 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 26.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.10 | .174 | 54.3% | 141 | 128 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.60 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.6% | .232 | 1.20 | .333 | 73.9% | 74 | 69 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.43 | 3.32 | 2.84 | 1.06 | 24.8% | 8.7% | 16.1% | .251 | 1.33 | .317 | 77.6% | 79 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 16.36 | 1.64 | 10.00 | 0.82 | 44.4% | 4.4% | 40.0% | .256 | 1.18 | .455 | 94.8% | 35 | 37 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 9.88 | 1.32 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 28.3% | 3.8% | 24.5% | .220 | 0.95 | .273 | 80.4% | 55 | 84 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 10.56 | 2.68 | 3.94 | 1.08 | 27.4% | 7.0% | 20.4% | .275 | 1.39 | .363 | 68.9% | 103 | 77 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.71 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .208 | 0.95 | .273 | 47.2% | 108 | 57 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.33 | .375 | 75.0% | 77 | 30 | 1.19 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15.60 | 1.20 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 48.1% | 3.7% | 44.4% | .154 | 0.67 | .308 | 90.0% | 13 | 10 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 15.50 | 1.50 | 10.33 | 0.00 | 45.6% | 4.4% | 41.2% | .169 | 0.78 | .324 | 85.7% | 24 | 14 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.06 | 1.06 | 9.50 | 1.59 | 28.8% | 3.0% | 25.8% | .222 | 0.94 | .268 | 70.3% | 72 | 84 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.12 | 3.36 | 2.12 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.7% | 9.7% | .245 | 1.33 | .277 | 69.7% | 105 | 114 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 10.31 | 1.47 | 7.00 | 0.49 | 28.8% | 4.1% | 24.7% | .286 | 1.25 | .396 | 92.6% | 30 | 56 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.43 | 2.83 | 2.98 | 0.88 | 23.0% | 7.7% | 15.3% | .225 | 1.15 | .274 | 75.9% | 77 | 85 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .350 | 2.00 | .423 | 65.2% | 182 | 156 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 8.46 | 3.42 | 2.47 | 1.44 | 21.0% | 8.5% | 12.5% | .275 | 1.50 | .322 | 72.5% | 122 | 115 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 17.36 | 1.93 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | .176 | 0.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 117 | 191 | 9.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .200 | 0.90 | .304 | 66.7% | 58 | 41 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.34 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.46 | 20.6% | 8.6% | 12.0% | .281 | 1.54 | .329 | 71.1% | 119 | 113 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 1.26 | 20.9% | 8.1% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.35 | .298 | 73.3% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.00 | 3.13 | 2.56 | 1.20 | 20.7% | 8.1% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.35 | .300 | 72.1% | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.20 | 2.52 | 1.23 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .258 | 1.37 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.35 | 2.36 | 1.23 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.6% | .256 | 1.38 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.94 | 3.33 | 2.38 | 1.23 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .303 | 68.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.30 | 2.33 | 1.28 | 19.8% | 8.5% | 11.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .299 | 68.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 6.79 | 2.94 | 2.31 | 0.90 | 18.1% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.24 | .274 | 80.2% | 69 | 95 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.53 | 3.16 | 2.38 | 1.18 | 19.3% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .259 | 1.38 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.67 | 3.11 | 2.79 | 1.12 | 22.6% | 8.1% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.32 | .302 | 74.3% | 92 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.93 | 2.78 | 3.57 | 1.19 | 26.6% | 7.4% | 19.1% | .200 | 1.06 | .246 | 45.9% | 134 | 91 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 8.50 | 3.84 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 10.6% | 12.9% | .209 | 1.17 | .283 | 66.2% | 72 | 72 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 9.27 | 3.43 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.6% | 16.3% | .176 | 1.01 | .248 | 63.8% | 50 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .385 | 71.4% | 177 | 141 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 9.25 | 3.33 | 2.78 | 0.18 | 25.4% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .192 | 1.07 | .262 | 64.6% | 60 | 76 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 6.14 | 2.52 | 2.43 | 0.34 | 16.1% | 6.6% | 9.5% | .246 | 1.24 | .289 | 61.9% | 92 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 6.96 | 2.64 | 2.64 | 0.42 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.21 | .291 | 69.4% | 71 | 80 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 8.90 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 0.75 | 23.4% | 9.5% | 13.9% | .235 | 1.29 | .296 | 70.8% | 104 | 91 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 7.76 | 3.04 | 2.55 | 0.56 | 20.7% | 8.1% | 12.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .293 | 70.0% | 85 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 9.40 | 1.93 | 4.88 | 0.24 | 26.5% | 5.4% | 21.1% | .219 | 1.02 | .299 | 93.3% | 23 | 60 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 7.51 | 3.16 | 2.38 | 0.54 | 19.1% | 8.0% | 11.0% | .270 | 1.44 | .328 | 61.6% | 116 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.10 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 0.45 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 13.9% | .255 | 1.31 | .320 | 69.7% | 87 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .455 | 53.6% | 264 | 147 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 8.19 | 1.30 | 6.29 | 0.37 | 23.2% | 3.7% | 19.5% | .251 | 1.10 | .321 | 61.8% | 87 | 63 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 10.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .172 | 0.65 | .250 | 80.0% | 28 | 29 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 7.25 | 2.74 | 2.65 | 0.96 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.29 | .289 | 74.2% | 93 | 99 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 5.68 | 1.66 | 3.43 | 1.42 | 15.6% | 4.5% | 11.0% | .226 | 1.05 | .233 | 79.8% | 89 | 126 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.41 | 3.36 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 21.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | .239 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.2% | 107 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .571 | 39.5% | 363 | 137 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 11.4% | 15.9% | .263 | 1.45 | .385 | 68.8% | 115 | 69 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.68 | 24.2% | 8.1% | 16.1% | .339 | 1.80 | .450 | 59.3% | 171 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 0.41 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .235 | 1.32 | .297 | 65.2% | 80 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 9.83 | 3.28 | 3.00 | 1.25 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .239 | 1.28 | .299 | 74.5% | 92 | 91 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 393 | 142 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 15.75 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 45.2% | 12.9% | 32.3% | .111 | 0.88 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 10.13 | 3.12 | 3.24 | 1.11 | 26.4% | 8.1% | 18.3% | .236 | 1.26 | .301 | 76.9% | 86 | 87 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 26.