Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Elniery García
(AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 155
DOB: 12/24/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2017
45
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
45 / 55
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2017
45
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
45 / 55
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .310 | 60.1% | 40.0% | 3.0% | 4.18 | 3.37 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 7.61 | 3.44 | 0.25 | .353 | 52.9% | 45.1% | 2.8% | 5.15 | 3.51 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .321 | 71.0% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.32 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .313 | 75.8% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 5.37 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 8.22 | 1.76 | 0.29 | .320 | 71.8% | 46.7% | 3.1% | 2.64 | 2.78 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 4.95 | 2.70 | 0.53 | .303 | 73.8% | 49.7% | 5.9% | 3.23 | 4.19 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 117.2 | 6.96 | 2.75 | 0.61 | .254 | 75.5% | 43.8% | 6.6% | 2.68 | 3.58 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 3.51 | 5.96 | 0.00 | .210 | 77.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.75 | 4.55 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 3.82 | 5.58 | 0.00 | .208 | 77.5% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 4.37 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 13.50 | 1.93 | .267 | 47.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 9.65 | 9.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 6.17 | 4.46 | 1.49 | .340 | 57.4% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 6.38 | 5.74 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .379 | 65.7% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .400 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 10.25 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 63.1 | 6.54 | 4.41 | 1.14 | .352 | 59.0% | 45.7% | 10.5% | 6.11 | 5.23 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .310 | 60.1% | 40.0% | 3.0% | 4.18 | 3.37 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 7.61 | 3.44 | 0.25 | .353 | 52.9% | 45.1% | 2.8% | 5.15 | 3.51 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .321 | 71.0% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.32 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .313 | 75.8% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 5.37 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 8.22 | 1.76 | 0.29 | .320 | 71.8% | 46.7% | 3.1% | 2.64 | 2.78 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 4.95 | 2.70 | 0.53 | .303 | 73.8% | 49.7% | 5.9% | 3.23 | 4.19 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 117.2 | 6.96 | 2.75 | 0.61 | .254 | 75.5% | 43.8% | 6.6% | 2.68 | 3.58 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 3.51 | 5.96 | 0.00 | .210 | 77.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.75 | 4.55 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 3.82 | 5.58 | 0.00 | .208 | 77.5% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 4.37 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 13.50 | 1.93 | .267 | 47.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 9.65 | 9.30 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 6.17 | 4.46 | 1.49 | .340 | 57.4% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 6.38 | 5.74 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .379 | 65.7% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.56 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .400 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 10.25 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 63.1 | 6.54 | 4.41 | 1.14 | .352 | 59.0% | 45.7% | 10.5% | 6.11 | 5.23 | 4.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 4.18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | PHI | R | 1 | 3 | 5.15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 168 | 43 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2014 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 2.08 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 109 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.64 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.2 | 133 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2015 | PHI | A | 8 | 9 | 3.23 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 505 | 125 | 51 | 43 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 66 | |
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 12 | 4 | 2.68 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 476 | 94 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 109 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.47 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 129 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0 | 6 | 6.38 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 215 | 60 | 41 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 90 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 8 | 6.11 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 63.1 | 316 | 88 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 4.18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | PHI | R | 1 | 3 | 5.15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 168 | 43 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2014 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 2.08 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 109 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.64 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.2 | 133 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2015 | PHI | A | 8 | 9 | 3.23 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 505 | 125 | 51 | 43 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 66 | |
