Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eric Berger
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 205
DOB: 4/22/1986
(40 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 8, Pick: 29, Ovr: 261 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Arizona |
News
Rotowire: Berger was traded from the Astros to the Athletics on Saturday, MLB.com's Jane Lee reports. (3/29/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 8, Pick: 29, Ovr: 261 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Arizona |
News
Rotowire: Berger was traded from the Astros to the Athletics on Saturday, MLB.com's Jane Lee reports. (3/29/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .279 | 74.5% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 2.12 | 2.76 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.09 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.1 | 10.57 | 2.58 | 0.47 | .273 | 75.3% | 48.9% | 5.1% | 2.11 | 2.80 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 110.1 | 8.16 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .286 | 75.9% | 43.3% | 3.1% | 2.45 | 3.28 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 4.28 | 0.27 | .326 | 73.0% | 40.0% | 2.8% | 2.67 | 3.00 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.0 | 8.31 | 3.81 | 0.31 | .296 | 75.1% | 42.5% | 3.0% | 2.50 | 3.22 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 87.1 | 7.52 | 5.36 | 0.93 | .277 | 72.3% | 41.1% | 8.1% | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 6.20 | 7.30 | 0.73 | .341 | 69.1% | 45.2% | 6.7% | 5.84 | 5.48 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 112.0 | 7.23 | 5.79 | 0.88 | .293 | 71.3% | 42.1% | 7.8% | 4.90 | 5.05 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 57.0 | 10.58 | 3.47 | 0.63 | .294 | 81.4% | 48.6% | 7.4% | 2.53 | 3.18 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 8.79 | 1.26 | .511 | 44.5% | 41.3% | 15.4% | 10.05 | 5.40 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 71.1 | 10.98 | 4.54 | 0.76 | .350 | 67.3% | 46.7% | 9.0% | 4.04 | 3.63 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.54 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .288 | 54.3% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 4.37 | 4.13 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 88.1 | 7.95 | 2.95 | 1.63 | .296 | 67.3% | 41.8% | 15.7% | 5.50 | 4.77 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 111.0 | 8.03 | 3.00 | 1.54 | .294 | 64.6% | 42.0% | 15.1% | 5.27 | 4.64 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .353 | 80.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 5.17 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 70.2 | 7.00 | 4.08 | 0.76 | .260 | 76.3% | 53.2% | 9.4% | 3.06 | 4.48 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 75.0 | 6.84 | 4.20 | 0.72 | .267 | 76.7% | 52.3% | 8.5% | 3.12 | 4.52 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .412 | 42.9% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 2.60 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 15.70 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .404 | 49.0% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 8.10 | 3.65 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .625 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.52 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .279 | 74.5% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 2.12 | 2.76 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.09 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.1 | 10.57 | 2.58 | 0.47 | .273 | 75.3% | 48.9% | 5.1% | 2.11 | 2.80 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 110.1 | 8.16 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .286 | 75.9% | 43.3% | 3.1% | 2.45 | 3.28 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 4.28 | 0.27 | .326 | 73.0% | 40.0% | 2.8% | 2.67 | 3.00 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.0 | 8.31 | 3.81 | 0.31 | .296 | 75.1% | 42.5% | 3.0% | 2.50 | 3.22 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 87.1 | 7.52 | 5.36 | 0.93 | .277 | 72.3% | 41.1% | 8.1% | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 6.20 | 7.30 | 0.73 | .341 | 69.1% | 45.2% | 6.7% | 5.84 | 5.48 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 112.0 | 7.23 | 5.79 | 0.88 | .293 | 71.3% | 42.1% | 7.8% | 4.90 | 5.05 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 57.0 | 10.58 | 3.47 | 0.63 | .294 | 81.4% | 48.6% | 7.4% | 2.53 | 3.18 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 8.79 | 1.26 | .511 | 44.5% | 41.3% | 15.4% | 10.05 | 5.40 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 71.1 | 10.98 | 4.54 | 0.76 | .350 | 67.3% | 46.7% | 9.0% | 4.04 | 3.63 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.54 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .288 | 54.3% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 4.37 | 4.13 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 88.1 | 7.95 | 2.95 | 1.63 | .296 | 67.3% | 41.8% | 15.7% | 5.50 | 4.77 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 111.0 | 8.03 | 3.00 | 1.54 | .294 | 64.6% | 42.0% | 15.1% | 5.27 | 4.64 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .353 | 80.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 5.17 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 70.2 | 7.00 | 4.08 | 0.76 | .260 | 76.3% | 53.2% | 9.4% | 3.06 | 4.48 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 75.0 | 6.84 | 4.20 | 0.72 | .267 | 76.7% | 52.3% | 8.5% | 3.12 | 4.52 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .412 | 42.9% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 8.22 | 2.60 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 15.70 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .404 | 49.0% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 8.10 | 3.65 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .625 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.52 | 4.88 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 157 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 8 | 2.45 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 462 | 93 | 38 | 30 | 4 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 145 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 2.50 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 607 | 125 | 52 | 40 | 5 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 133 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.64 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 386 | 78 | 46 | 45 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.84 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 125 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.90 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 511 | 109 | 64 | 61 | 11 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.53 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 57.0 | 230 | 44 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 84 | 26 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.04 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 71.1 | 314 | 70 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0 | 3 | 4.