Erick Padilla
Cleveland Guardians (DSL)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 145
DOB: 11/26/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 5.86 | 0.00 | .308 | 55.8% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 4.23 | 4.06 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .323 | 35.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 6.52 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .263 | 70.9% | 55.3% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 6.08 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .433 | 45.1% | 55.1% | 0.0% | 11.65 | 6.33 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.43 | 9.41 | 1.45 | .301 | 67.8% | 43.1% | 7.39 | 7.56 | 7.43 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 5.86 | 0.00 | .308 | 55.8% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 4.23 | 4.06 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .323 | 35.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 6.52 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .263 | 70.9% | 55.3% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 6.08 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .433 | 45.1% | 55.1% | 0.0% | 11.65 | 6.33 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.43 | 9.41 | 1.45 | .301 | 67.8% | 43.1% | 7.39 | 7.56 | 7.43 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.39 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 14.8% | 5.7% | .233 | 1.52 | .308 | 55.8% | 91 | 86 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 4.15 | 9.35 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 20.0% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.19 | .323 | 35.0% | 167 | 130 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 10.26 | 8.10 | 1.27 | 0.54 | 24.4% | 19.2% | 5.1% | .190 | 1.56 | .263 | 70.9% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 9.53 | 9.00 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 16.5% | 1.0% | .333 | 2.53 | .433 | 45.1% | 209 | 119 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.43 | 9.41 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 9.6% | 20.4% | -10.8% | .292 | 2.22 | .301 | 67.8% | 7.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.39 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 14.8% | 5.7% | .233 | 1.52 | .308 | 55.8% | 91 | 86 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 4.15 | 9.35 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 8.9% | 20.0% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.19 | .323 | 35.0% | 167 | 130 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 10.26 | 8.10 | 1.27 | 0.54 | 24.4% | 19.2% | 5.1% | .190 | 1.56 | .263 | 70.9% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 9.53 | 9.00 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 16.5% | 1.0% | .333 | 2.53 | .433 | 45.1% | 209 | 119 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.43 | 9.41 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 9.6% | 20.4% | -10.8% | .292 | 2.22 | .301 | 67.8% | 7.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 4.33 | 11.1% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | 96 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 67.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 146 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 1.91 | 15.8% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 117 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 3.00 | 26.5% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 34.0% | 127 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 7.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 4.33 | 11.1% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | 96 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 67.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 146 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 1.91 | 15.8% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 117 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 3.00 | 26.5% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 34.0% | 127 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 7.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

