Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Edwin Escobar
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 225
DOB: 4/22/1992
(34 years, 6 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 25.2 |
| K% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 35.6% |
| ERA | 7.01 |
| FIP | 5.68 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.150MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Escobar signed a contract with the Cubs on Sunday, Venezuelan reporter Luis Enrique Morales reports. (11/25/2023)
FG
10/18/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 25.2 |
| K% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 35.6% |
| ERA | 7.01 |
| FIP | 5.68 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.150MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Escobar signed a contract with the Cubs on Sunday, Venezuelan reporter Luis Enrique Morales reports. (11/25/2023)
FG
10/18/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 45.0 | 9.60 | 3.20 | 0.20 | .361 | 54.5% | 52.2% | 2.3% | 5.00 | 3.82 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 9.86 | 5.71 | 0.86 | .339 | 68.0% | 49.7% | 11.5% | 4.86 | 4.56 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 46.0 | 8.22 | 3.33 | 0.39 | .363 | 61.3% | 38.3% | 3.7% | 5.09 | 4.55 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.86 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 52.0 | 8.13 | 3.81 | 0.35 | .388 | 53.7% | 39.8% | 3.0% | 6.58 | 4.59 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 130.2 | 8.40 | 2.20 | 0.48 | .301 | 68.6% | 44.2% | 5.0% | 2.96 | 3.30 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 74.2 | 11.09 | 2.05 | 0.36 | .323 | 64.8% | 38.9% | 4.0% | 2.89 | 2.55 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 2.17 | 0.33 | .286 | 73.0% | 42.1% | 3.6% | 2.67 | 2.64 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 128.2 | 10.21 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .307 | 68.1% | 40.2% | 3.8% | 2.80 | 2.59 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 0.99 | .337 | 70.7% | 38.9% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 4.20 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 7.78 | 3.00 | 1.30 | .326 | 68.6% | 43.5% | 14.0% | 5.11 | 5.01 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.1 | 7.55 | 2.93 | 1.24 | .328 | 69.0% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 4.94 | 4.85 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 3.12 | 8.31 | 1.04 | .179 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 9.1% | 5.19 | 7.30 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 4.50 | 2.63 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.48 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 49.2 | 4.35 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .272 | 73.7% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 5.07 | 5.92 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 50.2 | 4.26 | 4.44 | 1.42 | .267 | 73.7% | 37.4% | 10.1% | 4.97 | 5.87 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 9.45 | 0.00 | .211 | 76.9% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 6.14 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 91.0 | 6.23 | 3.56 | 0.79 | .318 | 72.6% | 45.1% | 8.2% | 4.25 | 4.76 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 98.0 | 5.97 | 3.40 | 0.73 | .311 | 72.0% | 45.0% | 7.3% | 3.95 | 4.67 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.03 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 6.46 | 4.56 | 1.52 | .367 | 64.5% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 92.7 | 7.23 | 6.58 | 5.94 | 5.99 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.17 | 3.74 | 0.68 | .305 | 71.9% | 39.6% | 8.5% | 3.57 | 3.27 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 10.51 | 2.87 | 0.84 | .286 | 82.7% | 43.2% | 9.6% | 2.51 | 2.83 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.67 | 2.83 | 0.50 | .267 | 80.6% | 48.1% | 6.5% | 2.33 | 2.70 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 7.67 | 1.69 | 1.07 | .204 | 70.1% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.25 | 4.12 | 0.57 | .246 | 85.1% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 2.42 | 3.55 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.71 | .262 | 74.5% | 52.9% | 18.8% | 4.55 | 4.94 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 46.1 | 9.13 | 6.41 | 1.36 | .282 | 76.7% | 37.9% | 15.2% | 4.86 | 5.84 | 5.77 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 7.56 | 3.24 | .211 | 51.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 9.72 | 8.78 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.37 | 4.79 | 1.19 | .294 | 72.4% | 41.7% | 4.67 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 25.2 | 6.66 | 4.21 | 1.40 | .357 | 63.9% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 92.8 | 7.01 | 6.58 | 5.68 | 5.92 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 45.0 | 9.60 | 3.20 | 0.20 | .361 | 54.5% | 52.2% | 2.3% | 5.00 | 3.82 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 9.86 | 5.71 | 0.86 | .339 | 68.0% | 49.7% | 11.5% | 4.86 | 4.56 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 46.0 | 8.22 | 3.33 | 0.39 | .363 | 61.3% | 38.3% | 3.7% | 5.09 | 4.55 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.86 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 52.0 | 8.13 | 3.81 | 0.35 | .388 | 53.7% | 39.8% | 3.0% | 6.58 | 4.59 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 130.2 | 8.40 | 2.20 | 0.48 | .301 | 68.6% | 44.2% | 5.0% | 2.96 | 3.30 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 74.2 | 11.09 | 2.05 | 0.36 | .323 | 64.8% | 38.9% | 4.0% | 2.89 | 2.55 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 2.17 | 0.33 | .286 | 73.0% | 42.1% | 3.6% | 2.67 | 2.64 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 128.2 | 10.21 