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 98 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.50 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88.1 | 381 | 92 | 55 | 54 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 5.27 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 479 | 114 | 71 | 65 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.06 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 70.2 | 297 | 59 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.12 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 75.0 | 320 | 65 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 73 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 81 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 157 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 8 | 2.45 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 462 | 93 | 38 | 30 | 4 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 145 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 2.50 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 607 | 125 | 52 | 40 | 5 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 133 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.64 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 386 | 78 | 46 | 45 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.84 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 125 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.90 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 511 | 109 | 64 | 61 | 11 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.53 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 57.0 | 230 | 44 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 84 | 26 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.04 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 71.1 | 314 | 70 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0 | 3 | 4.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 98 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.50 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88.1 | 381 | 92 | 55 | 54 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 5.27 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 479 | 114 | 71 | 65 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.06 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 70.2 | 297 | 59 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.12 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 75.0 | 320 | 65 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 73 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 81 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 10.85 | 2.38 | 4.56 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 6.5% | 23.2% | .202 | 1.03 | .279 | 74.5% | 55 | 70 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.15 | .231 | 80.0% | 50 | 74 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 10.57 | 2.58 | 4.09 | 0.47 | 28.7% | 7.0% | 21.7% | .199 | 1.04 | .273 | 75.3% | 54 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8.16 | 3.67 | 2.22 | 0.33 | 21.6% | 9.7% | 11.9% | .224 | 1.25 | .286 | 75.9% | 62 | 82 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 8.82 | 4.28 | 2.06 | 0.27 | 22.8% | 11.0% | 11.7% | .248 | 1.43 | .326 | 73.0% | 69 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.81 | 2.18 | 0.31 | 21.9% | 10.0% | 11.9% | .230 | 1.29 | .296 | 75.1% | 64 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 7.52 | 5.36 | 1.40 | 0.93 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .236 | 1.49 | .277 | 72.3% | 110 | 118 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 6.20 | 7.30 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 13.6% | 16.0% | -2.4% | .298 | 2.07 | .341 | 69.1% | 129 | 124 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 7.23 | 5.79 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 17.6% | 14.1% | 3.5% | .251 | 1.62 | .293 | 71.3% | 115 | 119 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 10.58 | 3.47 | 3.05 | 0.63 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.6% | .213 | 1.16 | .294 | 81.4% | 63 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 12.56 | 8.79 | 1.43 | 1.26 | 23.8% | 16.7% | 7.1% | .377 | 2.79 | .511 | 44.5% | 229 | 126 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 10.98 | 4.54 | 2.42 | 0.76 | 27.7% | 11.5% | 16.2% | .254 | 1.49 | .350 | 67.3% | 96 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 206 | 121 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 8.34 | 3.18 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .244 | 1.32 | .288 | 54.3% | 113 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 7.95 | 2.95 | 2.69 | 1.63 | 20.5% | 7.6% | 12.9% | .262 | 1.37 | .296 | 67.3% | 129 | 114 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 8.03 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 1.54 | 20.7% | 7.7% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.36 | .294 | 64.6% | 125 | 112 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 13.0% | -4.3% | .316 | 2.08 | .353 | 80.0% | 105 | 132 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7.00 | 4.08 | 1.72 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 10.8% | 7.7% | .223 | 1.29 | .260 | 76.3% | 69 | 103 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 6.84 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 0.72 | 17.8% | 10.9% | 6.9% | .229 | 1.33 | .267 | 76.7% | 72 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 8.80 | 3.52 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 8.2% | 12.3% | .318 | 1.76 | .412 | 42.9% | 226 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 163 | 356 | 15.70 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.10 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 0.54 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .329 | 1.86 | .404 | 49.0% | 221 | 93 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .455 | 4.20 | .625 | 42.9% | 240 | 77 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 10.85 | 2.38 | 4.56 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 6.5% | 23.2% | .202 | 1.03 | .279 | 74.5% | 55 | 70 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.15 | .231 | 80.0% | 50 | 74 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 10.57 | 2.58 | 4.09 | 0.47 | 28.7% | 7.0% | 21.7% | .199 | 1.04 | .273 | 75.3% | 54 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8.16 | 3.67 | 2.22 | 0.33 | 21.6% | 9.7% | 11.9% | .224 | 1.25 | .286 | 75.9% | 62 | 82 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 8.82 | 4.28 | 2.06 | 0.27 | 22.8% | 11.0% | 11.7% | .248 | 1.43 | .326 | 73.0% | 69 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.81 | 2.18 | 0.31 | 21.9% | 10.0% | 11.9% | .230 | 1.29 | .296 | 75.1% | 64 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 7.52 | 5.36 | 1.40 | 0.93 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .236 | 1.49 | .277 | 72.3% | 110 | 118 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 6.20 | 7.30 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 13.6% | 16.0% | -2.4% | .298 | 2.07 | .341 | 69.1% | 129 | 124 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 7.23 | 5.79 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 17.6% | 14.1% | 3.5% | .251 | 1.62 | .293 | 71.3% | 115 | 119 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 10.58 | 3.47 | 3.05 | 0.63 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.6% | .213 | 1.16 | .294 | 81.4% | 63 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 12.56 | 8.79 | 1.43 | 1.26 | 23.8% | 16.7% | 7.1% | .377 | 2.79 | .511 | 44.5% | 229 | 126 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 10.98 | 4.54 | 2.42 | 0.76 | 27.7% | 11.5% | 16.2% | .254 | 1.49 | .350 | 67.3% | 96 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 206 | 121 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 8.34 | 3.18 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .244 | 1.32 | .288 | 54.3% | 113 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 7.95 | 2.95 | 2.69 | 1.63 | 20.5% | 7.6% | 12.9% | .262 | 1.37 | .296 | 67.3% | 129 | 114 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 8.03 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 1.54 | 20.7% | 7.7% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.36 | .294 | 64.6% | 125 | 112 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 13.0% | -4.3% | .316 | 2.08 | .353 | 80.0% | 105 | 132 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7.00 | 4.08 | 1.72 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 10.8% | 7.7% | .223 | 1.29 | .260 | 76.3% | 69 | 103 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 6.84 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 0.72 | 17.8% | 10.9% | 6.9% | .229 | 1.33 | .267 | 76.7% | 72 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 8.80 | 3.52 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 8.2% | 12.3% | .318 | 1.76 | .412 | 42.9% | 226 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 163 | 356 | 15.70 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.10 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 0.54 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .329 | 1.86 | .404 | 49.0% | 221 | 93 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .455 | 4.20 | .625 | 42.9% | 240 | 77 | 3.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 1.21 | 8.5% | 50.0% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 44.3% | 19.3% | 36.4% | 72 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.18 | 9.6% | 48.9% | 41.5% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 46.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 76 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 1.01 | 13.8% | 43.3% | 43.0% | 22.1% | 3.1% | 42.7% | 22.9% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 2.8% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 30.9% | 90 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.8% | 42.5% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 3.0% | 43.6% | 22.9% | 33.6% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 0.94 | 15.0% | 41.1% | 43.9% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 45.0% | 22.1% | 32.9% | 117 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.27 | 19.0% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 48.3% | 29.9% | 21.8% | 142 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 1.01 | 16.0% | 42.1% | 41.8% | 20.6% | 7.8% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1.24 | 12.3% | 48.6% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 50.7% | 27.9% | 21.4% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 1.46 | 30.4% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | 115 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.8% | 46.7% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | 86 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 169 | 7.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 18.8% | 27.5% | 89 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 20.1% | 41.8% | 38.1% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 15.1% | 47.8% | 26.7% | 25.5% | 92 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 168 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.2% | 31.2% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 49.0% | 18.6% | 32.4% | 99 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 15.8% | 52.3% | 32.0% | 19.7% | 8.5% | 48.0% | 18.9% | 33.0% | 103 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 2.00 | 23.5% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 31.4% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 171 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 53.4% | 15.5% | 31.0% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 106 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 1.21 | 8.5% | 50.0% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 44.3% | 19.3% | 36.4% | 72 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.18 | 9.6% | 48.9% | 41.5% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 46.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 76 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 1.01 | 13.8% | 43.3% | 43.0% | 22.1% | 3.1% | 42.7% | 22.9% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 2.8% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 30.9% | 90 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.8% | 42.5% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 3.0% | 43.6% | 22.9% | 33.6% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 0.94 | 15.0% | 41.1% | 43.9% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 45.0% | 22.1% | 32.9% | 117 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.27 | 19.0% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 48.3% | 29.9% | 21.8% | 142 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 1.01 | 16.0% | 42.1% | 41.8% | 20.6% | 7.8% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1.24 | 12.3% | 48.6% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 50.7% | 27.9% | 21.4% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 1.46 | 30.4% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | 115 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.8% | 46.7% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | 86 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 169 | 7.