Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eric Stamets
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 183
DOB: 9/25/1991
(35 years, 21 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 48 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .049 |
| OBP | .149 |
| SLG | .073 |
| wOBA | .118 |
| wRC+ | -39 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 6, Pick: 19, Ovr: 207 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Evansville |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 48 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .049 |
| OBP | .149 |
| SLG | .073 |
| wOBA | .118 |
| wRC+ | -39 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 6, Pick: 19, Ovr: 207 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Evansville |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 20 | 62 | 267 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 5.6% | 13.1% | .073 | .316 | .274 | .323 | .347 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 126 | 571 | 4 | 80 | 53 | 16 | 6.0% | 11.6% | .095 | .315 | .281 | .335 | .375 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .324 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 22 | 106 | 382 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 11 | 6.3% | 16.2% | .078 | .275 | .235 | .293 | .314 | .284 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 23 | 62 | 241 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 5 | 7.5% | 10.4% | .112 | .266 | .248 | .306 | .360 | .306 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 33 | 134 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6.0% | 10.4% | .051 | .208 | .197 | .252 | .248 | .235 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 95 | 375 | 4 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 6.9% | 10.4% | .091 | .245 | .230 | .287 | .320 | .281 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 69 | 280 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .160 | .326 | .258 | .335 | .418 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 22 | 83 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3.6% | 33.7% | .068 | .234 | .164 | .220 | .233 | .210 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 91 | 363 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 6.6% | 26.2% | .139 | .306 | .237 | .308 | .375 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15.8% | 26.3% | .250 | .500 | .375 | .474 | .625 | .467 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 16.0% | 26.0% | .200 | .444 | .325 | .429 | .525 | .420 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 101 | 380 | 15 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 7.9% | 22.9% | .204 | .294 | .251 | .324 | .455 | .346 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 430 | 16 | 56 | 52 | 10 | 8.8% | 23.3% | .203 | .309 | .259 | .336 | .463 | .354 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .235 | .154 | .176 | .243 | .412 | .279 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 78 | 269 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 6.7% | 23.4% | .122 | .253 | .202 | .272 | .324 | .273 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .250 | .333 | .286 | .355 | .536 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 90 | 327 | 6 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 8.3% | 25.4% | .129 | .317 | .244 | .312 | .373 | .302 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 27 | 24 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .191 | .344 | .255 | .375 | .447 | .360 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.4% | 50.0% | .024 | .111 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .118 | .186 | -39 | -0.2 | -8.7 | 1.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .286 | .111 | .143 | .294 | .429 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 29 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .176 | .300 | .235 | .381 | .412 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 29 | 34 | 118 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 11.0% | 19.5% | .147 | .171 | .157 | .265 | .304 | .257 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 40 | 139 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 11.5% | 20.9% | .151 | .186 | .168 | .283 | .319 | .275 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 29 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 45.7% | .000 | .133 | .067 | .171 | .067 | .133 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 66 | 224 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 9.4% | 30.4% | .124 | .240 | .176 | .279 | .301 | .270 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .284 | 68 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.4% | 50.0% | .024 | .111 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .118 | .186 | -39 | -0.2 | -8.7 | 1.3 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 20 | 62 | 267 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 5.6% | 13.1% | .073 | .316 | .274 | .323 | .347 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 126 | 571 | 4 | 80 | 53 | 16 | 6.0% | 11.6% | .095 | .315 | .281 | .335 | .375 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .324 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 22 | 106 | 382 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 11 | 6.3% | 16.2% | .078 | .275 | .235 | .293 | .314 | .284 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 23 | 62 | 241 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 5 | 7.5% | 10.4% | .112 | .266 | .248 | .306 | .360 | .306 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 33 | 134 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6.0% | 10.4% | .051 | .208 | .197 | .252 | .248 | .235 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 95 | 375 | 4 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 6.9% | 10.4% | .091 | .245 | .230 | .287 | .320 | .281 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 69 | 280 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .160 | .326 | .258 | .335 | .418 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 22 | 83 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3.6% | 33.7% | .068 | .234 | .164 | .220 | .233 | .210 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 91 | 363 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 9 | 6.6% | 26.2% | .139 | .306 | .237 | .308 | .375 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15.8% | 26.3% | .250 | .500 | .375 | .474 | .625 | .467 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 16.0% | 26.0% | .200 | .444 | .325 | .429 | .525 | .420 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 101 | 380 | 15 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 7.9% | 22.9% | .204 | .294 | .251 | .324 | .455 | .346 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 430 | 16 | 56 | 52 | 10 | 8.8% | 23.3% | .203 | .309 | .259 | .336 | .463 | .354 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .235 | .154 | .176 | .243 | .412 | .279 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 78 | 269 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 6.7% | 23.4% | .122 | .253 | .202 | .272 | .324 | .273 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .250 | .333 | .286 | .355 | .536 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 90 | 327 | 6 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 8.3% | 25.4% | .129 | .317 | .244 | .312 | .373 | .302 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 27 | 24 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .191 | .344 | .255 | .375 | .447 | .360 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.4% | 50.0% | .024 | .111 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .118 | .186 | -39 | -0.2 | -8.7 | 1.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .286 | .111 | .143 | .294 | .429 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 29 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .176 | .300 | .235 | .381 | .412 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 29 | 34 | 118 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 11.0% | 19.5% | .147 | .171 | .157 | .265 | .304 | .257 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 40 | 139 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 11.5% | 20.9% | .151 | .186 | .168 | .283 | .319 | .275 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 29 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 45.7% | .000 | .133 | .067 | .171 | .067 | .133 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 66 | 224 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 9.4% | 30.4% | .124 | .240 | .176 | .279 | .301 | .270 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .284 | 68 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.4% | 50.0% | .024 | .111 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .118 | .186 | -39 | -0.2 | -8.7 | 1.3 | -0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 62 | 248 | 267 | 68 | 53 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .274 |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 126 | 506 | 571 | 142 | 106 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 80 | 53 | 34 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 4 | .281 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 106 | 344 | 382 | 81 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .235 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 62 | 214 | 241 | 53 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .248 |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 33 | 117 | 134 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 331 | 375 | 76 | 56 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .230 |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 69 | 244 | 280 | 63 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .258 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 73 | 83 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .164 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 91 | 317 | 363 | 75 | 48 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .237 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 14 | 40 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .325 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 101 | 334 | 380 | 84 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 49 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .251 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 115 | 374 | 430 | 97 | 54 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 52 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .259 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 34 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .176 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 78 | 238 | 269 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .202 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 18 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 295 | 327 | 72 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .244 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 24 | 47 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 41 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .049 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 34 | 102 | 118 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .157 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 40 | 119 | 139 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .168 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 30 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 66 | 193 | 224 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 41 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .049 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 62 | 248 | 267 | 68 | 53 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .274 |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 126 | 506 | 571 | 142 | 106 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 80 | 53 | 34 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 4 | .281 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 106 | 344 | 382 | 81 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .235 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 62 | 214 | 241 | 53 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .248 |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 33 | 117 | 134 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .197 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 331 | 375 | 76 | 56 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .230 |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 69 | 244 | 280 | 63 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .258 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 73 | 83 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .164 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 91 | 317 | 363 | 75 | 48 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .237 