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .307 | 68.1% | 40.2% | 3.8% | 2.80 | 2.59 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 6.59 | 2.63 | 0.99 | .337 | 70.7% | 38.9% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 4.20 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 7.78 | 3.00 | 1.30 | .326 | 68.6% | 43.5% | 14.0% | 5.11 | 5.01 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.1 | 7.55 | 2.93 | 1.24 | .328 | 69.0% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 4.94 | 4.85 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 3.12 | 8.31 | 1.04 | .179 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 9.1% | 5.19 | 7.30 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 4.50 | 2.63 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.48 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 49.2 | 4.35 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .272 | 73.7% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 5.07 | 5.92 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 50.2 | 4.26 | 4.44 | 1.42 | .267 | 73.7% | 37.4% | 10.1% | 4.97 | 5.87 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 9.45 | 0.00 | .211 | 76.9% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 6.14 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 91.0 | 6.23 | 3.56 | 0.79 | .318 | 72.6% | 45.1% | 8.2% | 4.25 | 4.76 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 98.0 | 5.97 | 3.40 | 0.73 | .311 | 72.0% | 45.0% | 7.3% | 3.95 | 4.67 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .364 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.03 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 6.46 | 4.56 | 1.52 | .367 | 64.5% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 92.7 | 7.23 | 6.58 | 5.94 | 5.99 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.17 | 3.74 | 0.68 | .305 | 71.9% | 39.6% | 8.5% | 3.57 | 3.27 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 10.51 | 2.87 | 0.84 | .286 | 82.7% | 43.2% | 9.6% | 2.51 | 2.83 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.67 | 2.83 | 0.50 | .267 | 80.6% | 48.1% | 6.5% | 2.33 | 2.70 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 7.67 | 1.69 | 1.07 | .204 | 70.1% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 63.1 | 7.25 | 4.12 | 0.57 | .246 | 85.1% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 2.42 | 3.55 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.71 | .262 | 74.5% | 52.9% | 18.8% | 4.55 | 4.94 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 46.1 | 9.13 | 6.41 | 1.36 | .282 | 76.7% | 37.9% | 15.2% | 4.86 | 5.84 | 5.77 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 7.56 | 3.24 | .211 | 51.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 9.72 | 8.78 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.37 | 4.79 | 1.19 | .294 | 72.4% | 41.7% | 4.67 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 25.2 | 6.66 | 4.21 | 1.40 | .357 | 63.9% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 92.8 | 7.01 | 6.58 | 5.68 | 5.92 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 213 | 53 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 48 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.86 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 289 | 64 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 69 | |
| 2011 | SFG | R | 2 | 4 | 5.09 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 201 | 51 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1 | 3 | 18.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 41 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 6.58 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 52.0 | 242 | 66 | 45 | 38 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A | 7 | 8 | 2.96 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 547 | 121 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.89 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 314 | 68 | 33 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 5 | 4 | 2.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 218 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 2.80 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 532 | 112 | 51 | 40 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 146 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 120 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 8 | 5.11 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 499 | 128 | 69 | 63 | 16 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 10 | 4.94 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 619 | 161 | 84 | 76 | 19 | 45 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.07 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 221 | 52 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.97 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.2 | 224 | 52 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.25 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 396 | 99 | 46 | 43 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.95 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 426 | 105 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.23 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23.2 | 116 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 3.57 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 53.0 | 223 | 47 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 4 | 2.51 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 75.1 | 306 | 60 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1 | 4 | 2.33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 54.0 | 217 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.38 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 58.2 | 229 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 2 | 2.42 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 63.1 | 268 | 48 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 31.2 | 138 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.86 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 46.1 | 206 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.01 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.2 | 124 | 34 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 213 | 53 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 48 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2 | 4 | 4.86 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 289 | 64 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 69 | |
