Enyelberth Pena
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 9/8/1990
(36 years, 1 month, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 33.2 | 4.01 | 6.42 | 0.80 | .302 | 66.9% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 5.61 | 6.14 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 25.1 | 4.97 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .290 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 4.68 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .405 | 52.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 6.55 | 4.39 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 36.1 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 0.00 | .323 | 53.4% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 5.94 | 4.60 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 43.0 | 3.98 | 5.44 | 0.00 | .305 | 71.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 3.35 | 4.41 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 5.87 | 0.59 | .360 | 42.5% | 55.3% | 7.7% | 5.87 | 4.51 | 3.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 33.2 | 4.01 | 6.42 | 0.80 | .302 | 66.9% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 5.61 | 6.14 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 25.1 | 4.97 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .290 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 4.68 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .405 | 52.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 6.55 | 4.39 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 36.1 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 0.00 | .323 | 53.4% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 5.94 | 4.60 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 43.0 | 3.98 | 5.44 | 0.00 | .305 | 71.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 3.35 | 4.41 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 5.87 | 0.59 | .360 | 42.5% | 55.3% | 7.7% | 5.87 | 4.51 | 3.94 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 5.61 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 163 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 5.68 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 128 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0 | 2 | 6.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 56 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.94 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 184 | 42 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 3 | 4 | 3.35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 193 | 43 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 2 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 79 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 5.61 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 163 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 5.68 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 128 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0 | 2 | 6.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 56 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.94 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 184 | 42 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 3 | 4 | 3.35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 193 | 43 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | CHC | R | 2 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 79 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 15 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 4.01 | 6.42 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 9.2% | 14.7% | -5.5% | .284 | 1.84 | .302 | 66.9% | 141 | 157 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 4.97 | 6.04 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 13.3% | -2.3% | .252 | 1.74 | .290 | 54.2% | 145 | 121 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 10.7% | 5.4% | .326 | 1.91 | .405 | 52.0% | 162 | 111 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .275 | 1.79 | .323 | 53.4% | 150 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 3.98 | 5.44 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 13.5% | -3.6% | .269 | 1.60 | .305 | 71.1% | 91 | 123 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 8.80 | 5.87 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 19.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | .288 | 1.89 | .360 | 42.5% | 146 | 117 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 4.01 | 6.42 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 9.2% | 14.7% | -5.5% | .284 | 1.84 | .302 | 66.9% | 141 | 157 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 4.97 | 6.04 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 10.9% | 13.3% | -2.3% | .252 | 1.74 | .290 | 54.2% | 145 | 121 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 10.7% | 5.4% | .326 | 1.91 | .405 | 52.0% | 162 | 111 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .275 | 1.79 | .323 | 53.4% | 150 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 3.98 | 5.44 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 13.5% | -3.6% | .269 | 1.60 | .305 | 71.1% | 91 | 123 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 8.80 | 5.87 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 19.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | .288 | 1.89 | .360 | 42.5% | 146 | 117 | 4.51 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.58 | 10.4% | 54.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 146 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 32.3% | 21.5% | 135 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0.94 | 2.9% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 131 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 1.29 | 12.7% | 49.2% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 37.7% | 19.2% | 134 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.93 | 17.6% | 39.7% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 140 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 17.0% | 55.3% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 60.8% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 110 | 3.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.58 | 10.4% | 54.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 146 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 32.3% | 21.5% | 135 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0.94 | 2.9% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 131 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 1.29 | 12.7% | 49.2% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 37.7% | 19.2% | 134 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.93 | 17.6% | 39.7% | 42.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 140 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 17.0% | 55.3% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 60.8% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 110 | 3.94 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 58.2% | 72.6% | 10.4% | 16.0% | 1.1% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 53.4% | 78.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | 7.7% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 65.3% | 57.8% | 19.6% | 27.6% | 2.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 57.1% | 71.4% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 6.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 64.4% | 69.8% | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 51.3% | 65.4% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 29.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 58.2% | 72.6% | 10.4% | 16.0% | 1.1% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 53.4% | 78.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | 7.7% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 65.3% | 57.8% | 19.6% | 27.6% | 2.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 57.1% | 71.4% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 6.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 64.4% | 69.8% | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | 51.3% | 65.4% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 29.6% |