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.10 | .174 | 54.3% | 141 | 128 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.60 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.6% | .232 | 1.20 | .333 | 73.9% | 74 | 69 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.43 | 3.32 | 2.84 | 1.06 | 24.8% | 8.7% | 16.1% | .251 | 1.33 | .317 | 77.6% | 79 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 16.36 | 1.64 | 10.00 | 0.82 | 44.4% | 4.4% | 40.0% | .256 | 1.18 | .455 | 94.8% | 35 | 37 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 9.88 | 1.32 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 28.3% | 3.8% | 24.5% | .220 | 0.95 | .273 | 80.4% | 55 | 84 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 10.56 | 2.68 | 3.94 | 1.08 | 27.4% | 7.0% | 20.4% | .275 | 1.39 | .363 | 68.9% | 103 | 77 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.71 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .208 | 0.95 | .273 | 47.2% | 108 | 57 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.33 | .375 | 75.0% | 77 | 30 | 1.19 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15.60 | 1.20 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 48.1% | 3.7% | 44.4% | .154 | 0.67 | .308 | 90.0% | 13 | 10 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 15.50 | 1.50 | 10.33 | 0.00 | 45.6% | 4.4% | 41.2% | .169 | 0.78 | .324 | 85.7% | 24 | 14 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.06 | 1.06 | 9.50 | 1.59 | 28.8% | 3.0% | 25.8% | .222 | 0.94 | .268 | 70.3% | 72 | 84 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.12 | 3.36 | 2.12 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.7% | 9.7% | .245 | 1.33 | .277 | 69.7% | 105 | 114 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 10.31 | 1.47 | 7.00 | 0.49 | 28.8% | 4.1% | 24.7% | .286 | 1.25 | .396 | 92.6% | 30 | 56 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.43 | 2.83 | 2.98 | 0.88 | 23.0% | 7.7% | 15.3% | .225 | 1.15 | .274 | 75.9% | 77 | 85 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .350 | 2.00 | .423 | 65.2% | 182 | 156 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 8.46 | 3.42 | 2.47 | 1.44 | 21.0% | 8.5% | 12.5% | .275 | 1.50 | .322 | 72.5% | 122 | 115 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 17.36 | 1.93 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | .176 | 0.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 117 | 191 | 9.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .200 | 0.90 | .304 | 66.7% | 58 | 41 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.34 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.46 | 20.6% | 8.6% | 12.0% | .281 | 1.54 | .329 | 71.1% | 119 | 113 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 1.26 | 20.9% | 8.1% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.35 | .298 | 73.3% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.00 | 3.13 | 2.56 | 1.20 | 20.7% | 8.1% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.35 | .300 | 72.1% | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.20 | 2.52 | 1.23 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .258 | 1.37 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.35 | 2.36 | 1.23 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.6% | .256 | 1.38 | .299 | 69.3% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.94 | 3.33 | 2.38 | 1.23 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .303 | 68.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.30 | 2.33 | 1.28 | 19.8% | 8.5% | 11.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .299 | 68.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 6.79 | 2.94 | 2.31 | 0.90 | 18.1% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.24 | .274 | 80.2% | 69 | 95 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.53 | 3.16 | 2.38 | 1.18 | 19.3% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .259 | 1.38 | .299 | 72.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.67 | 3.11 | 2.79 | 1.12 | 22.6% | 8.1% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.32 | .302 | 74.3% | 92 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.93 | 2.78 | 3.57 | 1.19 | 26.6% | 7.4% | 19.1% | .200 | 1.06 | .246 | 45.9% | 134 | 91 | 3.74 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 383 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 11.7 | 20 | 5.2% | 120 | 31.3% | 3.85 | 4.29 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 315 | 86.0 | 112.9 | 18.8 | 19 | 6.0% | 83 | 26.3% | 4.71 | 3.64 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 377 | 86.3 | 113.6 | 16.6 | 29 | 7.7% | 119 | 31.6% | 4.19 | 4.08 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 358 | 88.0 | 116.8 | 14.0 | 24 | 6.7% | 118 | 33.0% | 3.82 | 3.75 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 564 | 86.2 | 111.9 | 9.8 | 33 | 5.9% | 166 | 29.4% | 3.81 | 3.71 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 441 | 86.5 | 114.6 | 12.3 | 30 | 6.8% | 148 | 33.6% | 4.74 | 3.48 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 283 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 12.5 | 20 | 7.1% | 102 | 36.0% | 4.05 | 4.13 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 11 | 85.7 | 102.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | 0.00 | 3.54 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 427 | 88.6 | 114.0 | 13.8 | 32 | 7.5% | 158 | 37.0% | 3.30 | 4.03 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 157 | 88.7 | 117.2 | 14.5 | 17 | 10.8% | 66 | 42.0% | 5.04 | 5.41 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 490 | 88.2 | 113.6 | 16.2 | 40 | 8.2% | 172 | 35.1% | 5.02 | 4.51 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 8 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 582 | 87.2 | 111.4 | 16.0 | 44 | 7.6% | 191 | 32.8% | 2.89 | 4.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4377 | 87.2 | 117.2 | 14.1 | 308 | 7.0% | 1443 | 33.0% | 4.02 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 383 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 11.7 | 20 | 5.2% | 120 | 31.3% | 3.85 | 4.29 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 315 | 86.0 | 112.9 | 18.8 | 19 | 6.0% | 83 | 26.3% | 4.71 | 3.64 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 377 | 86.3 | 113.6 | 16.6 | 29 | 7.7% | 119 | 31.6% | 4.19 | 4.08 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 358 | 88.0 | 116.8 | 14.0 | 24 | 6.7% | 118 | 33.0% | 3.82 | 3.75 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 564 | 86.2 | 111.9 | 9.8 | 33 | 5.9% | 166 | 29.4% | 3.81 | 3.71 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 441 | 86.5 | 114.6 | 12.3 | 30 | 6.8% | 148 | 33.6% | 4.74 | 3.48 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 283 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 12.5 | 20 | 7.1% | 102 | 36.0% | 4.05 | 4.13 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 11 | 85.7 | 102.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | 0.00 | 3.54 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 427 | 88.6 | 114.0 | 13.8 | 32 | 7.5% | 158 | 37.0% | 3.30 | 4.03 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 157 | 88.7 | 117.2 | 14.5 | 17 | 10.8% | 66 | 42.0% | 5.04 | 5.41 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 490 | 88.2 | 113.6 | 16.2 | 40 | 8.2% | 172 | 35.1% | 5.02 | 4.51 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 8 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 582 | 87.2 | 111.4 | 16.0 | 44 | 7.6% | 191 | 32.8% | 2.89 | 4.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4377 | 87.2 | 117.2 | 14.1 | 308 | 7.0% | 1443 | 33.0% | 4.02 | 4.03 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 349 | 71.9 | 26.9% | 7.2 | 34.3% | 26.6% | 15.1% | 11.7% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1063 | 72.0 | 27.1% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 26.2% | 14.9% | 11.6% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 48.7% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1336 | 72.4 | 29.3% | 7.3 | 29.7% | 23.4% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 51.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3278 | 72.2 | 28.0% | 7.2 | 31.9% | 25.0% | 14.2% | 11.1% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 49.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 349 | 71.9 | 26.9% | 7.2 | 34.3% | 26.6% | 15.1% | 11.7% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1063 | 72.0 | 27.1% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 26.2% | 14.9% | 11.6% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 48.7% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1336 | 72.4 | 29.3% | 7.3 | 29.7% | 23.4% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 51.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3278 | 72.2 | 28.0% | 7.2 | 31.9% | 25.0% | 14.2% | 11.1% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 49.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 130.7 | 131 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 118 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 113.7 | 117 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 42 | 101 | 7.99 | 3.32 | 2.40 | 1.35 | .259 | 1.40 | .300 | 74.7% | 4.27 | 4.46 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 107 | 55 | 51 | 16 | 40 | 86 | 7.74 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.44 | .263 | 1.47 | .298 | 73.8% | 4.59 | 4.73 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 130.7 | 131 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 46 | 118 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.57 | 1.31 | .255 | 1.35 | .297 | 74.5% | 4.13 | 4.32 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 113.7 | 117 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 42 | 101 | 7.99 | 3.32 | 2.40 | 1.35 | .259 | 1.40 | .300 | 74.7% | 4.27 | 4.46 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 107 | 55 | 51 | 16 | 40 | 86 | 7.74 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.44 | .263 | 1.47 | .298 | 73.8% | 4.59 | 4.73 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 1.36 | 11.1% | 51.2% | 37.7% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 77 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.43 | 13.5% | 51.0% | 35.