| 2011 | SFG | R | 2 | 4 | 5.09 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 201 | 51 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1 | 3 | 18.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 41 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 6.58 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 52.0 | 242 | 66 | 45 | 38 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A | 7 | 8 | 2.96 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 547 | 121 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.89 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 314 | 68 | 33 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 5 | 4 | 2.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 218 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 2.80 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 532 | 112 | 51 | 40 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 146 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 120 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 8 | 5.11 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 499 | 128 | 69 | 63 | 16 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 10 | 4.94 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 619 | 161 | 84 | 76 | 19 | 45 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.07 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 221 | 52 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.97 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.2 | 224 | 52 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.25 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 396 | 99 | 46 | 43 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.95 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 426 | 105 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.23 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23.2 | 116 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 3.57 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 53.0 | 223 | 47 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 4 | 2.51 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 75.1 | 306 | 60 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1 | 4 | 2.33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 54.0 | 217 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.38 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 58.2 | 229 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 2 | 2.42 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 63.1 | 268 | 48 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 31.2 | 138 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.86 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 46.1 | 206 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.01 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.2 | 124 | 34 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 9.60 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 0.20 | 22.5% | 7.5% | 15.0% | .275 | 1.53 | .361 | 54.5% | 110 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 9.86 | 5.71 | 1.73 | 0.86 | 23.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | .260 | 1.65 | .339 | 68.0% | 123 | 120 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 8.22 | 3.33 | 2.47 | 0.39 | 20.9% | 8.5% | 12.4% | .285 | 1.48 | .363 | 61.3% | 108 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.33 | .500 | 28.6% | 446 | 124 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 8.13 | 3.81 | 2.14 | 0.35 | 19.4% | 9.1% | 10.3% | .308 | 1.69 | .388 | 53.7% | 147 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 8.40 | 2.20 | 3.81 | 0.48 | 22.3% | 5.9% | 16.5% | .238 | 1.17 | .301 | 68.6% | 75 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 11.09 | 2.05 | 5.41 | 0.36 | 29.3% | 5.4% | 23.9% | .230 | 1.14 | .323 | 64.8% | 67 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 9.00 | 2.17 | 4.15 | 0.33 | 24.8% | 6.0% | 18.8% | .217 | 1.06 | .286 | 73.0% | 68 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 10.21 | 2.10 | 4.87 | 0.35 | 27.4% | 5.6% | 21.8% | .224 | 1.10 | .307 | 68.1% | 67 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 0.99 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .295 | 1.50 | .337 | 70.7% | 111 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.78 | 3.00 | 2.59 | 1.30 | 19.2% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .281 | 1.49 | .326 | 68.6% | 114 | 107 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.55 | 2.93 | 2.58 | 1.24 | 18.7% | 7.3% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.49 | .328 | 69.0% | 113 | 106 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.12 | 8.31 | 0.38 | 1.04 | 7.5% | 20.0% | -12.5% | .188 | 1.62 | .179 | 71.4% | 119 | 168 | 7.30 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 50.0% | 112 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 4.35 | 4.53 | 0.96 | 1.45 | 10.9% | 11.3% | -0.5% | .268 | 1.55 | .272 | 73.7% | 148 | 163 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 4.26 | 4.44 | 0.96 | 1.42 | 10.7% | 11.2% | -0.4% | .264 | 1.52 | .267 | 73.7% | 145 | 161 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 6.75 | 9.45 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 21.2% | -6.1% | .167 | 1.65 | .211 | 76.9% | 95 | 145 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 2.57 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 0 | 95 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 6.23 | 3.56 | 1.75 | 0.79 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .277 | 1.48 | .318 | 72.6% | 87 | 104 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 5.97 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 0.73 | 15.3% | 8.7% | 6.6% | .273 | 1.45 | .311 | 72.0% | 81 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .364 | 80.0% | 57 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 6.46 | 4.56 | 1.42 | 1.52 | 14.7% | 10.3% | 4.3% | .330 | 1.90 | .367 | 64.5% | 165 | 141 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 9.17 | 3.74 | 2.45 | 0.68 | 24.2% | 9.9% | 14.3% | .236 | 1.30 | .305 | 71.9% | 84 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 10.51 | 2.87 | 3.67 | 0.84 | 28.8% | 7.8% | 20.9% | .214 | 1.12 | .286 | 82.7% | 62 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 9.67 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 0.50 | 26.7% | 7.8% | 18.9% | .199 | 1.04 | .267 | 80.6% | 59 | 69 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.67 | 1.69 | 4.55 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 4.8% | 17.0% | .182 | 0.85 | .204 | 70.1% | 91 | 96 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 7.25 | 4.12 | 1.76 | 0.57 | 19.0% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .205 | 1.22 | .246 | 85.1% | 70 | 106 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.88 | 1.71 | 21.7% | 11.6% | 10.1% | .233 | 1.39 | .262 | 74.5% | 138 | 153 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.13 | 6.41 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 6.8% | .234 | 1.58 | .282 | 76.7% | 95 | 116 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9.72 | 7.56 | 1.29 | 3.24 | 23.7% | 18.4% | 5.3% | .226 | 1.68 | .211 | 51.0% | 200 | 187 | 8.78 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.37 | 4.79 | 1.54 | 1.19 | 18.3% | 11.9% | 6.4% | .257 | 1.53 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.66 | 4.21 | 1.58 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 9.7% | 5.6% | .318 | 1.79 | .357 | 63.9% | 161 | 136 | 5.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 9.60 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 0.20 | 22.5% | 7.5% | 15.0% | .275 | 1.53 | .361 | 54.5% | 110 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 9.86 | 5.71 | 1.73 | 0.86 | 23.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | .260 | 1.65 | .339 | 68.0% | 123 | 120 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 8.22 | 3.33 | 2.47 | 0.39 | 20.9% | 8.5% | 12.4% | .285 | 1.48 | .363 | 61.3% | 108 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.33 | .500 | 28.6% | 446 | 124 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 8.13 | 3.81 | 2.14 | 0.35 | 19.4% | 9.1% | 10.3% | .308 | 1.69 | .388 | 53.7% | 147 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 8.40 | 2.20 | 3.81 | 0.48 | 22.3% | 5.9% | 16.5% | .238 | 1.17 | .301 | 68.6% | 75 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 11.09 | 2.05 | 5.41 | 0.36 | 29.3% | 5.4% | 23.9% | .230 | 1.14 | .323 | 64.8% | 67 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 9.00 | 2.17 | 4.15 | 0.33 | 24.8% | 6.0% | 18.8% | .217 | 1.06 | .286 | 73.0% | 68 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 10.21 | 2.10 | 4.87 | 0.35 | 27.4% | 5.6% | 21.8% | .224 | 1.10 | .307 | 68.1% | 67 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 6.59 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 0.99 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .295 | 1.50 | .337 | 70.7% | 111 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.78 | 3.00 | 2.59 | 1.30 | 19.2% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .281 | 1.49 | .326 | 68.6% | 114 | 107 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.55 | 2.93 | 2.58 | 1.24 | 18.7% | 7.3% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.49 | .328 | 69.0% | 113 | 106 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.12 | 8.31 | 0.38 | 1.04 | 7.5% | 20.0% | -12.5% | .188 | 1.62 | .179 | 71.4% | 119 | 168 | 7.30 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 50.0% | 112 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 4.35 | 4.53 | 0.96 | 1.45 | 10.9% | 11.3% | -0.5% | .268 | 1.55 | .272 | 73.7% | 148 | 163 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 4.26 | 4.44 | 0.96 | 1.42 | 10.7% | 11.2% | -0.4% | .264 | 1.52 | .267 | 73.7% | 145 | 161 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 6.75 | 9.45 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 21.2% | -6.1% | .167 | 1.65 | .211 | 76.9% | 95 | 145 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 2.57 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 0 | 95 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 6.23 | 3.56 | 1.75 | 0.79 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .277 | 1.48 | .318 | 72.6% | 87 | 104 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 5.97 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 0.73 | 15.3% | 8.7% | 6.6% | .273 | 1.45 | .311 | 72.0% | 81 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .364 | 80.0% | 57 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 6.46 | 4.56 | 1.42 | 1.52 | 14.7% | 10.3% | 4.3% | .330 | 1.90 | .367 | 64.5% | 165 | 141 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 9.17 | 3.74 | 2.45 | 0.68 | 24.2% | 9.9% | 14.3% | .236 | 1.30 | .305 | 71.9% | 84 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 10.51 | 2.87 | 3.67 | 0.84 | 28.8% | 7.8% | 20.9% | .214 | 1.12 | .286 | 82.7% | 62 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 9.67 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 0.50 | 26.7% | 7.8% | 18.9% | .199 | 1.04 | .267 | 