Edwin Rodriguez
(A-)1B/OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 170
DOB: 6/8/1997
(29 years, 4 months, 25 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 17 | 64 | 271 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 7.4% | 18.1% | .086 | .251 | .205 | .280 | .291 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 18 | 63 | 240 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 10.4% | 10.4% | .070 | .222 | .209 | .322 | .279 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 19 | 25 | 90 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 13.3% | 16.7% | .158 | .288 | .263 | .360 | .421 | .373 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 20 | 33 | 105 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 4.8% | 11.4% | .147 | .205 | .211 | .257 | .358 | .289 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 34 | 127 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 3.1% | 22.8% | .167 | .307 | .250 | .286 | .417 | .327 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0% | .040 | .238 | .200 | .200 | .240 | .197 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 41 | 152 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 2.6% | 21.7% | .145 | .294 | .241 | .272 | .386 | .305 | 99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 17 | 64 | 271 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 7.4% | 18.1% | .086 | .251 | .205 | .280 | .291 | .289 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 18 | 63 | 240 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 10.4% | 10.4% | .070 | .222 | .209 | .322 | .279 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 19 | 25 | 90 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 13.3% | 16.7% | .158 | .288 | .263 | .360 | .421 | .373 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 20 | 33 | 105 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 4.8% | 11.4% | .147 | .205 | .211 | .257 | .358 | .289 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 34 | 127 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 3.1% | 22.8% | .167 | .307 | .250 | .286 | .417 | .327 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0% | .040 | .238 | .200 | .200 | .240 | .197 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 41 | 152 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 2.6% | 21.7% | .145 | .294 | .241 | .272 | .386 | .305 | 99 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 64 | 244 | 271 | 50 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .205 |
| 2015 | PHI | R | 63 | 201 | 240 | 42 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | .209 |
| 2016 | PHI | R | 25 | 76 | 90 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | PHI | R | 33 | 95 | 105 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 34 | 120 | 127 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 41 | 145 | 152 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 64 | 244 | 271 | 50 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .205 |
| 2015 | PHI | R | 63 | 201 | 240 | 42 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | .209 |
| 2016 | PHI | R | 25 | 76 | 90 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | PHI | R | 33 | 95 | 105 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 34 | 120 | 127 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 41 | 145 | 152 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 7.4% | 18.1% | 0.41 | .205 | .280 | .291 | .571 | .086 | 3.4 | .251 | -0.5 | 24 | -9.9 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 10.4% | 10.4% | 1.00 | .209 | .322 | .279 | .601 | .070 | 4.7 | .222 | -0.6 | 25 | -5.8 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 13.3% | 16.7% | 0.80 | .263 | .360 | .421 | .781 | .158 | 1.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.6 | .373 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 4.8% | 11.4% | 0.42 | .211 | .257 | .358 | .615 | .147 | 2.6 | .205 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.4 | .289 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 3.1% | 22.8% | 0.14 | .250 | .286 | .417 | .702 | .167 | 4.1 | .307 | -0.3 | 15 | 0.9 | .327 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 16.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .240 | .440 | .040 | 2.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.3 | .197 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 2.6% | 21.7% | 0.12 | .241 | .272 | .386 | .658 | .145 | 3.9 | .294 | -0.3 | 16 | -1.4 | .305 | 99 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 7.4% | 18.1% | 0.41 | .205 | .280 | .291 | .571 | .086 | 3.4 | .251 | -0.5 | 24 | -9.9 | .289 | 77 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 10.4% | 10.4% | 1.00 | .209 | .322 | .279 | .601 | .070 | 4.7 | .222 | -0.6 | 25 | -5.8 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 13.3% | 16.7% | 0.80 | .263 | .360 | .421 | .781 | .158 | 1.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.6 | .373 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 4.8% | 11.4% | 0.42 | .211 | .257 | .358 | .615 | .147 | 2.6 | .205 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.4 | .289 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 3.1% | 22.8% | 0.14 | .250 | .286 | .417 | .702 | .167 | 4.1 | .307 | -0.3 | 15 | 0.9 | .327 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 16.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .240 | .440 | .040 | 2.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.3 | .197 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 2.6% | 21.7% | 0.12 | .241 | .272 | .386 | .658 | .145 | 3.9 | .294 | -0.3 | 16 | -1.4 | .305 | 99 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 31.7% | 1.0% | 62.6% | 16.7% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 12.3% | 43.9% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 54.4% | 23.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0.60 | 17.9% | 31.0% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 51.2% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0.95 | 16.9% | 40.4% | 42.7% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 41.8% | 27.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.40 | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 42.0% | 26.8% | 31.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 31.7% | 1.0% | 62.6% | 16.7% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 12.3% | 43.9% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 54.4% | 23.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0.60 | 17.9% | 31.0% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 51.2% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0.95 | 16.9% | 40.4% | 42.7% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 41.8% | 27.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.40 | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.1% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 42.0% | 26.8% | 31.3% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 70.7% | 61.1% | 18.8% | 27.5% | 6.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 67.2% | 70.9% | 12.9% | 19.6% | 1.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 59.5% | 66.0% | 20.0% | 20.3% | 10.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 76.4% | 78.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 60.8% | 75.1% | 43.3% | 15.2% | 10.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 71.6% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 62.3% | 75.1% | 44.1% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | R | 70.7% | 61.1% | 18.8% | 27.5% | 6.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 67.2% | 70.9% | 12.9% | 19.6% | 1.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 59.5% | 66.0% | 20.0% | 20.3% | 10.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 76.4% | 78.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 60.8% | 75.1% | 43.3% | 15.2% | 10.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 71.6% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 62.3% | 75.1% | 44.1% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 26.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1B | 25 | 23 | 195.2 | 197 | 18 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1B | 29 | 23 | 202.2 | 172 | 10 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1B | 24 | 24 | 204.0 | 175 | 16 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | LF | 59 | 59 | 512.1 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | RF | 60 | 56 | 493.1 | 99 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1B | 25 | 23 | 195.2 | 197 | 18 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1B | 29 | 23 | 202.2 | 172 | 10 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1B | 24 | 24 | 204.0 | 175 | 16 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | LF | 59 | 59 | 512.1 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | RF | 60 | 56 | 493.1 | 99 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