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 17.7% | 37.2% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 86 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1.34 | 12.7% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.48 | 14.9% | 50.8% | 34.3% | 15.9% | 3.5% | 40.6% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 100 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1.23 | 16.7% | 45.9% | 37.4% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 18.7% | 36.2% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.05 | 19.4% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 40.1% | 22.2% | 37.7% | 92 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.15 | 17.8% | 44.0% | 38.2% | 21.0% | 5.7% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 92 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 75 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 29.3% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 17.9% | 44.7% | 37.3% | 24.4% | 4.6% | 38.8% | 27.4% | 33.8% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1.41 | 19.1% | 47.3% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 71 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 51 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.0% | 33.4% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.3% | 24.6% | 19.4% | 49.2% | 31.4% | 4.16 | 100 | 4.05 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.0% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 45.1% | 21.3% | 33.6% | 101 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.69 | 22.4% | 31.6% | 46.0% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 22.2% | 50.2% | 27.6% | 4.44 | 111 | 4.72 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 8.00 | 35.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 40 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 99 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.55 | 28.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 6.2% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 34.7% | 38.2% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 50.7% | 30.8% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.26 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 140 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 47 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.94 | 20.1% | 38.7% | 41.2% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 50.0% | 34.9% | 39.4% | 25.7% | 19.8% | 52.2% | 27.9% | 3.74 | 92 | 3.90 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 3.80 | 100 | 4.25 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.83 | 19.4% | 63.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 64 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.49 | 19.0% | 48.5% | 32.5% | 7.2% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 57.1% | 36.7% | 37.8% | 25.5% | 22.7% | 48.6% | 28.7% | 4.31 | 90 | 4.10 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 36 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.26 | 22.4% | 43.2% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 40.8% | 24.3% | 16.6% | 55.6% | 27.9% | 3.65 | 80 | 3.43 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.3% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 3.02 | 82 | 3.52 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 24 | 1.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.2% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 29.4% | 27 | 1.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 19.4% | 43.4% | 37.3% | 8.7% | 11.5% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 15.5% | 55.5% | 29.0% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.41 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 81 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.22 | 18.4% | 44.9% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 78 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.10 | 21.8% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 60.0% | 40.7% | 31.4% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 53.6% | 31.1% | 4.26 | 95 | 4.06 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 55.2% | 106 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.98 | 25.3% | 37.0% | 37.7% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 14.0% | 52.2% | 33.8% | 4.40 | 104 | 4.24 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 44 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.90 | 21.7% | 37.2% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 6.7% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 31.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 51.1% | 29.9% | 4.48 | 107 | 4.44 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 112 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 4.30 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.96 | 20.6% | 38.8% | 40.6% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 38.1% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 15.6% | 51.7% | 32.6% | 4.62 | 105 | 4.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.4% | 40.3% | 38.3% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 8.4% | 43.8% | 38.2% | 35.4% | 26.4% | 18.3% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 4.23 | 98 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 15.3% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 3.37 | 92 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 1.36 | 11.1% | 51.2% | 37.7% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 77 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.43 | 13.5% | 51.0% | 35.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 17.7% | 37.2% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 86 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 1.34 | 12.7% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 37.0% | 83 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.48 | 14.9% | 50.8% | 34.3% | 15.9% | 3.5% | 40.6% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 100 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1.23 | 16.7% | 45.9% | 37.4% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 18.7% | 36.2% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.05 | 19.4% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 40.1% | 22.2% | 37.7% | 92 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.15 | 17.8% | 44.0% | 38.2% | 21.0% | 5.7% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 92 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 75 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 29.3% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 17.9% | 44.7% | 37.3% | 24.4% | 4.6% | 38.8% | 27.4% | 33.8% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 1.41 | 19.1% | 47.3% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 71 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 51 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.0% | 33.4% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.3% | 24.6% | 19.4% | 49.2% | 31.4% | 4.16 | 100 | 4.05 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 23.1% | 41.9% | 35.0% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 45.1% | 21.3% | 33.6% | 101 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.69 | 22.4% | 31.6% | 46.0% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 31.7% | 28.9% | 22.2% | 50.2% | 27.6% | 4.44 | 111 | 4.72 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 8.00 | 35.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 40 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 99 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.55 | 28.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 103 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 6.2% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 34.7% | 38.2% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 50.7% | 30.8% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.26 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 140 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 47 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.94 | 20.1% | 38.7% | 41.2% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 50.0% | 34.9% | 39.4% | 25.7% | 19.8% | 52.2% | 27.9% | 3.74 | 92 | 3.90 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 3.80 | 100 | 4.25 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.83 | 19.4% | 63.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 64 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.49 | 19.0% | 48.5% | 32.5% | 7.2% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 57.1% | 36.7% | 37.8% | 25.5% | 22.7% | 48.6% | 28.7% | 4.31 | 90 | 4.10 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 36 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.26 | 22.4% | 43.2% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 40.8% | 24.3% | 16.6% | 55.6% | 27.9% | 3.65 | 80 | 3.43 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.3% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 3.02 | 82 | 3.52 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 24 | 1.