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 12 | 4 | 2.68 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 476 | 94 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 109 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.47 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 129 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 0 | 6 | 6.38 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 215 | 60 | 41 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 90 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 8 | 6.11 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 63.1 | 316 | 88 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 46 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 7.23 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 0.38 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .253 | 1.31 | .310 | 60.1% | 134 | 97 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 7.61 | 3.44 | 2.21 | 0.25 | 18.5% | 8.3% | 10.1% | .285 | 1.55 | .353 | 52.9% | 145 | 100 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 7.96 | 1.38 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 3.7% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.15 | .321 | 71.0% | 57 | 63 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .273 | 1.71 | .313 | 75.8% | 164 | 149 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 8.22 | 1.76 | 4.67 | 0.29 | 21.1% | 4.5% | 16.5% | .254 | 1.24 | .320 | 71.8% | 73 | 76 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 4.95 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 0.53 | 13.1% | 7.1% | 5.9% | .270 | 1.34 | .303 | 73.8% | 93 | 118 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 6.96 | 2.75 | 2.53 | 0.61 | 19.1% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .215 | 1.10 | .254 | 75.5% | 75 | 97 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 3.51 | 5.96 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 9.2% | 15.6% | -6.4% | .187 | 1.32 | .210 | 77.1% | 41 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 3.82 | 5.58 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 10.1% | 14.7% | -4.7% | .183 | 1.27 | .208 | 77.5% | 35 | 104 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 5.79 | 13.50 | 0.43 | 1.93 | 11.5% | 26.9% | -15.4% | .263 | 2.57 | .267 | 47.2% | 194 | 202 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 6.17 | 4.46 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 13.5% | 9.8% | 3.7% | .313 | 1.91 | .340 | 57.4% | 150 | 133 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 6.63 | 4.26 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 10.0% | 5.6% | .313 | 1.79 | .379 | 65.7% | 99 | 81 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .333 | 2.00 | .400 | 27.8% | 419 | 224 | 10.25 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.54 | 4.41 | 1.48 | 1.14 | 14.6% | 9.8% | 4.7% | .313 | 1.88 | .352 | 59.0% | 143 | 121 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 7.23 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 0.38 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .253 | 1.31 | .310 | 60.1% | 134 | 97 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 7.61 | 3.44 | 2.21 | 0.25 | 18.5% | 8.3% | 10.1% | .285 | 1.55 | .353 | 52.9% | 145 | 100 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 7.96 | 1.38 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 3.7% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.15 | .321 | 71.0% | 57 | 63 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .273 | 1.71 | .313 | 75.8% | 164 | 149 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 8.22 | 1.76 | 4.67 | 0.29 | 21.1% | 4.5% | 16.5% | .254 | 1.24 | .320 | 71.8% | 73 | 76 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 4.95 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 0.53 | 13.1% | 7.1% | 5.9% | .270 | 1.34 | .303 | 73.8% | 93 | 118 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 6.96 | 2.75 | 2.53 | 0.61 | 19.1% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .215 | 1.10 | .254 | 75.5% | 75 | 97 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 3.51 | 5.96 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 9.2% | 15.6% | -6.4% | .187 | 1.32 | .210 | 77.1% | 41 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 3.82 | 5.58 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 10.1% | 14.7% | -4.7% | .183 | 1.27 | .208 | 77.5% | 35 | 104 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 5.79 | 13.50 | 0.43 | 1.93 | 11.5% | 26.9% | -15.4% | .263 | 2.57 | .267 | 47.2% | 194 | 202 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 6.17 | 4.46 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 13.5% | 9.8% | 3.7% | .313 | 1.91 | .340 | 57.4% | 150 | 133 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 6.63 | 4.26 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 10.0% | 5.6% | .313 | 1.79 | .379 | 65.7% | 99 | 81 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .333 | 2.00 | .400 | 27.8% | 419 | 224 | 10.25 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.54 | 4.41 | 1.48 | 1.14 | 14.6% | 9.8% | 4.7% | .313 | 1.88 | .352 | 59.0% | 143 | 121 | 5.23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 0.85 | 12.9% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 91 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 1.42 | 23.0% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 45.8% | 22.5% | 31.7% | 101 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 1.26 | 19.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 29.3% | 23.2% | 74 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 92 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 1.34 | 18.5% | 46.7% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 48.5% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 77 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 1.61 | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 20.2% | 5.9% | 42.6% | 23.3% | 34.1% | 111 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 22.1% | 6.6% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 35.3% | 98 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 105 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 1.06 | 10.3% | 46.2% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 22.2% | 38.3% | 152 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.0% | 45.7% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 22.9% | 38.5% | 144 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 198 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.08 | 19.6% | 41.8% | 38.6% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 37.7% | 24.1% | 38.3% | 128 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2.43 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 108 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 124 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.9% | 45.7% | 34.4% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 122 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 0.85 | 12.9% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 91 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 1.42 | 23.0% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 45.8% | 22.5% | 31.7% | 101 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 1.26 | 19.