Eric Karch
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 10/15/1991
(35 years, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 22, Pick: 26, Ovr: 671 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Pepperdine |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 22, Pick: 26, Ovr: 671 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Pepperdine |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 3.63 | 0.40 | .288 | 64.2% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 3.22 | 3.80 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .250 | 60.6% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 4.52 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .333 | 51.1% | 37.8% | 8.3% | 5.74 | 2.89 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.10 | 0.79 | .364 | 65.6% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 3.41 | 3.56 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 2.37 | 0.95 | .274 | 72.1% | 43.3% | 9.5% | 3.79 | 4.56 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 69.0 | 8.48 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .332 | 64.3% | 47.8% | 9.2% | 4.04 | 3.68 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 1.04 | 2.08 | .414 | 41.0% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 9.35 | 5.64 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .258 | 92.3% | 51.1% | 17.9% | 2.06 | 3.51 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 43.2 | 8.24 | 1.24 | 1.44 | .297 | 75.9% | 49.2% | 18.9% | 3.50 | 3.94 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 3.63 | 0.40 | .288 | 64.2% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 3.22 | 3.80 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .250 | 60.6% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 4.52 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .333 | 51.1% | 37.8% | 8.3% | 5.74 | 2.89 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.10 | 0.79 | .364 | 65.6% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 3.41 | 3.56 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 2.37 | 0.95 | .274 | 72.1% | 43.3% | 9.5% | 3.79 | 4.56 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 69.0 | 8.48 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .332 | 64.3% | 47.8% | 9.2% | 4.04 | 3.68 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 1.04 | 2.08 | .414 | 41.0% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 9.35 | 5.64 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .258 | 92.3% | 51.1% | 17.9% | 2.06 | 3.51 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 43.2 | 8.24 | 1.24 | 1.44 | .297 | 75.9% | 49.2% | 18.9% | 3.50 | 3.94 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 99 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 5.74 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 2 | 6 | 3.41 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 156 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 84 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.04 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 69.0 | 303 | 76 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 9.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.06 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35.0 | 132 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.50 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43.2 | 171 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 99 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 5.74 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 2 | 6 | 3.41 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 156 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 84 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.04 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 69.0 | 303 | 76 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 9.35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.06 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35.0 | 132 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.50 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43.2 | 171 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.78 | 0.40 | 16.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | .244 | 1.39 | .288 | 64.2% | 93 | 107 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .222 | 1.14 | .250 | 60.6% | 138 | 125 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 10.34 | 2.87 | 3.60 | 0.57 | 28.6% | 7.9% | 20.6% | .241 | 1.21 | .333 | 51.1% | 154 | 78 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 8.65 | 2.10 | 4.13 | 0.79 | 21.2% | 5.1% | 16.0% | .295 | 1.49 | .364 | 65.6% | 93 | 98 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 6.63 | 2.37 | 2.80 | 0.95 | 16.7% | 6.0% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.26 | .274 | 72.1% | 93 | 110 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.48 | 2.35 | 3.61 | 0.78 | 21.5% | 5.9% | 15.5% | .270 | 1.36 | .332 | 64.3% | 107 | 96 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 7.27 | 1.04 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 17.9% | 2.6% | 15.4% | .368 | 1.73 | .414 | 41.0% | 227 | 135 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 8.49 | 1.29 | 6.60 | 1.29 | 25.0% | 3.8% | 21.2% | .220 | 0.94 | .258 | 92.3% | 55 | 97 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 8.24 | 1.24 | 6.67 | 1.44 | 23.4% | 3.5% | 19.9% | .255 | 1.10 | .297 | 75.9% | 89 | 104 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 6.45 | 3.63 | 1.78 | 0.40 | 16.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | .244 | 1.39 | .288 | 64.2% | 93 | 107 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .222 | 1.14 | .250 | 60.6% | 138 | 125 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 10.34 | 2.87 | 3.60 | 0.57 | 28.6% | 7.9% | 20.6% | .241 | 1.21 | .333 | 51.1% | 154 | 78 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 8.65 | 2.10 | 4.13 | 0.79 | 21.2% | 5.1% | 16.0% | .295 | 1.49 | .364 | 65.6% | 93 | 98 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 6.63 | 2.37 | 2.80 | 0.95 | 16.7% | 6.0% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.26 | .274 | 72.1% | 93 | 110 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.48 | 2.35 | 3.61 | 0.78 | 21.5% | 5.9% | 15.5% | .270 | 1.36 | .332 | 64.3% | 107 | 96 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 7.27 | 1.04 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 17.9% | 2.6% | 15.4% | .368 | 1.73 | .414 | 41.0% | 227 | 135 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 8.49 | 1.29 | 6.60 | 1.29 | 25.0% | 3.8% | 21.2% | .220 | 0.94 | .258 | 92.3% | 55 | 97 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 8.24 | 1.24 | 6.67 | 1.44 | 23.4% | 3.5% | 19.9% | .255 | 1.10 | .297 | 75.9% | 89 | 104 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 1.21 | 20.9% | 43.3% | 35.8% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 110 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 90 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 1.17 | 29.7% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 76 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 1.78 | 16.0% | 53.8% | 30.2% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 38.9% | 88 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 1.24 | 21.7% | 43.3% | 35.0% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 50.8% | 28.6% | 20.6% | 105 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.2% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 26.2% | 9.2% | 45.4% | 23.6% | 31.0% | 90 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1.64 | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 49.0% | 17.7% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 20.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 46.9% | 21.1% | 32.0% | 72 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 1.21 | 20.9% | 43.3% | 35.8% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 110 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 90 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 1.17 | 29.7% | 37.8% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 76 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 1.78 | 16.0% | 53.8% | 30.2% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 38.9% | 88 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 1.24 | 21.7% | 43.3% | 35.0% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 50.8% | 28.6% | 20.6% | 105 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.2% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 26.2% | 9.2% | 45.4% | 23.6% | 31.0% | 90 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1.64 | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 49.0% | 17.7% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 20.0% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 46.9% | 21.1% | 32.0% | 72 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 29 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 39 | 124 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 67 | 144 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 57 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 173 | 357 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 104 | 182 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 65 | 41 | 17 | 344 | 683 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 46 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 177 | 337 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 208 | 419 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 29 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 39 | 124 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 67 | 144 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 57 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 173 | 357 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 104 | 182 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 65 | 41 | 17 | 344 | 683 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 46 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 177 | 337 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 208 | 419 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 70.6% | 64.3% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 57.3% | 63.8% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 12.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 49.3% | 70.2% | 54.0% | 14.7% | 19.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 52.1% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 13.6% | 15.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 50.7% | 75.9% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 51.1% | 73.7% | 47.9% | 13.4% | 15.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 55.8% | 79.4% | 48.7% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 48.4% | 79.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 49.8% | 79.5% | 49.7% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 71.4% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | A- | 70.6% | 64.3% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 57.3% | 63.8% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 12.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 49.3% | 70.2% | 54.0% | 14.7% | 19.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 52.1% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 13.6% | 15.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A+ | 50.7% | 75.9% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 51.1% | 73.7% | 47.9% | 13.4% | 15.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 55.8% | 79.4% | 48.7% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 48.4% | 79.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 49.8% | 79.5% | 49.7% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 71.4% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% |