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.2% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 29.4% | 27 | 1.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 19.4% | 43.4% | 37.3% | 8.7% | 11.5% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 15.5% | 55.5% | 29.0% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.41 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 81 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.22 | 18.4% | 44.9% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 78 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.10 | 21.8% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 60.0% | 40.7% | 31.4% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 53.6% | 31.1% | 4.26 | 95 | 4.06 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 55.2% | 106 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.98 | 25.3% | 37.0% | 37.7% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 14.0% | 52.2% | 33.8% | 4.40 | 104 | 4.24 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 44 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.90 | 21.7% | 37.2% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 6.7% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 31.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 51.1% | 29.9% | 4.48 | 107 | 4.44 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 112 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 4.30 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.96 | 20.6% | 38.8% | 40.6% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 38.1% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 15.6% | 51.7% | 32.6% | 4.62 | 105 | 4.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.4% | 40.3% | 38.3% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 8.4% | 43.8% | 38.2% | 35.4% | 26.4% | 18.3% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 4.23 | 98 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 15.3% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 3.37 | 92 | 3.84 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 83 | 61 | 18 | 13 | 124 | 364 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 53 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 72 | 252 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 59 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 79 | 278 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 167 | 113 | 49 | 18 | 149 | 602 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 113 | 92 | 41 | 22 | 273 | 649 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 68 | 65 | 32 | 11 | 391 | 641 | 1032 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 181 | 157 | 73 | 33 | 664 | 1290 | 1954 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 44 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 163 | 367 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 113 | 95 | 47 | 24 | 491 | 935 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 157 | 131 | 63 | 32 | 654 | 1302 | 1956 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 62 | 44 | 25 | 7 | 244 | 490 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 161 | 125 | 88 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 74 | 723 | 1286 | 2009 | 87.5 | 11.7 | 20 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 41 | 27 | 15 | 204 | 406 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 99 | 144 | 70 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 696 | 1158 | 1854 | 86.0 | 18.8 | 19 | 6.0% | |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 75 | 107 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 98 | 153 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 26 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 39 | 126 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 131 | 161 | 83 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 894 | 1568 | 2462 | 86.3 | 16.6 | 29 | 7.7% | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 86 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 137 | 146 | 71 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 862 | 1451 | 2313 | 88.0 | 14.0 | 24 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 107 | 171 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 97 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 270 | 181 | 106 | 13 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 178 | 1307 | 2188 | 3495 | 86.2 | 9.8 | 33 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 89 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 189 | 150 | 98 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 96 | 948 | 1773 | 2721 | 86.5 | 12.3 | 30 | 6.8% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 70 | 146 | 216 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 85.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 131 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 169 | 237 | 85.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 170 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 121 | 104 | 54 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 537 | 932 | 1469 | 87.5 | 12.5 | 20 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 85.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 188 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 171 | 155 | 91 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 849 | 1600 | 2449 | 88.6 | 13.8 | 32 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 108 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 57 | 58 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 319 | 551 | 870 | 88.7 | 14.5 | 17 | 10.8% | |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 98 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 178 | 197 | 104 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 100 | 967 | 1625 | 2592 | 88.2 | 16.2 | 40 | 8.2% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 88.8 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 160 | 157 | 84 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 159 | 134 | 103 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 161 | 132 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 222 | 232 | 118 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 111 | 1107 | 1961 | 3068 | 87.2 | 16.0 | 44 | 7.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1736 | 1653 | 922 | 175 | 146 | 64 | 28 | 887 | 9209 | 16093 | 25302 | 87.2 | 14.1 | 308 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 136 | 255 | 391 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 83 | 61 | 18 | 13 | 124 | 364 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 53 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 72 | 252 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 59 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 79 | 278 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 167 | 113 | 49 | 18 | 149 | 602 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 113 | 92 | 41 | 22 | 273 | 649 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 68 | 65 | 32 | 11 | 391 | 641 | 1032 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 181 | 157 | 73 | 33 | 664 | 1290 | 1954 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 44 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 163 | 367 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 113 | 95 | 47 | 24 | 491 | 935 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 157 | 131 | 63 | 32 | 654 | 1302 | 1956 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 62 | 44 | 25 | 7 | 244 | 490 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 161 | 125 | 88 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 74 | 723 | 1286 | 2009 | 87.5 | 11.7 | 20 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 41 | 27 | 15 | 204 | 406 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 99 | 144 | 70 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 696 | 1158 | 1854 | 86.0 | 18.8 | 19 | 6.0% | |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 75 | 107 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 98 | 153 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 26 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 39 | 126 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 131 | 161 | 83 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 894 | 1568 | 2462 | 86.3 | 16.6 | 29 | 7.7% | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 86 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 137 | 146 | 71 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 862 | 1451 | 2313 | 88.0 | 14.0 | 24 | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 107 | 171 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 97 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 270 | 181 | 106 | 13 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 178 | 1307 | 2188 | 3495 | 86.2 | 9.8 | 33 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 89 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 189 | 150 | 98 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 96 | 948 | 1773 | 2721 | 86.5 | 12.3 | 30 | 6.8% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 70 | 146 | 216 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 85.