Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Elliot Ashbeck
San Diego Padres (ST)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 11/16/1993
(32 years, 11 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 16, Pick: 12, Ovr: 477 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Bradley |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 16, Pick: 12, Ovr: 477 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Bradley |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 1.40 | 1.05 | .288 | 70.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 3.51 | 4.20 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 0.86 | 0.00 | .175 | 66.7% | 35.1% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 2.33 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.01 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24.1 | 5.92 | 1.11 | 0.00 | .179 | 66.7% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 2.56 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.54 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .182 | 40.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .240 | 92.1% | 26.9% | 8.3% | 1.69 | 3.17 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 0.98 | 0.49 | .233 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 0.98 | 3.05 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.1 | 9.36 | 2.04 | 0.54 | .248 | 76.2% | 36.5% | 5.6% | 2.44 | 3.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .447 | 58.3% | 35.9% | 7.7% | 7.50 | 3.37 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 78.1 | 9.42 | 2.18 | 0.57 | .286 | 71.4% | 36.4% | 6.0% | 3.22 | 3.29 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 103.2 | 8.86 | 2.08 | 0.78 | .273 | 76.2% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 2.95 | 3.66 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.95 | 9.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 104.1 | 8.88 | 2.07 | 0.78 | .277 | 76.9% | 30.3% | 6.5% | 2.93 | 3.67 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 11.09 | 7.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 1.40 | 1.05 | .288 | 70.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 3.51 | 4.20 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 0.86 | 0.00 | .175 | 66.7% | 35.1% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 2.33 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.01 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24.1 | 5.92 | 1.11 | 0.00 | .179 | 66.7% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 2.56 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.54 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .182 | 40.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .240 | 92.1% | 26.9% | 8.3% | 1.69 | 3.17 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 0.98 | 0.49 | .233 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 0.98 | 3.05 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.1 | 9.36 | 2.04 | 0.54 | .248 | 76.2% | 36.5% | 5.6% | 2.44 | 3.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .447 | 58.3% | 35.9% | 7.7% | 7.50 | 3.37 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 78.1 | 9.42 | 2.18 | 0.57 | .286 | 71.4% | 36.4% | 6.0% | 3.22 | 3.29 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 103.2 | 8.86 | 2.08 | 0.78 | .273 | 76.2% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 2.95 | 3.66 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.95 | 9.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 104.1 | 8.88 | 2.07 | 0.78 | .277 | 76.9% | 30.3% | 6.5% | 2.93 | 3.67 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 11.09 | 7.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 2 | 0 | 3.51 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25.2 | 110 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 2 | 1 | 1.71 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 74 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 86 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18.1 | 74 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.44 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 66.1 | 252 | 44 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 56 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.22 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 78.1 | 308 | 62 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.95 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 103.2 | 422 | 86 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.93 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 104.1 | 427 | 88 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 2 | 0 | 3.51 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25.2 | 110 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 2 | 1 | 1.71 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 74 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 86 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18.1 | 74 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.44 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 66.1 | 252 | 44 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 56 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.22 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 78.1 | 308 | 62 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.95 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 103.2 | 422 | 86 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.93 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 104.1 | 427 | 88 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.71 | 1.40 | 5.50 | 1.05 | 20.0% | 3.6% | 16.4% | .248 | 1.17 | .288 | 70.9% | 95 | 115 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 6.43 | 0.86 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 2.7% | 17.6% | .139 | 0.57 | .175 | 66.7% | 47 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 0.90 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 97 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 5.92 | 1.11 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 3.5% | 15.1% | .145 | 0.62 | .179 | 66.7% | 40 | 70 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | .111 | 0.86 | .182 | 40.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 10.97 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.84 | 31.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | .179 | 0.66 | .240 | 92.1% | 45 | 85 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 11.78 | 0.98 | 12.00 | 0.49 | 32.4% | 2.7% | 29.7% | .162 | 0.71 | .233 | 76.9% | 26 | 77 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 9.36 | 2.04 | 4.60 | 0.54 | 27.4% | 6.0% | 21.4% | .188 | 0.89 | .248 | 76.2% | 61 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .346 | 1.83 | .447 | 58.3% | 192 | 81 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.42 | 2.18 | 4.32 | 0.57 | 26.6% | 6.2% | 20.5% | .217 | 1.03 | .286 | 71.4% | 81 | 81 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 8.86 | 2.08 | 4.25 | 0.78 | 24.2% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .219 | 1.06 | .273 | 76.2% | 78 | 95 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 8.88 | 2.07 | 4.29 | 0.78 | 24.1% | 5.6% | 18.5% | .222 | 1.07 | .277 | 76.9% | 77 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 277 | 239 | 11.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.71 | 1.40 | 5.50 | 1.05 | 20.0% | 3.6% | 16.4% | .248 | 1.17 | .288 | 70.9% | 95 | 115 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 6.43 | 0.86 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 2.7% | 17.6% | .139 | 0.57 | .175 | 66.7% | 47 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 0.90 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 97 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 5.92 | 1.11 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 3.5% | 15.1% | .145 | 0.62 | .179 | 66.7% | 40 | 70 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | .111 | 0.86 | .182 | 40.