80.6% | 59 | 69 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.67 | 1.69 | 4.55 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 4.8% | 17.0% | .182 | 0.85 | .204 | 70.1% | 91 | 96 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 7.25 | 4.12 | 1.76 | 0.57 | 19.0% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .205 | 1.22 | .246 | 85.1% | 70 | 106 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 8.53 | 4.55 | 1.88 | 1.71 | 21.7% | 11.6% | 10.1% | .233 | 1.39 | .262 | 74.5% | 138 | 153 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.13 | 6.41 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 6.8% | .234 | 1.58 | .282 | 76.7% | 95 | 116 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9.72 | 7.56 | 1.29 | 3.24 | 23.7% | 18.4% | 5.3% | .226 | 1.68 | .211 | 51.0% | 200 | 187 | 8.78 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.37 | 4.79 | 1.54 | 1.19 | 18.3% | 11.9% | 6.4% | .257 | 1.53 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.66 | 4.21 | 1.58 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 9.7% | 5.6% | .318 | 1.79 | .357 | 63.9% | 161 | 136 | 5.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 1.67 | 16.7% | 52.2% | 31.2% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 35.9% | 96 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.60 | 19.2% | 49.7% | 31.1% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 33.5% | 25.0% | 41.5% | 107 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.3% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 40.1% | 27.0% | 32.8% | 101 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 164 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 0.97 | 19.3% | 39.8% | 41.0% | 13.6% | 3.0% | 39.5% | 27.5% | 32.9% | 109 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 1.16 | 17.8% | 44.2% | 38.0% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 45.0% | 20.7% | 34.4% | 86 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 1.00 | 22.3% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 19.6% | 37.3% | 69 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 36.0% | 20.7% | 43.3% | 79 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.0% | 40.2% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 3.8% | 40.1% | 20.1% | 39.8% | 73 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 132 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.21 | 28.9% | 38.9% | 32.2% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 26.9% | 32.3% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 21.3% | 43.5% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 14.0% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 35.1% | 96 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1.27 | 7.4% | 51.9% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 37.9% | 162 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 3.32 | 134 | 5.10 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 133 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 32.5% | 10.4% | 37.1% | 22.4% | 40.6% | 143 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 0.81 | 16.4% | 37.4% | 46.2% | 32.9% | 10.1% | 37.0% | 22.0% | 41.0% | 143 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 2.17 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 166 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0.92 | 8.0% | 44.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 145 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 8.2% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.6% | 110 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 20.1% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 37.4% | 25.2% | 37.4% | 112 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 114 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.6% | 39.0% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 30.1% | 37.3% | 18.1% | 43.4% | 38.6% | 5.18 | 145 | 5.99 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 29.7% | 38.6% | 31.7% | 22.1% | 55.9% | 22.1% | 90 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 1.10 | 17.3% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 25.5% | 38.0% | 36.5% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 79 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1.37 | 16.8% | 48.1% | 35.1% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 55.1% | 17.4% | 82 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.23 | 15.2% | 46.8% | 38.0% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 27.4% | 40.9% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 52.4% | 18.9% | 89 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 1.03 | 15.6% | 42.8% | 41.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.1% | 23.5% | 61.7% | 14.8% | 120 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 1.41 | 9.4% | 52.9% | 37.6% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 28.9% | 25.6% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 111 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.02 | 25.0% | 37.9% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 129 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 4.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.0% | 35.6% | 41.4% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 30.7% | 37.5% | 19.3% | 42.0% | 38.6% | 5.00 | 144 | 5.