Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eric Martinez
Milwaukee Brewers (A)C
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 4/6/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 8 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 24 | 77 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.6% | 14.3% | .016 | .280 | .230 | .390 | .246 | .351 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 37 | 133 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 7.5% | 23.3% | .175 | .341 | .272 | .356 | .447 | .385 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 19 | 41 | 157 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 13.4% | 24.2% | .169 | .247 | .208 | .331 | .377 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 33 | 122 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 9.8% | 23.0% | .075 | .263 | .208 | .311 | .283 | .302 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 21 | 9 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .323 | .450 | .355 | .382 | .677 | .487 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 21 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 35.7% | .167 | .286 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1.8% | 34.5% | .240 | .367 | .260 | .309 | .500 | .378 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 35.8% | .068 | .200 | .138 | .182 | .206 | .175 | 6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 30.8% | .133 | .279 | .208 | .267 | .341 | .267 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .498 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 22 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.6% | 40.9% | .053 | .300 | .158 | .273 | .211 | .253 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10.3% | 41.4% | .167 | .273 | .167 | .310 | .333 | .312 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 24 | 77 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.6% | 14.3% | .016 | .280 | .230 | .390 | .246 | .351 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 37 | 133 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 7.5% | 23.3% | .175 | .341 | .272 | .356 | .447 | .385 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 19 | 41 | 157 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 13.4% | 24.2% | .169 | .247 | .208 | .331 | .377 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 33 | 122 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 9.8% | 23.0% | .075 | .263 | .208 | .311 | .283 | .302 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 21 | 9 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .323 | .450 | .355 | .382 | .677 | .487 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 21 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 35.7% | .167 | .286 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1.8% | 34.5% | .240 | .367 | .260 | .309 | .500 | .378 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 35.8% | .068 | .200 | .138 | .182 | .206 | .175 | 6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 30.8% | .133 | .279 | .208 | .267 | .341 | .267 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .498 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 22 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.6% | 40.9% | .053 | .300 | .158 | .273 | .211 | .253 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10.3% | 41.4% | .167 | .273 | .167 | .310 | .333 | .312 | 68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 24 | 61 | 77 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 37 | 114 | 133 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .272 |
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 41 | 130 | 157 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 33 | 106 | 122 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .208 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 9 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 5 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 18 | 50 | 55 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .138 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | MIL | A | 9 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 24 | 61 | 77 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 37 | 114 | 133 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .272 |
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 41 | 130 | 157 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 33 | 106 | 122 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .208 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 9 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 5 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 18 | 50 | 55 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .138 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | MIL | A | 9 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 15.6% | 14.3% | 1.09 | .230 | .390 | .246 | .636 | .016 | 4.7 | .280 | 0.1 | 11 | 0.3 | .351 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 7.5% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .272 | .356 | .447 | .803 | .175 | 4.7 | .341 | -0.8 | 22 | 3.1 | .385 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 13.4% | 24.2% | 0.55 | .208 | .331 | .377 | .708 | .169 | 2.1 | .247 | 0.0 | 21 | -1.9 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 9.8% | 23.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .311 | .283 | .594 | .075 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.2 | 12 | -7.3 | .302 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .355 | .382 | .677 | 1.060 | .323 | 4.1 | .450 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.8 | .487 | 188 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.1% | 35.7% | 0.20 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.8% | 34.5% | 0.05 | .260 | .309 | .500 | .809 | .240 | 5.1 | .367 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.8 | .378 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 35.8% | 0.11 | .138 | .182 | .206 | .388 | .068 | 3.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .175 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 30.8% | 0.19 | .208 | .267 | .341 | .607 | .133 | 3.7 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .498 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 13.6% | 40.9% | 0.33 | .158 | .273 | .211 | .483 | .053 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .253 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10.3% | 41.4% | 0.25 | .167 | .310 | .333 | .644 | .167 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.0 | .312 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | DSL | 15.6% | 14.3% | 1.09 | .230 | .390 | .246 | .636 | .016 | 4.7 | .280 | 0.1 | 11 | 0.3 | .351 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 7.5% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .272 | .356 | .447 | .803 | .175 | 4.7 | .341 | -0.8 | 22 | 3.1 | .385 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 13.4% | 24.2% | 0.55 | .208 | .331 | .377 | .708 | .169 | 2.1 | .247 | 0.0 | 21 | -1.9 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 9.8% | 23.0% | 0.43 | .208 | .311 | .283 | .594 | .075 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.2 | 12 | -7.3 | .302 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .355 | .382 | .677 | 1.060 | .323 | 4.1 | .450 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.8 | .487 | 188 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.1% | 35.7% | 0.20 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.8% | 34.5% | 0.05 | .260 | .309 | .500 | .809 | .240 | 5.1 | .367 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.8 | .378 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 35.8% | 0.11 | .138 | .182 | .206 | .388 | .068 | 3.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .175 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 30.8% | 0.19 | .208 | .267 | .341 | .607 | .133 | 3.7 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .498 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 13.6% | 40.9% | 0.33 | .158 | .273 | .211 | .483 | .053 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .253 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10.3% | 41.4% | 0.25 | .167 | .310 | .333 | .644 | .167 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.0 | .312 | 68 |