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 14 | 40 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .325 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 101 | 334 | 380 | 84 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 49 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .251 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 115 | 374 | 430 | 97 | 54 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 52 | 38 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .259 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 34 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .176 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 78 | 238 | 269 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .202 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 18 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 295 | 327 | 72 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .244 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 24 | 47 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 41 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .049 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 34 | 102 | 118 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .157 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 40 | 119 | 139 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .168 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 30 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 66 | 193 | 224 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .176 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 41 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .049 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 5.6% | 13.1% | 0.43 | .274 | .323 | .347 | .670 | .073 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.4 | 30 | -2.6 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 6.0% | 11.6% | 0.52 | .281 | .335 | .375 | .710 | .095 | 6.3 | .315 | 1.3 | 69 | -8.1 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .324 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 6.3% | 16.2% | 0.39 | .235 | .293 | .314 | .607 | .078 | 5.7 | .275 | 1.7 | 32 | -10.5 | .284 | 82 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 42.9% | 28.6% | 1.50 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .429 | .000 | 4.6 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 7.5% | 10.4% | 0.72 | .248 | .306 | .360 | .666 | .112 | 3.7 | .266 | -0.4 | 24 | -4.0 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 6.0% | 10.4% | 0.57 | .197 | .252 | .248 | .500 | .051 | 6.0 | .208 | 0.4 | 6 | -8.3 | .235 | 45 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.9% | 10.4% | 0.67 | .230 | .287 | .320 | .607 | .091 | 4.4 | .245 | 0.0 | 30 | -12.3 | .281 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 10.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .258 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .160 | 7.2 | .326 | 1.2 | 36 | 3.1 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 3.6% | 33.7% | 0.11 | .164 | .220 | .233 | .452 | .068 | 7.1 | .234 | 0.2 | 2 | -6.6 | .210 | 20 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 6.6% | 26.2% | 0.25 | .237 | .308 | .375 | .684 | .139 | 7.4 | .306 | 1.4 | 38 | -3.6 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .375 | .474 | .625 | 1.099 | .250 | 0.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .467 | 178 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 16.0% | 26.0% | 0.62 | .325 | .429 | .525 | .954 | .200 | 7.4 | .444 | 0.4 | 10 | 3.7 | .420 | 165 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 7.9% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .251 | .324 | .455 | .779 | .204 | 4.7 | .294 | 1.5 | 50 | 6.8 | .346 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.8% | 23.3% | 0.38 | .259 | .336 | .463 | .798 | .203 | 5.2 | .309 | 1.9 | 60 | 10.4 | .354 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.4% | 16.2% | 0.33 | .176 | .243 | .412 | .655 | .235 | 4.4 | .154 | -0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .279 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.7% | 23.4% | 0.29 | .202 | .272 | .324 | .596 | .122 | 5.1 | .253 | 0.1 | 21 | -9.7 | .273 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .286 | .355 | .536 | .891 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 8.3% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .244 | .312 | .373 | .685 | .129 | 7.9 | .317 | 2.4 | 33 | -11.2 | .302 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .255 | .375 | .447 | .822 | .191 | 4.3 | .344 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.4 | .360 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.4% | 50.0% | 0.21 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .222 | .024 | 2.6 | .111 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.4 | .118 | -39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .143 | .294 | .429 | .723 | .286 | 7.1 | .111 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .235 | .381 | .412 | .793 | .176 | 4.0 | .300 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 11.0% | 19.5% | 0.57 | .157 | .265 | .304 | .569 | .147 | 7.2 | .171 | 0.4 | 7 | -9.9 | .257 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 11.5% | 20.9% | 0.55 | .168 | .283 | .319 | .602 | .151 | 6.1 | .186 | -0.2 | 11 | -9.4 | .275 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 11.4% | 45.7% | 0.25 | .067 | .171 | .067 | .238 | .000 | 0.6 | .133 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.0 | .133 | -28 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.4% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .176 | .279 | .301 | .580 | .124 | 5.4 | .240 | 1.0 | 17 | -12.3 | .270 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.67 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.2 | .284 | 68 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 50.0% | 0.21 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .222 | .024 | 2.6 | .111 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.4 | .118 | -39 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 5.6% | 13.1% | 0.43 | .274 | .323 | .347 | .670 | .073 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.4 | 30 | -2.6 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 6.0% | 11.6% | 0.52 | .281 | .335 | .375 | .710 | .095 | 6.3 | .315 | 1.3 | 69 | -8.1 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .324 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 6.3% | 16.2% | 0.39 | .235 | .293 | .314 | .607 | .078 | 5.7 | .275 | 1.7 | 32 | -10.5 | .284 | 82 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 42.9% | 28.6% | 1.50 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .429 | .000 | 4.6 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 7.5% | 10.4% | 0.72 | .248 | .306 | .360 | .666 | .112 | 3.7 | .266 | -0.4 | 24 | -4.0 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 6.0% | 10.4% | 0.57 | .197 | .252 | .248 | .500 | .051 | 6.0 | .208 | 0.4 | 6 | -8.3 | .235 | 45 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.9% | 10.4% | 0.67 | .230 | .287 | .320 | .607 | .091 | 4.4 | .245 | 0.0 | 30 | -12.3 | .281 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 10.