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 131 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 169 | 237 | 85.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 170 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 121 | 104 | 54 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 537 | 932 | 1469 | 87.5 | 12.5 | 20 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 85.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 84 | 188 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 171 | 155 | 91 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 849 | 1600 | 2449 | 88.6 | 13.8 | 32 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 108 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 57 | 58 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 319 | 551 | 870 | 88.7 | 14.5 | 17 | 10.8% | |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 98 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 178 | 197 | 104 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 100 | 967 | 1625 | 2592 | 88.2 | 16.2 | 40 | 8.2% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 88.8 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 160 | 157 | 84 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 159 | 134 | 103 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 161 | 132 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 222 | 232 | 118 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 111 | 1107 | 1961 | 3068 | 87.2 | 16.0 | 44 | 7.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1736 | 1653 | 922 | 175 | 146 | 64 | 28 | 887 | 9209 | 16093 | 25302 | 87.2 | 14.1 | 308 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 136 | 255 | 391 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 0.72 | -7.95 | 8.67 | 6.02 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 21 | -0.19 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.40 | -7.51 | 7.91 | -1.76 | -0.19 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 20 | -0.06 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.27 | -9.61 | 9.88 | 8.41 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 24 | 0.59 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.52 | 1 | -0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.31 | -8.53 | 9.84 | 15.55 | 1.54 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 27 | 1.15 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.73 | 0.58 | -1.62 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 0.84 | 5 | 0.08 | -0.24 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.61 | -13.57 | 15.18 | 27.66 | 2.53 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 34 | 2.43 | -0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -0.55 | -11.99 | 11.44 | -4.17 | -0.35 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 32 | 0.82 | -1.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.13 | -0.42 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 3 | 0.25 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.53 | -6.91 | 6.38 | -6.91 | -0.78 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 17 | -1.11 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2.33 | -9.31 | 11.64 | 19.64 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 1.21 | 26 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.65 | -4.63 | 3.97 | -4.12 | -0.46 | 1.04 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 10 | -0.59 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.46 | -12.38 | 10.92 | -16.89 | -1.83 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 29 | -1.97 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 2.82 | -11.55 | 14.37 | 31.00 | 3.13 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 32 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.28 | -103.93 | 110.20 | 74.43 | 6.94 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 272 | 5.57 | 1.01 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -1.18 | 1.13 | -2.31 | -0.27 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 0.75 | 9 | 0.25 | -0.32 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 0.72 | -7.95 | 8.67 | 6.02 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 21 | -0.19 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.40 | -7.51 | 7.91 | -1.76 | -0.19 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 20 | -0.06 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.27 | -9.61 | 9.88 | 8.41 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 24 | 0.59 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.52 | 1 | -0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.31 | -8.53 | 9.84 | 15.55 | 1.54 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 27 | 1.15 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.73 | 0.58 | -1.62 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 0.84 | 5 | 0.08 | -0.24 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.61 | -13.57 | 15.18 | 27.66 | 2.53 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 34 | 2.43 | -0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -0.55 | -11.99 | 11.44 | -4.17 | -0.35 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 32 | 0.82 | -1.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.13 | -0.42 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 3 | 0.25 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.53 | -6.91 | 6.38 | -6.91 | -0.78 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 17 | -1.11 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2.33 | -9.31 | 11.64 | 19.64 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 1.21 | 26 | 2.31 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.65 | -4.63 | 3.97 | -4.12 | -0.46 | 1.04 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 10 | -0.59 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.46 | -12.38 | 10.92 | -16.89 | -1.83 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 29 | -1.97 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 2.82 | -11.55 | 14.37 | 31.00 | 3.13 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 32 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.28 | -103.93 | 110.20 | 74.43 | 6.94 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 272 | 5.57 | 1.01 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -1.18 | 1.13 | -2.31 | -0.27 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 0.75 | 9 | 0.25 | -0.32 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 66.5% | 94.0 | 2.4% | 92.8 | 11.9% | 85.9 | 19.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 49.6% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 85.6 | 16.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 61.2% | 93.2 | 8.4% | 87.5 | 4.6% | 92.4 | 7.9% | 83.0 | 18.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 39.4% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 88.6 | 12.6% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 83.6 | 21.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 38.7% | 93.0 | 16.2% | 88.5 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 2.4% | 85.2 | 3.2% | 82.4 | 23.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 92.5 | 17.7% | 88.3 | 11.2% | 92.5 | 8.1% | 82.1 | 23.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 33.9% | 90.8 | 20.3% | 91.2 | 6.8% | 84.2 | 39.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 33.9% | 90.8 | 20.3% | 91.2 | 6.8% | 84.2 | 39.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 91.7 | 24.4% | 88.7 | 19.6% | 91.7 | 4.1% | 82.8 | 16.2% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 58.6% | 93.1 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 15.5% | 92.8 | 6.9% | 82.7 | 6.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 45.4% | 92.2 | 19.2% | 88.8 | 9.3% | 92.4 | 7.2% | 84.5 | 18.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 44.0% | 92.0 | 19.3% | 88.8 | 7.6% | 91.6 | 6.6% | 83.9 | 22.5% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 46.7% | 92.0 | 15.7% | 89.3 | 8.5% | 91.6 | 5.0% | 84.1 | 3.6% | 78.6 | 20.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 38.7% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 89.8 | 19.4% | 92.2 | 6.5% | 82.4 | 16.1% | 80.0 | 12.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 40.0% | 92.1 | 13.4% | 88.9 | 8.0% | 91.6 | 12.2% | 79.6 | 26.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.7% | 92.8 | 13.9% | 88.6 | 10.6% | 92.5 | 6.4% | 84.2 | 2.3% | 79.