Eric Filia
(AAA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 189
DOB: 7/6/1992
(34 years, 3 months, 12 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 20, Pick: 11, Ovr: 597 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | UCLA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 20, Pick: 11, Ovr: 597 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | UCLA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 23 | 68 | 292 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 10 | 13.4% | 6.5% | .134 | .376 | .362 | .450 | .496 | .447 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .361 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 294 | 4 | 44 | 46 | 10 | 13.6% | 6.5% | .134 | .374 | .360 | .451 | .494 | .446 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 128 | 567 | 5 | 63 | 59 | 9 | 11.5% | 7.9% | .108 | .348 | .326 | .407 | .434 | .378 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .112 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 25 | 79 | 345 | 2 | 44 | 38 | 1 | 12.8% | 8.7% | .074 | .297 | .274 | .371 | .348 | .328 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 35 | 151 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 16.6% | 9.9% | .157 | .358 | .331 | .450 | .488 | .410 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .111 | .125 | .111 | .125 | .099 | -53 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 44 | 183 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 16.4% | 13.7% | .121 | .293 | .262 | .388 | .383 | .350 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .233 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 23 | 68 | 292 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 10 | 13.4% | 6.5% | .134 | .376 | .362 | .450 | .496 | .447 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .361 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 294 | 4 | 44 | 46 | 10 | 13.6% | 6.5% | .134 | .374 | .360 | .451 | .494 | .446 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 128 | 567 | 5 | 63 | 59 | 9 | 11.5% | 7.9% | .108 | .348 | .326 | .407 | .434 | .378 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .112 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 25 | 79 | 345 | 2 | 44 | 38 | 1 | 12.8% | 8.7% | .074 | .297 | .274 | .371 | .348 | .328 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 35 | 151 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 16.6% | 9.9% | .157 | .358 | .331 | .450 | .488 | .410 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .111 | .125 | .111 | .125 | .099 | -53 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 44 | 183 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 16.4% | 13.7% | .121 | .293 | .262 | .388 | .383 | .350 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .233 | 31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 68 | 246 | 292 | 89 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .362 |
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 247 | 294 | 89 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .360 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 128 | 491 | 567 | 160 | 122 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 59 | 65 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | .326 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 79 | 296 | 345 | 81 | 64 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 38 | 44 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 121 | 151 | 40 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .331 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44 | 149 | 183 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 17 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 68 | 246 | 292 | 89 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .362 |
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 247 | 294 | 89 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | .360 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 128 | 491 | 567 | 160 | 122 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 59 | 65 | 5 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | .326 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 79 | 296 | 345 | 81 | 64 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 38 | 44 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 121 | 151 | 40 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .331 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44 | 149 | 183 | 39 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 17 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 13.4% | 6.5% | 2.05 | .362 | .450 | .496 | .946 | .134 | 4.6 | .376 | -0.5 | 61 | 24.7 | .447 | 165 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .361 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 13.6% | 6.5% | 2.11 | .360 | .451 | .494 | .944 | .134 | 4.6 | .374 | -0.5 | 61 | 24.7 | .446 | 165 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 11.5% | 7.9% | 1.44 | .326 | .407 | .434 | .841 | .108 | 4.3 | .348 | -1.1 | 94 | 22.1 | .378 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .112 | -41 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 12.8% | 8.7% | 1.47 | .274 | .371 | .348 | .719 | .074 | 3.1 | .297 | 0.1 | 42 | -0.2 | .328 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 16.6% | 9.9% | 1.67 | .331 | .450 | .488 | .938 | .157 | 1.7 | .358 | 0.0 | 31 | 8.3 | .410 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .111 | .125 | .236 | .000 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .099 | -53 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 16.4% | 13.7% | 1.20 | .262 | .388 | .383 | .771 | .121 | 4.6 | .293 | 0.7 | 28 | 0.6 | .350 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .233 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 13.4% | 6.5% | 2.05 | .362 | .450 | .496 | .946 | .134 | 4.6 | .376 | -0.5 | 61 | 24.7 | .447 | 165 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .361 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 13.6% | 6.5% | 2.11 | .360 | .451 | .494 | .944 | .134 | 4.6 | .374 | -0.5 | 61 | 24.7 | .446 | 165 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 11.5% | 7.9% | 1.44 | .326 | .407 | .434 | .841 | .108 | 4.3 | .348 | -1.1 | 94 | 22.1 | .378 | 134 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .112 | -41 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 12.8% | 8.7% | 1.47 | .274 | .371 | .348 | .719 | .074 | 3.1 | .297 | 0.1 | 42 | -0.2 | .328 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 16.6% | 9.9% | 1.67 | .331 | .450 | .488 | .938 | .157 | 1.7 | .358 | 0.0 | 31 | 8.3 | .410 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .111 | .125 | .236 | .000 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .099 | -53 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 16.4% | 13.7% | 1.20 | .262 | .388 | .383 | .771 | .121 | 4.6 | .293 | 0.7 | 28 | 0.6 | .350 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .233 | 31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 2.03 | 16.8% | 55.8% | 27.4% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.2% | 21.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 2.05 | 16.7% | 55.9% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1.54 | 16.5% | 50.7% | 32.8% | 9.7% | 3.4% | 37.5% | 24.8% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.88 | 22.5% | 50.6% | 27.0% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 38.8% | 27.2% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1.53 | 29.0% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 49.1% | 21.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2.66 | 13.8% | 62.6% | 23.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 37.3% | 21.4% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 2.03 | 16.8% | 55.8% | 27.4% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.2% | 21.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 2.05 | 16.7% | 55.9% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1.54 | 16.5% | 50.7% | 32.8% | 9.7% | 3.4% | 37.5% | 24.8% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.88 | 22.5% | 50.6% | 27.0% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 38.8% | 27.2% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1.53 | 29.0% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 49.1% | 21.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2.66 | 13.8% | 62.6% | 23.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 37.3% | 21.4% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 126 | 62 | 38 | 16 | 341 | 483 | 824 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 127 | 62 | 38 | 16 | 348 | 485 | 833 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 224 | 145 | 73 | 14 | 780 | 1119 | 1899 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 135 | 72 | 60 | 12 | 527 | 723 | 1250 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 46 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 249 | 311 | 560 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 77 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 303 | 437 | 740 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 126 | 62 | 38 | 16 | 341 | 483 | 824 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 127 | 62 | 38 | 16 | 348 | 485 | 833 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 224 | 145 | 73 | 14 | 780 | 1119 | 1899 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 135 | 72 | 60 | 12 | 527 | 723 | 1250 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 46 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 249 | 311 | 560 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 77 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 303 | 437 | 740 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 43.2% | 89.6% | 23.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 42.9% | 89.6% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 15.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 42.9% | 88.6% | 35.6% | 4.9% | 15.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 39.3% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 43.1% | 91.1% | 38.6% | 3.8% | 14.6% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 39.1% | 86.8% | 35.1% | 5.2% | 16.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 85.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45.7% | 80.5% | 51.4% | 8.9% | 13.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 44.2% | 73.7% | 30.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 43.2% | 89.6% | 23.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | MiLB | 42.9% | 89.6% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 15.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 42.9% | 88.6% | 35.6% | 4.9% | 15.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 39.3% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 43.1% | 91.1% | 38.6% | 3.8% | 14.6% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 39.1% | 86.8% | 35.1% | 5.2% | 16.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 85.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 45.7% | 80.5% | 51.4% | 8.9% | 13.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 44.2% | 73.7% | 30.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 12 | 12 | 114.1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 111.0 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 158.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | CF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | RF | 43 | 39 | 346.1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | RF | 106 | 105 | 937.1 | 183 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 44 | 44 | 377.1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 12 | 12 | 114.1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 111.0 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 158.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | CF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | RF | 43 | 39 | 346.1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | RF | 106 | 105 | 937.1 | 183 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 44 | 44 | 377.1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