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .258 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .160 | 7.2 | .326 | 1.2 | 36 | 3.1 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 3.6% | 33.7% | 0.11 | .164 | .220 | .233 | .452 | .068 | 7.1 | .234 | 0.2 | 2 | -6.6 | .210 | 20 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 6.6% | 26.2% | 0.25 | .237 | .308 | .375 | .684 | .139 | 7.4 | .306 | 1.4 | 38 | -3.6 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .375 | .474 | .625 | 1.099 | .250 | 0.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .467 | 178 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 16.0% | 26.0% | 0.62 | .325 | .429 | .525 | .954 | .200 | 7.4 | .444 | 0.4 | 10 | 3.7 | .420 | 165 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 7.9% | 22.9% | 0.34 | .251 | .324 | .455 | .779 | .204 | 4.7 | .294 | 1.5 | 50 | 6.8 | .346 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.8% | 23.3% | 0.38 | .259 | .336 | .463 | .798 | .203 | 5.2 | .309 | 1.9 | 60 | 10.4 | .354 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.4% | 16.2% | 0.33 | .176 | .243 | .412 | .655 | .235 | 4.4 | .154 | -0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .279 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.7% | 23.4% | 0.29 | .202 | .272 | .324 | .596 | .122 | 5.1 | .253 | 0.1 | 21 | -9.7 | .273 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .286 | .355 | .536 | .891 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 8.3% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .244 | .312 | .373 | .685 | .129 | 7.9 | .317 | 2.4 | 33 | -11.2 | .302 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .255 | .375 | .447 | .822 | .191 | 4.3 | .344 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.4 | .360 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.4% | 50.0% | 0.21 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .222 | .024 | 2.6 | .111 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.4 | .118 | -39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .143 | .294 | .429 | .723 | .286 | 7.1 | .111 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .235 | .381 | .412 | .793 | .176 | 4.0 | .300 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 11.0% | 19.5% | 0.57 | .157 | .265 | .304 | .569 | .147 | 7.2 | .171 | 0.4 | 7 | -9.9 | .257 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 11.5% | 20.9% | 0.55 | .168 | .283 | .319 | .602 | .151 | 6.1 | .186 | -0.2 | 11 | -9.4 | .275 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 11.4% | 45.7% | 0.25 | .067 | .171 | .067 | .238 | .000 | 0.6 | .133 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.0 | .133 | -28 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.4% | 30.4% | 0.31 | .176 | .279 | .301 | .580 | .124 | 5.4 | .240 | 1.0 | 17 | -12.3 | .270 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.67 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.2 | .284 | 68 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 50.0% | 0.21 | .049 | .149 | .073 | .222 | .024 | 2.6 | .111 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.4 | .118 | -39 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.23 | 14.8% | 46.9% | 38.3% | 26.3% | 1.3% | 54.7% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 1.27 | 15.5% | 47.2% | 37.3% | 38.5% | 2.5% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 0.94 | 15.2% | 41.2% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 3.3% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 0.78 | 18.2% | 35.8% | 46.0% | 40.7% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0.85 | 17.1% | 38.1% | 44.8% | 27.7% | 2.1% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 17.8% | 36.6% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 3.0% | 49.0% | 23.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 0.69 | 20.5% | 32.4% | 47.2% | 31.3% | 7.2% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.72 | 10.4% | 37.5% | 52.1% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 53.1% | 34.7% | 12.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.3% | 33.5% | 48.2% | 32.4% | 6.5% | 50.9% | 26.7% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.25 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0.47 | 19.3% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 34.3% | 11.2% | 60.4% | 18.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0.48 | 20.2% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 34.0% | 10.9% | 58.8% | 19.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.59 | 17.1% | 30.9% | 52.0% | 41.8% | 5.5% | 56.0% | 24.7% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 65.0% | 30.0% | 5.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.1% | 30.9% | 6.4% | 52.1% | 25.6% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.79 | 21.9% | 34.4% | 43.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.56 | 7.9% | 32.9% | 59.2% | 35.6% | 6.7% | 49.4% | 24.1% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.54 | 7.0% | 32.6% | 60.5% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 51.1% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.18 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0.64 | 18.0% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 8.2% | 58.6% | 22.7% | 18.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.23 | 14.8% | 46.9% | 38.3% | 26.3% | 1.3% | 54.7% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 1.27 | 15.5% | 47.2% | 37.3% | 38.5% | 2.5% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 0.94 | 15.2% | 41.2% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 3.3% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 0.78 | 18.2% | 35.8% | 46.0% | 40.7% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0.85 | 17.1% | 38.1% | 44.8% | 27.7% | 2.1% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 17.8% | 36.6% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 3.0% | 49.0% | 23.