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 66.5% | 94.0 | 2.4% | 92.8 | 11.9% | 85.9 | 19.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 49.6% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 85.6 | 16.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 61.2% | 93.2 | 8.4% | 87.5 | 4.6% | 92.4 | 7.9% | 83.0 | 18.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 39.4% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 88.6 | 12.6% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 83.6 | 21.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 38.7% | 93.0 | 16.2% | 88.5 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 2.4% | 85.2 | 3.2% | 82.4 | 23.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 92.5 | 17.7% | 88.3 | 11.2% | 92.5 | 8.1% | 82.1 | 23.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 33.9% | 90.8 | 20.3% | 91.2 | 6.8% | 84.2 | 39.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 33.9% | 90.8 | 20.3% | 91.2 | 6.8% | 84.2 | 39.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 91.7 | 24.4% | 88.7 | 19.6% | 91.7 | 4.1% | 82.8 | 16.2% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 58.6% | 93.1 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 15.5% | 92.8 | 6.9% | 82.7 | 6.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 45.4% | 92.2 | 19.2% | 88.8 | 9.3% | 92.4 | 7.2% | 84.5 | 18.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 44.0% | 92.0 | 19.3% | 88.8 | 7.6% | 91.6 | 6.6% | 83.9 | 22.5% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 46.7% | 92.0 | 15.7% | 89.3 | 8.5% | 91.6 | 5.0% | 84.1 | 3.6% | 78.6 | 20.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 38.7% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 89.8 | 19.4% | 92.2 | 6.5% | 82.4 | 16.1% | 80.0 | 12.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 40.0% | 92.1 | 13.4% | 88.9 | 8.0% | 91.6 | 12.2% | 79.6 | 26.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.7% | 92.8 | 13.9% | 88.6 | 10.6% | 92.5 | 6.4% | 84.2 | 2.3% | 79.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 3.6 | 2.5 | -8.0 | 6.0 | 0.27 | 5.07 | -3.37 | 1.57 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | -0.7 | -5.0 | 0.9 | 0.58 | -0.23 | -1.73 | 0.30 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 4.2 | -1.2 | -3.5 | -2.2 | 7.4 | 0.28 | -0.60 | -3.09 | -1.13 | 1.67 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 4.4 | 4.0 | -1.2 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.48 | 0.90 | -0.41 | -0.64 | 0.24 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 4.6 | 6.9 | 6.0 | -8.8 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 0.34 | 1.23 | 1.09 | -10.49 | 0.56 | 0.82 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.6 | -7.8 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.14 | -1.61 | 0.29 | -0.33 | 0.26 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6.3 | 3.5 | -2.0 | -3.0 | -7.0 | 1.20 | 0.99 | -0.68 | -4.97 | -2.93 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 1.11 | 3.12 | 0.71 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.04 | -1.76 | -3.84 | -0.19 | -0.27 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -7.4 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -2.8 | -0.4 | -6.5 | -0.61 | 0.15 | -1.13 | -2.21 | -0.46 | -1.23 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.75 | 13.24 | -8.44 | -5.34 | 1.18 | -4.74 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 13.4 | 2.9 | -6.7 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 1.09 | 0.71 | -2.74 | 0.66 | 0.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.8 | 8.5 | -7.3 | -26.4 | 2.7 | 19.3 | 0.37 | 0.24 | -0.27 | -1.64 | 0.46 | 0.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 3.6 | 2.5 | -8.0 | 6.0 | 0.27 | 5.07 | -3.37 | 1.57 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | -0.7 | -5.0 | 0.9 | 0.58 | -0.23 | -1.73 | 0.30 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 4.2 | -1.2 | -3.5 | -2.2 | 7.4 | 0.28 | -0.60 | -3.09 | -1.13 | 1.67 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 4.4 | 4.0 | -1.2 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.48 | 0.90 | -0.41 | -0.64 | 0.24 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 4.6 | 6.9 | 6.0 | -8.8 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 0.34 | 1.23 | 1.09 | -10.49 | 0.56 | 0.82 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.6 | -7.8 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.14 | -1.61 | 0.29 | -0.33 | 0.26 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6.3 | 3.5 | -2.0 | -3.0 | -7.0 | 1.20 | 0.99 | -0.68 | -4.97 | -2.93 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 1.11 | 3.12 | 0.71 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.04 | -1.76 | -3.84 | -0.19 | -0.27 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -7.4 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -2.8 | -0.4 | -6.5 | -0.61 | 0.15 | -1.13 | -2.21 | -0.46 | -1.23 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.75 | 13.24 | -8.44 | -5.34 | 1.18 | -4.74 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 13.4 | 2.9 | -6.7 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 1.09 | 0.71 | -2.74 | 0.66 | 0.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.8 | 8.5 | -7.3 | -26.4 | 2.7 | 19.3 | 0.37 | 0.24 | -0.27 | -1.64 | 0.46 | 0.36 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 62.3% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 12.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 66.4% | 52.6% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 11.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 75.8% | 56.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 67.2% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 31.7% | 10.6% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 73.8% | 66.1% | 18.7% | 25.0% | 6.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 57.4% | 72.4% | 33.0% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 44.1% | 76.7% | 43.3% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 50.4% | 74.4% | 37.3% | 12.9% | 15.3% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 53.8% | 73.0% | 57.8% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 48.7% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 9.9% | 16.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 50.1% | 77.8% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 63.0% | 70.6% | 18.8% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 47.8% | 77.2% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 18.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 85.4% | 48.8% | 31.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 66.8% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 87.3% | 83.2% | 48.8% | 57.1% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 48.7% | 84.8% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 66.9% | 83.3% | 78.1% | 46.8% | 59.2% | 10.6% | 13.1% | 23.7% | 24.0 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 50.7% | 82.9% | 61.1% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 40.7% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 43.4% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 64.2% | 66.0% | 21.3% | 21.8% | 12.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 69.1% | 46.9% | 63.2% | 80.9% | 75.2% | 46.0% | 61.2% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.1% | 23.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 43.9% | 80.3% | 45.2% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 60.1% | 84.6% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 65.0% | 64.1% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 15.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30.3% | 67.7% | 46.4% | 62.0% | 82.0% | 74.6% | 43.1% | 63.4% | 11.7% | 16.2% | 27.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 64.1% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 26.1% | 64.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 58.3% | 65.7% | 34.0% | 20.0% | 19.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 68.8% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 82.6% | 76.0% | 48.6% | 63.6% | 11.7% | 16.4% | 28.1% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 32.4% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 74.1% | 37.3% | 42.9% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 46.3% | 69.5% | 59.3% | 14.1% | 27.1% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 32.4% | 68.2% | 46.0% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 70.6% | 37.3% | 55.9% | 13.5% | 24.9% | 38.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 47.8% | 82.4% | 53.0% | 8.4% | 20.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 65.4% | 46.9% | 77.5% | 87.6% | 84.2% | 47.7% | 63.9% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29.2% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 90.9% | 86.2% | 58.6% | 68.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 80.5% | 56.2% | 9.2% | 21.