Erich Tovar
Cleveland Guardians (CPX)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 160
DOB: 11/11/2006
(19 years, 11 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 |
| K% | 19.7% |
| BB% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 46.3% |
| ERA | 2.93 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 |
| K% | 19.7% |
| BB% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 46.3% |
| ERA | 2.93 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.00 | 6.60 | 0.00 | .388 | 54.3% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.84 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 15.26 | 0.00 | .261 | 70.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 7.95 | 8.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 4.84 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 87.5% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.26 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .341 | 62.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 4.67 | 5.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.00 | 6.60 | 0.00 | .388 | 54.3% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.84 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 15.26 | 0.00 | .261 | 70.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 7.95 | 8.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 4.84 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 87.5% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.26 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .341 | 62.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 4.67 | 5.35 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 6.00 | 6.60 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 14.7% | -1.3% | .322 | 2.00 | .388 | 54.3% | 175 | 120 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 7.04 | 15.26 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 30.2% | -16.3% | .207 | 2.48 | .261 | 70.0% | 42 | 149 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 8.9% | 6.7% | .256 | 1.31 | .313 | 50.0% | 67 | 78 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .278 | 1.29 | .417 | 87.5% | 0 | 70 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .263 | 1.30 | .341 | 62.5% | 47 | 76 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 6.00 | 6.60 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 14.7% | -1.3% | .322 | 2.00 | .388 | 54.3% | 175 | 120 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 7.04 | 15.26 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 30.2% | -16.3% | .207 | 2.48 | .261 | 70.0% | 42 | 149 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 8.9% | 6.7% | .256 | 1.31 | .313 | 50.0% | 67 | 78 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .278 | 1.29 | .417 | 87.5% | 0 | 70 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .263 | 1.30 | .341 | 62.5% | 47 | 76 | 4.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 0.52 | 22.4% | 26.5% | 51.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 34.7% | 140 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 163 | 8.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 91 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 75 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 86 | 5.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 0.52 | 22.4% | 26.5% | 51.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 34.7% | 140 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 163 | 8.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 91 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 75 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 86 | 5.35 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 56.7% | 64.5% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 2.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 36.7% | 80.3% | 32.6% | 7.2% | 12.7% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 49.2% | 73.3% | 31.1% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 44.9% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 47.6% | 72.5% | 31.8% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 56.7% | 64.5% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 2.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 36.7% | 80.3% | 32.6% | 7.2% | 12.7% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 49.2% | 73.3% | 31.1% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 44.9% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 47.6% | 72.5% | 31.8% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% |

