Eiver Espinoza
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 168
DOB: 1/11/2004
(22 years, 9 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .267 | 67.7% | 64.8% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 4.16 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 4.67 | 0.67 | .363 | 45.2% | 48.7% | 10.5% | 6.33 | 4.13 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 26.1 | 11.28 | 2.39 | 0.00 | .137 | 94.1% | 67.3% | 0.0% | 0.34 | 2.61 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .250 | 76.9% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 2.08 | 4.03 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.17 | .083 | 81.4% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 2.92 | 5.50 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .150 | 80.4% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.00 | 2.92 | 4.97 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.32 | 6.39 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.1% | 43.3% | 5.65 | 5.85 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .267 | 67.7% | 64.8% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 4.16 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 4.67 | 0.67 | .363 | 45.2% | 48.7% | 10.5% | 6.33 | 4.13 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 26.1 | 11.28 | 2.39 | 0.00 | .137 | 94.1% | 67.3% | 0.0% | 0.34 | 2.61 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .250 | 76.9% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 2.08 | 4.03 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.17 | .083 | 81.4% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 2.92 | 5.50 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .150 | 80.4% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.00 | 2.92 | 4.97 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.32 | 6.39 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.1% | 43.3% | 5.65 | 5.85 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 94 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 3 | 6.33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.0 | 133 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 94 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 94 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 3 | 6.33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.0 | 133 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 94 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 8.55 | 6.75 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 20.2% | 16.0% | 4.3% | .203 | 1.55 | .267 | 67.7% | 31 | 92 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 11.67 | 4.67 | 2.50 | 0.67 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .265 | 1.67 | .363 | 45.2% | 134 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 11.28 | 2.39 | 4.71 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 7.4% | 27.7% | .083 | 0.53 | .137 | 94.1% | 7 | 52 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .188 | 0.92 | .250 | 76.9% | 50 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 34.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | .083 | 1.17 | .083 | 81.4% | 83 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 36.7% | 16.3% | 20.4% | .125 | 1.08 | .150 | 80.4% | 71 | 119 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.32 | 6.39 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 14.9% | 15.1% | -0.2% | .271 | 1.78 | .299 | 70.1% | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 8.55 | 6.75 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 20.2% | 16.0% | 4.3% | .203 | 1.55 | .267 | 67.7% | 31 | 92 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 11.67 | 4.67 | 2.50 | 0.67 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .265 | 1.67 | .363 | 45.2% | 134 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 11.28 | 2.39 | 4.71 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 7.4% | 27.7% | .083 | 0.53 | .137 | 94.1% | 7 | 52 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .188 | 0.92 | .250 | 76.9% | 50 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 34.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | .083 | 1.17 | .083 | 81.4% | 83 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 36.7% | 16.3% | 20.4% | .125 | 1.08 | .150 | 80.4% | 71 | 119 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.32 | 6.39 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 14.9% | 15.1% | -0.2% | .271 | 1.78 | .299 | 70.1% | 5.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2.92 | 13.0% | 64.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.3% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 101 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1.95 | 26.3% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 62.7% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 2.54 | 6.1% | 67.3% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 60 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 98 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.11 | 5.0% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 81 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2.92 | 13.0% | 64.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.3% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 101 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1.95 | 26.3% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 62.7% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 2.54 | 6.1% | 67.3% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 68.6% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 60 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 98 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.11 | 5.0% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 81 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 5.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 58.3% | 55.0% | 18.1% | 26.2% | 4.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 66.8% | 47.4% | 23.3% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 73.4% | 36.2% | 33.0% | 46.9% | 4.7% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 54.5% | 40.0% | 35.3% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 27.9% | 68.9% | 43.0% | 36.8% | 64.5% | 52.7% | 39.8% | 53.1% | 20.3% | 14.1% | 34.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27.9% | 68.9% | 46.4% | 36.8% | 64.5% | 48.2% | 39.8% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 14.2% | 38.3% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 58.3% | 55.0% | 18.1% | 26.2% | 4.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 66.8% | 47.4% | 23.3% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 73.4% | 36.2% | 33.0% | 46.9% | 4.7% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 54.5% | 40.0% | 35.3% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 27.9% | 68.9% | 43.0% | 36.8% | 64.5% | 52.7% | 39.8% | 53.1% | 20.3% | 14.1% | 34.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27.9% | 68.9% | 46.4% | 36.8% | 64.5% | 48.2% | 39.8% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 14.2% | 38.3% | 20.5 |