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 27.7% | 67.5% | 47.6% | 64.1% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 49.9% | 63.9% | 10.4% | 17.6% | 28.0% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 43.3% | 84.5% | 59.1% | 6.7% | 22.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 28.6% | 65.1% | 46.2% | 75.8% | 83.1% | 80.8% | 48.3% | 62.1% | 8.9% | 17.1% | 26.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 56.9% | 53.7% | 72.2% | 26.4% | 12.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 45.0% | 75.0% | 59.5% | 11.3% | 19.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29.2% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 67.8% | 85.3% | 79.6% | 47.8% | 59.1% | 9.5% | 15.6% | 25.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 26.7% | 62.5% | 45.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 30.4% | 69.4% | 48.5% | 67.4% | 86.9% | 80.4% | 46.6% | 63.7% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 68.1% | 47.5% | 65.9% | 84.2% | 78.2% | 46.9% | 61.8% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | 21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 62.3% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 12.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 66.4% | 52.6% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 11.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | 75.8% | 56.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | MiLB | 67.2% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 31.7% | 10.6% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 73.8% | 66.1% | 18.7% | 25.0% | 6.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 57.4% | 72.4% | 33.0% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 44.1% | 76.7% | 43.3% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 50.4% | 74.4% | 37.3% | 12.9% | 15.3% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 53.8% | 73.0% | 57.8% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 48.7% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 9.9% | 16.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 50.1% | 77.8% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 63.0% | 70.6% | 18.8% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 47.8% | 77.2% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 18.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 85.4% | 48.8% | 31.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 66.8% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 87.3% | 83.2% | 48.8% | 57.1% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 48.7% | 84.8% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 66.9% | 83.3% | 78.1% | 46.8% | 59.2% | 10.6% | 13.1% | 23.7% | 24.0 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 50.7% | 82.9% | 61.1% | 8.7% | 15.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 40.7% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 43.4% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 64.2% | 66.0% | 21.3% | 21.8% | 12.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 69.1% | 46.9% | 63.2% | 80.9% | 75.2% | 46.0% | 61.2% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.1% | 23.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 43.9% | 80.3% | 45.2% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 60.1% | 84.6% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 65.0% | 64.1% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 15.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30.3% | 67.7% | 46.4% | 62.0% | 82.0% | 74.6% | 43.1% | 63.4% | 11.7% | 16.2% | 27.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 64.1% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 26.1% | 64.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 58.3% | 65.7% | 34.0% | 20.0% | 19.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 68.8% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 82.6% | 76.0% | 48.6% | 63.6% | 11.7% | 16.4% | 28.1% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 32.4% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 74.1% | 37.3% | 42.9% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 46.3% | 69.5% | 59.3% | 14.1% | 27.1% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 32.4% | 68.2% | 46.0% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 70.6% | 37.3% | 55.9% | 13.5% | 24.9% | 38.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 47.8% | 82.4% | 53.0% | 8.4% | 20.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 65.4% | 46.9% | 77.5% | 87.6% | 84.2% | 47.7% | 63.9% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29.2% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 90.9% | 86.2% | 58.6% | 68.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 80.5% | 56.2% | 9.2% | 21.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 27.7% | 67.5% | 47.6% | 64.1% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 49.9% | 63.9% | 10.4% | 17.6% | 28.0% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 43.3% | 84.5% | 59.1% | 6.7% | 22.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 28.6% | 65.1% | 46.2% | 75.8% | 83.1% | 80.8% | 48.3% | 62.1% | 8.9% | 17.1% | 26.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 56.9% | 53.7% | 72.2% | 26.4% | 12.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 45.0% | 75.0% | 59.5% | 11.3% | 19.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29.2% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 67.8% | 85.3% | 79.6% | 47.8% | 59.1% | 9.5% | 15.6% | 25.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 26.7% | 62.5% | 45.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 30.4% | 69.4% | 48.5% | 67.4% | 86.9% | 80.4% | 46.6% | 63.7% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 68.1% | 47.5% | 65.9% | 84.2% | 78.2% | 46.9% | 61.8% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | 21.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 72.0% | 89.7% | 26.9% | 52.5% | 82.5% | 43.0% | 20.8% | 62.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 42.9% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 77.9% | 88.2% | 23.6% | 57.3% | 74.4% | 44.5% | 21.2% | 62.9% | 22.8% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 75.0% | 83.2% | 23.9% | 53.5% | 73.6% | 43.7% | 21.6% | 59.1% | 24.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.1% | 87.4% | 23.3% | 54.4% | 76.0% | 43.0% | 20.5% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 73.9% | 84.2% | 21.5% | 53.4% | 73.3% | 44.1% | 26.0% | 58.8% | 25.6% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 8.8% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 74.7% | 82.7% | 23.9% | 54.6% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 50.7% | 24.2% | 5.2% | 55.6% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 90.9% | 90.0% | 18.6% | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 18.6% | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 73.7% | 87.5% | 25.9% | 49.9% | 88.2% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 59.3% | 24.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 36.2% | 54.5% | 91.7% | 37.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 87.0% | 26.4% | 50.1% | 77.0% | 44.2% | 22.2% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 75.4% | 86.3% | 23.4% | 49.8% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 20.9% | 66.7% | 24.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.0% | 89.5% | 24.0% | 53.5% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 17.7% | 58.7% | 22.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 87.9% | 23.2% | 56.3% | 82.2% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 55.2% | 25.7% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 6.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 86.5% | 24.0% | 53.6% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 22.3% | 56.5% | 24.3% | 4.2% | 26.7% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 72.0% | 89.7% | 26.9% | 52.5% | 82.5% | 43.0% | 20.8% | 62.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 42.9% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 77.9% | 88.2% | 23.6% | 57.3% | 74.4% | 44.5% | 21.2% | 62.9% | 22.8% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 75.0% | 83.2% | 23.9% | 53.5% | 73.6% | 43.7% | 21.6% | 59.1% | 24.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.1% | 87.4% | 23.3% | 54.4% | 76.0% | 43.0% | 20.5% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 73.9% | 84.2% | 21.5% | 53.4% | 73.3% | 44.1% | 26.0% | 58.8% | 25.6% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 8.8% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 74.7% | 82.7% | 23.9% | 54.6% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 50.7% | 24.2% | 5.2% | 55.6% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 90.9% | 90.0% | 18.6% | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 18.6% | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 73.7% | 87.5% | 25.9% | 49.9% | 88.2% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 59.3% | 24.