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 0.69 | 20.5% | 32.4% | 47.2% | 31.3% | 7.2% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.72 | 10.4% | 37.5% | 52.1% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 53.1% | 34.7% | 12.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.3% | 33.5% | 48.2% | 32.4% | 6.5% | 50.9% | 26.7% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.25 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 0.47 | 19.3% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 34.3% | 11.2% | 60.4% | 18.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0.48 | 20.2% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 34.0% | 10.9% | 58.8% | 19.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.59 | 17.1% | 30.9% | 52.0% | 41.8% | 5.5% | 56.0% | 24.7% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 65.0% | 30.0% | 5.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.1% | 30.9% | 6.4% | 52.1% | 25.6% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.79 | 21.9% | 34.4% | 43.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.56 | 7.9% | 32.9% | 59.2% | 35.6% | 6.7% | 49.4% | 24.1% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.54 | 7.0% | 32.6% | 60.5% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 51.1% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.18 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0.64 | 18.0% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 8.2% | 58.6% | 22.7% | 18.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 98 | 80 | 31 | 21 | 120 | 377 | 497 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 204 | 161 | 67 | 62 | 378 | 931 | 1309 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 114 | 121 | 42 | 44 | 444 | 864 | 1308 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 67 | 86 | 34 | 35 | 285 | 585 | 870 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 40 | 47 | 18 | 13 | 173 | 293 | 466 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 133 | 52 | 48 | 458 | 878 | 1336 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 57 | 83 | 36 | 26 | 359 | 699 | 1058 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 18 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 212 | 282 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 75 | 108 | 41 | 35 | 429 | 911 | 1340 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 31 | 51 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 143 | 220 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 63 | 134 | 47 | 46 | 507 | 963 | 1470 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 147 | 55 | 50 | 584 | 1106 | 1690 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 91 | 30 | 38 | 339 | 704 | 1043 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 50 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 94 | 47 | 29 | 459 | 816 | 1275 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 11 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 130 | 192 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 25 | 45 | 6 | 16 | 159 | 278 | 437 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 52 | 6 | 18 | 173 | 309 | 482 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 2 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 80 | 111 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 39 | 61 | 22 | 21 | 321 | 593 | 914 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 130 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 98 | 80 | 31 | 21 | 120 | 377 | 497 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 204 | 161 | 67 | 62 | 378 | 931 | 1309 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 114 | 121 | 42 | 44 | 444 | 864 | 1308 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 67 | 86 | 34 | 35 | 285 | 585 | 870 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 40 | 47 | 18 | 13 | 173 | 293 | 466 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 133 | 52 | 48 | 458 | 878 | 1336 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 57 | 83 | 36 | 26 | 359 | 699 | 1058 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 18 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 212 | 282 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 75 | 108 | 41 | 35 | 429 | 911 | 1340 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 31 | 51 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 143 | 220 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 63 | 134 | 47 | 46 | 507 | 963 | 1470 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 147 | 55 | 50 | 584 | 1106 | 1690 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 91 | 30 | 38 | 339 | 704 | 1043 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 50 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 94 | 47 | 29 | 459 | 816 | 1275 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 11 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 130 | 192 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 25 | 45 | 6 | 16 | 159 | 278 | 437 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 52 | 6 | 18 | 173 | 309 | 482 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 2 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 80 | 111 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 39 | 61 | 22 | 21 | 321 | 593 | 914 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 130 | 192 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 66.2% | 73.6% | 18.4% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 53.0% | 80.5% | 27.7% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 30.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 46.8% | 82.8% | 48.4% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 35.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 49.4% | 87.0% | 51.0% | 6.4% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 42.5% | 86.9% | 47.0% | 5.6% | 19.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 86.9% | 49.6% | 6.1% | 18.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 78.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 47.2% | 77.0% | 50.4% | 10.9% | 18.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 55.7% | 67.5% | 60.2% | 18.1% | 19.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 49.0% | 74.7% | 52.6% | 12.4% | 18.