Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eriberto Vasquez
Cleveland Guardians (DSL)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 3/8/2004
(22 years, 7 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 14.18 | 0.00 | .520 | 40.8% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.05 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.63 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .221 | 87.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 4.73 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 8.14 | 0.00 | .356 | 47.9% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 5.55 | 4.69 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 9.46 | 1.56 | .298 | 67.5% | 40.6% | 7.58 | 7.71 | 7.58 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 14.18 | 0.00 | .520 | 40.8% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.05 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.63 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .221 | 87.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 4.73 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 8.14 | 0.00 | .356 | 47.9% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 5.55 | 4.69 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 9.46 | 1.56 | .298 | 67.5% | 40.6% | 7.58 | 7.71 | 7.58 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 9.45 | 14.18 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 24.1% | -8.0% | .406 | 3.53 | .520 | 40.8% | 334 | 150 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.63 | 5.25 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 14.1% | 1.0% | .181 | 1.21 | .221 | 87.1% | 31 | 99 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 9.25 | 8.14 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 18.3% | 2.5% | .265 | 1.97 | .356 | 47.9% | 99 | 88 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.37 | 9.46 | 0.46 | 1.56 | 9.5% | 20.5% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.23 | .298 | 67.5% | 7.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 9.45 | 14.18 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 24.1% | -8.0% | .406 | 3.53 | .520 | 40.8% | 334 | 150 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.63 | 5.25 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 14.1% | 1.0% | .181 | 1.21 | .221 | 87.1% | 31 | 99 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 9.25 | 8.14 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 18.3% | 2.5% | .265 | 1.97 | .356 | 47.9% | 99 | 88 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.37 | 9.46 | 0.46 | 1.56 | 9.5% | 20.5% | -11.0% | .292 | 2.23 | .298 | 67.5% | 7.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.0% | 18.0% | 168 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 0.96 | 19.1% | 39.7% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 30.9% | 111 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 1.36 | 14.8% | 49.2% | 36.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | 101 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 7.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.0% | 18.0% | 168 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 0.96 | 19.1% | 39.7% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 30.9% | 111 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 1.36 | 14.8% | 49.2% | 36.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | 101 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 7.58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