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 36.2% | 54.5% | 91.7% | 37.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 87.0% | 26.4% | 50.1% | 77.0% | 44.2% | 22.2% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 75.4% | 86.3% | 23.4% | 49.8% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 20.9% | 66.7% | 24.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.0% | 89.5% | 24.0% | 53.5% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 17.7% | 58.7% | 22.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 87.9% | 23.2% | 56.3% | 82.2% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 55.2% | 25.7% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 6.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 86.5% | 24.0% | 53.6% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 22.3% | 56.5% | 24.3% | 4.2% | 26.7% | 7.2% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 46 | 45 | 36 | 56 | 57 | 47 | 63 | -0.31 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 43 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 46 | 47 | 40 | 56 | 0.35 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 44 | 32 | 36 | 35 | 51 | 48 | 40 | 59 | 0.23 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 41 | 38 | 40 | 35 | 46 | 49 | 40 | 59 | 0.19 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 40 | 37 | 33 | 38 | 45 | 45 | 38 | 54 | 0.40 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 49 | 54 | 45 | 59 | -0.05 | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 39 | 40 | 35 | 42 | 50 | 51 | 42 | 59 | 0.09 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 46 | 45 | 36 | 56 | 57 | 47 | 63 | -0.31 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 43 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 46 | 47 | 40 | 56 | 0.35 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 44 | 32 | 36 | 35 | 51 | 48 | 40 | 59 | 0.23 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 41 | 38 | 40 | 35 | 46 | 49 | 40 | 59 | 0.19 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 40 | 37 | 33 | 38 | 45 | 45 | 38 | 54 | 0.40 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 49 | 54 | 45 | 59 | -0.05 | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 39 | 40 | 35 | 42 | 50 | 51 | 42 | 59 | 0.09 | 4.33 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 97 | 116 | 106 | 100 | 93 | 100 | 107 | 106 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 96 | 97 | 102 | 80 | 92 | 97 | 91 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 91 | 114 | 99 | 108 | 89 | 96 | 100 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 88 | 101 | 97 | 106 | 86 | 92 | 102 | 94 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 96 | 93 | 100 | 94 | 84 | 91 | 100 | 93 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 93 | 96 | 94 | 92 | 90 | 92 | 109 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 104 | 98 | 103 | 92 | 88 | 94 | 103 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 97 | 116 | 106 | 100 | 93 | 100 | 107 | 106 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 96 | 97 | 102 | 80 | 92 | 97 | 91 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 91 | 114 | 99 | 108 | 89 | 96 | 100 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 88 | 101 | 97 | 106 | 86 | 92 | 102 | 94 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 96 | 93 | 100 | 94 | 84 | 91 | 100 | 93 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 93 | 96 | 94 | 92 | 90 | 92 | 109 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 104 | 98 | 103 | 92 | 88 | 94 | 103 | 98 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 65.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 11 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | P | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 82.2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 121.2 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 137.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 27 | 23 | 129.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 203.1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 157.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 91.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 154.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 189.2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 273 | 267 | 1494.1 | 31 | 135 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | .954 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 65.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 11 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | P | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 82.2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 121.2 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 137.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 27 | 23 | 129.2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 203.1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 157.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 91.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 154.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 189.2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 273 | 267 | 1494.1 | 31 | 135 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | .954 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 121.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 137.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 129.2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 203.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 157.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 91.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 152.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 154.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 189.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1494.1 | -6 | 7 | -5 | -2 | -1 | 5.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 121.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 137.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 129.2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 203.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 157.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 91.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 152.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 154.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 189.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1494.1 | -6 | 7 | -5 | -2 | -1 | 5.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 121.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 129.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 203.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 94.7% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1494.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 92.9% (14) | 96.3% (54) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | P | 121.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 129.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 203.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 94.7% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1494.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 92.9% (14) | 96.3% (54) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 1.8 | $14.1 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 19.9 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 20.3 | 2.1 | $16.7 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 5.2 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 37.6 | 3.7 | $29.6 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -2.3 | 0.4 | -1.9 | 37.5 | 3.9 | $31.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.1 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 29.6 | 3.1 | $24.6 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 13.4 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.2 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 23.6 | 2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0 | -2.7 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 227.0 | 23.2 | $185.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 1.8 | $14.1 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 19.9 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 20.3 | 2.1 | $16.7 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 5.2 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 37.6 | 3.7 | $29.6 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -2.3 | 0.4 | -1.9 | 37.5 | 3.9 | $31.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.1 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 29.6 | 3.1 | $24.6 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 13.4 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.2 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 23.6 | 2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0 | -2.7 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 227.0 | 23.2 | $185.7 |

