Edwyn Hernandez
San Diego Padres (DSL)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 180
DOB: 7/28/2007
(19 years, 3 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SDP |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 8.1 |
| K% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 34.8% |
| ERA | 4.32 |
| FIP | 4.83 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SDP |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 8.1 |
| K% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 34.8% |
| ERA | 4.32 |
| FIP | 4.83 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .347 | 48.8% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 7.90 | 5.22 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 36.0 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 0.25 | .301 | 80.2% | 39.8% | 2.9% | 2.75 | 5.23 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .417 | 73.5% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 4.32 | 4.83 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.94 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.8% | 40.7% | 7.26 | 7.61 | 7.63 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .347 | 48.8% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 7.90 | 5.22 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 36.0 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 0.25 | .301 | 80.2% | 39.8% | 2.9% | 2.75 | 5.23 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .417 | 73.5% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 4.32 | 4.83 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.45 | 9.94 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.8% | 40.7% | 7.26 | 7.61 | 7.63 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 6.59 | 3.95 | 1.67 | 0.66 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .300 | 1.76 | .347 | 48.8% | 159 | 108 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 6.75 | 6.25 | 1.08 | 0.25 | 17.0% | 15.7% | 1.3% | .244 | 1.58 | .301 | 80.2% | 49 | 100 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 27.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | .306 | 1.80 | .417 | 73.5% | 66 | 78 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.94 | 0.45 | 1.40 | 9.6% | 21.4% | -11.8% | .287 | 2.25 | .296 | 68.8% | 7.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 6.59 | 3.95 | 1.67 | 0.66 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .300 | 1.76 | .347 | 48.8% | 159 | 108 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 6.75 | 6.25 | 1.08 | 0.25 | 17.0% | 15.7% | 1.3% | .244 | 1.58 | .301 | 80.2% | 49 | 100 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 27.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | .306 | 1.80 | .417 | 73.5% | 66 | 78 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.45 | 9.94 | 0.45 | 1.40 | 9.6% | 21.4% | -11.8% | .287 | 2.25 | .296 | 68.8% | 7.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 100 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 1.06 | 22.6% | 39.8% | 37.6% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 46.3% | 26.3% | 27.4% | 105 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 68 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 7.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 100 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 1.06 | 22.6% | 39.8% | 37.6% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 46.3% | 26.3% | 27.4% | 105 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 68 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 7.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