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 29.3% | 23.2% | 74 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 92 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 1.34 | 18.5% | 46.7% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 48.5% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 77 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 1.61 | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 20.2% | 5.9% | 42.6% | 23.3% | 34.1% | 111 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 22.1% | 6.6% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 35.3% | 98 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 105 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 1.06 | 10.3% | 46.2% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 22.2% | 38.3% | 152 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 1.08 | 12.0% | 45.7% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 22.9% | 38.5% | 144 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 198 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.08 | 19.6% | 41.8% | 38.6% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 37.7% | 24.1% | 38.3% | 128 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2.43 | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 108 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 124 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.9% | 45.7% | 34.4% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 122 | 4.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 28 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 129 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 51 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 66 | 215 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 34 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 155 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 43 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 26 | 189 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 191 | 119 | 74 | 24 | 246 | 692 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 146 | 122 | 65 | 27 | 559 | 1163 | 1722 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 36 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 166 | 253 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 42 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 176 | 277 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 64 | 59 | 30 | 9 | 291 | 515 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 34 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 119 | 240 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 76 | 44 | 14 | 426 | 783 | 1209 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 28 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 129 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 51 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 66 | 215 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 34 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 155 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 43 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 26 | 189 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 191 | 119 | 74 | 24 | 246 | 692 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 146 | 122 | 65 | 27 | 559 | 1163 | 1722 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 36 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 166 | 253 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 42 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 176 | 277 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 26 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 64 | 59 | 30 | 9 | 291 | 515 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 34 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 119 | 240 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 76 | 44 | 14 | 426 | 783 | 1209 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 67.1% | 63.2% | 17.8% | 24.7% | 8.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 72.6% | 58.8% | 18.5% | 29.9% | 3.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 79.1% | 59.6% | 25.7% | 32.0% | 11.0% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 62.8% | 63.0% | 25.0% | 23.3% | 16.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 75.8% | 60.1% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 64.6% | 75.7% | 20.6% | 15.7% | 9.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 51.0% | 78.0% | 47.7% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 67.6% | 69.6% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 45.3% | 87.9% | 45.9% | 5.5% | 14.6% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 47.0% | 85.9% | 41.1% | 6.6% | 13.7% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 34.5% | 84.2% | 15.4% | 5.5% | 12.7% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 49.6% | 81.5% | 47.0% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 50.1% | 78.3% | 55.6% | 10.9% | 16.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 29.5% | 84.6% | 45.5% | 4.5% | 34.1% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.0% | 80.6% | 49.4% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | 67.1% | 63.2% | 17.8% | 24.7% | 8.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | 72.6% | 58.8% | 18.5% | 29.9% | 3.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | 79.1% | 59.6% | 25.7% | 32.0% | 11.0% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | 62.8% | 63.0% | 25.0% | 23.3% | 16.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MiLB | 75.8% | 60.1% | 25.6% | 30.2% | 12.1% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | 64.6% | 75.7% | 20.6% | 15.7% | 9.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 51.0% | 78.0% | 47.7% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | 67.6% | 69.6% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | 45.3% | 87.9% | 45.9% | 5.5% | 14.6% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 47.0% | 85.9% | 41.1% | 6.6% | 13.7% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 34.5% | 84.2% | 15.4% | 5.5% | 12.7% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 49.6% | 81.5% | 47.0% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 50.1% | 78.3% | 55.6% | 10.9% | 16.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 29.5% | 84.6% | 45.5% | 4.5% | 34.1% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.0% | 80.6% | 49.4% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | P | 8 | 3 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | P | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | P | 7 | 4 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | P | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 117.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | R | P | 8 | 3 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | R | P | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | R | P | 7 | 4 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A- | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A | P | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 117.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