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 18.8% | 27.5% | 89 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 20.1% | 41.8% | 38.1% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 15.1% | 47.8% | 26.7% | 25.5% | 92 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 168 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.2% | 31.2% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 49.0% | 18.6% | 32.4% | 99 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 15.8% | 52.3% | 32.0% | 19.7% | 8.5% | 48.0% | 18.9% | 33.0% | 103 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 2.00 | 23.5% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 31.4% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 171 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 53.4% | 15.5% | 31.0% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 106 | 4.88 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 41 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 213 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 46 | 238 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 132 | 131 | 42 | 29 | 202 | 619 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 38 | 36 | 21 | 11 | 71 | 196 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 170 | 167 | 63 | 40 | 273 | 815 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 104 | 111 | 38 | 24 | 234 | 485 | 719 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 194 | 293 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 142 | 141 | 54 | 29 | 428 | 778 | 1206 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 67 | 54 | 17 | 10 | 133 | 379 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 206 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 67 | 31 | 13 | 273 | 585 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 29 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 152 | 249 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 112 | 102 | 54 | 18 | 551 | 878 | 1429 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 141 | 126 | 69 | 20 | 703 | 1127 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 109 | 64 | 32 | 14 | 444 | 720 | 1164 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 116 | 71 | 35 | 14 | 484 | 768 | 1252 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 104 | 185 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 201 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 41 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 213 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 46 | 238 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 132 | 131 | 42 | 29 | 202 | 619 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 38 | 36 | 21 | 11 | 71 | 196 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 170 | 167 | 63 | 40 | 273 | 815 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 104 | 111 | 38 | 24 | 234 | 485 | 719 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 194 | 293 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 142 | 141 | 54 | 29 | 428 | 778 | 1206 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 67 | 54 | 17 | 10 | 133 | 379 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 206 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 67 | 31 | 13 | 273 | 585 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 29 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 152 | 249 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 112 | 102 | 54 | 18 | 551 | 878 | 1429 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 141 | 126 | 69 | 20 | 703 | 1127 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 109 | 64 | 32 | 14 | 444 | 720 | 1164 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 116 | 71 | 35 | 14 | 484 | 768 | 1252 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 104 | 185 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 201 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 77.7% | 47.7% | 30.4% | 40.6% | 7.2% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 57.6% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 75.4% | 49.5% | 29.3% | 38.0% | 8.5% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 69.1% | 58.4% | 21.6% | 28.7% | 6.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 65.9% | 54.5% | 21.4% | 30.0% | 6.4% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 68.3% | 57.5% | 21.6% | 29.0% | 6.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 59.7% | 60.8% | 18.7% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 40.5% | 83.2% | 48.0% | 6.8% | 18.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 51.9% | 67.9% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 65.8% | 47.5% | 32.2% | 34.6% | 7.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 42.2% | 71.2% | 46.4% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 56.3% | 54.7% | 36.0% | 25.5% | 11.0% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 43.9% | 82.4% | 44.9% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 44.4% | 74.8% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 44.3% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 33.0% | 79.3% | 30.4% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 77.5% | 46.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 41.3% | 77.6% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 45.0% | 80.0% | 46.6% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 26.7% | 87.5% | 25.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32.8% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 6.9% | 22.4% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 77.7% | 47.7% | 30.4% | 40.6% | 7.2% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 57.6% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 75.4% | 49.5% | 29.3% | 38.0% | 8.5% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 69.1% | 58.4% | 21.6% | 28.7% | 6.3% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 65.9% | 54.5% | 21.4% | 30.0% | 6.4% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 68.3% | 57.5% | 21.6% | 29.0% | 6.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 59.7% | 60.8% | 18.7% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 40.5% | 83.2% | 48.0% | 6.8% | 18.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 51.9% | 67.9% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 65.8% | 47.5% | 32.2% | 34.6% | 7.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 42.2% | 71.2% | 46.4% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 56.3% | 54.7% | 36.0% | 25.5% | 11.0% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 43.9% | 82.4% | 44.9% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 44.4% | 74.8% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 44.3% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 33.0% | 79.3% | 30.4% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 77.5% | 46.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 41.3% | 77.6% | 45.0% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | 45.0% | 80.0% | 46.6% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 26.7% | 87.5% | 25.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 19.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32.8% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 6.9% | 22.4% | 29.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | P | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 110.1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 18 | 17 | 87.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | P | 31 | 2 | 57.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | P | 26 | 13 | 88.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 44 | 3 | 70.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A- | P | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 110.1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 18 | 17 | 87.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | P | 31 | 2 | 57.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | P | 26 | 13 | 88.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 44 | 3 | 70.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

