Erigaldi Perez
Cleveland Guardians (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 1/25/2006
(20 years, 7 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 5.90 | 1.82 | 0.23 | .258 | 61.6% | 45.5% | 2.1% | 3.63 | 3.67 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 2.15 | 0.72 | .424 | 68.5% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 5.02 | 4.84 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.01 | 6.18 | 1.69 | .297 | 66.9% | 40.4% | 6.86 | 6.88 | 6.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 1.61 | .284 | 63.5% | 6.15 | 6.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 32.1 | 10.58 | 3.34 | 0.28 | .391 | 63.8% | 48.3% | 3.1% | 3.62 | 4.34 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 4.21 | 0.88 | .294 | 64.1% | 39.3% | 11.1% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 83.2 | 9.36 | 3.87 | 0.65 | .332 | 63.9% | 42.7% | 7.8% | 4.20 | 4.46 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.13 | 4.86 | 1.48 | .302 | 67.7% | 6.00 | 5.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.56 | 4.31 | 1.44 | .285 | 63.1% | 5.86 | 5.79 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 5.90 | 1.82 | 0.23 | .258 | 61.6% | 45.5% | 2.1% | 3.63 | 3.67 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 2.15 | 0.72 | .424 | 68.5% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 5.02 | 4.84 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.01 | 6.18 | 1.69 | .297 | 66.9% | 40.4% | 6.86 | 6.88 | 6.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 1.61 | .284 | 63.5% | 6.15 | 6.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 32.1 | 10.58 | 3.34 | 0.28 | .391 | 63.8% | 48.3% | 3.1% | 3.62 | 4.34 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 4.21 | 0.88 | .294 | 64.1% | 39.3% | 11.1% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 83.2 | 9.36 | 3.87 | 0.65 | .332 | 63.9% | 42.7% | 7.8% | 4.20 | 4.46 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.13 | 4.86 | 1.48 | .302 | 67.7% | 6.00 | 5.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.56 | 4.31 | 1.44 | .285 | 63.1% | 5.86 | 5.79 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 2 | 0 | 3.63 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 160 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5.02 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 169 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3.62 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 35 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 3 | 4 | 4.56 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 216 | 45 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.20 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 357 | 80 | 49 | 39 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 2 | 0 | 3.63 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 160 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5.02 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 169 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3.62 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 35 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 3 | 4 | 4.56 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 216 | 45 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.20 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 357 | 80 | 49 | 39 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.90 | 1.82 | 3.25 | 0.23 | 16.3% | 5.0% | 11.2% | .219 | 1.03 | .258 | 61.6% | 74 | 77 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 8.12 | 2.15 | 3.78 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 5.3% | 14.8% | .342 | 1.65 | .424 | 68.5% | 103 | 96 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.01 | 6.18 | 0.65 | 1.69 | 9.2% | 14.2% | -5.0% | .297 | 1.90 | .297 | 66.9% | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.90 | 4.11 | 0.95 | 1.61 | 9.5% | 10.1% | -0.5% | .286 | 1.61 | .284 | 63.5% | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 10.58 | 3.34 | 3.17 | 0.28 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.4% | .278 | 1.45 | .391 | 63.8% | 62 | 72 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 8.59 | 4.21 | 2.04 | 0.88 | 22.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | .237 | 1.34 | .294 | 64.1% | 97 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 9.36 | 3.87 | 2.42 | 0.65 | 24.4% | 10.1% | 14.3% | .253 | 1.39 | .332 | 63.9% | 84 | 87 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.13 | 4.86 | 1.06 | 1.48 | 12.2% | 11.6% | 0.7% | .288 | 1.71 | .302 | 67.7% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.56 | 4.31 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 11.6% | 11.0% | 0.6% | .277 | 1.54 | .285 | 63.1% | 5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.90 | 1.82 | 3.25 | 0.23 | 16.3% | 5.0% | 11.2% | .219 | 1.03 | .258 | 61.6% | 74 | 77 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 8.12 | 2.15 | 3.78 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 5.3% | 14.8% | .342 | 1.65 | .424 | 68.5% | 103 | 96 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.01 | 6.18 | 0.65 | 1.69 | 9.2% | 14.2% | -5.0% | .297 | 1.90 | .297 | 66.9% | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.90 | 4.11 | 0.95 | 1.61 | 9.5% | 10.1% | -0.5% | .286 | 1.61 | .284 | 63.5% | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 10.58 | 3.34 | 3.17 | 0.28 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.4% | .278 | 1.45 | .391 | 63.8% | 62 | 72 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 8.59 | 4.21 | 2.04 | 0.88 | 22.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | .237 | 1.34 | .294 | 64.1% | 97 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 9.36 | 3.87 | 2.42 | 0.65 | 24.4% | 10.1% | 14.3% | .253 | 1.39 | .332 | 63.9% | 84 | 87 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.13 | 4.86 | 1.06 | 1.48 | 12.2% | 11.6% | 0.7% | .288 | 1.71 | .302 | 67.7% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.56 | 4.31 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 11.6% | 11.0% | 0.6% | .277 | 1.54 | .285 | 63.1% | 5.79 |