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 47.1% | 62.5% | 31.6% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 73.0% | 46.0% | 12.3% | 19.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 47.6% | 77.9% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 47.3% | 77.3% | 48.1% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 72.5% | 68.0% | 18.9% | 23.2% | 5.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 79.5% | 54.3% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 63.1% | 61.0% | 35.5% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 46.9% | 69.4% | 50.5% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 60.0% | 58.7% | 30.4% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 38.1% | 58.9% | 48.4% | 51.4% | 67.9% | 61.3% | 49.5% | 70.8% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.9% | 59.3% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 57.8% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 82.5% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 48.1% | 78.0% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 45.4% | 73.5% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 37.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 58.9% | 48.4% | 51.4% | 67.9% | 61.3% | 49.5% | 70.8% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 66.2% | 73.6% | 18.4% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 53.0% | 80.5% | 27.7% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 30.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 46.8% | 82.8% | 48.4% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 35.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 49.4% | 87.0% | 51.0% | 6.4% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 42.5% | 86.9% | 47.0% | 5.6% | 19.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 86.9% | 49.6% | 6.1% | 18.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 78.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 47.2% | 77.0% | 50.4% | 10.9% | 18.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 55.7% | 67.5% | 60.2% | 18.1% | 19.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 49.0% | 74.7% | 52.6% | 12.4% | 18.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 47.1% | 62.5% | 31.6% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 73.0% | 46.0% | 12.3% | 19.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 47.6% | 77.9% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 47.3% | 77.3% | 48.1% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 72.5% | 68.0% | 18.9% | 23.2% | 5.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 79.5% | 54.3% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 63.1% | 61.0% | 35.5% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 46.9% | 69.4% | 50.5% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 60.0% | 58.7% | 30.4% | 24.8% | 8.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 38.1% | 58.9% | 48.4% | 51.4% | 67.9% | 61.3% | 49.5% | 70.8% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.9% | 59.3% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 57.8% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 82.5% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 48.1% | 78.0% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 45.4% | 73.5% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 37.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 58.9% | 48.4% | 51.4% | 67.9% | 61.3% | 49.5% | 70.8% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 10 | 8 | 62.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 40 | 38 | 329.2 | 72 | 100 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 22 | 21 | 191.0 | 28 | 43 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 42.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 79.0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 15 | 14 | 122.2 | 7 | 22 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 102.1 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | SS | 61 | 59 | 510.1 | 84 | 201 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | SS | 126 | 125 | 1103.2 | 196 | 400 | 17 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | SS | 106 | 105 | 905.0 | 153 | 333 | 12 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | SS | 61 | 61 | 503.2 | 96 | 169 | 5 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | SS | 33 | 33 | 293.0 | 53 | 88 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | SS | 63 | 63 | 556.0 | 91 | 203 | 9 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | SS | 22 | 22 | 200.2 | 41 | 77 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | SS | 91 | 86 | 767.0 | 139 | 260 | 8 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | SS | 38 | 36 | 312.0 | 47 | 109 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 51 | 50 | 434.0 | 56 | 120 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 213.2 | 28 | 78 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | SS | 44 | 43 | 360.1 | 54 | 107 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 10 | 8 | 62.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 40 | 38 | 329.2 | 72 | 100 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 22 | 21 | 191.0 | 28 | 43 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 42.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 79.0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 15 | 14 | 122.2 | 7 | 22 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 102.1 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | A | SS | 61 | 59 | 510.1 | 84 | 201 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | SS | 126 | 125 | 1103.2 | 196 | 400 | 17 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | SS | 106 | 105 | 905.0 | 153 | 333 | 12 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | SS | 61 | 61 | 503.2 | 96 | 169 | 5 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | SS | 33 | 33 | 293.0 | 53 | 88 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | SS | 63 | 63 | 556.0 | 91 | 203 | 9 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | SS | 22 | 22 | 200.2 | 41 | 77 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | SS | 91 | 86 | 767.0 | 139 | 260 | 8 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | SS | 38 | 36 | 312.0 | 47 | 109 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 51 | 50 | 434.0 | 56 | 120 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 213.2 | 28 | 78 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | SS | 44 | 43 | 360.1 | 54 | 107 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