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 10.97 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.84 | 31.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | .179 | 0.66 | .240 | 92.1% | 45 | 85 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 11.78 | 0.98 | 12.00 | 0.49 | 32.4% | 2.7% | 29.7% | .162 | 0.71 | .233 | 76.9% | 26 | 77 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 9.36 | 2.04 | 4.60 | 0.54 | 27.4% | 6.0% | 21.4% | .188 | 0.89 | .248 | 76.2% | 61 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .346 | 1.83 | .447 | 58.3% | 192 | 81 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.42 | 2.18 | 4.32 | 0.57 | 26.6% | 6.2% | 20.5% | .217 | 1.03 | .286 | 71.4% | 81 | 81 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 8.86 | 2.08 | 4.25 | 0.78 | 24.2% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .219 | 1.06 | .273 | 76.2% | 78 | 95 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 8.88 | 2.07 | 4.29 | 0.78 | 24.1% | 5.6% | 18.5% | .222 | 1.07 | .277 | 76.9% | 77 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 277 | 239 | 11.09 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 41.0% | 18.1% | 41.0% | 93 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.65 | 10.5% | 35.1% | 54.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 28.1% | 21.1% | 97 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 0.71 | 13.4% | 35.8% | 50.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 26.5% | 22.1% | 100 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 64 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 86 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 0.58 | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 75 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.82 | 26.2% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 54.5% | 11.4% | 34.1% | 76 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.82 | 18.9% | 36.5% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.2% | 89 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.08 | 30.8% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 20.2% | 6.0% | 39.6% | 32.7% | 27.7% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 0.64 | 21.5% | 30.6% | 47.9% | 22.8% | 6.6% | 54.3% | 25.4% | 20.3% | 99 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 228 | 9.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 0.63 | 21.6% | 30.3% | 48.1% | 22.5% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 41.0% | 18.1% | 41.0% | 93 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.65 | 10.5% | 35.1% | 54.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 28.1% | 21.1% | 97 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 0.71 | 13.4% | 35.8% | 50.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 26.5% | 22.1% | 100 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 64 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 86 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 0.58 | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 75 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.82 | 26.2% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 54.5% | 11.4% | 34.1% | 76 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.82 | 18.9% | 36.5% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.2% | 89 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.08 | 30.8% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 20.2% | 6.0% | 39.6% | 32.7% | 27.7% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 0.64 | 21.5% | 30.6% | 47.9% | 22.8% | 6.6% | 54.3% | 25.4% | 20.3% | 99 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 228 | 9.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 0.63 | 21.6% | 30.3% | 48.1% | 22.5% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 24 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 152 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 75 | 168 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 95 | 196 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 7 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 94 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 14 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 145 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 58 | 71 | 30 | 15 | 345 | 640 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 14 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 69 | 134 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 72 | 84 | 42 | 17 | 414 | 774 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 87 | 136 | 61 | 31 | 472 | 1008 | 1480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 87 | 138 | 62 | 31 | 483 | 1029 | 1512 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 24 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 152 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 75 | 168 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 95 | 196 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 7 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 94 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 14 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 145 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 58 | 71 | 30 | 15 | 345 | 640 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 14 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 69 | 134 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 72 | 84 | 42 | 17 | 414 | 774 | 1188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 87 | 136 | 61 | 31 | 472 | 1008 | 1480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 87 | 138 | 62 | 31 | 483 | 1029 | 1512 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 77.3% | 62.5% | 20.9% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 54.3% | 78.0% | 47.3% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 47.9% | 78.3% | 58.3% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 53.3% | 78.1% | 48.8% | 11.7% | 13.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 55.0% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 76.2% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 54.7% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 18.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 59.5% | 63.7% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 16.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 48.1% | 74.3% | 52.8% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 53.2% | 69.4% | 51.8% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.0% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 53.0% | 70.7% | 50.7% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 56.3% | 61.1% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 53.0% | 70.4% | 50.8% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 40.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 77.3% | 62.5% | 20.9% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 54.3% | 78.0% | 47.3% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 47.9% | 78.3% | 58.3% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 53.3% | 78.1% | 48.8% | 11.7% | 13.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 55.0% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 76.2% | 34.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 54.7% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 13.3% | 18.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 59.5% | 63.7% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 16.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 48.1% | 74.3% | 52.8% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 53.2% | 69.4% | 51.8% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.0% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 53.0% | 70.7% | 50.7% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 56.3% | 61.1% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 53.0% | 70.4% | 50.8% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 40.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