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 1.67 | 16.7% | 52.2% | 31.2% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 35.9% | 96 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.60 | 19.2% | 49.7% | 31.1% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 33.5% | 25.0% | 41.5% | 107 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.3% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 40.1% | 27.0% | 32.8% | 101 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 164 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 0.97 | 19.3% | 39.8% | 41.0% | 13.6% | 3.0% | 39.5% | 27.5% | 32.9% | 109 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 1.16 | 17.8% | 44.2% | 38.0% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 45.0% | 20.7% | 34.4% | 86 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 1.00 | 22.3% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 19.6% | 37.3% | 69 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 36.0% | 20.7% | 43.3% | 79 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.0% | 40.2% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 3.8% | 40.1% | 20.1% | 39.8% | 73 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 132 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.21 | 28.9% | 38.9% | 32.2% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 26.9% | 32.3% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 21.3% | 43.5% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 14.0% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 35.1% | 96 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1.27 | 7.4% | 51.9% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 37.9% | 162 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 3.32 | 134 | 5.10 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 133 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 32.5% | 10.4% | 37.1% | 22.4% | 40.6% | 143 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 0.81 | 16.4% | 37.4% | 46.2% | 32.9% | 10.1% | 37.0% | 22.0% | 41.0% | 143 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 2.17 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 166 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0.92 | 8.0% | 44.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 145 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 8.2% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.6% | 110 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 20.1% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 37.4% | 25.2% | 37.4% | 112 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 114 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.6% | 39.0% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 30.1% | 37.3% | 18.1% | 43.4% | 38.6% | 5.18 | 145 | 5.99 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 1.13 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 29.7% | 38.6% | 31.7% | 22.1% | 55.9% | 22.1% | 90 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 1.10 | 17.3% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 25.5% | 38.0% | 36.5% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 79 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1.37 | 16.8% | 48.1% | 35.1% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 55.1% | 17.4% | 82 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.23 | 15.2% | 46.8% | 38.0% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 27.4% | 40.9% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 52.4% | 18.9% | 89 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 1.03 | 15.6% | 42.8% | 41.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.1% | 23.5% | 61.7% | 14.8% | 120 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 1.41 | 9.4% | 52.9% | 37.6% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 28.9% | 25.6% | 54.4% | 20.0% | 111 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.02 | 25.0% | 37.9% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 129 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 4.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.0% | 35.6% | 41.4% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 30.7% | 37.5% | 19.3% | 42.0% | 38.6% | 5.00 | 144 | 5.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 72 | 43 | 23 | 8 | 83 | 295 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 83 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 188 | 398 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 51 | 54 | 28 | 6 | 83 | 268 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 64 | 66 | 31 | 9 | 106 | 313 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 164 | 141 | 66 | 30 | 217 | 810 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 75 | 75 | 43 | 11 | 275 | 693 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 61 | 56 | 28 | 15 | 289 | 566 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 136 | 131 | 71 | 26 | 564 | 1259 | 1823 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 174 | 267 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 141 | 114 | 69 | 25 | 644 | 1093 | 1737 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 176 | 143 | 95 | 30 | 818 | 1360 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 55 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 63 | 77 | 28 | 25 | 369 | 498 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 64 | 79 | 28 | 26 | 374 | 503 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 72 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 130 | 97 | 61 | 22 | 548 | 906 | 1454 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 141 | 109 | 63 | 24 | 588 | 978 | 1566 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 184 | 265 | 449 | 89.2 | 15.4 | 8 | 9.6% | |
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 53 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 318 | 571 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 80 | 73 | 32 | 15 | 377 | 811 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 63 | 46 | 22 | 6 | 277 | 582 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 74 | 60 | 24 | 9 | 251 | 580 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 74 | 72 | 27 | 8 | 356 | 687 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 45 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 193 | 331 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 47 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 374 | 513 | 887 | 88.7 | 16.4 | 10 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 87 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 195 | 290 | 485 | 89.2 | 15.4 | 8 | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 72 | 43 | 23 | 8 | 83 | 295 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 83 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 188 | 398 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 51 | 54 | 28 | 6 | 83 | 268 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 64 | 66 | 31 | 9 | 106 | 313 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 164 | 141 | 66 | 30 | 217 | 810 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 75 | 75 | 43 | 11 | 275 | 693 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 61 | 56 | 28 | 15 | 289 | 566 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 136 | 131 | 71 | 26 | 564 | 1259 | 1823 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 174 | 267 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 141 | 114 | 69 | 25 | 644 | 1093 | 1737 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 176 | 143 | 95 | 30 | 818 | 1360 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 55 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 63 | 77 | 28 | 25 | 369 | 498 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 64 | 79 | 28 | 26 | 374 | 503 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 72 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 130 | 97 | 61 | 22 | 548 | 906 | 1454 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 141 | 109 | 63 | 24 | 588 | 978 | 1566 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 184 | 265 | 449 | 89.2 | 15.4 | 8 | 9.6% | |
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 53 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 318 | 571 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 80 | 73 | 32 | 15 | 377 | 811 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 63 | 46 | 22 | 6 | 277 | 582 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 74 | 60 | 24 | 9 | 251 | 580 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 74 | 72 | 27 | 8 | 356 | 687 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 45 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 193 | 331 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 47 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 374 | 513 | 887 | 88.7 | 16.4 | 10 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 87 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 195 | 290 | 485 | 89.2 | 15.4 | 8 | 9.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 63.9% | 93.4 | 5.6% | 92.5 | 19.4% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 75.1% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 92.6 | 0.7% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 80.2 | 2.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 58.4% | 92.5 | 1.9% | 91.7 | 31.8% | 82.5 | 7.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 92.6 | 0.6% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 80.2 | 3.2% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 63.9% | 93.4 | 5.6% | 92.5 | 19.4% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 75.1% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 92.6 | 0.7% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 80.2 | 2.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 58.4% | 92.5 | 1.9% | 91.7 | 31.8% | 82.5 | 7.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 92.6 | 0.6% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 80.2 | 3.2% | 84.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 68.8% | 57.3% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 9.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 52.6% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 22.4% | 15.4% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 66.7% | 58.1% | 23.9% | 27.9% | 9.7% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 58.8% | 75.0% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 65.4% | 60.6% | 21.9% | 25.8% | 9.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 69.3% | 59.7% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 56.1% | 66.9% | 43.9% | 18.6% | 15.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 47.4% | 76.3% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 52.0% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 83.2% | 36.7% | 7.5% | 15.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 45.6% | 80.2% | 42.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 80.8% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 37.6% | 90.2% | 17.5% | 3.7% | 12.8% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 55.0% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 90.9% | 87.5% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 42.4% | 83.4% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 42.5% | 83.6% | 38.8% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 46.2% | 63.3% | 15.2% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 49.1% | 87.3% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 15.2% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 45.9% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 82.3% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 21.9% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 62.5% | 85.9% | 80.2% | 49.9% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 14.7% | 23.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 59.6% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 63.4% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 58.5% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 66.4% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 59.7% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 62.3% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23.2% | 61.7% | 41.0% | 61.8% | 83.9% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 16.6% | 25.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 44.3% | 77.3% | 47.4% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 67.2% | 45.0% | 64.2% | 86.3% | 80.8% | 50.3% | 46.0% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 23.9% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 68.8% | 57.3% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 9.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 52.6% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 22.4% | 15.4% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | 66.7% | 58.1% | 23.9% | 27.9% | 9.7% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 58.8% | 75.0% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 65.4% | 60.6% | 21.9% | 25.8% | 9.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 69.3% | 59.7% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 56.1% | 66.9% | 43.9% | 18.6% | 15.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 47.4% | 76.3% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 52.0% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 83.2% | 36.7% | 7.5% | 15.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 45.6% | 80.2% | 42.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 80.8% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 37.6% | 90.2% | 17.5% | 3.7% | 12.8% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 55.0% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 90.9% | 87.5% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 42.4% | 83.4% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 42.5% | 83.6% | 38.8% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 46.2% | 63.3% | 15.2% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 49.1% | 87.3% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 15.2% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 45.9% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 82.3% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 21.9% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 62.5% | 85.9% | 80.2% | 49.9% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 14.7% | 23.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 59.6% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 63.4% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 58.5% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 66.4% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 59.7% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 62.3% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23.2% | 61.7% | 41.0% | 61.8% | 83.9% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 49.5% | 9.4% | 16.6% | 25.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 44.3% | 77.3% | 47.4% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 67.2% | 45.0% | 64.2% | 86.3% | 80.8% | 50.3% | 46.0% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 23.9% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 58.3% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 77.6% | 85.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 75.9% | 39.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 68.9% | 91.1% | 22.1% | 49.6% | 75.4% | 39.8% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 37.5% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 85.6% | 29.0% | 49.5% | 77.2% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 73.3% | 19.0% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 12.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 58.3% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 77.6% | 85.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 75.9% | 39.8% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 68.9% | 91.1% | 22.1% | 49.6% | 75.4% | 39.8% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 37.5% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 85.6% | 29.0% | 49.5% | 77.2% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 73.3% | 19.0% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 12.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 12 | 45.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | P | 15 | 12 | 46.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | P | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | P | 22 | 22 | 130.2 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | P | 16 | 14 | 74.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 19 | 6 | 49.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 91.0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 53.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 61 | 0 | 58.7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 70 | 0 | 63.3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | P | 40 | 0 | 31.7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 46.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 2 | 25.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 12 | 45.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | R | P | 15 | 12 | 46.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | P | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | P | 22 | 22 | 130.2 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | P | 16 | 14 | 74.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 19 | 6 | 49.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 91.0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 53.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 61 | 0 | 58.7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 70 | 0 | 63.3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | P | 40 | 0 | 31.7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 46.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 2 | 25.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

